Greek weather records

Data shown for August 2021. Updated every 20 minutes for available PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures are displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this month, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between 4.7º and 47.1ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 42.4º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Tavg Precipitation (mm)
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA8716.347.130.829.60.0
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12521.446.324.931.80.0
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA9626.746.119.434.60.0
StylidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA5522.745.923.232.50.0
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11026.945.818.934.20.0
SpartaPeloponneseNOA20421.345.724.432.90.0
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA3823.045.622.632.40.0
Makra Siva/IrakleioCreteNOA9624.545.320.836.10.0
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA5421.745.223.535.90.0
Agioi Theodoroi/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA3725.445.119.733.80.0
Dendra, Tyrnavos/LarisaThessalyNOA7518.945.026.130.40.0
LarisaThessalyNOA8224.244.920.733.10.0
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4527.644.817.234.30.0
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA14926.744.71834.80.0
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA17521.844.622.8330.0
TatoiAtticaNOA28320.644.523.931.90.0
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8026.744.517.832.50.0
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA25524.644.519.932.60.0
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13318.844.425.630.80.0
Krokees/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA24125.244.419.233.20.0
Platanoulia/LarisaThessalyNOA8318.844.325.530.90.0
Pefkali/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA5527.444.216.833.80.0
TaktikoupoliAtticaNOA1520.844.123.331.30.0
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA14021.344.122.832.20.0
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA526.844.117.336.40.0
Agia Triada/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2924.144.019.933.60.0
TrikalaThessalyNOA16324.844.019.233.20.0
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9028.243.915.735.40.0
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12019.543.924.431.10.0
VolosThessalyNOA5227.143.916.833.60.0
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA20929.343.814.535.30.0
Elassona/LarisaThessalyNOA28222.143.721.632.20.0
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1027.643.716.133.70.0
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA23824.443.719.333.40.0
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3023.343.720.431.60.0
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA34526.643.61734.70.0
Psathi Megalopoli/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA41014.543.52928.70.0
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA35021.343.522.231.70.0
AiginaAtticaNOA726.843.416.633.40.0
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA18227.843.415.634.70.0
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA6115.443.327.926.70.0
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12826.543.316.834.80.0
Angelokastro/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA7920.343.222.931.80.0
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4529.543.213.734.50.0
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA43218.843.224.430.30.0
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20027.443.215.834.30.0
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA5522.943.220.332.20.0
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10726.043.217.234.20.0
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6531.843.111.337.40.0
SpataAtticaNOA14421.543.121.630.60.0
Plora/IrakleioCreteNOA13220.043.123.135.50.0
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA421.843.021.230.50.0
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA29018.542.924.430.90.0
Vathia Longa/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA30317.642.925.329.20.0
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA2524.042.918.931.80.0
KantzaAtticaNOA22123.742.919.232.50.0
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24520.442.922.531.50.0
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13629.642.913.335.10.0
TripolisPeloponneseNOA65013.942.828.927.30.0
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8530.642.812.235.30.0
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23527.742.815.134.60.0
Apidia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA27018.542.724.231.90.0
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA026.342.716.436.30.0
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA66621.342.721.430.60.0
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA22124.142.718.633.30.0
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9821.442.721.331.80.0
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA2222.542.720.232.70.0
Ano Korydallos/AthensAtticaNOA14729.642.61334.90.0
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12530.142.612.534.90.0
Mouzaki/KarditsaThessalyNOA17521.142.621.530.20.0
VariAtticaNOA4525.842.616.8330.0
Nicosia (Cyprus)CyprusNOA13425.842.616.833.30.0
OroposAtticaNOA722.642.62031.60.0
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24528.442.614.234.40.0
Kato Achaia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3420.642.62230.40.0
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2529.142.513.4330.0
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2528.142.514.432.90.0
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA18419.242.423.2310.0
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA34918.842.423.629.40.0
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1621.142.421.330.50.0
Gortys/IrakleioCreteNOA18525.942.416.535.40.0
Gynaikokastro/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA7520.942.421.531.80.0
HydraAtticaNOA227.842.314.533.30.0
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9025.042.317.332.40.0
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA7223.942.318.431.30.0
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13026.942.315.432.50.0
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2330.242.312.134.80.0
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27328.342.213.934.40.0
Vamvakou/LarisaThessalyNOA14820.242.22230.30.0
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5528.742.213.534.70.0
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7529.842.212.434.70.0
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA33629.442.112.734.80.0
PalliniAtticaNOA15624.642.117.533.20.0
PiraeusAtticaNOA4030.242.011.833.90.0
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5027.142.014.933.70.0
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA58520.942.021.130.50.0
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3030.241.911.734.70.0
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA5022.841.919.131.50.0
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA57025.841.916.1330.0
Patras/centreWestern GreeceNOA11225.141.916.832.90.0
Palaeokoundouras/MandraAtticaNOA39222.641.919.332.90.0
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA322.341.919.631.40.0
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA3225.941.91634.30.0
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA12614.841.827280.0
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA49527.641.814.233.70.0
MalakasaAtticaNOA36524.841.81732.30.0
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA524.241.817.6310.0
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1623.441.818.430.70.0
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3417.441.824.429.30.0
Mouries/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA17119.941.721.830.30.0
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA1016.941.624.7300.0
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA526.041.615.631.10.0
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13723.941.617.732.20.0
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA3522.241.619.4310.0
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2324.441.617.232.60.0
ThermopylaeCentral Continental GreeceNOA921.241.620.4310.0
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9319.441.622.229.10.0
Souda/ChaniaCreteNOA620.841.520.730.40.0
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9122.241.419.230.80.0
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1026.241.415.234.10.0
Agios StefanosAtticaNOA38225.941.415.532.70.0
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA74021.941.319.430.50.0
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA29022.241.319.131.30.0
Smokovo/KarditsaThessalyNOA44420.341.32130.80.0
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6521.941.319.430.70.0
KonitsaEpirusNOA53018.041.323.328.40.0
DrosiaAtticaNOA36523.941.317.4320.0
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1026.341.31533.80.0
Acharnes/AthensAtticaPWS13025.141.316.232.20.0
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA6622.741.218.531.90.0
Pedino/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA12921.841.219.431.10.0
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA18420.141.221.130.60.0
MarkopouloAtticaNOA10425.241.21632.80.0
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA35728.541.112.6340.0
University of Thessaly/VolosThessalyNOA924.541.116.631.20.0
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1624.241.116.930.20.0
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA2921.641.119.530.60.0
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA51013.841.127.326.30.0
Therma/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA2920.441.020.630.70.0
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA5021.640.819.2310.0
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA16721.740.819.130.30.0
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA56517.840.82330.10.0
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA3219.640.821.230.20.0
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA517.740.823.128.50.0
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA67520.140.720.629.50.0
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA47516.040.724.728.10.0
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA626.240.714.531.60.0
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA12016.240.724.526.80.0
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1117.140.723.628.50.0
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA2220.940.719.830.50.0
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA44521.740.618.930.60.0
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22826.740.613.933.60.0
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3530.740.69.936.30.0
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA523.440.617.235.50.0
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4023.440.617.230.60.0
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA51513.940.526.627.30.0
ViliaAtticaNOA52325.440.515.132.70.0
KarditsaThessalyNOA9119.240.521.329.20.0
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA16222.340.518.230.90.0
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA34013.340.427.126.70.0
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1524.640.415.8320.0
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA11521.840.418.630.30.0
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1628.140.412.334.30.0
SifnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA526.140.414.334.40.0
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16325.940.314.432.50.0
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA19622.240.318.1340.0
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA14818.440.321.930.10.0
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA5819.040.321.329.60.0
Paralia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA325.140.315.231.30.0
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA36525.240.21532.20.0
SpetsesAtticaNOA329.240.21133.10.0
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA1223.740.216.530.50.0
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3225.740.214.532.20.0
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24225.940.214.332.90.0
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA8318.840.121.328.50.0
FyliAtticaPWS36027.640.112.532.70.0
Velvento/Kozani (agro)Western MacedoniaNOA37019.940.120.229.60.0
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA2621.140.11930.70.0
KastellorizoSouthern Aegean IslesNOA529.240.110.934.10.0
Faraggi, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA57913.240.026.826.50.0
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3021.940.018.130.90.0
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA522.739.917.228.80.0
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2223.039.916.930.80.0
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA5021.139.918.829.80.0
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6520.039.919.928.90.0
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5819.139.920.828.90.0
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2026.839.913.133.30.0
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA529.639.810.235.40.0
SkiathosThessalyNOA1825.639.814.232.20.0
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA224.139.815.730.50.0
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8023.939.815.931.30.0
Chania/centreCreteNOA722.339.817.530.20.0
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1520.939.818.9300.0
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA623.139.716.629.50.0
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1325.039.714.7300.0
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA3621.239.718.5300.0
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA78523.639.716.1320.0
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA3520.239.619.429.80.0
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA7719.939.619.730.30.0
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA62516.539.623.128.30.0
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1125.839.613.8320.0
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA85319.739.519.830.20.0
KalamataPeloponneseNOA525.739.513.831.60.0
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA45023.639.515.9310.0
Koilada/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA66014.639.424.828.10.0
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA65019.039.420.428.90.0
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA11520.739.418.730.20.0
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA78115.639.323.728.10.0
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA31026.939.312.4340.0
Dasochori/GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA73720.539.318.830.50.0
Aigalaio/AthensAtticaPWS5030.239.39.1340.0
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2326.939.212.331.70.0
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA9522.339.216.930.30.0
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA60026.939.212.332.50.0
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5525.839.213.433.70.0
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA59015.139.12426.10.0
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA64217.139.12228.10.0
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA24019.439.019.625.10.0
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA622.839.016.230.10.0
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA6522.438.916.530.40.0
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA14328.438.910.5330.0
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA65420.538.918.4290.0
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA524.038.914.930.60.0
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA94020.538.818.328.60.0
Drosia/PatrasWestern GreecePWS3126.638.812.230.30.0
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24526.738.812.133.60.0
Neos Kafkasos/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA59414.638.824.226.50.0
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA64719.138.819.728.20.0
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA101315.338.823.527.10.0
St. Nicolaos, Trapeza/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA77526.338.712.432.30.0
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2625.438.713.331.70.0
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA47125.238.713.5340.0
Alpha Estate/Amyntaio, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA62018.838.719.928.80.0
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA84021.138.717.629.40.0
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8525.238.713.533.10.0
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA65022.738.71630.40.0
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA76525.238.613.4310.0
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA224.438.614.231.70.0
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18327.438.611.233.40.0
Embaros/IrakleioCretePWS43020.738.517.830.20.0
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA34925.738.412.731.50.8
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA76024.638.413.831.50.0
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA51027.838.410.633.30.0
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA29024.838.313.531.50.0
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA521.638.316.729.20.0
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA87023.238.315.1310.0
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1220.238.318.129.80.0
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA31126.338.31232.50.0
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA43022.838.315.532.50.0
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16027.338.31132.40.0
Mesovouno/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA78116.138.322.227.90.0
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA224.138.214.128.70.0
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA53523.538.214.731.40.0
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA58026.138.212.131.20.0
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3528.138.11032.10.0
Xanemos/SkiathosThessalyNOA3625.538.112.631.10.0
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2424.638.113.531.30.0
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9528.538.19.632.50.0
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA41824.938.113.232.30.0
Kedros/ArtaEpirusNOA92021.938.116.229.60.0
Xirolimni/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA68915.338.122.826.90.0
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA226.438.011.6320.0
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1229.438.08.633.40.0
Asi Gonia/ChaniaCreteNOA38025.438.012.633.20.0
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16227.038.01132.50.0
DionysosAtticaPWS50026.637.911.331.30.0
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA88723.637.914.330.70.0
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA69018.337.819.528.60.0
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA84025.837.81230.80.0
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5027.237.810.630.90.0
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA88014.937.822.926.30.0
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7226.437.811.431.20.0
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA62317.537.820.326.50.0
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23528.437.89.433.70.0
East IrakleioCreteNOA3522.237.815.630.30.0
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA425.737.71231.80.0
DrosiaAtticaPWS39025.437.712.330.50.0
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43030.137.77.633.70.0
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA40523.537.714.231.50.0
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA76021.337.716.428.50.0
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11524.737.71332.10.0
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA50526.037.611.631.50.0
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA90222.137.615.529.80.0
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA97024.537.613.131.10.0
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA77025.137.612.532.60.0
Myriki/EvrytaniaCentral Continental GreeceNOA104520.337.517.228.40.0
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6922.937.514.630.30.0
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA4020.937.416.529.50.0
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA77317.837.419.628.10.0
LavrioAtticaNOA325.837.411.631.10.0
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA46524.737.312.630.20.0
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA823.637.313.728.90.0
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA70010.337.32722.20.0
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA27826.637.310.730.20.0
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19227.137.210.132.40.0
SkopelosThessalyNOA6026.337.210.931.40.0
Geraki/LaconiaPeloponnesePWS33027.437.29.831.90.0
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA64024.337.212.9310.0
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1225.237.111.930.30.0
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA92525.737.111.430.50.0
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA85025.136.911.830.80.0
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA63715.636.921.326.20.0
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9026.936.91031.50.0
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3025.836.81132.50.0
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA1221.836.81529.20.0
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA60026.936.79.832.20.0
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA109421.736.71529.60.0
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA229.036.77.731.90.0
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25026.736.69.931.90.0
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA326.736.69.930.10.0
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA625.436.41129.80.0
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1226.236.310.130.40.0
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3926.436.29.831.50.0
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA125013.136.223.124.50.0
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA10249.636.226.622.20.0
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA96018.336.017.726.30.0
Agia Varvara/IrakleioCretePWS59022.535.913.429.60.0
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA108018.435.917.526.30.0
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA71517.935.91830.60.0
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3727.435.98.531.20.0
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA76020.835.915.128.10.0
Agriana/IrakleioCretePWS9026.235.89.630.40.0
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1025.435.810.430.40.0
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA74012.735.72325.10.0
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA526.635.79.130.90.0
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA92017.735.71827.30.0
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA107724.135.711.629.90.0
Episkopi/IrakleioCretePWS34029.335.66.331.90.0
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA117014.835.620.824.70.0
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA106924.835.510.7290.0
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA80124.635.510.930.40.0
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA54029.635.25.632.40.0
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA96016.735.218.525.50.0
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1926.335.18.8300.0
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA82013.934.820.926.70.0
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA94514.834.619.823.50.0
Akrata/AchaiaWestern GreeceMETAR1425.834.28.429.40.0
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1026.933.86.9310.0
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA123025.033.68.628.70.0
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA125022.933.310.428.40.0
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA124019.333.314260.0
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA425.133.28.128.60.0
Derveni/CorinthiaPeloponnesePWS525.832.97.128.90.0
Koutsoufliani/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA129418.732.413.726.30.0
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA118011.832.420.622.50.0
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA124017.232.415.223.50.0
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA158820.031.911.925.70.0
Cavo D'Oro, EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS38624.031.77.727.90.0
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA151016.031.615.6240.0
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA151515.930.414.522.30.0
Vathistalos/Mt. ParnassosCentral Continental GreeceNOA17804.729.825.1190.0
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA178018.028.510.522.80.0
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA60613.727.71418.40.0
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA195017.927.39.422.50.0
Arkalochori/IrakleioCretePWS39523.725.21.524.50.0