Greek weather records

Data shown for May 2022. Updated every 20 minutes for available PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures are displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this month, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between -4.5º and 37.5ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 42º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Tavg Precipitation (mm)
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1205.637.531.919.411.6
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA49.437.42821.18.2
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA988.437.328.920.525.6
Plora/IrakleioCreteNOA1327.837.129.319.90.0
LarisaThessalyNOA8210.237.026.8217.6
Thiva/Nea OdosCentral Continental GreeceNOA1084.637.032.419.613.6
Platanoulia/LarisaThessalyNOA835.936.830.919.212.8
Gortys/IrakleioCreteNOA1859.936.826.9200.2
Nicosia (Cyprus)CyprusNOA13414.236.822.622.37.8
SpartaPeloponneseNOA2047.236.729.519.818.4
StylidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA557.236.629.419.820.6
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11011.636.62521.15.8
Gynaikokastro/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA756.136.630.519.513.2
Dendra, Tyrnavos/LarisaThessalyNOA756.736.629.919.321.4
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1334.636.431.818.940.6
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA2903.636.432.818.110.0
Vamvakou/LarisaThessalyNOA1486.336.33019.316.4
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2558.236.328.119.617.0
Palaeo Skylitsi/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA45.936.230.319.84.4
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6515.236.22123.52.0
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA9611.436.124.721.20.0
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA34910.836.125.3191.8
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA14910.736.025.321.326.0
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA874.435.931.518.426.8
TrikalaThessalyNOA1639.035.826.820.561.2
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA20910.535.825.320.827.0
Palaeokoundouras/MandraAtticaNOA3926.235.829.618.417.2
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA307.135.828.720.75.2
Pedino/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA1297.435.4281913.6
KarditsaThessalyNOA917.435.4282031.6
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA18211.135.324.22115.8
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA2406.435.328.918.46.2
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA357.735.327.620.74.6
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA413.935.221.320.45.0
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA559.735.225.520.515.6
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA1756.835.228.4200.4
Souda/ChaniaCreteNOA67.835.127.319.61.4
Mouzaki/KarditsaThessalyNOA1756.935.128.218.939.6
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA2389.335.125.820.227.8
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20011.235.123.920.916.4
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA509.735.025.320.114.8
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9012.335.022.722.131.4
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2454.835.030.218.232.4
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13612.235.022.82222.2
Kordelio/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA3712.334.922.621.19.4
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3504.834.83017.545.4
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA1968.134.826.719.70.0
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2219.234.825.62014.4
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA31110.334.824.519.63.8
OroposAtticaNOA79.334.725.419.56.2
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1110.634.724.119.88.4
TaktikoupoliAtticaNOA154.534.730.219.36.8
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA309.334.725.419.926.4
Psathi Megalopoli/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA4103.734.73116.514.8
Agia Triada/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA299.234.625.420.424.2
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA3610.334.624.319.212.4
Makra Siva/IrakleioCreteNOA969.934.524.620.30.2
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA549.534.52520.40.4
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA6665.334.529.216.80.0
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA6511.134.523.419.218.6
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA2907.134.427.318.411.0
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA1158.634.425.820.112.0
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA958.034.426.418.85.8
Pefkali/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA5513.634.420.821.512.8
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA617.934.426.519.10.4
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1406.834.327.519.115.8
TatoiAtticaNOA2836.834.327.519.220.2
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA4326.234.328.118.221.4
Elassona/LarisaThessalyNOA2827.534.226.718.954.2
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1510.334.223.920.57.2
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1262.234.23216.964.8
Mouries/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA1716.834.227.418.821.4
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1256.034.228.218.749.0
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13711.234.22319.81.2
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA326.434.227.819.515.0
Noesis/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA5410.534.223.720.415.8
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA4755.134.12917.593.2
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1847.734.126.418.413.6
Therma/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA296.934.127.219.26.0
Apidia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA2705.434.028.619.33.0
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA57.734.026.3199.4
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6255.534.028.517.65.8
Vathia Longa/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3031.634.032.416.831.6
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2311.634.022.420.15.6
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA3579.333.924.619.933.2
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2908.433.925.519.23.4
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA7210.133.923.819.219.4
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23510.833.923.120.827.0
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6424.833.929.117.18.0
KonitsaEpirusNOA5306.033.827.818.223.6
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4511.533.822.321.66.2
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4010.833.82320.69.2
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA14511.133.822.720.218.4
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA3211.733.822.120.39.6
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA5102.733.831.116.915.2
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA509.233.724.519.414.4
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3458.833.724.919.226.2
Krokees/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA2418.433.725.319.113.8
Angelokastro/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA798.233.625.420.17.6
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA1484.033.629.617.712.0
Limiko/Porto RaftiAtticaNOA605.433.628.2197.4
Agioi Theodoroi/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA378.933.524.620.611.4
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA3496.033.527.51836.0
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA512.633.420.820.13.6
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA936.333.427.118.924.8
Ovria/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA6110.333.423.120.24.4
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA1203.733.429.717.954.8
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA586.933.426.519.524.0
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10710.733.322.620.418.2
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12811.433.321.9213.6
Smokovo/KarditsaThessalyNOA4445.033.328.317.940.2
DrosiaAtticaNOA3658.833.324.519.65.4
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16012.133.321.219.91.0
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1626.533.226.716.29.0
AiginaAtticaNOA712.533.220.721.17.0
PalliniAtticaNOA15610.933.222.320.811.4
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA610.833.222.420.88.0
Patras/centreWestern GreeceNOA11211.433.221.820.55.6
SpataAtticaNOA1448.433.224.820.41.0
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA4057.533.225.718.45.4
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA759.733.223.52011.4
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4508.633.224.618.129.2
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA213.633.219.621.81.8
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8011.833.221.420.94.2
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1847.933.225.31919.8
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA513.833.119.320.81.4
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27311.333.121.820.911.2
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA5358.733.124.417.92.4
Agios StefanosAtticaNOA3829.733.123.418.936.6
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24511.633.121.519.79.0
Neos Kafkasos/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA5942.333.130.816.812.8
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA6236.833.126.318.213.0
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA41811.133.021.918.32.0
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12512.333.020.721.514.8
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA014.933.018.120.40.8
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA128.933.024.119.516.0
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8513.633.019.4226.0
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24510.933.022.120.727.0
Kato Achaia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA348.133.024.919.55.6
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA3403.432.929.516.548.8
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA387.832.925.12014.0
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1015.232.917.720.50.6
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA408.132.924.818.91.4
SW IrakleioCreteNOA859.932.92319.82.4
Asi Gonia/ChaniaCreteNOA38010.632.822.219.258.8
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13010.832.82219.849.8
Velvento/Kozani (agro)Western MacedoniaNOA3707.532.825.318.228.4
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA585.432.827.418.114.2
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA33611.632.721.120.88.8
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA917.332.725.419.216.6
KalamataPeloponneseNOA513.432.719.32122.0
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA39.732.72320.90.0
MalakasaAtticaNOA3658.532.724.218.452.6
MarkopouloAtticaNOA1049.132.723.620.37.8
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA353.132.629.517.426.2
Xirolimni/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6894.632.62816.718.4
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA29.232.623.418.52.4
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4456.532.626.117.741.2
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6062.432.630.216.27.0
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3659.332.623.319.717.0
VolosThessalyNOA5212.032.620.620.89.4
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA31011.132.621.519.50.8
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11511.232.621.4201.0
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA346.332.626.319.20.4
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5011.632.520.920.94.4
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA4306.232.526.317.71.4
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA167.832.524.719.117.4
TripolisPeloponneseNOA6500.732.431.715.444.6
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA107.732.424.719.48.0
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA836.032.426.418.211.6
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16311.932.420.519.821.6
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA5154.332.428.116.235.6
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA5654.532.427.916.652.2
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43010.932.421.520.10.6
SpetsesAtticaNOA313.932.418.520.34.8
Sagaiika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA268.232.424.219.77.2
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22811.232.421.220.45.4
KastellorizoSouthern Aegean IslesNOA516.332.416.1224.2
Dasochori/GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA7375.232.427.21728.4
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA611.932.320.420.44.2
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA657.432.324.91912.0
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7813.832.328.513.512.8
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2013.832.318.519.80.0
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA223.232.22918.222.8
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA229.732.222.520.10.0
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6374.132.228.116.96.2
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA47111.332.220.919.20.4
KantzaAtticaNOA2218.732.223.519.112.8
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5902.732.229.515.717.4
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5513.332.218.922.48.2
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA298.232.224195.8
East IrakleioCreteNOA358.932.223.319.11.2
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA513.432.218.819.71.2
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA158.632.123.517.85.0
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1011.832.120.321.34.6
Faraggi, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA579-0.532.132.615.35.0
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3515.332.116.821.21.4
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA2211.432.120.720.68.2
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA268.632.023.419.65.4
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA7606.332.025.718.115.8
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7734.831.927.115.515.0
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16113.831.918.120.25.6
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA779.631.922.319.323.4
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA128.631.923.319.84.6
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7605.331.926.616.419.4
Ano Korydallos/AthensAtticaNOA14712.731.919.221.28.7
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6009.331.822.518.71.2
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA210.931.820.919.82.6
Koilada/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA66012.131.819.7210.0
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA695.931.825.9187.6
ViliaAtticaNOA5238.331.823.518.151.2
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA4958.631.823.218.729.8
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2313.831.81821.811.2
SifnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA513.731.818.120.30.8
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA5707.931.723.818.674.0
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25013.631.718.119.52.0
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18312.831.718.919.31.6
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3712.231.719.520.80.6
Perithori/Nevrokopi (Drama)Eastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5782.831.728.915.242.4
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23512.831.718.919.40.8
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA9404.531.627.116.154.6
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19212.931.418.519.40.2
Chania/centreCreteNOA79.431.42219.72.0
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA511.031.420.42019.2
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16213.431.317.919.80.8
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA658.131.323.219.25.6
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA5011.831.319.520.55.8
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA2510.131.321.218.51.2
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7513.431.317.921.56.8
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA6408.731.322.61716.2
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA7858.031.323.317.649.8
Mesovouno/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7810.831.330.515.34.4
Paralia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA311.231.22020.45.2
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA7402.631.228.615.612.4
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA7154.031.227.215.526.4
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9010.831.220.420.131.2
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA515.431.215.821.31.2
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA54010.631.220.620.81.2
HydraAtticaNOA213.831.117.3212.4
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3012.131.11920.22.2
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1010.831.120.320.94.4
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8534.631.126.515.947.6
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA511.131.12019.26.6
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA812.231.118.919.31.0
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6475.131.12617.320.6
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA4658.331.022.717.72.4
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA7658.430.922.517.421.6
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3014.630.816.221.12.0
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7213.630.817.219.51.6
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4513.330.817.521.36.2
SkiathosThessalyNOA1811.930.718.82022.0
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA8202.230.728.514.611.0
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA213.530.717.219.61.2
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA414.530.716.219.60.4
VariAtticaNOA4510.030.620.620.35.2
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3913.330.617.3200.8
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA169.430.621.219.34.6
ThermopylaeCentral Continental GreeceNOA95.530.625.118.533.8
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA5855.230.625.416.678.4
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5512.830.517.720.21.0
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA7000.630.529.91322.2
LavrioAtticaNOA311.130.419.320.11.8
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1211.130.419.32012.0
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1913.930.416.519.60.4
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA5109.630.420.818.86.8
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1013.530.416.919.80.4
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10131.230.429.21415.0
SkopelosThessalyNOA6012.730.317.619.513.0
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8705.730.324.616.250.0
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3514.130.216.1200.8
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA6506.930.223.317.353.2
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA800.030.230.218.618.2
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9255.130.225.115.433.2
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA8876.130.12415.97.6
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA8019.130.12117.125.8
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA6506.930.023.116.815.2
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA613.830.016.220.310.8
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA1677.529.922.417.233.4
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA6006.829.923.118.141.4
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9205.829.924.115.265.2
Alpha Estate/Amyntaio, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6206.429.923.5174.6
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA127.729.922.218.12.4
PiraeusAtticaNOA4013.929.91621.513.2
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA105.929.823.91831.6
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA7605.429.824.416.216.6
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA1210.329.719.418.92.0
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA667.129.722.617.46.0
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9514.129.715.620.20.2
Myriki/EvrytaniaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10452.929.726.814.422.4
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA7708.929.720.817.60.2
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA9027.729.621.917.53.2
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA5808.329.621.317.910.4
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA8406.329.623.316.835.6
University of Thessaly/VolosThessalyNOA99.929.619.719.37.2
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2413.229.616.4202.2
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1014.329.615.319.30.4
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA314.029.615.6200.2
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA8406.329.523.216.641.2
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1157.129.422.317.72.6
Xanemos/SkiathosThessalyNOA3611.829.417.619.313.8
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2513.829.415.621.415.2
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1215.229.414.220.50.6
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24210.129.419.319.119.4
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA9707.329.32217.630.8
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2311.629.317.719.24.2
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5012.129.317.219.37.2
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1012.029.317.319.65.2
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3210.829.318.518.644.0
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA68.929.320.419.14.6
Kedros/ArtaEpirusNOA9206.529.322.816.633.8
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA8802.529.226.714.813.8
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA10804.129.225.115.170.0
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA512.029.217.219.63.0
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1611.829.117.318.410.6
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA213.829.015.220.811.8
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2613.829.015.220.20.0
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5058.328.820.518.1116.0
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA14319.028.89.824.30.0
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA9452.228.726.514.18.2
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA9603.328.725.414.138.0
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9605.728.622.915.853.6
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA7406.428.622.215.361.6
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA117.328.621.318.53.0
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10946.728.621.915.773.2
Volakas/Nevrokopi (Drama)Eastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA8592.628.425.815.19.4
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA27810.528.317.817.74.8
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA511.228.317.118.45.0
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1213.828.214.419.40.0
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA8506.128.12220.124.0
Kleisoura/KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA11604.327.723.415.128.2
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1250-1.627.729.311.619.8
St. Nicolaos, Trapeza/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA7757.227.620.416.56.0
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA11801.827.625.813.37.2
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA1024-0.127.627.714.80.6
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9011.427.41619.10.2
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA12301.927.325.413.644.0
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA12505.827.321.514.52.0
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1312.127.315.219.313.2
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA11702.027.225.211.878.2
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA12402.727.124.414.341.4
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA10773.227.023.81535.2
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA6755.426.821.414.526.2
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA510.326.816.518.811.2
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA12564.026.822.813.943.8
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6904.526.722.214.923.8
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2512.926.613.7208.0
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA12402.226.424.213.250.2
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA15100.726.125.411.322.0
Koutsoufliani/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA12943.125.722.613.123.6
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1613.425.41218.40.0
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10695.825.119.313.615.8
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA15881.323.822.51110.4
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA15151.023.122.110.128.2
Vathistalos/Mt. ParnassosCentral Continental GreeceNOA1780-4.522.226.78.39.2
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA1780-0.321.621.910.649.8
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA19500.320.520.29.226.4
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA2090-2.219.121.3741.0
Mt. Parnassos/SesiCentral Continental GreeceNOA20809.417.98.514.60.0