Greek weather records

Data shown for December 2022. Updated every 20 minutes for available PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures are displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this month, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between -12.4º and 22.9ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 35.3º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Tavg Precipitation (mm)
Psari Forada/IrakleioCretePWS4515.222.97.718.412.8
Nicosia (Cyprus)CyprusNOA13411.521.910.416.10.2
Cretan Malia Park/IrakleioCreteNOA411.421.610.216.53.0
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8511.221.610.415.92.6
Chania/centreCreteNOA710.821.410.615.72.4
Malia/IrakleioCretePWS2513.921.37.417.32.6
Agriana/IrakleioCretePWS9012.221.39.115.95.6
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3012.321.28.916.73.0
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3012.121.1916.65.2
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA1211.221.19.9163.6
Irakleio AirportCreteHNMS394.221.016.816.310.8
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA4010.220.910.715.14.8
KastellorizoSouthern Aegean IslesNOA515.320.85.517.720.6
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA9510.220.810.615.16.0
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1214.820.8617.84.4
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6514.820.8617.826.8
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA59.420.811.413.928.8
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11512.220.78.515.71.8
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA417.720.7318.80.0
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA513.720.7717.116.0
Chania (south)CreteNOA6712.920.67.716.53.2
Kalamata AirportPeloponneseHNMS86.620.61413.515.1
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA1485.620.61512.44.2
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA512.820.57.7175.0
East IrakleioCreteNOA3511.020.49.415.41.0
Souda/ChaniaCreteNOA69.220.411.214.22.0
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA549.120.411.314.82.2
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA014.920.45.517.618.0
KalamataPeloponneseNOA511.920.38.415.412.8
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3913.820.36.516.67.0
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA2408.320.31213.50.0
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3713.720.26.516.710.0
Nisaki/KalamataPeloponnesePWS1811.720.28.515.119.8
Makra Siva/IrakleioCreteNOA969.920.210.315.34.0
Karpathos AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS1113.420.26.817.712.5
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA559.220.211160.0
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13712.320.17.815.32.4
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3514.820.15.317.212.4
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA315.920.14.2182.2
Gortys/IrakleioCreteNOA18510.820.09.214.82.0
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11011.920.08.1151.6
Kritsa/LasithiCretePWS27012.120.07.915.16.2
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA511.620.08.417.15.4
Leros AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS1113.319.96.617.417.0
Siteia/LasithiCreteHNMS11414.119.95.816.411.7
Rhodes AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS1114.019.85.816.812.2
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA369.119.810.714.228.2
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2411.619.88.216.56.2
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA106.719.813.113.122.0
Plora/IrakleioCreteNOA1328.719.811.114.46.0
Astypalaia AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS5013.219.86.617.311.0
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24512.319.87.5152.6
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA659.719.71014.323.2
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1013.519.66.116.31.0
Profitis Ilias/IrakleioCretePWS35011.419.68.214.33.8
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA586.219.613.412.510.2
LavrioAtticaPWS2011.419.68.215.46.0
Skala/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA99.119.610.513.529.2
TaktikoupoliAtticaNOA158.219.611.414.66.0
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3513.919.65.716.55.0
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA27.819.511.714.669.2
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA229.819.49.614.331.0
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA514.119.45.317.219.8
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9513.919.35.416.817.2
Andravida AirportWestern GreeceHNMS108.419.210.81314.2
Agioi Theodoroi/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA379.119.210.1143.0
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA1289.919.29.314.721.0
SpetsesAtticaNOA313.619.25.616.72.0
Kapeleto/IIleiaWestern GreecePWS299.519.29.713.826.6
KalamataPeloponnesePWS3811.619.27.614.920.6
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1213.619.25.616.36.0
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA1499.519.19.613.56.4
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1110.619.18.515.14.8
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9010.819.18.314.86.0
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1311.419.17.715.115.0
SifnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA515.219.13.917.13.4
Aigies/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA478.219.010.813.229.8
SpartaPeloponneseNOA2046.619.012.411.319.4
LavrioAtticaNOA310.719.08.315.55.8
RafinaAtticaNOA259.319.09.71514.4
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA116.519.012.512.134.4
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA213.619.05.416.96.8
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1914.818.94.116.69.2
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25013.818.95.115.70.2
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA387.518.911.413.49.2
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2013.818.8516.36.8
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1847.618.811.212.537.2
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA59.918.88.914.33.8
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA1969.718.89.114.17.4
Chania AirportCreteHNMS15011.818.8714.810.9
Icaria AirportNorthern Aegean IslesHNMS2014.218.84.616.811.7
Embaros/IrakleioCretePWS4306.418.812.412.67.0
Lousakies/ChaniaCretePWS19912.118.86.715.217.2
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1014.018.84.816.312.6
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA611.818.76.914.539.2
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9010.818.77.914.610.2
Paralia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA39.518.79.213.733.8
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA268.318.710.413.623.8
Aigalaio/AthensAtticaPWS5011.418.77.3156.0
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA3210.118.78.614.756.4
Ovria/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA619.918.78.813.130.0
Peza/IrakleioCreteNOA3057.418.711.313.310.4
VariAtticaNOA459.818.78.915.12.2
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16012.618.76.115.39.6
ArgostoliIonian IslesNOA611.018.77.714.433.2
Neapoli/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS11211.718.7714.96.0
Loutraki/CorinthPeoponneseNOA3011.018.77.714.69.6
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA413.718.7516.59.0
Arkalochori/IrakleioCretePWS3957.418.711.3133.4
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA813.618.65166.2
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1011.918.66.715.350.8
Limiko/Porto RaftiAtticaNOA607.118.611.513.75.6
HydraAtticaNOA213.918.64.716.616.8
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4010.918.67.713.78.4
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18313.218.65.415.91.2
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1011.118.67.514.46.0
Syros AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS7013.318.65.315.915.3
Acharnes/AthensAtticaPWS1308.318.610.313.36.6
Elliniko/AthensAtticaHNMS109.918.68.714.713.0
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA31110.618.6814.211.2
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA614.918.613.711.329.8
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA5010.718.57.8139.4
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA758.318.510.212.48.4
Mesochorio/IrakleioCretePWS3008.718.49.714.13.4
Mystras/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA2466.318.412.111.416.2
Kos AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS12515.418.4316.99.6
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA168.718.49.712.76.8
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2512.118.46.315.45.2
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA38.818.49.612.926.8
Patras/South PortWestern GreeceNOA210.018.48.413.433.2
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16114.218.44.216.46.2
Ano Korydallos/AthensAtticaNOA14711.918.46.514.46.3
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4510.218.48.214.47.0
Asi Gonia/ChaniaCreteNOA38011.918.46.514.424.6
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1210.118.48.314.216.8
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA510.718.37.614.46.4
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8511.818.36.515.14.2
Paros AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS3312.718.35.616.211.7
Karavostasi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA48.818.39.513.94.2
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA211.818.36.515.45.2
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA346.218.312.112.225.4
AiginaAtticaNOA713.118.35.215.54.8
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA1757.718.210.513.52.8
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA239.318.28.914.542.4
Zymvragou/ChaniaCreteNOA29611.818.26.414.59.0
Ano Viannos/IrakleioCretePWS54511.618.26.613.99.4
Angelokastro/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA797.818.210.411.714.2
Patras/port (south)Western GreeceNOA1410.718.27.513.727.6
Corfu AirportIonian IslesHNMS19.018.29.214.317.3
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5010.018.28.214.33.8
PiraeusAtticaNOA4011.418.26.815.15.8
Prosfygika/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA3110.118.28.113.330.2
Vokos Hill/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS6011.318.16.814.65.6
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13611.118.1714.54.6
KalyviaAtticaPWS1509.518.18.6147.0
Asteri/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA87.618.110.512.619.2
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3211.218.16.9158.6
Lachos/IthacaIonian IslesPWS4910.918.17.213.919.6
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1010.918.17.21427.6
Stavros/IthacaIonian IslesPWS10111.918.16.214.217.8
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4512.318.15.815.39.6
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7511.318.16.814.67.6
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA4189.718.18.413.418.0
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5510.618.17.514.56.4
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2513.618.14.516.14.6
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16312.018.16.114.315.4
Vrachnaiika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1510.218.07.813.325.4
Elefsina AirportAtticaHNMS309.618.08.414.213.1
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA4059.118.08.913.643.0
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2311.718.06.3155.0
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23513.518.04.515.40.6
Skyros AirportCentral Continental GreeceHNMS2212.418.05.614.318.7
Krokees/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA2418.218.09.811.823.2
Aktio AirportWestern GreeceHNMS310.918.07.113.817.4
AmfissaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1685.317.912.611.426.6
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2312.717.95.214.520.6
MarkopouloAtticaNOA1049.617.98.31410.0
Kato Achaia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA348.117.99.812.623.6
Psachna/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA508.417.99.512.85.8
Episkopi/IrakleioCretePWS34017.817.813.96.2
Derveni/CorinthiaPeloponnesePWS510.117.87.713.811.4
PalliniAtticaNOA15610.117.87.71416.8
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA729.317.88.512.413.6
Apidia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA2706.917.810.912.213.8
Samos AirportNorthern Aegean IslesHNMS612.217.85.614.716.4
Mohos/IrakleioCretePWS40010.317.87.514.12.6
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA558.417.89.411.828.4
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1847.217.810.611.923.4
Sagaiika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA268.317.89.512.726.6
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16213.117.74.615.512.0
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8012.917.74.814.95.6
Krieza/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1209.117.78.613.19.4
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1210.317.77.41310.4
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5012.317.75.41419.0
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1613.517.74.21519.0
Pefkali/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA5511.717.7615.113.8
Perigiali/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA388.217.79.512.712.0
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8010.417.67.213.716.8
Kastelli/IrakleioCreteHNMS3378.617.6913.712.6
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA611.317.66.314.253.6
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA2905.717.511.810.415.2
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA2099.417.58.113.14.4
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12511.617.55.914.63.8
Geraki/LaconiaPeloponnesePWS3309.717.57.812.710.0
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA47111.317.46.113.619.4
Tatoi AirportAtticaHNMS2356.717.410.712.36.8
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA778.417.4912.25.0
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22810.817.46.613.334.4
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA2359.317.48.113.14.6
OroposAtticaNOA79.917.47.513.43.6
Athens International AirportAtticaHNMS728.517.48.913.914.7
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19212.317.3514.39.4
Kakopetros/ChaniaCreteNOA4628.517.38.812.411.0
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA29.717.37.613.934.0
SpataAtticaNOA1448.517.38.813.212.2
Makrykapa/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1737.317.29.9128.0
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1309.117.28.112.417.6
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA18210.217.2713.30.0
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA4306.717.210.51226.6
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43012.617.24.614.20.2
SkopelosThessalyNOA6012.117.25.114.110.6
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA2459.617.27.613.24.8
Therissos/ChaniaCreteNOA5656.317.210.911.78.4
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20010.817.16.312.99.2
Agia Varvara/IrakleioCretePWS5909.017.18.111.97.6
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27310.317.06.713.47.2
KantzaAtticaNOA2218.616.98.313.611.6
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3109.616.87.213.69.6
Psathi Megalopoli/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA4105.716.811.110.228.4
SkiathosThessalyNOA1811.916.84.914.115.0
Thiva/Nea OdosCentral Continental GreeceNOA1085.716.811.111.19.0
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1407.216.89.611.97.6
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA4326.716.810.110.828.0
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA5358.616.88.212.815.0
Patras/centreWestern GreeceNOA11210.616.76.113.571.2
Tragana/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA277.116.79.61213.8
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1510.116.76.613.511.4
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA33610.116.66.512.626.6
Pallini/CGSAtticaNOA25510.416.66.213.37.2
TatoiAtticaNOA2835.916.610.711.74.4
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA3579.816.66.8125.0
StylidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA556.116.610.511.213.4
Cape Paximada/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS22011.716.64.913.89.4
DrosiaAtticaNOA3657.616.6911.86.2
Xanemos/SkiathosThessalyNOA3611.816.54.713.621.6
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA6408.816.47.611.836.2
Kalamonas/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS178.716.47.710.831.6
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA307.916.38.412.717.4
Koromilia/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS5097.216.39.11137.4
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA29.816.36.513.759.0
Agia Triada/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA296.616.39.711.314.4
Palaeokoundouras/MandraAtticaNOA3926.116.210.110.917.0
VolosThessalyNOA528.316.27.911.97.8
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA47.316.18.811.128.4
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1333.516.112.61022.4
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS22812.816.03.215.46.2
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA986.416.09.611.315.6
KonitsaEpirusHNMS5423.916.012.11018.7
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2218.316.07.711.810.0
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA8203.215.912.79.71.2
ThermopylaeCentral Continental GreeceNOA94.215.911.710.913.4
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA14513.315.92.614.83.0
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA158.315.97.610.532.4
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2908.415.87.412.357.0
Istiaia/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA557.715.88.111.614.4
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA4959.615.86.211.66.4
MalakasaAtticaNOA3658.215.87.611.49.8
Kampoi/ChaniaCreteNOA5556.615.89.2113.2
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA4658.715.7712.821.4
Oraioi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA308.415.77.312.311.2
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA510.915.64.713.220.8
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4507.515.68.110.64.2
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA298.415.67.212.946.8
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1255.415.610.210.46.8
Kordelio/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA379.715.65.911.814.2
KonitsaEpirusNOA5306.715.68.910.30.4
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1204.715.610.910.721.2
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA7154.115.611.59.530.0
Selakano/LasithiCretePWS8805.315.610.310.226.8
Chalastra/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA57.315.68.310.539.2
Pedino/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA1296.515.69.19.829.8
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA168.915.56.611.225.4
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA507.615.47.810.6117.0
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4456.115.49.39.527.6
TripolisPeloponneseNOA6501.715.413.78.521.0
Agios StefanosAtticaNOA3828.615.36.711.67.0
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA9404.415.310.97.90.0
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6009.215.36.111.86.2
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2557.315.3810.714.2
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA4751.615.213.68.93.4
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA307.815.27.410.958.8
Potamoi/LasithiCreteNOA8655.915.19.210.16.0
Cavo D'Oro, EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS38610.415.14.711.926.6
Voutsaras/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA5456.615.18.510.429.2
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA59.515.05.511.819.0
Palaeo Skylitsi/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA47.115.07.910.147.2
Vamvakou/LarisaThessalyNOA1484.515.010.5104.2
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2211.014.93.912.941.6
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA358.014.96.91121.6
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1077.714.87.111.513.8
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA5151.214.813.68.211.8
TrikalaThessalyNOA1636.114.88.710.317.6
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA588.414.86.410.740.2
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA3401.714.813.18.46.6
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1158.414.86.410.48.6
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3458.214.86.610.620.0
Noesis/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA548.714.86.111.616.2
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA917.414.87.410.411.2
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA658.614.76.11121.4
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA5108.414.76.31174.0
Nedousa/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS7236.814.77.99.730.0
KarditsaThessalyNOA913.314.711.410.311.0
Gynaikokastro/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA756.814.77.99.832.0
ViliaAtticaNOA5236.914.67.710.317.6
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA54011.314.63.312.81.0
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA666.114.68.59.946.8
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA127.214.57.310.1159.0
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA5855.014.59.58.52.4
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA325.714.58.89.527.6
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA169.614.44.811.737.4
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2453.614.410.89.317.8
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA7656.814.47.69.618.6
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA8018.214.36.110.83.4
Lepiana/ArtaEpirusPWS6006.514.37.89.412.0
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA259.914.34.412.3171.4
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA1205.014.39.39.634.8
IoanninaEpirusMETAR7504.414.39.910.20.8
Lepiana/ArtaEpirusNOA6006.514.37.89.412.0
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA7406.614.37.79.33.0
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA2387.014.37.310.118.4
Krini/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7505.614.28.68.558.8
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA6664.814.29.48.338.8
Ioannina AirportEpirusHNMS4831.514.212.79.419.3
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1265.814.28.49.313.0
Mouries/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA1715.114.29.19.425.4
University of Thessaly/VolosThessalyNOA98.214.26118.8
Vathia Longa/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3032.314.211.98.717.6
DionysosAtticaPWS5008.614.25.6116.4
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA5655.114.19105.6
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA836.914.17.210.130.2
Limnos AirportNorthern Aegean IslesHNMS310.414.03.612.719.2
Thessaloniki AirportCentral MacedoniaHNMS47.414.06.611.619.4
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA876.213.97.79.818.6
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3504.113.99.88.915.8
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA938.113.95.810.631.8
LarisaThessalyNOA826.913.9710.825.8
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA69.313.94.611.662.6
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA7856.613.87.29.875.2
Therma/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA295.613.88.29.742.2
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA128.713.85.111.713.0
Larisa AirportThessalyHNMS724.613.89.29.817.6
Dexameni/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS909.313.84.511.410.2
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA658.113.85.710.241.4
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA59.913.83.911.879.2
Elassona/LarisaThessalyNOA2823.813.8108.932.8
Mouzaki/KarditsaThessalyNOA1754.213.79.59.717.0
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA106.813.76.99.115.8
DionysosAtticaNOA5758.413.75.310.64.8
Platanoulia/LarisaThessalyNOA833.613.61010.127.0
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS887.413.66.210.610.7
Tripolis AirportPeloponneseHNMS6512.713.610.98.719.4
Dendra, Tyrnavos/LarisaThessalyNOA752.913.610.79.60.0
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA5103.613.59.98.210.4
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA7707.213.46.210.317.0
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA3494.713.48.78.421.8
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA6755.213.48.28.49.6
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA909.613.43.811.20.2
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA14310.213.43.211.964.8
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5056.813.36.59.533.4
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA7000.413.212.86.57.4
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA1676.913.26.39.633.0
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6062.913.110.27.320.2
Achladokastro/AetoloakarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA7636.713.16.49.241.4
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA7605.413.17.78.28.2
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA2789.113.1411122.6
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8705.213.17.97.626.8
Proti/SerresCentral MacedoniaPWS3106.813.16.38.536.2
Oraiokastro/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS2407.413.05.69.431.2
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA10803.413.09.67.10.4
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA1156.412.96.59.49.4
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6422.912.9106.813.4
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7733.112.89.77.741.4
Smokovo/KarditsaThessalyNOA4442.712.810.18.45.4
Proskynites/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1326.412.76.38.825.8
Kastoria AirportWestern MacedoniaHNMS6604.312.78.47.321.5
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9255.012.77.77.79.8
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA507.612.75.19.820.6
Maniaki/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA5273.812.78.97.83.0
Xirolimni/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6892.912.69.76.715.6
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10944.312.68.37.835.6
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA8405.212.67.48.25.0
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA9705.612.678.455.2
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA7605.812.56.78.515.2
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA9025.712.46.78.20.2
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA8875.912.46.58.419.6
St. Nicolaos, Trapeza/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA7756.612.45.89.122.0
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10130.912.311.46.234.6
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6253.312.397.116.2
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6474.512.37.87.721.0
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8533.612.28.67.442.8
KozaniWestern MacedoniaHNMS6254.012.28.27.118.8
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA6505.712.26.58.97.2
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA9453.712.18.47.62.2
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA8801.712.110.45.736.6
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6543.412.18.76.98.6
Neos Kafkasos/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA5941.212.010.86.310.4
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA5806.211.95.78.745.8
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7602.811.99.15.98.4
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA6007.311.94.69.37.6
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA8405.111.96.87.827.0
Mesovouno/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7811.411.810.45.93.0
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA5706.311.85.584.2
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA6235.611.86.283.0
Kedros/ArtaEpirusNOA9205.811.868.218.0
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA7401.311.710.46.420.2
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA1024-1.211.612.84.32.8
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9203.411.68.26.91.0
Alexandroupolis AirportEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS37.611.649.821.6
Ochyro/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5523.711.57.86.544.8
Isoma/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA5654.211.37.16.811.0
Myriki/EvrytaniaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10452.811.28.45.96.6
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10695.311.25.97.334.2
Perithori/Nevrokopi (Drama)Eastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5783.711.17.46.440.4
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA697.111.149.227.0
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3657.111.149.471.2
Mt. Parnassos/LivadiCentral Continental GreeceNOA11101.211.09.85.733.4
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA12505.511.05.57.649.4
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6371.910.995.833.4
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA6503.010.97.97.247.8
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5902.910.986.417.6
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA9602.710.88.16.214.0
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA11701.310.89.54.219.0
Kitrini Limni/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6643.710.46.77.20.0
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA10774.310.366.512.8
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA12402.210.38.15.11.2
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6902.910.37.47.280.2
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1250-0.310.110.44.521.4
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA12401.810.08.24.68.8
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA11800.49.89.43.728.2
SerresCentral MacedoniaHNMS348.49.71.39.38.0
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA225.69.74.17.215.4
Proti/SerresCentral MacedoniaPWS3256.79.737.920.8
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA356.19.73.67.522.8
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA12304.59.65.167.4
Volakas/Nevrokopi (Drama)Eastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA8591.99.47.55.713.6
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1625.79.43.76.916.6
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA2906.89.32.57.716.4
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA12562.98.965.539.8
Koutsoufliani/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA12941.18.47.33.985.2
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA15881.15.84.73.666.4
Florina (west)Western MacedoniaNOA6964.75.81.15.426.2
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA1510-0.35.35.6266.0
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1950-0.85.15.91.322.4
Anilio ski centre/IoanninaEpirusNOA16600.24.84.61.519.6
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA1515-0.34.04.31.70.0
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA1780-0.43.94.31.223.2
Blesivo/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA15452.33.91.62.80.2
Vathistalos/Mt. ParnassosCentral Continental GreeceNOA1780-8.33.411.7-1.20.0
Mt. Parnassos/SesiCentral Continental GreeceNOA2080-12.42.715.1-0.929.0
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA2090-3.32.65.9-1.150.6
Velvento/Kozani (agro)Western MacedoniaNOA370000.0
RafinaAtticaPWS22001.4