Greek weather records

Data shown for March 2024. Updated every 20 minutes for available PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures are displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this month, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between -0.5º and 22.3ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 22.8º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Tavg Precipitation (mm)
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1017.422.34.920.10.4
KalamataPeloponnesePWS3820.021.81.821.10.0
Kalamata (west)PeloponneseNOA1020.221.81.6210.0
KalamataPeloponneseNOA520.121.71.621.10.0
Nisaki/KalamataPeloponnesePWS1820.521.30.820.90.0
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA14817.521.13.619.70.0
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1318.220.92.719.70.0
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA3614.220.96.717.60.2
Malia/IrakleioCretePWS2515.820.8517.90.0
Vrachnaiika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1513.320.47.116.714.0
Lousakies/ChaniaCretePWS19915.120.45.318.71.4
Sisi/LasithiCreteNOA614.420.35.917.70.0
Elafonisi/ChaniaCreteNOA6716.420.13.718.52.2
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16115.419.94.517.50.4
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22811.719.7815.510.8
Patras/port (south)Western GreeceNOA1413.219.76.516.414.4
Paralia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA313.719.761716.8
Nerokourou/ChaniaCreteNOA6716.919.72.818.40.0
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA518.119.61.518.80.0
Drapanias Kissamou/ChaniaCreteNOA4514.319.65.317.20.8
RethymnoCreteNOA5015.819.63.8180.0
Cretan Malia Park/IrakleioCreteNOA413.719.65.916.90.0
Prosfygika/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA3113.219.56.316.214.2
Patras/South PortWestern GreeceNOA213.319.56.216.415.2
Zymvragou/ChaniaCreteNOA29615.219.44.216.50.6
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA5817.219.32.118.30.0
Kakopetros/ChaniaCreteNOA46213.419.25.815.71.2
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA517.719.11.418.50.6
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA4014.218.94.715.90.0
Ovria/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA6112.618.86.215.913.8
Tympaki/IrakleioCretePWS2517.518.81.318.20.0
KastellorizoSouthern Aegean IslesNOA516.518.82.317.90.0
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3517.918.80.918.30.0
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1917.318.81.517.80.0
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11517.018.71.717.80.0
VolosThessalyNOA5216.318.72.417.50.0
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3717.218.61.417.80.0
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA47114.718.63.915.80.0
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13715.818.62.8170.0
Embaros/IrakleioCretePWS43016.618.41.817.20.0
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1016.718.41.717.40.0
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA6513.418.4516.23.0
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA24016.918.31.417.60.0
Gialova/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS515.418.32.917.30.0
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3517.218.2117.50.0
Agios Andreas/RethymnoCreteNOA21616.818.21.417.60.0
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1615.718.22.516.80.0
Pylos/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA514.918.23.317.20.0
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1217.418.20.817.80.0
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1015.618.02.417.30.0
Plaka/LasithiCreteNOA4716.618.01.417.30.0
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA214.418.03.6170.0
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2317.117.90.817.40.0
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA017.417.90.517.60.0
Chania/centreCreteNOA714.617.93.316.20.0
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8516.317.91.6170.0
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2617.617.90.317.80.0
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1216.917.9117.20.0
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3016.817.91.117.10.0
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2417.317.80.517.50.0
Petrokefali/IrakleioCreteNOA5415.917.81.916.80.0
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA317.317.80.517.70.0
Mohos/IrakleioCretePWS40012.817.8515.60.0
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA512.917.74.815.52.0
Argyroupoli/RethymnoCreteNOA24516.417.71.3170.0
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1017.117.70.617.30.0
Pineios Dam/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA5712.617.75.114.918.6
SifnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA516.917.70.817.30.0
Makra Siva/IrakleioCreteNOA9615.917.71.816.80.0
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA217.217.60.417.30.0
Arkalochori/IrakleioCretePWS39515.917.61.716.50.2
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA40515.517.62.116.40.0
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA43014.217.63.416.20.6
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA517.217.60.417.40.0
SkopelosThessalyNOA6016.417.51.116.80.0
Plora/IrakleioCreteNOA13215.517.41.916.20.0
Neapoli/LasithiCreteNOA26515.217.42.216.30.0
LavrioAtticaNOA316.617.40.8170.0
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA613.317.44.115.515.4
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6516.817.40.617.10.0
University of Thessaly/VolosThessalyNOA915.517.41.916.30.2
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA616.117.41.316.80.2
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9516.417.30.916.90.0
ArgostoliIonian IslesNOA612.017.35.313.517.6
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3016.317.3116.70.0
Gavdos/ChaniaCretePWS2517.117.30.217.20.0
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2016.417.30.916.80.0
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA64013.217.34.115.30.2
Psari Forada/IrakleioCretePWS4517.017.20.217.10.0
HydraAtticaNOA216.017.11.116.51.2
Agriana/IrakleioCretePWS9013.917.13.215.70.0
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2313.917.13.216.10.0
Moschato/AthensAtticaNOA2016.317.10.816.70.0
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12814.217.12.915.71.0
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA3214.017.13.115.50.0
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3214.417.12.715.40.0
Armenoi/RethymnoCreteNOA37015.117.1216.20.0
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA216.417.10.716.70.0
Roustika/RethymnoCreteNOA31515.917.01.116.40.0
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA27814.117.02.915.30.0
Charavgi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA27711.217.05.813.713.0
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA516.617.00.416.80.0
Piraeus/PortAtticaNOA2016.416.90.516.70.0
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2516.316.90.616.70.0
LavrioAtticaPWS2016.316.90.616.60.0
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA816.616.90.316.70.0
Episkopi/IrakleioCretePWS34015.416.91.516.20.0
Ano Viannos/IrakleioCretePWS54515.916.9116.10.0
Peza/IrakleioCreteNOA30514.816.8215.90.0
Aigalaio/AthensAtticaPWS5015.916.80.916.40.0
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9015.916.80.916.50.0
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA516.116.80.716.40.0
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA312.716.84.114.629.4
Nea Artaki/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2616.216.80.616.70.0
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA512.716.84.114.125.0
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1114.316.82.515.50.0
Nessonas/LarisaThessalyNOA9213.816.8315.70.4
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7216.416.80.416.60.0
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4515.816.70.916.30.0
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA19615.116.71.615.50.0
Souda/ChaniaCreteNOA613.916.72.815.30.0
Noesis/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA5413.916.72.815.50.2
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5015.916.70.816.20.0
Xanemos/SkiathosThessalyNOA3615.816.70.916.30.0
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2315.916.70.816.30.0
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2515.816.60.816.40.0
SpetsesAtticaNOA316.116.60.516.31.4
Loutraki/CorinthPeloponneseNOA3015.216.61.415.90.8
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA6111.616.54.914.415.4
VariAtticaNOA4514.816.41.615.50.2
RafinaAtticaNOA2515.416.41160.0
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1213.716.42.714.77.2
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24514.916.41.515.60.0
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5515.716.40.716.10.0
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25015.316.41.115.80.0
VlychadaAtticaNOA6815.116.41.3160.0
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA415.716.40.715.90.6
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12515.616.40.8160.0
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA2612.516.43.914.319.8
Kordelio/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA3714.716.31.615.60.2
Limiko/Porto RaftiAtticaNOA6012.216.34.113.80.0
Geraki/LaconiaPeloponnesePWS33014.016.32.315.31.0
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1012.716.33.613.76.6
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9014.816.31.515.50.0
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5515.416.30.9160.0
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5015.616.30.7160.0
Asi Gonia/ChaniaCreteNOA38014.916.31.415.60.0
OroposAtticaNOA714.316.3215.40.0
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA18411.616.34.714.319.8
Kallithea/Harokopeio UniversityAtticaNOA3715.016.31.315.80.0
Vokos Hill/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS6015.716.30.6160.0
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA2213.316.3314.913.6
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA14515.416.30.9160.0
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1614.516.31.815.50.2
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4515.516.20.715.80.0
Derveni/CorinthiaPeloponnesePWS513.816.22.415.12.0
Psachna/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA5014.616.21.615.30.0
Stylida/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA5514.416.11.715.30.0
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA14313.516.12.614.50.0
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7515.416.10.715.70.0
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA53511.316.14.814.13.4
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1613.216.12.915.10.0
Sagaiika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA2612.216.13.913.820.2
Karavostasi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA411.916.14.213.134.0
Profitis Ilias/IrakleioCretePWS35014.116.1215.10.0
Neapoli/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS11215.616.00.415.80.0
AiginaAtticaNOA715.216.00.815.70.2
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13615.316.00.715.70.0
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16313.715.92.214.80.0
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA29013.115.82.714.30.0
Kampoi/ChaniaCreteNOA55513.415.82.414.60.0
MetamorfosiAtticaNOA14814.915.80.915.30.0
Therissos/ChaniaCreteNOA56510.815.8513.90.2
Pefkali/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA5514.615.81.215.22.0
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA612.115.83.714.80.0
Dexameni/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS9013.215.82.614.30.0
Agia Triada/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2912.715.83.114.10.4
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8014.415.81.414.80.6
KitsiAtticaNOA7814.615.81.215.10.0
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3014.815.8115.40.2
MarkopouloAtticaNOA10413.415.82.414.20.0
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA2914.715.81.115.40.0
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA613.215.82.61515.6
Agioi Theodoroi/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA3714.415.71.315.30.4
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16215.315.70.415.50.0
Perigiali/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA3813.615.72.114.72.2
Eptapyrgio/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA17513.315.72.414.50.4
Kato Achaia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3412.215.73.513.88.8
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA33613.815.61.814.70.8
Tragana/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2713.315.62.3140.0
Makrykapa/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA17312.615.6313.70.0
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA9514.015.61.614.90.0
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13014.715.60.915.30.0
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA213.415.62.214.50.0
Aigio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3714.215.61.414.91.4
Ano Korydallos/AthensAtticaNOA14715.115.60.515.40.0
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11014.615.50.914.93.2
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1512.115.53.413.828.6
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA17513.815.51.714.82.0
ThermopylaeCentral Continental GreeceNOA913.415.52.114.70.0
Skala/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA913.615.41.814.31.0
Cape Paximada/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS22014.415.4114.90.0
Mesochorio/IrakleioCretePWS30014.615.40.814.80.0
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18315.115.40.315.30.0
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA779.915.45.511.324.2
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA18214.815.40.615.10.0
KalyviaAtticaPWS15013.715.41.714.50.0
Apidia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA27013.015.42.414.42.0
Chaidari (hill)AtticaNOA17814.615.40.814.90.0
Patras/centreWestern GreeceNOA11212.115.33.213.817.8
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA34513.115.32.214.30.0
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA5511.715.33.613.318.8
LarisaThessalyNOA8214.315.3114.70.4
ChaidariAtticaNOA15114.415.30.914.90.0
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA1012.315.3313.421.4
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1213.615.31.714.40.0
Chalandritsa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA36210.315.3512.85.0
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1015.115.30.215.10.0
FyliAtticaNOA14814.115.31.214.70.0
Chalki/LarisaThessalyNOA7513.115.32.214.20.2
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA413.815.31.514.70.4
Thiva/Nea OdosCentral Continental GreeceNOA10813.615.31.714.30.0
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA31014.515.20.714.80.2
Toplou Monastery/LasithiCreteNOA22014.715.20.514.90.0
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3413.715.21.514.30.0
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA513.715.21.514.50.8
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1212.415.22.813.87.0
Kritsa/LasithiCretePWS27015.215.2015.20.0
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20014.615.20.614.90.0
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23514.715.10.414.90.0
TaktikoupoliAtticaNOA1513.515.11.614.30.8
Acharnes/AthensAtticaPWS13014.415.10.714.70.0
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1513.415.11.714.24.2
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA5109.815.15.312.218.8
Asteri/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA812.615.12.513.60.4
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9814.115.1114.50.0
PalliniAtticaNOA15613.915.01.114.50.2
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9014.615.00.414.70.0
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA5012.215.02.813.39.4
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA211.915.03.113.30.0
Assos/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA2913.214.91.714.13.2
Agia Paraskevi/LesvosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA9210.814.94.112.30.0
Angelokastro/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA7911.714.93.21325.8
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA80110.914.9413.20.0
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA7512.614.92.313.513.2
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA41813.114.91.813.80.0
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA14914.214.90.714.60.0
Stavros/IthacaIonian IslesPWS10112.514.92.413.33.2
Chalastra/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA512.514.82.313.90.4
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43013.714.81.114.30.0
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA18412.814.82140.2
Agia/ChaniaCretePWS3812.114.82.713.40.0
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23514.114.80.714.50.2
VarybobiAtticaNOA27512.214.72.513.40.0
Dendra, Tyrnavos/LarisaThessalyNOA7512.614.72.113.51.2
Pallini/CGSAtticaNOA25513.914.70.814.30.2
Krieza/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12011.214.73.512.20.0
Koromilia/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS50913.114.61.5140.0
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA7212.214.62.413.129.6
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA20913.514.61.114.20.0
Platanoulia/LarisaThessalyNOA8312.714.61.913.42.0
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8010.914.63.712.323.6
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10712.014.62.612.93.0
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24513.414.51.1140.0
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA45012.314.52.213.80.0
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreecePWS14512.114.52.412.90.4
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4012.814.51.713.414.8
Proskynites/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA13211.014.43.412.50.0
Vrilissia/2AtticaNOA23113.214.41.213.80.0
KifisiaAtticaNOA31513.614.30.7140.0
SpataAtticaNOA14412.614.31.713.20.0
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA77011.714.32.613.10.0
Marousi/OursoulinesAtticaNOA25112.414.21.813.70.0
Cavo D'Oro, EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS38613.414.20.813.70.0
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA22112.714.21.513.40.0
TatoiAtticaNOA28312.314.21.913.40.0
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA5012.314.21.913.515.8
Menidi/AitoloakarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA19711.414.22.812.613.0
Cavo D'Oro/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA38613.414.20.813.70.0
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA14012.114.22.112.90.0
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA76511.814.12.312.90.8
Thiva/BoeotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA25513.114.1113.60.0
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA510.914.13.212.116.6
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6511.814.12.313.10.0
DrosiaAtticaNOA36512.014.12.112.90.0
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA669.214.14.911.215.6
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA1213.014.11.113.711.4
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA3813.014.0113.59.8
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA8311.013.92.912.30.0
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA939.813.94.111.90.0
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2211.413.92.512.40.0
Istiaia/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA5512.313.91.613.10.0
Iliolousto/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA8611.313.92.612.60.4
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA43211.413.92.512.57.6
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12510.813.8312.46.4
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA35712.713.81.113.10.0
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA698.413.85.410.90.0
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA46513.313.70.413.50.0
Mouries/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA17110.913.72.812.30.2
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5811.813.71.912.60.0
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA3511.613.72.112.84.0
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA71511.613.6212.50.0
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA512.413.61.212.90.0
Agios StefanosAtticaNOA38212.313.61.312.80.0
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27312.713.60.913.20.2
Nea Santa/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA11912.113.61.512.80.8
Karditsa/townThessalyNOA12110.713.52.812.412.2
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12011.813.41.612.50.2
Spathovouni/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA17011.713.41.712.46.8
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA82011.713.41.712.60.0
TrikalaThessalyNOA16310.413.4312.316.8
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6511.413.31.912.20.0
KantzaAtticaNOA22112.313.3112.70.2
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA16712.313.3112.80.2
Agia Varvara/IrakleioCretePWS59012.113.31.212.70.0
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA78110.213.33.111.83.2
Potamoi/LasithiCreteNOA86511.913.21.312.30.0
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1112.913.20.313.11.0
Psathi Megalopoli/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA41010.713.22.5126.6
KarditsaThessalyNOA9110.713.22.512.310.4
Aigies/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA4711.913.21.312.70.6
Kalamonas/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS1711.113.1211.80.0
Gynaikokastro/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA7512.113.1112.70.4
Oraiokastro/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS24011.313.11.812.20.6
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA50511.613.11.512.31.0
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13312.213.10.912.50.4
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA29010.913.12.2120.2
Krokees/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA24111.213.01.812.10.2
Palaeokoundouras/MandraAtticaNOA39211.812.91.112.30.0
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9110.412.92.511.80.0
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA5010.712.92.211.60.4
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA11510.812.92.1120.0
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA60010.612.92.311.70.2
AmfissaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16811.712.81.112.14.4
Mouzaki/KarditsaThessalyNOA1759.812.8311.613.4
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3011.712.7112.117.2
DionysosAtticaPWS50011.912.70.812.30.0
Therma/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA2910.112.72.6110.0
MalakasaAtticaNOA36512.112.70.612.40.0
ViliaAtticaNOA52311.012.61.611.60.2
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA2511.712.60.912.20.0
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1611.512.61.112.10.0
Kaisareia/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA3808.712.63.911.67.8
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA8711.912.60.712.20.4
VeroiaCentral MacedoniaNOA15811.412.51.111.815.6
Amfikaia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24510.612.41.811.16.0
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA60011.812.30.5120.0
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA49511.812.30.512.10.2
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA2389.612.32.711.429.2
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA29011.812.30.512.11.2
Palaeo Skylitsi/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA411.212.31.111.65.8
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA6508.312.23.99.920.0
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1010.112.22.111.20.0
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA1159.912.22.310.90.2
Smokovo/KarditsaThessalyNOA4449.112.23.110.93.4
DionysosAtticaNOA57511.412.10.711.80.0
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA56511.212.10.911.60.0
Elassona/LarisaThessalyNOA28210.412.01.6118.4
Voutsaras/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA54510.112.01.910.65.4
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA58011.112.00.911.60.0
Kofoi/MagnesiaThessalyNOA50010.611.91.311.32.0
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA12509.611.82.2110.0
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7738.411.83.49.98.2
SpartiPeloponneseNOA20410.811.70.911.41.6
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA76010.111.71.610.82.0
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA84010.611.71.111.20.8
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA12010.811.40.611.117.6
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1628.011.43.49.20.0
TripolisPeloponneseNOA65010.411.30.910.80.6
Mystras/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA24610.811.30.511.11.2
Eleousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA4759.011.32.310.316.6
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA5158.611.22.69.915.8
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA3408.811.22.410.117.0
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA3499.411.21.810.26.4
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA7859.811.21.410.41.6
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA6669.311.11.810.21.8
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA5709.911.11.210.20.4
Achladokastro/AetoloakarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA7637.611.13.59.717.8
Dikaia/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA757.111.03.99.20.0
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA4758.911.02.11025.6
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3659.710.91.210.217.0
Lepiana/ArtaEpirusNOA6008.110.92.89.123.4
Vathia Longa/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA30310.410.80.410.57.6
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA8807.410.83.48.50.4
Kedros/ArtaEpirusNOA9206.710.84.18.722.2
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA35010.310.80.510.59.2
Kitrini Limni/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6647.210.83.69.84.6
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA5858.510.72.29.419.8
Isoma/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA5659.110.71.69.80.0
Kleidonia/IoanninaEpirusNOA4207.810.72.99.316.8
Maniaki/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA5278.210.72.59.310.4
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA44010.010.60.610.36.6
Neos Kafkasos/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA5948.310.52.29.610.4
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA9708.810.51.79.75.0
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA6237.610.42.89.411.8
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA5108.110.42.39.413.4
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6067.610.32.79.310.8
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA7607.210.33.18.911.2
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA7007.110.23.18.819.2
KonitsaEpirusNOA5306.710.23.58.721.6
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6427.110.23.198.6
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8708.410.21.89.212.0
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA6508.310.21.99.48.2
Pesta/IoanninaEpirusNOA7207.810.12.3921.6
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA228.010.12.190.0
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1266.910.13.28.80.0
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA357.210.02.88.80.0
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10138.29.91.78.914.4
Nicosia (Cyprus)CyprusNOA1347.09.92.98.20.0
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8538.89.91.19.314.6
Mesovouno/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7816.59.83.38.613.8
Xirolimni/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6896.99.62.78.69.0
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA6757.59.528.623.0
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6478.19.51.49.27.4
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10948.39.41.18.89.8
Ptolemaida (sewage processing plant)Western MacedoniaPWS5907.19.42.38.59.4
Mt. Parnassos/LivadiCentral Continental GreeceNOA11107.79.31.68.30.8
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6377.49.31.98.512.2
Zotiko/IoanninaEpirusNOA6859.19.30.29.20.2
Krini/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7509.09.30.39.17.6
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10698.39.318.80.6
Florina (west)Western MacedoniaNOA6967.19.32.28.413.4
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA7406.49.22.87.910.6
Dasochori/GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA7376.09.23.28.319.6
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA8878.49.20.88.87.4
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA8406.69.22.67.921.8
Perithori/Nevrokopi (Drama)Eastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5785.69.13.57.20.0
Alpha Estate/Amyntaio, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6207.68.91.38.511.8
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA7406.78.92.27.813.6
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9205.38.83.57.327.8
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9258.18.80.78.40.0
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5905.78.83.17.10.0
Vevi/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA7717.08.71.78.311.8
Ochyro/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5527.68.617.90.0
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6907.98.50.68.339.4
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA9606.08.32.37.225.2
Komnina/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA8006.18.127.416.0
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9604.27.93.76.321.4
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA10804.67.83.26.516.4
Pezoula/KarditsaThessalyNOA8915.27.82.6733.6
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA9405.37.72.46.619.0
Myriki/EvrytaniaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10454.77.62.96.60.0
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA10776.77.50.87.140.6
Volakas/Nevrokopi (Drama)Eastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA8595.97.21.36.60.0
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA10243.27.245.625.8
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA12305.96.80.96.30.0
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA12565.36.71.465.0
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12505.36.61.36.120.2
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA11703.96.62.75.441.6
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA11803.46.02.65.113.6
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA12402.35.93.64.422.2
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA12401.45.74.33.930.8
Mt. Parnassos/VathistalosCentral Continental GreeceNOA17802.84.92.13.512.4
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA15883.74.60.94.214.8
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA15101.34.22.93.615.0
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA15153.14.113.70.0
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA19501.73.21.51.911.6
Mt. Parnassos/SesiCentral Continental GreeceNOA20801.92.00.11.90.0
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA1780-0.31.720.525.6
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA2090-0.40.00.4-0.320.4
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA311000.0
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA39000.0
RafinaAtticaPWS22000.0