Greek weather records

Data shown for 4/2017. Updated every 20 minutes for available PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures are displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this month, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between -3.8º and 28.4ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 32.2º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Tavg Precipitation (mm)
KarditsaThessalyNOA913.128.725.61444.2
East IrakleioCreteNOA355.728.422.715.317.0
Kastelli/IrakleioCreteHNMS3375.328.423.113.80.8
SerresCentral MacedoniaHNMS343.028.225.215.711.6
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1610.227.817.616.25.4
EdessaCentral MacedoniaHNMS3143.627.724.1013.7
LarisaThessalyNOA824.527.623.11514.8
Sofades/KarditsaThessalyHNMS1.827.425.600.2
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA304.827.322.515.29.6
SW IrakleioCreteNOA857.227.320.115.99.0
Irakleio AirportCreteHNMS398.627.218.615.96.0
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA911.727.225.513.221.2
TrikalaThessalyNOA1634.427.022.614.313.0
Mytilini AirportNorthern Aegean IslesHNMS47.627.019.415.712.2
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1011.926.814.916.70.4
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA323.226.723.513.815.2
Ormenio/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS AWS60-2.926.729.602.3
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA1202.626.62414.26.7
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2451.626.62513.125.8
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3010.226.516.316.79.2
Leonidio/ArcadiaPeloponneseHNMS8.626.517.900.0
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA87-0.326.526.812.33.0
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA309.626.416.816.246.2
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA931.826.424.612.727.4
Pyrgela/ArgosPeloponneseHNMS110.426.42608.5
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA652.226.324.112.732.4
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2007.926.218.314.914.0
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA44.626.221.614.31.2
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA117.426.118.715.15.4
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA1483.226.122.91412.4
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA956.126.1201510.2
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA1107.326.018.715.82.0
Zappeio/AthensAtticaHNMS AWS755.726.020.301.0
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2554.225.921.713.87.2
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA581.425.924.512.727.6
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA4055.225.920.713.410.0
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA964.925.720.815.48.6
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1638.025.717.714.86.6
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA383.325.722.414.810.4
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA2384.225.721.51418.8
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA22-1.325.72711.669.0
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4503.225.722.512.920.4
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA2508.425.617.2159.2
Larisa AirportThessalyHNMS721.025.624.6020.5
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA504.625.520.915.451.4
DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS1042.125.523.408.8
Tanagra AirportCentral Continental GreeceHNMS1390.625.424.8020.2
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA759.825.415.616.45.6
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA457.925.417.516.216.6
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA36.625.418.815.710.6
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3501.925.323.412.734.0
AiginaAtticaNOA710.325.31516.14.4
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4510.325.214.916.65.8
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2215.725.119.413.913.6
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA161.825.123.314.121.4
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA1496.725.118.415.58.4
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA225.425.119.713.723.4
VolosThessalyNOA527.425.117.715.332.8
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA405.925.019.115.415.4
Volos AirportThessalyHNMS152.125.022.9021.1
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA611.924.92313.616.8
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA126-1.724.926.611.127.4
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA327.924.91714.721.4
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA158.124.916.815.64.8
ElefsinaAtticaNOA108.224.816.616.14.0
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6420.024.824.810.85.2
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA8200.024.824.810.325.4
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA726.424.818.415.240.4
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2310.724.71416.63.4
Thessaloniki AirportCentral MacedoniaHNMS43.224.621.414.63.6
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA124.724.619.913.93.0
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA510-1.824.626.410.311.2
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA398.724.615.915.911.0
Athens AirportAtticaHNMS722.924.521.614.77.0
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA49.224.515.316.66.2
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA104.224.420.214.536.6
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1609.324.415.114.818.0
Olympic Stadium/AthensAtticaHNMS AWS1867.224.417.205.2
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA354.924.419.513.91.2
Elefsina AirportAtticaHNMS306.824.417.615.912.3
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA545.424.41915.40.0
Kastoria AirportWestern MacedoniaHNMS660-1.124.425.510.78.3
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6513.224.311.117.60.0
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA510.224.314.116.315.6
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA5703.824.320.512.540.4
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA344.324.219.913.751.2
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA2737.724.216.514.512.0
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA56.624.117.514.71.2
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA508.824.115.316.55.4
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA259.924.114.215.94.2
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA406.824.117.315.515.2
SoufliEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS1.024.123.100.4
Nea MakriAtticaNOA907.524.016.51519.2
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA1672.124.021.912.824.4
SchoiniasAtticaHNMS AWS45.224.018.8016.0
Elliniko/AthensAtticaHNMS108.424.015.616.65.3
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA56.223.917.714.11.8
KonitsaEpirusNOA5305.223.918.711.34.8
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA7403.223.920.711.426.6
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA2357.623.916.315.112.0
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA366.323.917.615.110.8
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1011.323.912.6160.0
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA266.123.917.815.118.6
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13610.223.913.716.34.2
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA2457.223.816.614.811.2
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA67.723.816.116.25.8
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA1159.723.814.115.40.0
Ioannina AirportEpirusHNMS483-1.323.825.110.449.2
SpartaPeloponneseNOA2043.323.820.513.53.8
SpetsesAtticaNOA310.123.813.716.35.6
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA756.923.716.814.512.0
DrosiaAtticaNOA3654.223.719.513.121.6
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA715-0.623.724.311.422.2
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA165.423.718.313.814.8
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA8012.723.72111.115.2
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA1827.523.616.115.111.6
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA584.323.619.313.91.2
Tatoi AirportAtticaHNMS2351.223.622.413.64.2
MesolongiWestern GreeceHNMS17.623.61602.0
Oreoi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceHNMS2686.823.616.8029.9
Santorini AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS379.423.614.206.2
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA122.623.520.912.520.0
Kalamata AirportPeloponneseHNMS82.923.520.614.45.1
Corfu AirportIonian IslesHNMS15.823.417.614.843.6
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3510.223.413.215.410.0
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA210.123.413.316.23.2
Methoni/MessiniaPeloponneseHNMS527.223.416.200.0
Kalogirou Bridge/ArtaEpirusNOA84.423.41913.89.8
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA740-1.923.425.39.611.8
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA68.623.414.815.99.0
KalamataPeloponneseNOA57.823.315.51611.2
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA379.623.313.716.113.8
Limnos AirportNorthern Aegean IslesHNMS34.123.319.213.620.9
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA2405.123.318.213.60.4
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA1379.923.313.415.40.4
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA239.823.313.515.111.2
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA505.723.317.613.43.0
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3653.523.319.812.912.0
Kos AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS1259.423.213.815.66.0
IthacaIonian IslesNOA109.123.214.11516.0
Araxos AirportWestern GreeceHNMS124.223.219032.0
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA47-0.923.224.111.648.2
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA88.523.214.715.611.4
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA59.923.113.216.46.6
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA156.023.117.11529.6
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA303.623.119.513.21.4
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6540.723.122.410.76.2
Zakynthos AirportIonian IslesHNMS46.023.01715.121.4
Rhodes AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS1112.023.01116.66.1
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA1153.722.919.213.50.8
Neochori/ArtaEpirusNOA35.722.917.213.99.4
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceHNMS8.522.914.406.0
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1842.822.920.113.413.0
LavrioAtticaHNMS2710.822.912.102.8
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3107.322.915.6147.8
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA775.222.917.713.433.8
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA611.122.911.815.78.8
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1844.822.81813.823.8
AiginaAtticaHNMS26.522.816.300.2
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaHNMS617-3.822.826.602.7
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA2289.522.813.314.916.4
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA228.822.713.915.74.8
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA625-1.622.724.310.47.4
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA590-2.422.725.19.213.2
KythnosSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS9.922.712.808.2
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA515-2.122.724.81074.4
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2425.022.717.713.323.0
Desfina/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceHNMS0.722.72209.2
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA909.422.713.316.30.4
ViliaAtticaNOA5234.922.717.812.413.2
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA010.422.712.3177.6
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA475-0.722.723.49.933.0
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA4955.522.717.213.113.4
Andravida AirportWestern GreeceHNMS104.322.618.314.827.3
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2611.422.611.216.26.4
Argostoli AirportIonian IslesHNMS257.822.614.815.417.0
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA340-0.122.622.79.338.4
Kinidaros/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA4108.222.614.414.313.6
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA1966.122.616.514.20.2
Naxos AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS78.222.614.4015.0
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1628.422.614.214.86.0
Tripolis AirportPeloponneseHNMS651-1.422.523.910.810.8
Panagoula/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA157.022.515.514.919.0
Acharnes/AthensAtticaPWS1305.922.516.614.60.6
RafinaAtticaHNMS AWS8.322.514.200.0
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1202.222.420.212.420.2
Alexandroupolis AirportEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS3-0.622.42312.550.6
Flampoura/PrevezaEpirusNOA105.222.417.213.713.2
Antirrio/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceHNMS7.522.414.904.0
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA124.622.417.815.126.6
Chios AirportNorthern Aegean IslesHNMS55.022.417.414.96.3
Mykonos AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS1229.022.413.406.0
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA668.022.414.415.18.8
Samos AirportNorthern Aegean IslesHNMS67.022.415.416.112.0
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5510.822.411.615.60.0
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA199.822.312.515.517.6
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA127.022.315.314.93.8
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3510.822.311.516.70.0
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7211.322.31115.33.4
Aigalaio/AthensAtticaPWS5010.422.311.916.20.4
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA59.022.313.316.112.4
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA3491.922.320.4113.6
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA6751.722.320.610.428.2
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA3496.822.315.513.513.8
DonousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1311.622.310.716.34.6
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA66.222.21613.226.4
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA249.322.212.915.95.0
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1839.122.213.114.96.0
LavrioAtticaNOA38.422.213.814.86.6
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA410.222.111.916.62.4
Agia Galini/RethymnoCretePWS258.722.113.4160.0
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1330.622.121.512.224.2
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA565-1.322.023.310.329.0
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7600.222.021.810.423.4
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA2098.822.013.214.91.4
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4452.922.019.111.959.2
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA57.222.014.814.517.8
Kythira AirportAtticaHNMS3179.521.912.400.1
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA658.521.913.414.82.0
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA7705.621.916.311.68.8
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA59.021.912.914.924.8
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA256.021.915.912.57.2
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA983.621.818.213.214.6
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3457.421.814.413.13.2
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA510.121.811.716.30.8
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9510.221.811.616.45.8
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA310.321.811.516.44.8
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA504.521.817.312.70.8
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1310.321.711.415.72.0
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA4654.821.716.91217.2
Chrysoupolis/Kavala AirportEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS53.421.618.212.722.1
Karavostasi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA45.321.616.313.760.2
VariAtticaNOA456.721.614.914.71.2
Paros AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS338.321.613.309.0
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA6663.821.617.810.821.0
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8511.621.59.916.20.8
XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS834.421.517.100.1
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA129.721.511.815.319.4
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1011.221.510.315.72.0
MarkopouloAtticaNOA1046.121.415.314.31.4
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8010.021.411.415.20.8
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA116.521.414.913.936.6
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2359.321.412.114.75.0
Skiathos AirportThessalyHNMS88.421.41309.4
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA2904.921.316.412.20.2
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA2901.721.319.611.611.0
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1252.921.318.410.920.0
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA106.421.314.914.61.6
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5407.221.314.112.512.0
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA237.221.314.114.60.6
Krania/LarisaThessalyHNMS2.121.219.1010.2
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2511.721.29.516.10.8
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA6004.821.216.412.637.4
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1459.721.211.514.40.4
PalliniAtticaNOA1567.521.113.614.21.8
Chania/centreCreteNOA77.021.114.11511.2
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1077.421.113.713.930.2
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA1289.621.111.515.31.6
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA35-2.221.123.310.53.2
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA2459.121.11214.30.0
Pesta/IoanninaEpirusNOA7203.521.017.510.614.8
KantzaAtticaNOA2215.621.015.413.70.6
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA650-1.221.022.210.29.2
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA832.220.918.711.28.0
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA209.620.911.314.90.0
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA509.520.911.414.615.4
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA5851.220.919.71029.6
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA26.720.814.114.27.4
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA559.420.811.415.60.4
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA4322.720.818.112.15.8
HydraAtticaNOA211.820.8915.81.0
TatoiAtticaNOA2831.120.719.611.921.2
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1153.220.717.511.97.8
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA5358.220.712.512.70.2
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA781-0.120.720.89.732.0
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA606-2.620.723.38.92.0
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA1752.920.717.812.61.4
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1402.420.718.312.48.4
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA653.520.617.112.11.8
Tsamantas/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA5804.120.616.510.650.4
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1306.720.613.912.96.2
Karpathos AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS1110.720.69.9016.0
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA26.120.614.513.63.6
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8530.220.520.31017.6
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA24.220.516.3142.4
Agia Varvara/IrakleioCretePWS5904.020.516.511.63.8
Paou Monastery/MagnesiaThessalyNOA1498.420.512.113.410.6
Karystos/EviaCentral Continental GreeceHNMS9.220.511.30
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8700.920.419.59.834.6
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA4187.820.412.613.30.4
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12510.620.49.815.50.6
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA210.220.410.215.71.0
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6006.620.313.712.110.4
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA167.620.312.713.20.2
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA4309.120.311.213.80.6
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA6232.320.217.910.52.8
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA327.920.212.314.50.6
Siteia/LasithiCreteHNMS11416.020.24.218.10.0
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA7853.420.216.81114.8
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5054.620.115.512.227.4
Kyllini/IleiaWestern GreeceHNMS10.220.19.9017.0
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA8401.220.118.99.718.2
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA3118.420.111.713.50.2
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9600.220.119.98.510.2
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8010.520.19.614.775.8
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA7603.120.11710.416.2
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA637-1.220.021.29.52.2
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA690-1.420.021.49.631.2
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1622.119.917.81115.4
OthonoiIonian IslesHNMS1298.719.911.2028.3
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaPWS2559.619.910.313.80.6
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1211.419.98.515.90.4
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA5107.019.812.813.119.6
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA293.419.716.312.24.0
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA4719.219.610.4130.2
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA1013-1.619.521.18.341.6
TripolisPeloponneseNOA650-1.019.520.59.36.8
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA9400.419.519.18.817.8
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA1438.819.510.713.24.4
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA3578.219.411.213.324.4
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA2785.719.413.711.99.6
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16111.919.47.514.92.2
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3369.019.310.313.717.2
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA9601.119.318.28.325.4
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA9701.419.217.810.140.4
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19210.819.28.413.82.2
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA10771.219.117.910.118.0
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA4305.019.114.112.50.6
Triantafyllia Dam/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA8132.318.916.69.72.0
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA57.618.911.313.210.8
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9200.218.918.78.516.8
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2905.418.913.512.56.6
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA10800.018.818.88.323.8
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA8402.318.816.510.444.4
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA1024-3.718.722.45.611.8
Ioulida/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA4208.318.610.3121.8
StrofadesIonian IslesHNMS12.218.66.400.0
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA6406.918.611.711.60.8
SkiathosThessalyNOA187.018.611.613.810.0
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1211.618.46.813.90.0
Lampeia/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA8402.718.415.710.411.6
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10691.618.316.79.850.4
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6471.718.316.6102.8
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA700-3.318.221.5741.4
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA6503.218.21510.563.2
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA12404.518.113.610.40.0
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA9021.618.116.5924.0
KozaniWestern MacedoniaHNMS6250.818.017.210.218.0
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA906.918.011.112.22.0
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7732.218.015.89.528.2
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10941.918.016.19.474.0
SkopelosThessalyNOA6010.117.87.713.96.0
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA7654.917.512.611.17.0
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA12560.217.417.28.223.6
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA7605.317.412.110.28.4
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA102.117.415.311.37.2
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA5804.517.212.710.52.2
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA880-1.717.118.87.67.4
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9252.916.613.79.211.0
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA1180-3.615.318.95.83.6
Plastiras Lake/KarditsaThessalyNOA8602.515.112.68.722.4
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA12502.915.112.27.60.6
Kato TithoreaCentral Continental GreeceHNMS13.815.01.209.8
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA8503.914.810.99.714.6
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA8874.114.610.59.59.8
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA1240-0.314.614.96.814.8
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA1515-5.814.320.14.139.2
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA1170-2.513.616.14.914.0
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1250-4.713.3184.617.0
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA12300.612.712.16.522.4
Mt. Vermio, 3-5 Pigadia/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA1430-0.611.612.24.510.6
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA1510-2.010.612.63.87.8
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1950-5.89.515.32.323.2
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA1780-2.69.4122.89.0
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA2090-5.85.010.8-0.36.8
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS-1.43.54.900.0
Syros AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS709.6-9.600.0
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS000.0
Leros AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS11000.0
Kotroni AirportAtticaHNMS2176.0-6015.0
Astypalaia AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS5016.2-16.200.0
MarkopouloAtticaHNMS AWS716.0-600.0
PsyttaleiaAtticaHNMS12.5-12.500.0
Icaria AirportNorthern Aegean IslesHNMS20000.0
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS2288.4-8.401.0
Kasos AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS1511.2-11.202.0