Greek weather records

Data shown for August 2022. Updated every 20 minutes for available PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures are displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this month, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between 0.1º and 40.2ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 40.1º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Tavg Precipitation (mm)
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4019.840.220.428.120.2
SpartaPeloponneseNOA20417.738.620.926.91.8
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1020.438.4182913.2
Nicosia (Cyprus)CyprusNOA13422.338.416.128.50.0
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA6114.838.323.525.51.2
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA418.638.319.727.86.4
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13314.338.223.925.63.4
Thiva/Nea OdosCentral Continental GreeceNOA10816.838.221.427.10.0
Gynaikokastro/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA7517.938.120.227.138.0
Plora/IrakleioCreteNOA13215.738.022.327.60.0
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA5018.337.919.627.211.4
Angelokastro/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA7917.137.920.827.310.0
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12515.737.922.225.80.0
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA2220.637.917.328.41.4
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA5417.937.819.927.40.0
KalamataPeloponneseNOA522.637.815.229.15.6
Agioi Theodoroi/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA3721.837.615.829.30.0
Platanoulia/LarisaThessalyNOA8315.637.521.926.45.4
Makra Siva/IrakleioCreteNOA9618.137.419.327.50.0
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA5518.237.419.227.220.8
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24514.937.422.525.65.8
Gortys/IrakleioCreteNOA18518.737.418.727.30.0
Krokees/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA24118.637.418.826.71.2
StylidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA5517.537.319.827.423.8
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3017.337.3202728.8
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8022.837.314.5291.0
Agia Triada/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2918.437.118.728.15.6
TrikalaThessalyNOA16317.737.119.426.936.4
Paralia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA321.437.015.628.19.2
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11021.837.015.228.50.0
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA5017.736.919.226.77.8
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA523.436.913.529.40.0
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA19616.236.920.7270.0
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1022.236.914.729.39.0
Mouries/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA17115.936.92125.652.8
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA621.136.915.828.214.6
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA2520.336.916.627.30.0
Kordelio/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA3720.636.916.328.414.8
Therma/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA2917.736.919.226.13.4
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA35016.136.820.724.82.2
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA7219.236.817.627.829.8
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA3217.036.819.82614.8
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA8715.536.821.32621.4
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1218.636.718.127.15.4
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA023.136.713.628.30.0
Mouzaki/KarditsaThessalyNOA17514.836.721.9269.4
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA321.236.715.528.69.2
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9817.336.719.426.80.0
Noesis/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA5419.336.717.427.73.6
Kato Achaia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3418.136.718.627.231.8
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA16218.736.71826.61.8
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA1017.436.619.227.32.8
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA14921.036.615.628.55.0
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA12612.736.623.923.316.2
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA23816.736.619.926.620.0
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12015.436.621.225.64.6
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4522.336.614.329.21.4
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA1217.336.619.3274.4
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3018.236.618.427.54.0
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA43213.836.622.824.57.8
Dendra, Tyrnavos/LarisaThessalyNOA7515.336.621.325.98.0
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA11518.636.61827.315.2
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3416.836.619.825.780.2
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10719.836.516.728.10.0
Vamvakou/LarisaThessalyNOA14814.436.522.125.70.0
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA25517.336.519.226.84.0
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1519.236.417.227.54.0
LarisaThessalyNOA8219.736.416.72918.4
VariAtticaNOA4522.936.413.530.40.0
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA3819.336.417.128.40.0
Patras/centreWestern GreeceNOA11220.236.416.229.311.6
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6524.936.411.530.40.0
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9023.036.413.429.71.2
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA14017.336.419.126.90.0
TripolisPeloponneseNOA65011.636.424.822.40.0
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA3516.636.319.726.12.0
Ovria/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA6120.636.315.728.15.2
Apidia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA27016.036.320.326.90.0
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA7517.436.318.927.224.6
TaktikoupoliAtticaNOA1518.436.317.928.20.0
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1618.136.318.227.40.2
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9117.836.218.426.28.6
Elassona/LarisaThessalyNOA28215.136.221.125.523.6
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1521.236.21528.42.0
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA5019.836.216.427.323.6
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1620.936.215.3271.2
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA2618.336.217.926.70.2
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20021.736.214.527.70.0
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA3516.836.219.426.119.0
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA17517.936.218.3280.0
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA74013.936.122.223.618.2
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA29017.136.11925.533.8
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1618.636.117.5278.2
Pedino/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA12916.436.119.726.232.0
Psathi Megalopoli/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA41012.436.123.723.911.4
Sagaiika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA2618.736.017.327.53.2
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9316.035.919.92526.0
Palaeo Skylitsi/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA416.935.91924.80.8
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12821.035.914.928.80.0
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA12014.435.921.524.83.4
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1117.635.918.326.40.0
Vathia Longa/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA30312.935.92323.31.4
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8524.335.911.629.50.0
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2324.335.911.629.50.0
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1018.435.817.426.72.8
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA519.435.816.427.50.4
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA11518.235.817.626.310.6
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA34919.835.81627.30.0
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA29014.235.821.625.33.6
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13720.935.814.926.70.0
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA520.735.815.127.44.0
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA622.635.713.129.20.0
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13018.835.716.927.49.6
VolosThessalyNOA5217.935.717.828.847.0
Pefkali/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA5523.635.712.129.40.0
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA2216.735.618.926.11.8
OroposAtticaNOA719.135.616.527.50.8
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5816.035.619.624.919.8
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8021.635.61427.81.8
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA521.635.513.928.22.4
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13623.935.511.629.10.0
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA47512.735.422.724.117.4
Souda/ChaniaCreteNOA617.935.417.527.10.0
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA22116.835.418.626.50.6
KonitsaEpirusNOA53016.735.418.725.30.0
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7523.735.411.7290.0
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA619.135.416.327.138.8
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5523.835.411.629.20.0
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA7717.635.317.727.18.2
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12523.735.311.628.80.0
SpataAtticaNOA14418.735.316.627.10.0
Palaeokoundouras/MandraAtticaNOA39217.135.318.226.50.0
PiraeusAtticaNOA4024.735.310.629.70.2
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA18221.735.213.528.20.0
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA625.635.29.629.40.0
KarditsaThessalyNOA9116.135.219.125.111.2
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4524.135.211.129.20.2
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA14519.935.215.327.81.4
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA521.635.213.628.10.0
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA58512.835.222.422.724.6
AiginaAtticaNOA723.235.111.928.70.0
SpetsesAtticaNOA323.935.111.228.70.0
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2524.535.110.629.30.0
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA2918.635.116.527.13.6
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA521.635.013.428.20.0
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA34010.734.924.222.414.8
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA20921.134.913.827.45.2
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA44513.834.921.124.521.4
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA34913.934.92123.95276.2
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9021.134.913.828.13.8
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5023.134.911.828.60.0
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22819.934.91527.97.0
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA8315.834.81924.318.6
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6517.234.817.625.915.0
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6517.334.817.525.216.4
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA3219.834.81528.20.8
University of Thessaly/VolosThessalyNOA917.234.717.527.562.6
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2219.434.715.327.30.0
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA66613.534.721.223.50.0
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3022.834.611.828.30.0
PalliniAtticaNOA15620.734.613.9283.4
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23521.734.612.927.62.0
ThermopylaeCentral Continental GreeceNOA916.434.618.226.66.8
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9020.734.513.828.20.4
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA224.434.510.129.20.0
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1321.234.513.327.11.6
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2523.734.410.728.90.0
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1217.734.416.726.80.0
KastellorizoSouthern Aegean IslesNOA526.234.48.229.20.0
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA16714.834.319.525.24.2
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1221.234.313.127.729.6
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA51512.934.321.422.414.6
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA29018.434.315.925.92.8
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27321.634.312.727.22.4
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA18416.934.317.425.114.8
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA34518.634.315.726.10.0
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA24016.134.318.224.50.0
TatoiAtticaNOA28317.834.316.526.50.2
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24522.234.312.127.40.8
HydraAtticaNOA224.534.39.828.80.0
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA31119.734.214.525.20.0
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA519.734.214.527.134.2
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6918.634.215.626.715.4
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA33621.734.112.428.30.2
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA519.334.114.82721.8
KantzaAtticaNOA22119.734.114.427.313.8
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA51010.434.123.722.212.4
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA220.034.01425.30.0
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA65415.234.018.822.910.6
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1121.333.912.627.82.2
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1024.233.99.728.10.0
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3523.433.910.528.10.0
Velvento/Kozani (agro)Western MacedoniaNOA37015.133.918.82419.6
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2318.833.915.127.60.0
Limiko/Porto RaftiAtticaNOA6017.933.815.927.12.2
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA36518.933.814.926.140.4
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA9519.133.814.7260.0
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA220.733.813.127.60.0
Neos Kafkasos/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA59410.433.823.422.48.4
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA35721.133.712.626.513.2
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24520.433.713.326.20.0
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA3620.133.713.627.40.2
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA57017.433.616.2253.2
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA14813.633.62025.40.0
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA45015.533.618.124.33.4
MarkopouloAtticaNOA10421.533.612.128.30.0
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA5815.433.618.225.10.0
MalakasaAtticaNOA36516.833.516.725.213.2
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA41818.633.414.824.80.0
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA49520.533.412.925.51.2
SkiathosThessalyNOA1821.833.311.527.92.2
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA218.933.314.426.52.4
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA85313.333.320239.6
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA4018.233.21525.50.0
ViliaAtticaNOA52318.833.214.425.20.4
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA64212.633.220.622.120.8
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA14321.633.211.627.70.0
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8518.733.214.526.90.0
Xirolimni/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA68910.633.222.622.69.0
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA65014.433.118.723.756.2
Faraggi, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA57910.833.122.321.324.8
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA6617.233.015.824.78.6
Smokovo/KarditsaThessalyNOA44414.233.018.824.317.4
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16122.932.910280.0
Ano Korydallos/AthensAtticaNOA14725.132.97.828.90.0
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA63711.232.921.721.69.2
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA94011.832.82121.814.2
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA62512.032.820.822.133.8
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA423.132.89.7280.0
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43020.632.812.226.20.0
DrosiaAtticaNOA36518.132.814.725.57.6
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA64713.232.819.622.546.4
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18321.632.811.225.80.0
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA59011.332.821.521.38.8
SifnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA521.732.811.1270.0
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA1219.632.813.226.10.0
LavrioAtticaNOA322.632.710.127.70.0
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA60611.532.721.221.837.6
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA40517.132.715.624.70.0
Chania/centreCreteNOA719.832.712.927.20.0
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA51017.632.715.126.125.0
Asi Gonia/ChaniaCreteNOA38020.232.612.425.30.0
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA78112.532.620.122.70.0
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA47119.932.612.724.60.0
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2421.432.511.126.50.0
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA53517.032.415.4240.0
Agios StefanosAtticaNOA38218.832.413.625.316.8
Koilada/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA66011.132.421.321.70.0
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA519.732.412.723.30.0
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA84012.732.319.622.921.8
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA56513.332.31923.40.0
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA101310.132.322.22018.0
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA76016.432.315.923.70.0
Achladokastro/AetoloakarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA76315.132.217.124.113.4
Xanemos/SkiathosThessalyNOA3619.732.212.526.82.0
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA43015.732.216.524.40.0
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA62314.032.218.222.95.6
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA27819.532.212.725.40.0
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9523.832.18.326.80.0
Perithori/Nevrokopi (Drama)Eastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA57811.532.120.620.822.2
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3522.332.09.725.70.0
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16319.331.912.62719.0
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16221.731.910.225.90.0
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA60014.931.91724.834.2
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA92011.631.920.320.923.2
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA76515.631.916.323.510.6
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3219.731.912.227.28.6
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA31019.431.912.525.10.0
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3020.731.811.126.80.0
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA76012.231.819.622.716.0
Kedros/ArtaEpirusNOA92013.131.818.722.527.4
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA58016.431.715.324.744.6
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5021.331.710.427.38.4
Alpha Estate/Amyntaio, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA62014.431.717.322.948.4
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11520.031.711.726.30.0
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16021.231.710.525.20.4
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5523.431.68.225.90.0
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA221.731.69.925.90.0
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3721.431.610.227.10.0
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7222.031.69.626.30.0
East IrakleioCreteNOA3518.231.613.426.10.0
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2022.231.69.4260.0
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA78517.131.614.523.911.0
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA6520.431.511.1263.0
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA69012.731.418.72268.6
St. Nicolaos, Trapeza/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA77516.831.414.623.90.0
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3922.131.49.3270.0
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA87013.831.417.6216.4
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA60018.931.312.424.20.0
SkopelosThessalyNOA6021.031.310.327.14.8
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2320.631.310.726.82.6
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA523.831.37.527.30.0
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23521.631.39.724.80.2
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2622.331.28.926.80.0
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA77313.231.21822.12.2
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19221.731.19.425.90.0
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA74010.231.120.920.323.6
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA65012.631.118.522.126.8
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1223.431.17.726.90.4
Mesovouno/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA78111.431.119.720.938.6
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1020.931.010.126.20.0
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA96010.630.920.321.92.4
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA7008.830.922.119.729.2
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA820.630.810.225.10.0
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA76012.830.8182222.6
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA8809.830.8212046.2
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA108011.030.719.720.611.2
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA84015.130.715.623.311.8
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA64017.330.713.4230.0
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24217.930.712.825.727.0
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA46516.230.614.423.50.0
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA77016.930.613.722.70.0
Myriki/EvrytaniaCentral Continental GreeceNOA104512.030.518.520.815.0
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1222.630.47.825.20.0
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA71512.830.317.522.70.0
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25021.830.38.524.90.0
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA106915.230.21522.15.0
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA97014.230.115.922.626.0
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA10246.530.023.517.332.2
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA322.429.97.525.40.0
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA50518.229.811.624.916.6
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA90212.229.817.621.151.6
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1922.329.87.525.50.0
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA80117.729.71221.90.0
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA82010.329.619.319.50.0
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA88718.329.611.323.20.0
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA94511.429.41820.44.0
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA85013.929.415.522.538.4
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA96010.029.319.319.655.0
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA92513.629.315.720.66.0
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA422.829.26.425.60.0
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1021.929.17.226.70.0
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12506.828.721.917.68.6
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1622.528.5625.70.0
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1022.828.45.625.10.2
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA109414.228.314.121.329.6
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA54019.228.2923.50.0
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA12409.128.11918.727.2
Kleisoura/KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA116011.928.116.219.429.6
Volakas/Nevrokopi (Drama)Eastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA85912.328.115.819.128.2
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA124010.128.017.919.346.6
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA11807.927.119.218.440.4
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA11707.927.119.21731.2
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA125611.826.915.119.131.0
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA125014.926.711.819.40.0
Koutsoufliani/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA129410.725.815.118.138.6
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA123013.825.81218.80.0
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA15889.524.915.417.31.4
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA15108.524.916.416.172.4
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA15159.724.314.615.820.4
Vathistalos/Mt. ParnassosCentral Continental GreeceNOA17800.122.822.7140.0
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA17809.522.613.115.60.0
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA19508.121.313.213.89.8
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA20907.117.810.712.436.4
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA184000.0