Greek weather records

Data shown for November 2021. Updated every 20 minutes for available PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures are displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this month, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between -23.8º and 31.1ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 54.9º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Tavg Precipitation (mm)
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA120-23.830.654.412.992.0
Chania/centreCreteNOA79.830.420.618.114.6
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA1485.330.124.815.475.8
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA778.429.921.516.1192.6
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1210.429.919.516.63295.0
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1014.829.81519.815.8
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA369.929.819.917144.8
Souda/ChaniaCreteNOA67.629.722.117.310.2
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA508.729.520.815.8177.0
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA511.129.318.217.3130.0
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1846.529.322.815.7212.0
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25012.229.21717.61.8
Nicosia (Cyprus)CyprusNOA13411.129.218.118.31.6
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA6510.029.119.117.4166.2
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA614.829.124.31648.8
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3011.129.11818.615.2
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3011.229.017.818.72.0
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA266.328.922.616.2220.6
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA756.928.721.815.6177.8
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA229.728.618.917.5196.2
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA1210.628.517.917.422.8
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13711.428.41717.313.2
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA547.128.321.217.48.6
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA513.928.314.418.827.0
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA586.228.2221684.2
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA340-0.328.228.511.3232.8
Gortys/IrakleioCreteNOA18510.128.11817.111.2
Plora/IrakleioCreteNOA1327.728.020.316.821.6
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA959.227.918.716.640.6
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA58.727.819.116.8172.0
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1010.127.817.716.9314.2
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1846.827.720.915.3104.6
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8012.627.715.117.6113.8
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA2407.727.72016.513.8
Makra Siva/IrakleioCreteNOA969.927.717.817.77.2
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22810.727.516.816.2173.4
Krokees/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA2415.027.522.514.4122.4
Psathi Megalopoli/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA4101.827.525.712.999.0
Angelokastro/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA795.827.421.614.9181.8
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA412.927.414.519.37.4
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA5109.627.417.814.5225.8
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA6663.227.324.111.70.2
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA475-0.227.227.411.9145.2
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA968.527.218.715.618.4
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA114.927.222.315.734.2
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24511.127.216.116.916.2
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA729.627.217.615.8138.8
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA4322.727.224.513.295.8
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3513.527.013.518.10.2
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA1968.727.018.316.427.6
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA37.827.019.216.1228.6
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11511.127.015.917.92.4
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA5855.427.021.612.7300.8
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA4010.226.916.717.223.4
East IrakleioCreteNOA358.926.918182.2
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1013.126.913.818.90.4
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA1289.426.817.416.878.4
KonitsaEpirusNOA5302.226.824.612.3152.8
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA4306.226.820.614.432.4
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA106.926.719.816.7331.0
Ovria/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA618.526.618.116.1168.6
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA129.926.616.717.3138.6
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16010.926.515.616.417.8
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA31110.126.416.316.25.8
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA014.626.411.819.142.2
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA5358.826.417.614.842.6
ViliaAtticaNOA5234.926.421.512.473.0
KalamataPeloponneseNOA512.126.314.218115.2
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3512.226.314.118.77.4
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA1497.226.319.115.388.8
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4453.826.222.412.3167.2
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3912.826.213.418.510.8
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4505.226.22112.7105.0
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA4189.326.216.915.78.2
SW IrakleioCreteNOA859.226.21717.68.2
St. Nicolaos, Trapeza/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA7755.826.120.31285.0
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA68.726.117.416.960.4
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA344.126.12215.5229.2
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7732.326.123.811214.2
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA6754.126.021.912.1182.2
Patras/centreWestern GreeceNOA11211.126.014.916.3167.0
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA510.725.915.21918.2
Asi Gonia/ChaniaCreteNOA38010.925.91516.1136.4
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA556.725.919.214.8195.0
Pefkali/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA5512.025.913.917.154.6
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA510-3.425.929.39.460.0
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA559.125.816.718.661.6
Apidia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA2704.825.82114.445.2
Palaeokoundouras/MandraAtticaNOA3923.825.82213.39.4
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA329.425.816.416.231.6
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA669.125.716.616.2197.0
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA47110.225.715.515.919.6
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA2900.425.725.312.880.8
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA7605.125.620.511.6285.2
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2555.325.620.313.578.2
TripolisPeloponneseNOA650-0.825.626.410.966.6
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA4058.425.517.115.241.8
TatoiAtticaNOA2834.625.520.913.5127.0
Xirolimni/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA689-2.225.527.79.355.6
SpartaPeloponneseNOA2041.925.423.513.3109.2
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA6506.525.418.913.7125.0
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA126-3.525.428.98.342.6
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA909.625.415.816.583.4
TaktikoupoliAtticaNOA155.425.42015.748.6
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA7405.825.419.612218.6
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA7657.325.31812.9128.2
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA108.725.316.616.638.6
SpetsesAtticaNOA312.125.213.117.967.4
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA249.925.215.317.412.6
StylidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA554.425.220.813.547.0
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1621.925.223.31133.0
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA820-0.425.125.512.224.6
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA513.625.111.518.833.2
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA2098.425.116.715.365.2
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA387.425.117.71649.6
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8704.625.120.511.7132.6
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1252.325.122.812.6121.8
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA983.325.121.813.973.8
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA508.825.116.315.964.4
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2008.325.116.814.771.0
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8510.625.114.516.650.8
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1310.725.114.417.473.6
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA559.725.115.416.275.2
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA700-3.925.1298.9157.4
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16113.225.011.817.479.0
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1330.425.024.612.481.8
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA2739.125.015.91561.2
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11010.125.014.916.736.2
OroposAtticaNOA75.724.919.215.248.8
Agioi Theodoroi/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA378.224.916.716.177.6
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9514.524.910.418.7138.8
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6513.924.91119.581.8
Sagaiika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA266.424.918.516.1312.0
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA7156.424.918.512.9103.8
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7810.424.924.511.17.6
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA300.724.924.211.844.2
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18311.424.913.516.30.2
Dasochori/GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA7371.224.923.79.339.4
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA9705.224.919.712.1140.4
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA1755.524.919.415.236.8
HydraAtticaNOA213.424.911.518.119.8
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA413.324.811.517.764.0
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA5652.124.822.711.395.2
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA120-2.124.826.910.463.8
PiraeusAtticaNOA4010.824.81416.874.4
SifnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA511.824.81317.57.4
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA7604.224.820.611.291.2
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16210.524.714.216.59.2
Paralia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA38.224.716.516.7204.2
Koilada/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA660-3.724.728.49.35.4
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1911.924.712.817.314.0
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA2357.924.716.81564.8
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9252.224.722.59.9141.4
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA8874.424.720.311.6111.4
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3108.324.716.414.822.8
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA1828.324.616.315.159.4
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA118.524.616.116.534.4
LavrioAtticaNOA39.624.61516.731.2
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2510.524.614.116.952.4
KantzaAtticaNOA2216.624.61814.745.2
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA166.024.618.615.245.0
MarkopouloAtticaNOA1047.324.617.315.534.8
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2613.324.611.318.37.8
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA2458.224.616.415.248.8
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA312.124.612.518.26.2
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA10803.224.621.410.4230.6
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA35-0.224.624.811.152.8
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA9023.824.620.810.8237.8
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6007.624.516.913.421.0
DrosiaAtticaNOA3655.724.518.813.794.8
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43010.524.51416.463.6
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA810.324.514.216.88.2
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA6408.224.516.31441.6
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10130.224.524.39.4116.6
PalliniAtticaNOA1567.124.417.314.775.8
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA1259.624.414.816.150.8
SpataAtticaNOA1445.024.419.414.859.2
ElefsinaAtticaNOA109.824.414.616.370.0
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA27.024.417.414.971.6
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA210.624.413.816.7103.2
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA238.424.4161617.6
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA351.724.422.711.935.4
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA880-1.824.426.28.650.2
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1211.324.31316.810.2
AiginaAtticaNOA711.624.312.716.935.0
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA8404.724.319.611.5179.4
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA8404.824.319.511.3275.2
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA647-0.724.3259.338.8
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA308.124.316.214.947.6
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA1024-3.124.327.47.8262.2
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2310.924.313.416.758.0
KastellorizoSouthern Aegean IslesNOA515.424.38.919.530.8
Kedros/ArtaEpirusNOA9206.224.318.111.6187.4
Vamvakou/LarisaThessalyNOA1481.224.22311.447.4
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2906.324.217.913.6102.2
Myriki/EvrytaniaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10452.624.221.69161.8
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA612.324.211.917.4201.6
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3712.024.212.218.316.4
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA8016.724.217.513.431.2
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3501.724.222.511.8148.0
Agios StefanosAtticaNOA3826.124.11813.217.6
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3458.124.11613.880.6
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA642-1.424.125.59.243.0
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10693.224.020.810.1112.2
VariAtticaNOA458.324.015.716.336.0
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2215.824.018.214.164.0
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA12301.424.022.6996.4
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA26.424.017.615.928.8
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA606-3.323.927.28.733.4
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA159.323.914.615.966.6
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8531.923.92210.7136.0
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10944.323.919.611.1150.8
MalakasaAtticaNOA3657.723.916.2142.2
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1404.223.919.71496.2
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7510.523.913.416.366.4
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA22-0.623.924.510.841.4
Kato Achaia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA346.323.917.615.3259.8
Agia Triada/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA295.123.818.713.868.0
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA3577.823.8161491.6
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA27.423.816.415.686.8
Mouries/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA1710.723.823.110.731.8
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA458.823.81516.147.2
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA328.723.815.116.270.0
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7212.523.811.316.911.8
VolosThessalyNOA527.423.816.414.844.6
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13610.223.813.61655.4
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1639.023.814.815.5111.2
Ano Korydallos/AthensAtticaNOA14710.123.813.715.972.6
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA503.423.720.312.727.4
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA93-1.123.724.89.935.0
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA625-1.023.724.79.556.2
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1308.623.61514.673.0
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1012.823.610.817.115.6
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1212.723.610.918.112.2
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5408.423.515.113.529.8
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA156.723.416.715.1334.6
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9202.723.420.710.1195.0
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA2902.823.420.610.926.2
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4510.623.412.816.958.4
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8010.323.413.116.435.6
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2450.923.422.511.6149.2
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23511.723.411.716.61.0
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA612.023.311.317116.4
Nea MakriAtticaNOA907.623.315.715.773.4
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA4956.923.316.412.958.4
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA5804.323.218.910.725.2
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA6005.723.217.51218.2
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19211.223.21215.912.8
LarisaThessalyNOA824.323.218.912.926.4
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA6501.123.222.19.447.6
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA9450.023.223.211135.8
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1250-3.223.226.46.9165.4
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA637-2.123.125.28.940.2
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA512.423.110.717.821.2
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA9600.423.122.79.6369.8
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7600.523.122.68.750.4
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA10773.023.0209.7136.4
SkiathosThessalyNOA187.122.915.815.346.6
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA690-0.922.923.88.668.2
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9602.922.9209.9109.0
Vathia Longa/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA303-0.922.923.811.188.2
Therma/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA290.822.922.110.730.4
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6540.122.922.89.439.8
Dendra, Tyrnavos/LarisaThessalyNOA75-0.522.923.411.218.0
Platanoulia/LarisaThessalyNOA83-0.122.92311.625.6
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA225.422.817.414.392.8
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA2384.322.818.511.788.4
ThermopylaeCentral Continental GreeceNOA92.522.820.313.258.2
Mesovouno/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA781-2.922.825.7824.2
SkopelosThessalyNOA6010.022.712.715.541.4
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA4656.722.71613.231.2
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3655.822.716.911.340.6
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA212.022.610.617.77.8
KarditsaThessalyNOA911.322.621.311.647.2
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA57.622.61515.277.2
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA65-0.322.522.810.638.4
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA259.922.512.61738.8
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA503.322.419.110.743.2
TrikalaThessalyNOA1633.922.418.511.959.2
Gynaikokastro/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA752.122.420.312.247.2
Xanemos/SkiathosThessalyNOA3610.222.312.115.247.2
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA239.722.312.615.824.6
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA910.822.321.510.233.6
Elassona/LarisaThessalyNOA2821.622.320.711.228.6
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA12401.122.321.28.1179.6
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1077.322.214.913.894.2
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA908.222.21414144.8
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA58-0.722.222.91031.2
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5010.422.211.815.450.8
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2011.522.210.716.717.8
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA42.722.219.51356.0
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA12401.722.220.58.8122.0
Neos Kafkasos/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA594-4.122.126.29.336.6
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1151.322.120.811.621.0
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA740-3.722.025.77.855.8
Noesis/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA546.722.015.313.519.4
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA83-0.821.922.79.235.4
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA65-0.121.9221027.8
Pedino/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA1292.321.919.611.420.0
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA1170-2.321.924.27.1247.6
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA1180-3.521.825.36.745.8
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA32-0.421.822.210.439.8
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA1151.721.72010.329.6
Mouzaki/KarditsaThessalyNOA1751.221.720.511.2109.0
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA693.721.71811.7127.4
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA63.921.717.812.824.4
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA590-3.421.725.16.924.8
University of Thessaly/VolosThessalyNOA95.921.615.713.743.0
Smokovo/KarditsaThessalyNOA4440.721.420.710.784.2
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA12563.021.418.49.7111.6
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1610.721.410.715.93.0
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA515-0.121.321.410.6290.4
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA166.521.214.713.631.2
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA1438.821.212.413.632.0
Koutsoufliani/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA1294-2.021.123.17.362.6
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA3490.921.120.210.143.4
Alpha Estate/Amyntaio, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6201.521.119.6943.8
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA58.121.11314.54.8
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA1672.820.717.91143.0
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA57.520.713.213.425.2
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5056.620.714.111.6203.2
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA87-0.720.721.410.839.8
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA124.220.616.412.633.2
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA294.220.616.413.433.4
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA101.420.41911.753.0
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA34911.120.39.214.915.8
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA409.320.31115.378.0
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2427.720.312.613.5137.8
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA15880.420.219.87.5241.0
Velvento/Kozani (agro)Western MacedoniaNOA3702.420.217.810.531.6
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA1515-2.820.2235.570.2
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA5705.420.114.710.986.6
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA255.220.114.913.177.6
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA121.220.118.911.527.4
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA9403.619.916.38.8161.2
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA1510-4.119.823.95.986.2
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA2785.719.814.11250.2
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA55.919.513.61329.4
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA164.519.214.712.329.8
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1950-2.617.119.76168.8
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA14510.917.16.213.91.2
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA1780-1.316.7186.9198.6
Faraggi, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA579-5.216.421.66.339.2
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA7709.615.45.811.80.0
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA6234.315.311937.4
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA85010.514.43.912.70.0
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA12506.113.87.79.83.0
Vathistalos/Mt. ParnassosCentral Continental GreeceNOA1780-11.213.324.5398.6
Kleisoura/KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA11602.911.78.85.50.2
Mt. Parnassos/SesiCentral Continental GreeceNOA2080-1.19.610.73.10.0
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA2090-3.03.060.510.2