Greek weather records

Data shown for January 2022. Updated every 20 minutes for available PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures are displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this month, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between -30.2º and 21.5ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 51.7º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Tavg Precipitation (mm)
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA120-6.221.527.76.451.2
Chania/centreCreteNOA72.721.318.613.71.0
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA125-4.320.825.18.461.6
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA96-0.820.721.511.290.4
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA238-2.720.723.48.147.6
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA30-4.920.625.57.3102.8
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA54-0.620.521.111.859.6
Souda/ChaniaCreteNOA60.820.419.610.830.8
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA06.820.313.513.946.0
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA402.720.317.61252.8
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16-1.120.321.48.947.8
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA54.620.315.7130.6
SkiathosThessalyNOA183.920.216.311.3195.6
SpartaPeloponneseNOA204-3.220.223.48.855.8
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA500.120.220.110.127.8
OroposAtticaNOA7-0.720.120.89.748.8
Palaeo Skylitsi/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA4-5.320.125.46.278.6
KalamataPeloponneseNOA54.220.115.912.875.0
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA120-3.320.023.37.438.0
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA301.520.018.59.536.8
Makra Siva/IrakleioCreteNOA961.319.918.612.389.2
Agioi Theodoroi/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA37-0.619.920.510.866.2
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA121.019.918.910.229.6
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA98-2.419.922.38.229.8
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA356.719.813.113139.6
Paralia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA36.119.813.712.611.0
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA75-1.419.821.29.924.0
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA951.819.81810.980.4
Krokees/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA241-2.619.822.4955.0
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA34-2.919.822.710.110.8
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA4-2.419.822.28.125.8
Angelokastro/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA79-2.219.721.99.517.6
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA50-4.619.724.37.6691.8
SkopelosThessalyNOA604.319.715.411.2137.8
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA56.819.712.913.896.8
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA656.819.712.914.1118.6
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA3-1.219.720.91115.6
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA64.219.715.512.220.2
Platanoulia/LarisaThessalyNOA83-5.319.624.96.352.0
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA133-3.819.623.46.440.6
Vamvakou/LarisaThessalyNOA148-3.519.623.16.8106.4
IthacaIonian IslesNOA100.619.61911.577.6
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA107.719.611.913.866.8
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA1374.419.615.211.337.4
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA801.819.617.811.810.0
KastellorizoSouthern Aegean IslesNOA59.319.610.314.4157.0
Ovria/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA61-0.119.519.611.46.0
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA63.319.516.211.840.0
Mouzaki/KarditsaThessalyNOA175-4.219.523.77.599.6
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA123.619.515.911.838.0
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA77-0.919.420.31015.6
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2-0.319.419.710.528.4
StylidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA55-4.119.423.58.148.4
Nea MakriAtticaNOA901.819.417.610.657.0
Gortys/IrakleioCreteNOA1852.419.41711.682.4
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA36-1.219.420.612114.2
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA550.119.319.213.274.6
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA15-0.319.319.610.815.2
VariAtticaNOA452.719.316.610.548.2
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA365-2.619.321.97.3117.2
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA903.319.31611.253.2
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA140-2.319.321.68.546.4
VolosThessalyNOA52-0.119.319.410.5143.8
Nicosia (Cyprus)CyprusNOA1342.719.316.61221.0
East IrakleioCreteNOA353.519.315.812.534.2
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA308.119.211.113.566.0
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA10-0.219.219.411.5158.8
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3360.319.218.910.629.2
Agia Triada/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA29-0.419.219.68.850.4
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA20.719.218.510.958.6
Vathia Longa/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA303-4.219.223.45.852.6
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA194.619.214.613.249.6
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA64.719.214.512.910.8
TaktikoupoliAtticaNOA15-2.319.221.58.928.8
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA1102.319.216.911.346.4
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA322.219.21711.3132.8
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA58-0.819.2209.9135.8
PiraeusAtticaNOA403.919.215.311.552.8
Plora/IrakleioCreteNOA132-0.319.119.413.313.6
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA45.419.113.712.570.8
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA380.119.1191060.8
SpetsesAtticaNOA35.719.113.412.646.8
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA52.119.11711.621.4
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA726.519.112.611.412.6
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA957.019.112.113.1169.4
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA254.219.114.911.954.6
Sagaiika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA260.219.118.910.98.6
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA184-2.319.121.49.7116.0
Kordelio/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA37-1.519.120.6928.6
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA26-2.519.121.610.835.6
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA231.919.117.211.393.2
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA925-5.319.124.45172.8
Irakleio/portCreteNOA107.719.111.413.618.8
SW IrakleioCreteNOA853.919.015.112.444.2
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA22-6.919.025.95.17.2
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2001.619.017.41045.8
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA221.619.017.41258.0
HydraAtticaNOA26.818.912.112.834.2
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA148-2.218.921.18.576.6
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA396.318.912.613.135.8
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA452.418.916.510.948.2
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA23.918.91511.546.8
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2613.218.95.716.35.2
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA454.318.914.61233.6
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA125.618.813.213.2102.0
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA56.918.811.91439.4
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA306.218.812.613.146.8
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA350-2.718.821.5715.4
Xanemos/SkiathosThessalyNOA363.118.815.710.5103.4
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA25.818.81313.674.8
ElefsinaAtticaNOA102.718.816.110.972.2
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA246.518.812.313.390.0
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2210.118.818.79.254.0
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA553.118.815.710.955.2
ThermopylaeCentral Continental GreeceNOA9-1.718.820.57.861.2
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA410.018.88.814.942.0
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA233.418.815.411.643.0
Gynaikokastro/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA75-3.218.822723.2
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1603.918.814.911.6116.4
AiginaAtticaNOA74.718.71411.736.4
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA570-3.518.722.2773.0
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA112.018.716.71160.4
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA1281.218.717.51173.6
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA502.118.716.610.540.8
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA55.618.713.113.1151.8
KarditsaThessalyNOA91-2.418.721.16.7113.8
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA36.318.712.414.4155.6
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA35-4.718.723.46.830.2
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA61-4.718.723.48.352.6
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA175-3.318.621.98.811.2
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1070.518.618.19.770.0
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA600-2.718.621.37.4363.2
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA121.418.617.211.2173.6
Mouries/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA171-5.318.623.96.225.0
Faraggi, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA579-8.418.6272.674.2
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA356.018.612.613.3240.6
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA2282.618.61611.333.6
MarkopouloAtticaNOA1040.918.617.710.380.0
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA374.218.614.412.7173.0
Kato Achaia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA34-1.918.620.59.99.2
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA35-8.118.526.65.518.6
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA650.918.517.612115.6
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA503.918.514.611.873.6
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA102.118.516.411.5137.2
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA510-9.018.527.53.319.6
LavrioAtticaNOA32.718.415.711.452.0
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA22-1.218.419.6953.0
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA853.518.414.911.546.8
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA55-1.018.419.49.83.8
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1845.418.41311.70.0
SifnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA55.318.413.113.194.8
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA56.118.412.313.5177.4
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA150.118.318.210.744.4
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA126.018.312.313.4165.6
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA753.318.31511.344.8
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA134.418.313.912.480.6
Noesis/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA54-1.918.320.28.329.6
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA1491.618.216.69.954.6
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA1252.318.215.91149.2
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA625-7.118.225.34.233.4
SpataAtticaNOA144-0.218.218.49.568.8
Limiko/Porto RaftiAtticaNOA60-2.818.2219.254.2
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA106.218.21213.267.6
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA84.418.213.812.486.0
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA3492.418.215.89.372.2
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA16-0.618.218.88.562.8
KantzaAtticaNOA2210.218.2189.550.4
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA290-4.518.222.76.446.2
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1452.818.215.411112.6
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA2091.818.116.39.746.4
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA606-8.218.126.33.238.8
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA323.918.114.21165.0
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA51.118.1179.896.0
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA1363.218.114.91140.0
Therma/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA29-2.818.120.96.745.4
Psathi Megalopoli/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA410-5.018.123.16.628.4
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA162-7.618.125.75.818.2
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA647-7.818.025.84.22.0
Ano Korydallos/AthensAtticaNOA1472.617.915.31147.9
LarisaThessalyNOA82-2.317.920.27.641.4
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA1961.417.916.511.479.8
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA666-4.317.922.26.81.2
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1300.217.917.71095.6
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA2453.617.914.31188.0
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA12-3.617.921.57.587.8
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1835.617.912.312.323.2
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA400.217.917.710.233.0
Pefkali/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA554.017.913.911.948.4
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA255-0.717.918.68.445.8
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA205.117.912.812.533.6
TrikalaThessalyNOA163-2.217.920.17.987.8
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA1080-4.317.822.15.114.8
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA1615.317.812.512.530.2
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1633.417.814.410.879.0
University of Thessaly/VolosThessalyNOA9-1.617.819.48.887.6
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA2731.817.8161062.8
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA740-9.917.827.73.236.4
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA349-5.817.823.64.4129.0
Alpha Estate/Amyntaio, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA620-7.217.825458.0
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA29-1.917.819.78.3133.8
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA87-6.717.824.55.440.0
Dendra, Tyrnavos/LarisaThessalyNOA75-5.817.823.65.753.4
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4453.817.713.995.6
MalakasaAtticaNOA365-0.717.718.47.966.6
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA804.717.7131242.0
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA432-3.717.721.48.140.2
Xirolimni/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA689-8.817.726.54.343.6
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1923.617.61411.143.0
Apidia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA270-3.317.620.98.446.8
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA233.217.614.411.7115.2
PalliniAtticaNOA1561.817.615.89.971.4
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA50.217.617.410.632.0
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA728.017.69.614.134.0
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA5-0.417.6188.225.8
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA690-6.517.5244.382.2
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA450-0.417.517.97.2201.0
Pedino/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA129-5.817.523.36.121.0
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA245-5.417.522.96.451.6
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA642-7.117.524.63.745.8
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA340-8.317.425.75.322.6
Elassona/LarisaThessalyNOA282-5.417.422.86.258.4
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA3113.417.41410.596.8
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA2352.017.415.49.950.0
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA2451.617.415.89.954.6
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA654-6.817.424.24.232.6
Mesovouno/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA781-10.617.4282.864.4
Smokovo/KarditsaThessalyNOA444-6.117.323.46.192.8
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA253.017.314.311.146.0
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA345-1.417.318.78.771.2
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA585-3.217.320.57.234.6
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA1821.917.215.310.148.4
KonitsaEpirusNOA530-3.317.220.55.56.2
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA2505.117.212.111.822.4
Neos Kafkasos/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA594-11.917.229.12.126.6
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA960-6.817.2244.371.6
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2420.917.216.39.4101.0
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA90-2.417.119.59.937.4
Palaeokoundouras/MandraAtticaNOA392-1.617.118.7868.6
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA290-6.317.023.35.815.6
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA167-5.616.922.56.4201.0
Velvento/Kozani (agro)Western MacedoniaNOA370-4.416.921.35.3147.2
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA115-4.916.921.86.417.4
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA880-13.716.930.63.6134.6
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA9400.416.816.46.58.6
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1625.016.811.811.968.0
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA32-5.116.821.95.928.8
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2355.616.811.211.927.8
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA5100.016.816.89.144.8
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA66-1.716.718.48.524.2
Asi Gonia/ChaniaCreteNOA3803.116.713.610.6401.4
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA4712.316.714.49.9130.6
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA623-5.316.7224.812.4
TripolisPeloponneseNOA650-7.716.724.45.130.2
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA50-4.316.620.96.627.0
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA475-7.616.624.25.812.8
Patras/centreWestern GreeceNOA1122.616.6149.523.0
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA650-6.816.623.44.9163.4
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA69-5.916.622.56.67.4
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA58-4.416.6215.122.4
TatoiAtticaNOA283-0.816.617.47.938.2
Dasochori/GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA737-7.716.624.3564.2
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA93-5.816.522.34.831.2
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA290-1.916.518.48.8105.6
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA25-1.216.517.78196.0
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA115-3.516.419.96.320.2
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA126-9.016.425.43.613.8
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA8503.116.413.39295.0
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3103.216.413.210.2138.4
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA4303.116.313.210.3157.4
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA430-0.316.316.68.9192.2
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA1430.816.315.59181.8
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA164.816.311.511.72.0
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA505-1.316.217.57.7173.4
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA740-3.016.119.16.514.2
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA91-5.516.121.64.911.8
Koutsoufliani/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA12940.416.115.75.636.4
DrosiaAtticaNOA3650.116.1168.574.8
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA840-4.116.120.25.931.6
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA4052.016.114.19.7207.2
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA515-8.216.024.25.48.8
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA10-4.815.920.76.67.8
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA3571.015.914.99.153.8
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA65-4.115.9205.343.2
Agios StefanosAtticaNOA3820.315.915.68.358.0
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA5351.015.914.99.1190.2
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA765-2.915.918.8772.2
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA637-12.815.928.71.352.8
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA12-4.215.920.16.855.4
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA65-3.715.819.55.220.6
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6-2.115.817.97.370.4
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA700-8.415.824.23.152.8
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA278-3.015.818.87.2223.4
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA6502.615.713.17.849.2
ViliaAtticaNOA523-1.115.716.87.5101.0
Kedros/ArtaEpirusNOA920-2.815.718.5660.6
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA16-3.515.619.17.4110.2
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA1180-11.515.627.10.154.0
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA887-3.215.618.86.153.4
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA760-6.715.622.33.654.4
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA565-4.115.519.65.983.0
Myriki/EvrytaniaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1045-7.415.522.93.763.6
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA2401.115.314.29.616.2
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA83-0.215.215.46.212.6
St. Nicolaos, Trapeza/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA775-2.415.217.6717.2
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA785-2.715.217.97.672.4
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1069-5.115.120.25.431.0
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA760-2.915.1186.148.2
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA4182.915.012.19.158.2
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA840-2.815.017.85.861.6
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA11-2.715.017.77.718.0
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA1240-7.114.9223.55.8
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA580-3.614.918.56.4142.0
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA870-4.214.919.16.133.4
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA495-30.214.945.17.870.4
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA1155.514.99.410.51.0
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA465-0.214.8158.899.8
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA760-3.214.818681.0
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA773-5.314.7205.211.2
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA1240-9.314.7242.425.8
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA820-2.314.7176.7207.0
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA6400.114.714.68136.0
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA902-5.214.619.8521.6
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA1013-8.514.623.13.926.2
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA970-2.814.617.46.225.4
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA960-4.214.418.64.344.8
Kleisoura/KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA1160-9.714.424.12.631.0
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA5-1.014.315.38111.8
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA781-7.114.321.4526.0
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA801-0.814.315.16.8122.0
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA1170-12.014.126.11.744.6
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA7700.814.013.27.6111.0
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA853-5.913.719.65.241.0
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA715-1.213.714.96.9357.6
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1250-15.713.629.31.377.2
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6000.813.412.67.4210.6
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA1094-3.713.3175.757.8
Volakas/Nevrokopi (Drama)Eastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA859-6.913.320.23.120.2
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA1510-13.113.326.41.261.2
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1077-5.913.1194.526.8
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA920-5.312.818.14.313.8
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA1024-10.912.523.42.15.0
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA1256-6.312.418.73.313.8
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA1230-7.112.219.3363.0
Perithori/Nevrokopi (Drama)Eastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA578-8.611.920.51.931.8
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA1515-12.411.824.2-0.323.0
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5401.011.810.8070.4
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA590-9.211.720.91.910.2
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA6751.311.410.15.53.2
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1588-8.811.420.21.125.2
Vathistalos/Mt. ParnassosCentral Continental GreeceNOA1780-21.611.232.8-1.72.8
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA945-4.310.915.24.18.0
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1950-11.310.421.7-0.617.6
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA1780-11.39.620.9-0.325.2
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA2090-14.27.221.4-2.158.8
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA12505.86.10.360.2