Greek weather records

Data shown for 2/2017. Updated every 20 minutes for available PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures are displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this month, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between -12.1º and 22.4ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 34.5º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Tavg Precipitation (mm)
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA107.423.516.11486.8
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA98-2.822.725.59.913.0
East IrakleioCreteNOA353.622.61912.59.8
Ormenio/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS AWS60-12.122.434.503.1
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA223.022.419.41337.8
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16-0.822.423.211.413.8
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1072.122.420.310.144.6
Atsalenio/IrakleioCretePWS796.722.415.713.39.0
Istiaia/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS45-0.922.323.29.827.2
LarisaThessalyNOA82-0.722.222.99.240.6
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA133-3.722.225.98.258.8
Malia/IrakleioCretePWS257.322.214.913.410.8
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA580.122.12210.6133.0
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA953.122.11911.541.0
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA35-2.422.124.58.36.2
Irakleio AirportCreteHNMS394.822.017.212.78.1
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA120-3.221.925.19.132.4
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA124.221.917.712.586.0
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA403.121.818.712.5149.6
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA1375.721.816.112.294.4
Irakleio/portCreteNOA107.421.814.413.52.0
Pyrgela/ArgosPeloponneseHNMS11-3.621.725.300.0
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA2381.121.720.68.638.4
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA349-4.221.725.95.920.0
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA300.221.721.510.116.8
Exo Agia/PatrasWestern GreecePWS323.621.61812.663.2
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA148-0.221.621.89.9118.2
VeroiaCentral MacedoniaPWS1581.421.620.28.914.8
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA87-5.321.626.96.825.8
SW IrakleioCreteNOA855.521.616.112.77.6
Larisa AirportThessalyHNMS72-4.121.625.7024.1
Chania/centreCreteNOA73.821.517.712.1100.4
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA120-4.421.425.86.718.6
KalamataPeloponnesePWS385.921.415.513.245.6
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA245-3.521.424.97.8100.0
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA165.421.315.912.410.2
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA32-3.221.324.57.126.4
SerresCentral MacedoniaHNMS34-4.121.325.48.728.5
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA1156.421.314.912.711.8
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA50-1.621.222.87.923.2
Psari Forada/IrakleioCretePWS458.021.213.214.221.8
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA140-1.321.222.59.913.6
Kastelokampos/RioWestern GreecePWS433.721.217.512.461.4
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA361.721.219.512.568.0
TrikalaThessalyNOA1630.121.221.1964.6
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA4-2.321.123.48.712.4
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA740-0.721.121.87.3147.6
Drosia/PatrasWestern GreecePWS312.621.018.412.243.2
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA250.521.020.59.227.4
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA61-2.721.023.710.653.2
Volos AirportThessalyHNMS15-0.621.021.6018.5
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA54-0.221.021.211.37.4
HydraAtticaNOA26.221.014.812.99.8
Panaetolio/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreecePWS34-0.520.921.410.746.2
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA96-0.120.92111.536.2
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA30-3.320.924.27.511.0
Olympia/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA452.220.918.712.729.8
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA134.720.916.213.137.4
KarditsaThessalyNOA91-1.820.922.77.544.4
Kritsa/LasithiCretePWS2704.420.916.511.512.2
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA93-5.920.926.86.544.4
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceHNMS7.120.913.802.7
Leonidio/ArcadiaPeloponneseHNMS4.920.815.900.0
KalamataPeloponneseNOA55.120.815.713.129.2
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA38-1.620.822.410.510.8
SpartaPeloponneseNOA204-1.520.822.39.734.6
Kalamata AirportPeloponneseHNMS80.220.820.610.937.6
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA501.820.81911.3152.6
Kainourgio/FthiotidaEastern Continental GreecePWS351.320.819.59.58.2
VolosThessalyNOA522.920.817.91144.4
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2002.720.818.110.77.6
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA58-6.120.726.86.336.4
Tympaki/IrakleioCretePWS253.120.717.611.83.8
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA122.420.718.311.2175.0
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA504.220.716.511.130.2
Andravida AirportWestern GreeceHNMS10-2.220.622.810.735.1
Nea MakriAtticaNOA902.520.618.111.113.6
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA184-1.620.622.210.438.6
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA721.220.619.411.337.4
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA22-7.520.628.15.330.0
Kapeleto/IIleiaWestern GreecePWS29-0.120.620.711.333.0
Tanagra AirportCentral Continental GreeceHNMS139-1.420.622020.4
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA26-2.020.622.611.325.0
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA65.420.515.112.940.4
SkopelosThessalyNOA604.520.51611.423.6
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA771.220.419.210.774.6
ElefsinaAtticaNOA102.420.41811.122.6
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA356.620.413.812.65.0
Flampoura/PrevezaEpirusNOA10-0.720.421.110.697.4
SkiathosThessalyNOA183.920.316.411.130.2
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA652.920.317.412.650.8
HydraAtticaPWS304.920.315.412.214.4
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA2454.620.315.711.319.8
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA16-0.820.321.18.631.6
Argostoli AirportIonian IslesHNMS254.020.216.213.216.5
SchoiniasAtticaHNMS AWS41.820.218.404.2
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA305.120.215.113.331.4
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA11-0.220.220.411.335.0
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA1102.420.217.811.814.6
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA126-9.420.229.64.850.0
Dadi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreecePWS440-0.120.120.2880.4
Paou Monastery/MagnesiaThessalyNOA1493.720.116.49.949.2
RafinaAtticaPWS224.020.116.111.50.4
Neochori/ArtaEpirusNOA32.120.11810.957.8
Geraki/LaconiaPeloponnesePWS3301.720.118.410.624.2
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA452.320.117.811.114.8
PalliniAtticaNOA1562.420.117.710.910.4
Agia Galini/RethymnoCretePWS255.620.114.512.85.8
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA401.720.118.411.357.2
Nisaki/KalamataPeloponnesePWS184.420.015.61337.2
Faraklata/CephaloniaIonian IslesPWS2424.920.015.111.513.4
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA125-2.520.022.57.712.2
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA307.220.012.813.37.6
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA642-2.820.022.85.916.6
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA30.620.019.411.892.6
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA397.120.012.91334.4
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA63.220.016.812.546.0
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA46.819.913.113.436.2
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA903.219.916.711.313.2
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1301.719.918.29.844.4
SkiathosThessalyPWS364.819.915.110.826.2
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA167-1.919.921.8866.4
Sofades/KarditsaThessalyHNMS-1.419.921.3028.2
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA34-3.419.923.310.840.2
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA606-5.119.9255.315.6
Ypsila Alonia/AigioWestern GreecePWS682.819.917.111.614.8
AvlonasAtticaPWS165-2.019.921.99.130.2
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA2283.819.81611.644.8
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA50-1.619.821.47.329.6
Naxos AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS75.619.814.205.8
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA115-2.119.821.9732.6
Elliniko/AthensAtticaHNMS102.819.81711.56.7
Skiathos AirportThessalyHNMS82.019.817.8010.7
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA113.219.816.611.616.8
Karavostasi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA42.619.817.211.7109.6
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2423.019.816.89.235.4
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA510-6.119.825.94.921.4
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA5-0.219.8208.525.4
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA350-2.419.722.17.3117.6
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA2402.919.716.810.973.6
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA56.819.712.913.336.6
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA290.219.719.59.225.6
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA122.319.617.31274.8
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA27.719.611.913.517.4
Profitis Ilias/IrakleioCretePWS3503.919.615.710.831.8
Elefsina AirportAtticaHNMS300.619.61910.320.9
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA246.419.613.212.913.8
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA625-5.619.625.25.823.8
KantzaAtticaNOA221-0.719.620.310.114.6
Athens AirportAtticaHNMS72-0.819.620.410.5104.8
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA450-0.919.620.57.742.2
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA150.019.619.611.543.6
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA175-1.819.621.49.816.0
RafinaAtticaHNMS AWS4.419.515.100.6
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA62.419.517.111.610.2
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA55.119.514.412.829.8
Araxos AirportWestern GreeceHNMS12-0.719.420.1033.7
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA196.819.412.612.72.0
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA56.619.412.813.329.0
Thisvi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreecePWS130-2.219.421.610.73.8
Acharnes/AthensAtticaPWS130-0.219.419.61021.2
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA127.419.41213.53.8
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1632.919.416.510.622.8
Manesis/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS2153.419.41610.841.8
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1835.719.313.611.817.4
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA654-2.419.321.76.216.8
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA106.919.312.4133.4
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA290-4.519.323.8830.0
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2-0.919.320.211.428.8
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1605.519.313.811.627.2
Aigalaio/AthensAtticaPWS503.719.315.611.812.0
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA54.519.314.812.457.4
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA152.219.2171116.8
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2-0.519.219.710.763.8
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA660.919.218.311.750.2
Zappeio/AthensAtticaHNMS AWS750.719.218.502.2
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA184-0.419.219.610.738.2
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaHNMS617-9.919.229.100.0
KonitsaEpirusNOA530-3.319.222.57.359.4
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA65-3.919.223.16.516.2
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA647-4.619.223.8712.0
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA515-6.419.225.66.3128.4
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA162-6.319.225.55.944.6
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA553.619.215.612.213.2
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA86.419.212.812.95.6
Mohos/IrakleioCretePWS4003.919.115.210.311.0
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA35-7.119.126.25.729.0
Derveni/CorinthiaPeloponnesePWS53.419.115.711.77.8
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA570-0.319.119.47.840.2
Methoni/MessiniaPeloponneseHNMS522.519.116.61458.5
DonousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA137.019.112.113.718.6
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA91-5.219.124.36.427.8
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA475-6.319.125.46.399.4
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA83-5.719.124.8644.4
Proti/SerresCentral MacedoniaPWS325-5.019.124.16.346.8
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA1490.919.118.210.318.8
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA2506.119.11311.924.0
IoanninaEpirusMETAR750-0.819.119.98.289.4
SpetsesAtticaNOA36.319.112.812.79.2
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA6000.819.118.38.248.4
ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS372.519.116.69.920.6
Kardamitsia/IoanninaEpirusPWS505-2.919.1227.178.8
Panagoula/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA153.719.115.412.728.8
Akrata/AchaiaWestern GreeceMETAR143.819.115.31214.6
Oraiokastro/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS240-0.619.019.6811.4
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA20.219.018.810.739.4
DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS104-5.519.024.5032.0
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2210.219.018.89.817.8
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA160.319.018.78.724.2
Rhodes AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS114.819.014.212.615.3
AiginaAtticaNOA75.819.013.211.59.6
SoufliEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS-6.019.025013.2
Kastoria AirportWestern MacedoniaHNMS660-5.419.024.4418.0
Thessaloniki AirportCentral MacedoniaHNMS4-3.219.022.28.127.5
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA455.218.913.71210.6
Episkopi/IrakleioCretePWS3403.818.915.110.514.6
Paros AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS336.218.912.709.5
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA750.218.918.710.436.0
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA53.418.915.510.223.6
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA323.518.915.411.518.6
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA3112.718.916.210.57.8
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA100.118.918.811.638.0
Olympic Stadium/AthensAtticaHNMS AWS1862.318.816.504.6
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA22-1.418.820.29.258.0
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA08.118.810.71417.8
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA753.418.815.411.511.6
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA502.318.816.511.517.8
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA2092.118.816.710.715.4
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA803.918.814.911.828.0
KozaniWestern MacedoniaHNMS625-2.618.821.46.330.0
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA255-1.218.8209.325.2
Zakynthos AirportIonian IslesHNMS44.018.814.812.419.0
Vokos Hill/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS604.018.714.711.59.2
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA552.918.715.811.312.6
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA1961.518.717.210.87.8
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA65-3.818.722.5746.6
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA854.318.714.411.912.6
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA590-8.318.7273.326.8
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA234.318.714.411.88.8
Stavros/IthacaIonian IslesPWS1016.218.712.511.939.4
TatoiAtticaNOA283-1.818.720.58.425.2
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA115-5.218.723.97.644.2
Mesochorio/IrakleioCretePWS3000.418.718.310.56.0
Limnos AirportNorthern Aegean IslesHNMS3-2.018.620.68.662.9
Platritheias/IthacaIonian IslesPWS1075.518.613.111.934.6
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA658.318.610.313.86.8
IthacaIonian IslesNOA102.618.61611.951.8
Kalogirou Bridge/ArtaEpirusNOA8-2.718.621.310.3118.0
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA100.118.618.511.550.2
AiginaAtticaHNMS22.018.616.600.0
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA37.618.61113.846.4
LavrioAtticaNOA34.918.513.611.912.0
Syros AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS705.918.512.60407.8
Embaros/IrakleioCretePWS430-1.918.420.39.227.4
Mytilini AirportNorthern Aegean IslesHNMS4-1.018.419.410.935.5
VariAtticaNOA451.918.416.511.28.6
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA355.918.412.512.965.4
Lachos/IthacaIonian IslesPWS493.718.414.711.536.6
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA374.918.413.512.546.0
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA1432.318.416.19.441.6
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA47.818.410.613.62.2
LavrioAtticaPWS204.018.414.411.512.6
AnavyssosAtticaPWS101.218.317.111.118.2
Neapoli/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS1124.018.314.311.511.4
Oreoi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceHNMS2681.818.316.5019.4
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA234.318.31411.623.8
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA267.318.31113.320.0
KerateaAtticaPWS2321.418.316.91016.6
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA623-2.918.321.25.618.0
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA650-2.318.320.65.727.0
Arkalochori/IrakleioCretePWS3953.118.315.21011.6
Ioannina (centre)EpirusPWS512-4.218.322.57.290.2
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA1616.218.2121257.2
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA806.218.21212.267.4
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA740-5.118.223.35.221.6
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA254.518.213.71211.4
Karpathos AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS117.618.210.6032.2
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA637-6.918.225.14.90.8
Kastelli/IrakleioCreteHNMS337-0.818.2199.420.1
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3451.918.216.39.526.2
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA432-4.818.2238.942.4
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA4183.718.214.510.121.6
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA233.218.21511.319.4
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA1283.618.214.611.927.2
Antirrio/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceHNMS2.718.115.4016.6
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA690-4.818.122.94.710.2
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA4053.018.115.19.659.4
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA324.018.114.111.328.0
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA725.918.012.112.49.8
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA675-2.218.020.26.998.6
Chios AirportNorthern Aegean IslesHNMS50.618.017.411.120.8
Mykonos AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS1225.618.012.402.0
Santorini AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS376.818.011.2023.2
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA2351.318.016.710.315.2
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA253.818.014.211.711.2
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA54.817.913.115.225.8
Ano Melissia/AthensAtticaPWS3302.217.915.71019.4
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2355.317.912.611.639.2
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA365-0.217.918.17.410.8
Galatsi/AthensAtticaPWS1552.817.915.110.812.2
KalyviaAtticaPWS1500.917.91710.515.6
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA556.717.911.212.48.4
Triantafyllia Dam/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA813-6.717.924.65.317.0
Cavo D'Oro, EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS3861.317.916.69.3271.6
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA1363.317.814.511.316.2
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA1253.217.814.611.212.8
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA2901.817.816821.6
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA5352.817.8159.273.0
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA12-0.417.818.28.133.0
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA2732.517.815.310.131.2
Valaneio/CorfuIonian IslesPWS1756.117.811.711.860.0
Corfu AirportIonian IslesHNMS12.817.81510.951.1
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA47-6.417.824.26.872.8
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA956.617.811.21332.0
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3103.817.81410.210.8
TripolisPeloponneseNOA650-7.717.725.4617.2
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA760-3.817.721.55.921.4
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA23.917.713.811.88.2
Kinidaros/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA4103.117.714.610.115.2
Tatoi AirportAtticaHNMS235-1.917.719.68.677.9
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1452.417.715.31112.6
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1625.617.712.111.64.4
MarkopouloAtticaHNMS AWS715.617.61200.0
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA445-2.017.619.67.799.2
DrosiaAtticaPWS390-0.117.617.78.720.2
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA2451.817.615.810.211.8
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA125.717.511.812.871.4
Ano Viannos/IrakleioCretePWS5453.317.514.21026.4
DrosiaAtticaNOA3650.117.517.48.615.6
LavrioAtticaHNMS278.117.49.301.0
MesolongiWestern GreeceHNMS12.117.415.303.0
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA1822.317.415.110.317.6
Kos AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS1254.017.413.411.294.0
XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS83-2.717.420.100.2
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA206.217.411.212.49.2
Alexandroupolis AirportEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS3-6.817.424.26.652.4
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA53.217.314.111.228.0
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA340-6.017.323.3680.8
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA3571.317.3169.519.2
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA781-7.217.324.55.80.8
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA880-5.517.322.84.773.2
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaPWS2551.817.315.51015.2
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA5102.517.314.89.460.4
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA12-3.517.220.77.440.4
Glyka NeraAtticaPWS2302.817.214.410.114.2
VarkizaAtticaPWS153.817.213.411.511.0
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA6401.117.1168.5149.2
MarkopouloAtticaNOA1042.617.114.511.42.6
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA4300.717.116.49.161.6
Lampeia/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA840-1.517.118.66.979.4
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1924.817.012.211.322.4
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA820-4.217.021.26.339.0
FyliAtticaPWS3601.317.015.79.125.6
Tripolis AirportPeloponneseHNMS651-7.417.024.46.125.2
KythnosSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS6.117.010.900.1
DionysosAtticaPWS500-0.916.917.88.35.0
ViliaAtticaNOA523-0.916.917.87.630.6
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA4712.816.914.19.736.8
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5051.616.915.37.9128.2
Karystos/EviaCentral Continental GreeceHNMS10.216.86.60
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA900.316.716.49.374.8
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3363.616.713.110.615.4
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA565-5.216.721.96.245.4
Koromilia/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS5091.316.715.48.672.0
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA290-1.616.718.38.749.2
DionysosAtticaPWS575-0.616.617.27.817.6
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA666-2.716.619.36.228.0
Kyllini/IleiaWestern GreeceHNMS3.116.613.5012.2
Ioannina AirportEpirusHNMS483-6.416.522.96.581.4
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA940-3.416.419.85.3122.6
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA465-0.116.416.58.427.0
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA840-1.916.418.35.7122.0
Chrysoupolis/Kavala AirportEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS5-5.416.421.86.944.9
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6-1.216.417.67.954.6
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA3492.216.414.28.444.4
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA1080-3.916.320.24.7202.0
EdessaCentral MacedoniaHNMS314-4.116.320.407.9
OthonoiIonian IslesHNMS1298.016.38.3032.0
Kythira AirportAtticaHNMS3174.716.311.691.2
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA785-0.716.216.97.561.0
Cape Paximada/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS2200.016.216.210.128.2
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA580-2.716.218.96.3154.8
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA760-1.316.217.56.5254.8
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA2780.416.115.77.517.6
ReaAtticaPWS450-0.716.116.87.821.6
StrofadesIonian IslesHNMS9.316.16.8018.0
Agia Varvara/IrakleioCretePWS5900.116.1168.218.0
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA925-3.716.019.75.166.8
Pesta/IoanninaEpirusNOA720-0.116.016.16.9147.2
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA700-8.116.024.14.169.6
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA773-4.716.020.76.238.2
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA801-0.715.916.66.949.6
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA4950.815.915.18.417.0
Desfina/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceHNMS-5.515.921.4045.7
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA853-5.915.921.85.252.6
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA1013-7.115.9234.643.8
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA585-1.815.917.76.7186.0
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA7700.415.815.47.335.2
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1250-13.815.829.61.978.8
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA10-4.215.719.96.898.6
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA870-2.915.718.66.238.4
KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS90-1.415.6178.132.6
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA650-0.215.615.87.3126.0
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA4303.315.512.29.940.0
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA970-1.715.517.26.247.4
Ioulida/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA4201.815.313.58.517.8
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5401.715.313.68.65.6
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA760-1.615.316.96.247.2
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA840-1.215.216.46100.2
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA7652.915.112.27.336.0
Krania/LarisaThessalyHNMS-3.515.018.5016.8
Nedousa/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS723-0.714.915.66.938.0
Plastiras Lake/KarditsaThessalyNOA860-2.614.917.55.1151.4
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA715-2.814.817.67.3240.6
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1077-3.914.718.65.227.0
Selakano/LasithiCretePWS880-1.414.716.16.515.8
Tsamantas/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA580-0.314.614.97.5178.4
Milos AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS11.314.53.200.0
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6000.814.513.77.819.0
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1069-3.314.517.85.281.6
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA850-1.614.4165.329.2
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA1094-2.914.417.35.958.0
Kato TithoreaCentral Continental GreeceHNMS5.914.48.5021.2
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA960-1.914.1164.132.4
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA1180-7.314.021.32.734.0
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA887-1.713.915.65.939.6
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA960-3.913.917.84.5189.6
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA902-2.813.616.45.4104.4
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA1256-4.213.417.63.849.2
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA1240-6.213.319.53.347.8
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA1024-8.313.321.62.271.8
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA1170-8.813.021.81.9129.8
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA1240-4.212.917.12.8111.6
Mt. Vermio, 3-5 Pigadia/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA1430-8.312.620.9233.2
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA1250-3.311.815.13.952.0
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA1510-9.211.520.7133.8
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA1230-6.211.317.52.224.8
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA1515-10.010.420.40.661.2
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1950-10.79.320-0.528.2
Samarina/GrevenaWestern MacedoniaPWS1430-3.27.710.91.625.8
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA1780-8.86.114.9-1.358.4
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA2090-13.85.719.5-2.441.0
Kotroni AirportAtticaHNMS2172.5-2.500.0
Leros AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS118.0-800.0
Astypalaia AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS50000.0
PsyttaleiaAtticaHNMS7.2-7.200.0
Icaria AirportNorthern Aegean IslesHNMS20000.0
Samos AirportNorthern Aegean IslesHNMS62.0-2027.7
Kasos AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS157.8-7.800.6
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS000.0