Greek weather records

Data shown for April 2024. Updated every 20 minutes for available PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures are displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this month, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between -8.9º and 43.8ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 52.7º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Tavg Precipitation (mm)
RafinaAtticaPWS2211.343.832.518.50.0
Nicosia (Cyprus)CyprusNOA13412.733.72120.131.0
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreecePWS1458.333.124.819.30.2
TrikalaThessalyNOA1638.432.724.319.43.8
Neo Monastiri/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1175.332.527.218.40.0
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1205.332.427.117.90.2
Stylida/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA556.832.325.518.30.0
KarditsaThessalyNOA914.532.227.7182.0
LarisaThessalyNOA828.232.22419.10.2
Psachna/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA508.232.224190.2
Platanoulia/LarisaThessalyNOA835.032.127.117.60.2
Dendra, Tyrnavos/LarisaThessalyNOA754.432.127.717.10.0
Tragana/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA277.832.124.318.50.0
Farsala/LarisaThessalyNOA1304.832.027.218.40.0
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA309.131.922.818.61.0
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1330.031.931.912.60.0
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA48.431.823.418.60.4
Fodele/IrakleioCretePWS609.931.721.818.30.0
Vamvakou/LarisaThessalyNOA1484.931.726.817.60.0
Loutraki/CorinthPeloponneseNOA3011.231.720.519.70.6
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA873.631.62815.73.0
Palaeo Skylitsi/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA45.731.625.917.42.2
Thiva/Nea OdosCentral Continental GreeceNOA1083.931.627.717.50.6
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA387.831.623.819.30.4
Nerokourou/ChaniaCreteNOA6713.531.618.120.20.0
Gonnoi/LarisaThessalyNOA1116.231.525.318.40.0
Nea Artaki/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2611.031.420.419.40.0
VolosThessalyNOA5212.131.419.320.10.0
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA987.131.424.318.60.0
Agriana/IrakleioCretePWS9011.431.319.918.80.0
Chalki/LarisaThessalyNOA756.131.325.218.10.0
Dikaia/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA754.631.226.616.617.4
Pyrgela/Argolis (1980-now)PeloponneseHNMS124.431.226.818.20.0
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA357.831.223.418.22.0
Kaisareia/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA3806.531.224.7170.4
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11012.131.219.119.90.2
Istiaia/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA555.931.125.217.22.0
Amfikaia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2455.131.12616.80.6
Skyros Airport (1955-now)Central Continental GreeceHNMS228.331.122.818.90.4
Thiva/BoeotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2559.231.121.9180.4
TaktikoupoliAtticaNOA156.731.124.418.30.4
Kordelio/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA3710.731.020.319.52.6
Chalastra/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA58.131.022.918.30.2
Eptapyrgio/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA17510.731.020.3198.4
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA557.930.923180.4
Nessonas/LarisaThessalyNOA923.130.927.816.80.0
VlychadaAtticaNOA6811.930.91920.11.2
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13012.030.918.9191.8
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA5101.430.929.514.91.0
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20012.630.918.319.70.0
Gortys/IrakleioCreteNOA18510.430.920.5190.0
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA509.530.821.318.34.6
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA959.230.821.618.10.0
Maniaki/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA5274.230.826.617.22.0
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1628.330.822.517.915.0
Elefthero/GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA6041.030.829.813.82.0
Makrykapa/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1737.830.82317.72.4
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA585.430.825.417.60.2
Larisa Airport (1955-now)ThessalyHNMS723.030.827.8170.0
AiginaAtticaNOA714.230.816.6200.4
Xylokeriza/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA887.330.823.518.21.6
Elassona/LarisaThessalyNOA2826.530.824.317.61.8
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA2389.930.720.819.31.8
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA307.230.723.518.53.8
Serres (1971-now)Central MacedoniaHNMS346.630.724.117.80.0
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3504.830.725.916.70.6
VeroiaCentral MacedoniaNOA15810.230.720.519.16.8
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1255.330.725.417.60.8
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA613.930.726.816.32.4
Assos/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA297.430.723.317.90.2
Chania/centreCreteNOA79.830.620.818.80.0
Agia Triada/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA299.830.620.819.20.0
SpartiPeloponneseNOA2044.630.62617.30.8
Malia/IrakleioCretePWS2513.930.616.719.60.0
Spathovouni/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1703.430.527.116.40.6
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA223.630.526.916.817.6
Astros/Arcadia (1974-now)PeloponneseHNMS11.030.419.420.619.4
Sisi/LasithiCreteNOA611.830.418.619.12.0
Therma/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA295.630.424.8172.8
Prosfygika/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA3112.530.417.920.20.4
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA325.730.424.718.12.2
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA934.430.42616.76.0
Noesis/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA549.930.420.518.60.4
Karditsa/townThessalyNOA1218.930.421.519.52.4
Mouzaki/KarditsaThessalyNOA1756.230.324.118.41.2
Eretria/LarisaThessalyNOA2988.230.322.118.20.0
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA1157.930.322.417.932.6
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA345.830.324.517.71.0
Plora/IrakleioCreteNOA1326.630.323.718.60.0
Cretan Malia Park/IrakleioCreteNOA410.730.319.618.60.0
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA729.830.320.518.70.4
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA3492.830.327.515.20.4
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA2903.530.326.816.50.0
Vathia Longa/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3031.930.228.315.10.6
Iliolousto/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA865.430.224.816.97.4
Souda/ChaniaCreteNOA68.130.222.117.90.0
Neos Kafkasos/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA5940.630.229.614.713.0
Gynaikokastro/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA755.730.224.517.114.6
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA507.430.222.817.80.2
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA4324.030.226.216.20.8
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1261.130.229.115.111.2
PalliniAtticaNOA15613.330.116.819.80.4
Agia/ChaniaCretePWS387.930.122.217.50.0
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16313.230.116.919.40.0
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13710.930.119.218.40.2
Konitsa (1975-now)EpirusHNMS5423.130.12715.826.3
Neraida/LarisaThessalyNOA2416.730.123.417.80.0
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2219.230.120.918.70.8
Kallithea/Harokopeio UniversityAtticaNOA3713.130.11720.50.0
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9011.630.118.519.80.0
Ovria/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA6111.430.118.718.81.2
Acharnes/AthensAtticaPWS13010.930.019.119.60.6
Angelokastro/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA796.730.023.317.73.4
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA916.730.023.3175.2
Kalamonas/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS176.030.02417.82.8
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA354.630.025.416.626.6
SpataAtticaNOA1449.630.020.419.20.2
Menidi/AthensAtticaPWS13010.930.019.119.60.6
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA31111.429.918.518.60.0
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA1202.929.92715.88.8
Mystras/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA2464.829.925.117.71.8
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA1484.829.925.116.70.6
KonitsaEpirusNOA5303.529.926.415.943.6
ThermopylaeCentral Continental GreeceNOA95.529.924.417.40.0
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA506.629.923.317.73.8
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA611.629.918.319.60.0
Proti/SerresCentral MacedoniaPWS3256.129.923.8170.4
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA20913.129.916.819.70.4
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA759.729.920.218.56.6
Riza/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA806.729.923.2182.2
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA266.529.923.417.61.4
Skala/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA97.929.92218.60.2
Paralia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA310.829.919.1190.8
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA1755.729.924.218.40.4
VarybobiAtticaNOA2759.229.820.618.40.0
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2315.629.814.221.10.0
Vrachnaiika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1512.329.817.519.20.6
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11512.429.817.418.80.0
Nea Santa/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA1194.429.825.416.91.0
Patras/centreWestern GreeceNOA11212.129.817.719.42.0
Paliouria/GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA4773.629.826.215.70.2
Koromilia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4853.229.826.616.52.0
Neapoli/LasithiCreteNOA26512.929.816.919.31.6
Ptolemaida (sewage processing plant)Western MacedoniaPWS590-0.829.830.614.16.8
Profitis Ilias/IrakleioCretePWS35011.729.818.118.10.0
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA835.129.824.716.60.8
Aigies/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA475.429.824.417.60.4
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA511.029.718.718.34.8
Mesochorio/IrakleioCretePWS3008.529.721.217.90.0
Makra Siva/IrakleioCreteNOA968.429.721.319.40.0
Velvento/Kozani (agro)Western MacedoniaNOA3706.829.722.916.70.4
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA34510.129.719.618.30.6
Pallini/CGSAtticaNOA25513.429.716.319.40.6
Stefania/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA469.729.72018.90.8
Ptolemaida Va Construction Site/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6563.929.725.8160.6
Roustika/RethymnoCreteNOA31512.429.717.318.40.2
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA44010.229.719.518.41.0
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA2406.829.622.816.51.2
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6252.329.627.315.45.8
Petrokefali/IrakleioCreteNOA547.829.621.818.90.0
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13615.029.614.621.10.0
Skopia/LarisaThessalyNOA4457.129.622.517.20.0
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6422.629.62715.31.6
MarkopouloAtticaNOA10410.329.619.319.40.2
FyliAtticaNOA14810.429.619.219.60.2
Perigiali/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA387.729.621.917.80.2
Vouzi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4323.329.626.315.80.0
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS885.929.523.617.24.6
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA14911.029.518.519.40.4
TatoiAtticaNOA2838.329.521.217.70.6
VariAtticaNOA4511.629.517.919.80.0
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1405.529.52417.11.2
Thessaloniki Airport (1959-now)Central MacedoniaHNMS47.929.521.617.90.6
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1011.029.518.518.90.4
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA514.929.514.620.70.0
Florina (west)Western MacedoniaNOA6962.729.526.815.217.6
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA1968.329.521.218.30.0
Alpha Estate/Amyntaio, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6205.629.523.91612.8
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA4752.129.427.315.66.6
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24512.329.417.118.90.0
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA9405.129.424.315.412.8
Pineios Dam/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA579.629.419.816.91.2
Asteri/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA86.429.42317.90.0
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA35712.629.416.818.90.4
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4513.729.415.720.40.0
Kato Achaia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA347.029.422.417.51.0
Patras/South PortWestern GreeceNOA212.529.416.9190.4
KantzaAtticaNOA2219.329.420.118.50.2
Agios Andreas/RethymnoCreteNOA2166.229.423.216.60.0
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24212.829.316.518.70.0
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA39.329.32018.30.0
Patras/port (south)Western GreeceNOA1412.829.316.5190.4
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9013.829.315.521.10.0
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1846.829.322.516.83.0
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1013.129.316.220.30.0
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA510.229.319.117.95.6
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6516.629.312.721.70.0
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10710.729.318.619.60.0
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23513.129.216.119.60.2
Tatoi Airport (1956-now)AtticaHNMS2357.029.222.218.20.8
OroposAtticaNOA78.329.220.918.70.2
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6372.829.226.414.812.0
Elefsina Airport (1958-now)AtticaHNMS3011.329.217.920.10.4
Volos (port)ThessalyNOA2011.629.217.618.60.0
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA229.629.219.618.90.8
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1157.429.221.817.43.0
Edessa (1975-now)Central MacedoniaHNMS3145.529.223.716.71.8
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA1289.529.219.719.90.0
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA6235.929.223.315.58.6
Komnina/Kozani (2)Western MacedoniaNOA7503.829.225.415.74.6
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8515.829.213.420.90.0
Plaka/LasithiCreteNOA4714.629.114.520.10.0
Psari Forada/IrakleioCretePWS4515.729.113.420.60.0
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA606-0.129.129.214.99.2
University of Thessaly/VolosThessalyNOA910.229.118.9180.0
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA408.629.120.517.80.2
Mouries/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA1714.929.124.216.74.4
Apidia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA2705.329.123.817.70.0
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA4659.229.119.916.50.0
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA4057.329.121.817.61.6
Smokovo/KarditsaThessalyNOA4444.229.124.916.71.6
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA656.429.122.716.70.0
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7515.129.11420.80.2
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27313.229.115.919.10.4
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA105.029.124.117.11.6
KifisiaAtticaNOA31512.429.016.619.10.2
Kavala Airport (1956-now)Eastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS57.029.02216.81.8
Samos Airport (1978-now)Northern Aegean IslesHNMS611.029.01819.90.0
Lachos/IthacaIonian IslesPWS4910.928.918180.4
Peza/IrakleioCreteNOA3055.928.92315.51.4
Agioi Theodoroi/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA3710.128.918.819.60.4
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA18212.828.916.119.80.4
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA414.228.914.720.30.0
KastellorizoSouthern Aegean IslesNOA514.928.91420.80.4
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5013.128.915.820.30.0
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1510.628.918.318.90.6
Nisaki/KalamataPeloponnesePWS1813.028.915.920.11.0
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA56.428.922.516.61.4
MetamorfosiAtticaNOA14811.328.917.619.80.4
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA167.128.921.817.91.0
RethymnoCreteNOA5013.728.915.218.90.0
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4011.028.917.918.41.2
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA368.928.92017.71.2
Neapoli/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS11214.928.914210.0
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA775.828.923.116.819.6
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA41810.828.918.117.50.0
East IrakleioCreteNOA359.328.919.618.10.8
Zakynthos Airport (1982-now)Ionian IslesHNMS47.028.821.817.90.0
Agios Georgios, Deskati/GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA7694.128.824.715.31.4
Tympaki/IrakleioCretePWS2510.028.818.818.80.0
Embaros/IrakleioCretePWS4303.828.82516.50.6
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA6665.428.823.415.80.8
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA5151.228.827.614.53.8
KitsiAtticaNOA7810.928.817.919.60.0
Kalamata (west)PeloponneseNOA109.828.81918.30.6
ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS3713.028.815.819.48.0
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA129.428.819.417.511.8
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA3400.428.828.414.712.0
Argyroupoli/RethymnoCreteNOA24511.128.817.7180.0
KalamataPeloponneseNOA512.928.815.919.30.6
Athens International Airport (1974-now)AtticaHNMS723.328.825.519.30.2
Krokees/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA2418.228.820.6182.0
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA108.228.820.616.81.4
Chaidari (hill)AtticaNOA17813.828.81519.80.0
MalakasaAtticaNOA3659.828.718.9170.2
Arkalochori/IrakleioCretePWS3956.328.722.416.41.8
Oraiokastro/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS2409.228.719.518.11.8
ChaidariAtticaNOA15114.628.714.120.20.2
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA585.228.723.516.23.8
Ioannina Airport (1956-now)EpirusHNMS4830.928.727.815.82.3
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA4307.128.721.616.76.4
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA6507.528.721.216.221.4
Palaeokoundouras/MandraAtticaNOA3927.728.721171.4
Aigio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3713.228.715.519.90.6
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4456.028.722.715.90.0
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA296.628.722.117.72.0
Messini/Kalamata Airport (1956-now)PeloponneseHNMS87.428.721.317.70.8
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA158.528.720.217.82.6
Aigalaio/AthensAtticaPWS5015.228.713.521.20.0
Pagrati/AthensAtticaPWS16015.128.713.620.60.0
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8012.328.716.4185.4
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA29.528.719.2190.0
Kivotos/GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA6774.328.724.415.26.8
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6474.728.623.915.34.6
SkiathosThessalyNOA1811.328.617.319.31.4
Nees Pagases/MagnesiaThessalyNOA133.328.625.316.61.6
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25014.228.614.418.60.0
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA1676.628.62216.50.8
Vrilissia/2AtticaNOA23113.428.615.219.50.2
Asi Gonia/ChaniaCreteNOA38011.728.616.917.70.6
KalamataPeloponnesePWS3814.128.614.5200.4
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA2904.228.624.416.614.0
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24513.328.615.319.60.4
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA612.128.616.518.90.8
Pefkali/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA5514.228.614.4200.0
KalyviaAtticaPWS15012.028.616.619.50.0
Limiko/Porto RaftiAtticaNOA605.728.522.817.80.0
AmfissaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1685.428.523.118.30.0
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1111.328.517.219.40.0
Charavgi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA2777.328.521.217.70.8
Sagaiika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA268.428.520.117.91.8
Marousi/OursoulinesAtticaNOA2519.328.519.218.20.4
SkopelosThessalyNOA6013.528.51519.80.8
Lepiana/ArtaEpirusNOA6006.728.521.816.12.6
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA59.828.418.617.65.6
Chania Airport (1958-now)CreteHNMS15011.628.416.818.50.0
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4508.728.419.7170.0
Ochyro/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA552-0.928.429.31324.2
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA6504.728.423.715.51.8
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3912.928.415.519.30.0
Gialova/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS56.628.421.816.33.0
Ano Viannos/IrakleioCretePWS54511.428.41718.62.0
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12514.928.413.520.50.0
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA115.628.422.816.21.2
Menidi/AitoloakarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA1978.828.419.617.34.8
Psathi Megalopoli/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA4103.028.425.414.50.4
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3011.828.416.619.20.0
Kastelli/Irakleio (1976-now)CreteHNMS3376.728.421.717.30.0
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA47111.228.317.117.89.4
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22812.428.315.918.91.4
Desfina/Phokida (1961-now)Central Continental GreeceHNMS3.628.324.716.20.0
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8013.228.315.119.60.0
Krieza/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1206.928.321.418.30.0
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5514.128.314.220.60.0
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1845.728.322.616.50.6
Eleousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA4751.028.327.314.88.2
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA614.828.313.519.60.8
DrosiaAtticaNOA36510.028.318.317.40.4
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA33612.928.315.419.80.8
Mohos/IrakleioCretePWS40010.328.31816.60.0
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA656.728.321.617.22.2
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA215.628.312.720.20.0
Rousospiti/RethymnoCreteNOA36212.228.316.1180.0
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA016.428.211.821.20.0
Elafonisi/ChaniaCreteNOA6712.428.215.819.80.0
Armenoi/RethymnoCreteNOA3704.728.223.515.70.2
Episkopi/IrakleioCretePWS34012.428.215.817.717.6
Zymvragou/ChaniaCreteNOA29612.428.215.818.20.0
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA659.328.218.917.92.8
Vokos Hill/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS6015.628.112.520.60.0
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8510.728.117.419.40.4
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA8405.428.122.714.54.2
Kleidonia/IoanninaEpirusNOA42010.628.117.518.90.0
ArgostoliIonian IslesNOA610.628.117.518.50.4
Ano Korydallos/AthensAtticaNOA14714.728.113.420.20.0
Koilada/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6601.128.12714.34.8
LavrioAtticaNOA311.628.116.519.40.2
Geraki/LaconiaPeloponnesePWS33010.628.117.5190.0
Piraeus/PortAtticaNOA2016.228.111.920.70.0
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA69.428.118.717.55.2
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA14513.328.114.818.90.0
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA128.628.119.517.60.2
Kritsa/LasithiCretePWS27011.528.116.619.72.0
Xirolimni/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6892.828.025.215.13.2
Chalandritsa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3628.628.019.417.60.4
LavrioAtticaPWS2013.628.014.419.70.0
TripolisPeloponneseNOA6500.428.027.614.32.0
Kerkyra Airport (1955-now)Ionian IslesHNMS110.228.017.818.54.9
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5901.328.026.713.912.0
Irakleio Airport (1955-now)CreteHNMS3911.428.016.6190.4
Melissia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA5138.128.019.917.40.8
Zeli/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA5018.927.91917.61.4
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2515.327.912.620.50.0
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA5854.527.923.414.58.6
Amygdalies/GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA7994.627.923.315.57.6
Drapanias Kissamou/ChaniaCreteNOA457.727.920.217.60.2
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3212.027.815.819.10.2
Proskynites/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA13210.627.817.217.42.6
Pylos/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA512.627.815.218.61.8
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA7406.227.821.615.542.0
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA5654.127.823.715.21.0
Kampoi/ChaniaCreteNOA5556.727.821.115.70.0
Andravida Airport (1959-now)Western GreeceHNMS105.527.822.316.92.0
Stavros/IthacaIonian IslesPWS10112.827.81518.21.0
Dasochori/GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA7375.227.822.615.61.2
Toplou Monastery/LasithiCreteNOA22013.827.81418.30.0
Elliniko/Athens (1955-now)AtticaHNMS1013.427.814.419.50.0
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2014.027.713.719.10.0
Derveni/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA512.327.715.418.91.4
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA512.827.714.919.90.0
Koromilia/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS5099.427.718.317.32.8
Aktio Airport (1971-now)Western GreeceHNMS38.527.719.217.80.4
DionysosAtticaPWS50010.827.716.917.70.4
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA700-0.527.728.213.22.4
Therissos/ChaniaCreteNOA5656.527.721.215.30.6
Derveni/CorinthiaPeloponnesePWS511.927.715.818.71.4
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1015.227.712.5200.0
Mesovouno/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7811.827.725.913.710.2
Kofoi/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5009.827.717.918.30.2
Zotiko/IoanninaEpirusNOA6857.127.620.516.111.2
Agia Varvara/IrakleioCretePWS5907.627.620160.4
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4515.427.612.220.50.0
Agia Paraskevi/LesvosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA929.827.617.8180.0
Lousakies/ChaniaCretePWS19912.227.615.418.30.0
Argostoli Airport (1970-now)Ionian IslesHNMS2510.427.617.218.40.0
RafinaAtticaNOA259.027.618.619.10.0
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16114.827.612.819.70.0
SpetsesAtticaNOA314.727.612.920.30.8
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA60010.727.516.816.70.0
Pesta/IoanninaEpirusNOA7207.727.519.816.70.0
ViliaAtticaNOA5239.227.418.216.71.6
Alexandroupolis Airport (1951-now)Eastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS36.227.421.217.17.0
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA31011.627.415.817.90.0
Perithori/Nevrokopi (Drama)Eastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5781.427.4261423.6
Voutsaras/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA5457.127.420.316.13.2
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1610.927.416.517.70.2
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7604.927.422.515.11.4
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA36510.127.417.318.41.8
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2311.027.316.319.50.0
Pyrgos/IrakleioCretePWS30010.727.316.618.10.0
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7812.827.324.514.60.6
Agios StefanosAtticaNOA38211.127.316.217.70.2
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA29010.127.317.218.50.0
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA49511.527.315.817.80.4
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA228.427.318.917.71.2
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1013.427.313.9190.2
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA740-0.727.32813.520.8
Kakopetros/ChaniaCreteNOA4628.227.21916.40.0
SifnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA513.027.214.220.20.0
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA259.727.217.517.21.2
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16213.927.213.318.80.0
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA210.427.216.818.70.0
Isoma/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA5653.927.223.316.218.0
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA510.727.216.517.80.0
Anavra/MagnesiaThessalyNOA7626.927.120.215.70.0
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3515.427.111.719.60.0
Xanemos/SkiathosThessalyNOA3612.327.114.818.41.4
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA3212.127.014.919.60.0
Mytilini Airport (1955-now)Northern Aegean IslesHNMS411.027.01619.60.0
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9257.327.019.714.70.6
Gavdos/ChaniaCretePWS2515.726.911.219.90.0
Selakano/LasithiCretePWS8807.126.919.815.33.6
DionysosAtticaNOA57510.126.916.817.20.2
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9012.526.914.4194.4
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA210.826.916.119.10.0
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA126.426.920.516.41.6
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5013.326.813.518.71.0
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA7606.826.82015.53.4
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA698.126.818.717.18.2
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA6754.626.822.2156.0
PiraeusAtticaNOA4016.326.710.420.70.0
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA14312.626.714.119.50.2
Syros Airport (1991-now)Southern Aegean IslesHNMS7014.626.712.119.50.0
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA60011.526.715.218.20.4
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA6409.326.617.3161.2
Kitrini Limni/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6640.926.625.712.39.4
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1012.326.614.318.90.0
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA511.826.514.7180.4
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA57010.226.516.317.80.2
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43012.826.513.718.40.0
Limnos Airport (1955-now)Northern Aegean IslesHNMS37.626.418.817.31.0
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8535.126.421.314.81.0
HydraAtticaNOA215.326.411.120.10.0
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA511.226.415.219.40.8
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA7857.926.418.516.12.0
Agios Achilleios/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA8545.426.42114.616.6
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9204.126.322.214.261.8
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA8801.426.324.913.80.8
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5059.926.316.418.21.4
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1211.526.314.818.10.4
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3014.026.312.320.20.0
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2313.426.312.919.30.0
Krini/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7506.326.219.916.11.0
Mesorrougi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA10103.826.222.413.81.6
Tripolis Airport (1957-now)PeloponneseHNMS6511.426.224.814.51.0
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1913.326.212.919.10.0
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1312.426.213.818.51.6
Dexameni/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS9012.126.214.1182.8
Rhodes Airport (1955-now)Southern Aegean IslesHNMS1114.026.212.220.30.0
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2411.826.114.319.70.2
Kedros/ArtaEpirusNOA9205.926.120.215.22.8
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA5358.726.117.4160.2
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA51011.626.114.517.42.8
Pournarokastro/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA6598.326.117.816.83.6
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2514.426.111.719.70.2
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA1180-2.626.128.711.623.4
Vevi/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA7712.926.023.114.68.0
Nedousa/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS7237.826.018.216.66.0
Karavostasi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA48.225.917.716.85.8
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19214.225.911.718.70.0
Cape Paximada/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS22013.125.912.818.30.0
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA7659.925.91616.84.6
Potamoi/LasithiCreteNOA8657.325.918.614.69.4
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5510.625.815.219.90.0
Kos Airport (1981-now)Southern Aegean IslesHNMS12514.425.811.419.50.0
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8704.925.820.915.10.8
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA7604.825.82115.12.6
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9603.225.822.613.828.6
Pezoula/KarditsaThessalyNOA8913.625.822.2142.4
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA213.125.812.719.30.2
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1215.225.810.619.80.0
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3515.525.810.320.10.0
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA169.125.716.616.51.0
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3713.825.711.919.40.0
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA414.025.711.719.10.0
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA9983.425.622.213.77.4
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA7154.825.620.814.65.4
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA8019.225.616.415.60.8
Myriki/EvrytaniaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10453.725.521.813.51.8
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6903.925.421.514.68.4
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA313.625.411.819.10.0
Chios Airport (1973-now)Northern Aegean IslesHNMS58.225.417.2190.0
Valaneio/CorfuIonian IslesPWS17511.625.413.818.43.4
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA10803.725.421.713.7241.2
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA8200.825.324.5120.8
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23514.625.310.718.10.0
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA1024-1.925.327.211.641.6
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1016.125.39.218.90.2
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA514.425.310.919.50.0
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA8406.725.318.615.92.6
Achladokastro/AetoloakarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA7637.325.31816.20.8
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA5809.125.316.217.10.6
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA945-0.325.325.612.766.2
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18314.825.210.418.70.0
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9514.825.210.419.40.0
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA8876.825.218.415.12.8
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10131.225.22412.30.2
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2615.525.19.6200.2
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7733.825.121.313.90.6
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA9025.125.12014.34.4
Kozani (1955-now)Western MacedoniaHNMS6255.425.119.716.15.0
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA12402.425.022.612.928.2
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA7707.724.917.2150.6
St. Nicolaos, Trapeza/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA7758.924.815.916.40.0
Volakas/Nevrokopi (Drama)Eastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA8591.824.722.91413.8
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1213.924.710.819.10.0
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA9706.924.717.815.20.8
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA27810.824.713.917.30.2
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7215.724.7919.20.4
Kastoria Airport (1980-now)Western MacedoniaHNMS6605.824.418.612.79.3
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA812.624.411.818.50.0
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA9602.824.321.513.11.8
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA668.624.315.715.60.8
Mt. Parnassos/LivadiCentral Continental GreeceNOA11101.124.223.112.63.4
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10697.124.217.114.72.2
Deskati/GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA7803.824.120.3141.2
Karpathos Airport (1990-now)Southern Aegean IslesHNMS1118.424.05.621.50.0
Skiathos Airport (1986-now)ThessalyHNMS817.024.07200.0
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1250-1.223.724.910.52.6
Mykonos Airport (1989-now)Southern Aegean IslesHNMS12214.223.69.4190.0
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10946.523.416.914.30.2
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA1170-0.623.323.9112.4
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA12505.822.616.813.51.4
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA12401.922.620.711.97.0
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA10775.722.416.713.75.2
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA12564.022.01812.32.4
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1615.222.06.818.10.0
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA12304.421.617.212.52.4
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA1510-1.721.523.29.813.8
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA54012.321.49.116.60.0
Zireia/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA15201.920.718.810.72.8
Florina (1961-now)Western MacedoniaHNMS6175.620.114.512.24.2
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA1515-0.519.920.49.87.4
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA15882.419.316.99.89.4
Anilio ski centre/IoanninaEpirusNOA16600.818.918.19.36.2
Vounasa/GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA15302.418.716.310.50.0
Mt. Parnassos/VathistalosCentral Continental GreeceNOA1780-8.918.227.17.44.8
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA17800.818.117.39.60.0
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA19500.215.815.67.58.2
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA2090-3.515.318.85.824.6
Mt. Parnassos/SesiCentral Continental GreeceNOA2080-6.114.420.56.15.8
Iraklis/Mt. ParnassosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2250-2.413.716.15.10.0