Greek weather records

Data shown for October 2022. Updated every 20 minutes for available PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures are displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this month, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between -2.5º and 39.1ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 41.6º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Tavg Precipitation (mm)
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA24013.739.125.422.10.0
Nicosia (Cyprus)CyprusNOA13422.838.715.926.90.0
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA3616.237.921.7230.0
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6521.937.91627.20.0
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA514.237.823.622.10.0
Kastelli/IrakleioCreteHNMS33718.837.518.724.61.3
Plora/IrakleioCreteNOA13216.637.420.823.60.0
KastellorizoSouthern Aegean IslesNOA523.637.413.8270.0
Gortys/IrakleioCreteNOA18517.437.219.824.20.0
Mesochorio/IrakleioCretePWS30017.537.119.622.60.0
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA31116.936.819.922.70.0
Arkalochori/IrakleioCretePWS39514.336.722.421.40.0
Zymvragou/ChaniaCreteNOA29617.336.719.422.60.0
Embaros/IrakleioCretePWS43010.836.425.621.30.0
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA19617.436.41923.10.0
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA18413.836.322.521.50.0
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA5515.336.220.922.10.0
Profitis Ilias/IrakleioCretePWS35016.336.119.822.60.0
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA40516.135.919.822.10.0
Ovria/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA6116.835.81922.60.0
Asi Gonia/ChaniaCreteNOA38017.135.818.723.10.8
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA6111.635.824.220.30.0
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA5415.735.619.923.60.0
Ano Viannos/IrakleioCretePWS54518.235.617.424.20.0
Kalamata AirportPeloponneseHNMS814.835.620.823.52.6
Kapeleto/IIleiaWestern GreecePWS2914.635.420.8220.0
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA34916.435.41922.70.0
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA6517.635.417.8230.0
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA53514.435.320.921.40.0
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA2217.135.218.123.20.0
Mohos/IrakleioCretePWS40015.835.219.423.40.0
Makra Siva/IrakleioCreteNOA9616.934.91824.20.0
Angelokastro/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA7914.534.920.421.50.0
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22818.234.916.722.50.0
Makrykapa/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA17313.534.821.320.80.8
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA25513.234.821.620.50.0
Kampoi/ChaniaCreteNOA55512.734.722210.0
Thiva/Nea OdosCentral Continental GreeceNOA10811.334.723.421.20.0
Psathi Megalopoli/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA4109.534.725.219.30.0
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA43013.234.721.521.30.0
Andravida AirportWestern GreeceHNMS1014.734.619.923.62.9
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA7216.134.618.522.20.0
Kritsa/LasithiCretePWS27018.334.616.3240.0
Sagaiika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA2615.234.619.422.10.0
SpartaPeloponneseNOA20411.934.522.620.70.0
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA421.634.412.824.20.0
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13717.834.416.6230.0
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA47117.534.416.922.90.0
Episkopi/IrakleioCretePWS34017.034.417.422.30.0
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9812.334.32221.50.0
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA64014.134.320.220.60.0
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4017.234.21723.10.0
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA321.034.213.223.90.0
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA45014.334.219.921.60.0
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA7515.434.118.7220.2
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12819.134.11523.70.0
Nisaki/KalamataPeloponnesePWS1819.834.014.2240.8
Malia/IrakleioCretePWS2519.934.014.123.90.0
Agia Varvara/IrakleioCretePWS59014.833.919.120.80.0
Loutraki/CorinthPeoponneseNOA3017.233.916.724.20.0
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24517.933.91623.10.0
Chania (south)CreteNOA6720.033.913.924.20.0
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA80113.133.820.719.80.0
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA34514.133.819.720.80.0
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1338.933.824.920.30.0
Stavros/IthacaIonian IslesPWS10118.333.815.522.20.0
Tympaki/IrakleioCretePWS2516.433.817.422.80.0
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7739.233.724.516.90.4
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA9515.633.718.122.70.0
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA18413.333.720.421.10.0
Kato Achaia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3414.333.719.421.20.0
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA8206.133.727.617.50.0
Potamoi/LasithiCreteNOA86511.133.722.619.10.0
TripolisPeloponneseNOA6506.733.72718.20.0
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA226.833.626.816.60.2
KalamataPeloponnesePWS3819.733.513.823.80.8
Paralia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA317.033.416.422.80.0
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA43210.833.322.520.10.0
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA71513.033.320.319.71.0
Apidia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA27013.333.32021.90.0
Tripolis AirportPeloponneseHNMS6517.733.325.620.60.5
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA14811.333.32220.20.6
Lousakies/ChaniaCretePWS19918.333.315230.0
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA316.433.216.822.70.0
StylidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA5514.133.219.121.90.0
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16120.133.213.123.80.0
Skala/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA916.933.216.322.90.0
Krokees/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA24114.933.218.321.40.0
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1209.933.223.320.30.0
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA35011.233.22219.80.2
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3520.233.21323.40.0
Platanoulia/LarisaThessalyNOA839.833.223.420.30.0
Aktio AirportWestern GreeceHNMS315.233.117.923.21.8
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA22112.033.121.120.50.0
Karavostasi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA414.133.018.920.60.0
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20016.133.016.922.30.0
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1217.132.915.8220.0
Geraki/LaconiaPeloponnesePWS33017.232.815.622.30.0
Chania AirportCreteHNMS15018.632.814.224.61.4
SifnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA520.332.812.524.10.0
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25018.832.81423.10.0
TaktikoupoliAtticaNOA1513.932.818.922.90.0
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1021.232.811.624.90.0
KalamataPeloponneseNOA519.332.813.5241.6
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16018.732.71422.90.0
PalliniAtticaNOA15617.532.715.222.30.0
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA357.732.72516.90.0
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5521.032.711.724.30.0
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA14917.332.715.422.50.0
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1017.432.715.322.80.0
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7817.932.624.717.10.4
Psari Forada/IrakleioCretePWS4521.432.41125.50.0
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27316.232.416.221.80.0
Vamvakou/LarisaThessalyNOA1489.232.323.120.30.0
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA14516.632.315.722.10.0
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11019.932.312.424.20.0
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA1216.432.315.9230.0
TrikalaThessalyNOA16314.332.31820.91.0
Psachna/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA5012.732.319.621.30.0
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA2909.232.323.120.80.0
MalakasaAtticaNOA36512.432.319.919.60.0
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA78513.732.218.519.50.0
Lachos/IthacaIonian IslesPWS4916.832.215.422.20.0
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA4014.932.217.322.60.0
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1217.932.214.322.30.2
SpataAtticaNOA14416.132.216.121.90.0
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12511.332.220.920.90.0
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA88711.732.120.418.20.0
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA5811.932.120.219.80.0
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA3814.832.117.322.60.0
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA16211.332.120.818.10.0
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA5016.032.116.121.40.0
Argostoli AirportIonian IslesHNMS2519.232.012.824.30.0
Acharnes/AthensAtticaPWS13016.632.015.4220.0
Souda/ChaniaCreteNOA614.831.917.122.50.0
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA85310.131.921.8190.0
Agia Triada/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2915.231.916.722.30.0
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA520.631.911.324.10.0
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA44512.931.91919.40.2
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3218.631.913.322.90.0
Chania/centreCreteNOA716.131.815.723.20.0
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA66611.031.820.8180.0
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA514.831.81720.70.4
LarisaThessalyNOA8214.731.817.121.80.0
Krieza/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12015.431.816.423.10.0
MarkopouloAtticaNOA10417.131.814.722.20.0
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA77013.831.81820.30.0
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA1011.531.720.220.70.0
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA60014.331.717.419.90.0
SpetsesAtticaNOA320.831.710.923.90.0
ThermopylaeCentral Continental GreeceNOA911.131.720.621.30.0
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA520.731.71124.50.0
KarditsaThessalyNOA9110.031.621.619.80.0
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA31016.931.614.721.60.0
KantzaAtticaNOA22115.831.615.821.60.0
Kalamonas/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS179.431.622.218.90.0
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA3218.531.613.122.90.0
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9018.731.612.923.50.0
Athens International AirportAtticaHNMS7216.431.515.124.32.3
ViliaAtticaNOA52314.331.517.219.70.0
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3520.731.510.824.20.0
Nedousa/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS72314.531.51719.30.2
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1318.331.413.12310.4
Larisa AirportThessalyHNMS7211.631.419.822.71.7
Selakano/LasithiCretePWS88020.631.410.824.80.0
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA7004.731.426.7152.4
Agriana/IrakleioCretePWS9017.631.413.823.40.0
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3020.831.310.524.40.0
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23516.831.314.521.80.0
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA54015.131.316.2200.0
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA14012.131.319.220.70.0
Koromilia/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS50914.831.316.520.10.0
DionysosAtticaPWS50013.231.318.119.60.0
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11517.931.313.423.60.0
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24516.731.314.621.80.0
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA521.631.39.725.30.0
Vathia Longa/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3037.631.323.718.50.0
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA33617.331.213.922.40.0
Patras/centreWestern GreeceNOA11217.831.213.423.40.0
Tatoi AirportAtticaHNMS23516.031.215.223.11.0
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8516.731.214.523.80.0
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8017.731.213.521.70.0
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24510.631.220.619.30.2
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16219.031.212.222.90.0
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA17515.331.215.922.30.0
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA49514.631.216.6200.0
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA76513.831.217.419.21.0
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA587.931.223.318.50.4
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10717.431.113.722.30.0
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13618.131.113230.0
Limiko/Porto RaftiAtticaNOA6013.231.117.921.20.0
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2519.431.111.723.70.0
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2318.531.112.622.40.2
Cretan Malia Park/IrakleioCreteNOA418.831.112.323.20.0
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA219.431.111.723.50.0
Neapoli/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS11218.731.112.423.40.0
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA938.931.122.218.41.6
Samos AirportNorthern Aegean IslesHNMS619.031.01224.41.6
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA658.831.022.218.40.0
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA5656.831.024.217.30.0
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3020.131.010.924.20.0
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA46515.230.915.720.10.0
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1612.030.918.920.80.0
PiraeusAtticaNOA4020.330.910.624.70.0
AiginaAtticaNOA719.430.911.523.20.0
Smokovo/KarditsaThessalyNOA44410.630.920.318.90.0
TatoiAtticaNOA28313.130.917.820.10.0
LavrioAtticaNOA319.930.810.923.20.0
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9110.730.820.118.80.0
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8518.830.81223.50.0
Agios StefanosAtticaNOA38213.230.817.619.60.0
Agioi Theodoroi/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA3717.530.813.323.10.0
Rhodes AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS1123.430.87.426.51.6
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA11511.030.819.819.10.4
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4518.230.812.6230.0
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA97013.630.817.218.70.0
Tragana/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2714.430.816.421.80.0
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10136.430.824.4160.2
East IrakleioCreteNOA3515.330.715.4230.0
Palaeokoundouras/MandraAtticaNOA39212.930.717.819.50.0
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18318.030.712.722.70.0
KalyviaAtticaPWS15017.130.713.622.10.0
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1263.930.726.815.51.6
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA29014.830.715.920.70.2
Elefsina AirportAtticaHNMS3019.830.710.9251.6
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1018.930.711.823.10.0
Ymittos/AthensAtticaPWS12217.930.612.722.70.0
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2319.230.611.423.50.0
Perigiali/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA3815.230.615.422.80.0
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1517.730.612.923.20.0
Zeriki/BoeotiaCentral Continental GreecePWS8506.630.62416.10.0
Valaneio/CorfuIonian IslesPWS17517.230.613.420.50.0
Aigalaio/AthensAtticaPWS5018.930.611.723.60.0
Mouzaki/KarditsaThessalyNOA17511.730.618.919.90.0
DrosiaAtticaNOA36513.730.616.919.70.0
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA837.930.622.7180.2
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA10779.230.521.316.60.0
Elassona/LarisaThessalyNOA28211.830.518.718.90.8
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3919.630.510.923.90.0
VolosThessalyNOA5218.330.512.2230.0
St. Nicolaos, Trapeza/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA77512.830.517.718.60.0
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12518.130.412.322.90.0
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4519.230.411.223.40.0
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA76012.130.418.318.40.0
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA23813.630.416.820.45.4
ZakynthosIonian IslesPWS1515.230.415.223.60.3
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1020.230.410.2240.0
Gynaikokastro/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA7511.130.419.318.52.0
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3015.330.415.122.40.0
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA51016.730.313.620.60.0
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA876.830.323.516.41.6
Vokos Hill/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS6019.130.311.223.20.0
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA18217.230.313.122.20.0
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3011.230.319.118.713.2
OroposAtticaNOA716.230.314.123.30.0
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5518.530.311.823.10.0
Myriki/EvrytaniaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10459.430.320.915.63.4
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5018.130.312.222.60.0
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3720.030.210.223.30.0
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA2614.230.21620.50.0
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA412.030.218.220.13.6
Pedino/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA1299.630.120.517.41.6
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA421.930.18.226.20.0
Therma/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA2912.930.117.217.50.0
Oraioi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3015.830.114.321.60.0
Ano Korydallos/AthensAtticaNOA14718.030.112.122.60.0
Palaeo Skylitsi/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA49.430.120.717.15.8
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2213.430.116.720.84.2
Elliniko/AthensAtticaHNMS1024.130.05.926.61.0
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA613.130.016.919.80.0
LavrioAtticaPWS2019.430.010.623.20.0
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA125010.830.019.219.30.0
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6510.730.019.319.30.4
Astros/ArcadiaPeloponneseHNMS18.030.012241.3
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1018.930.011.122.70.0
Achladokastro/AetoloakarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA76313.229.916.7190.0
Istiaia/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA5512.729.917.220.60.0
Gavdos/ChaniaCretePWS2520.529.99.424.50.0
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7518.829.911.1230.0
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA329.329.920.618.80.2
Kos AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS12521.029.88.825.71.0
Zakynthos AirportIonian IslesHNMS412.829.81722.30.0
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA57013.129.816.719.20.0
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8018.929.810.923.10.0
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1119.129.810.722.80.0
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2419.529.810.323.50.0
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA90210.229.819.6180.0
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA4758.429.721.317.30.6
HydraAtticaNOA220.829.78.924.20.0
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA5105.429.724.315.30.8
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA819.729.69.922.90.0
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA215.929.613.721.20.0
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10699.729.619.916.90.0
RafinaAtticaNOA2517.329.612.322.60.0
SerresCentral MacedoniaHNMS3415.329.614.3225.0
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA3510.329.619.318.14.0
SkiathosThessalyNOA1816.229.513.321.90.0
Chios AirportNorthern Aegean IslesHNMS517.029.412.423.72.0
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23518.029.411.422.20.0
SkopelosThessalyNOA6016.829.412.621.80.0
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA5011.329.31819.20.0
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5016.829.312.521.52.2
IoanninaEpirusMETAR75012.929.316.419.11.8
Kordelio/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA3715.029.314.320.32.4
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6064.829.224.414.310.4
Dexameni/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS9014.829.214.420.30.0
Siteia/LasithiCreteHNMS11424.429.14.726.83.0
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1011.329.117.818.26.8
VariAtticaNOA4518.329.110.8210.0
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12503.829.125.313.30.0
Proti/SerresCentral MacedoniaPWS31011.329.017.718.40.8
Mykonos AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS12220.829.08.224.81.1
Irakleio AirportCreteHNMS3920.429.08.624.91.6
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA84012.428.916.5180.0
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA5157.128.921.8161.0
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6426.828.922.114.74.4
KonitsaEpirusHNMS54214.928.91420.40.3
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9018.228.910.722.10.0
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA2512.928.91619.35.8
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9520.928.87.924.20.0
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA620.328.88.523.10.2
Noesis/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA5414.228.814.6202.8
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA3406.828.82215.62.6
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA29010.528.818.316.93.2
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA217.328.811.5220.0
Oraiokastro/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS24011.228.717.517.94.4
University of Thessaly/VolosThessalyNOA915.928.712.821.50.0
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7218.728.71022.60.0
Koilada/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6605.428.723.314.40.0
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2317.128.611.522.212.8
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2019.728.68.923.10.0
Karpathos AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS1123.828.64.825.91.5
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1220.228.68.4230.0
Skyros AirportCentral Continental GreeceHNMS2217.828.610.823.62.1
KonitsaEpirusNOA5308.928.619.716.41.6
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9258.728.519.815.710.6
Proti/SerresCentral MacedoniaPWS32510.428.518.117.60.4
Cape Paximada/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS22016.928.511.621.20.0
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA5859.828.418.616.21.4
Xirolimni/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6896.828.421.616.80.0
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1920.228.48.223.20.0
Chalki/LarisaThessalyNOA7512.328.416.1190.0
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA16712.728.415.719.20.0
Syros AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS7022.028.46.4252.0
Alexandroupolis AirportEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS310.028.418.420.85.9
Pefkali/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA5519.928.48.523.30.0
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19218.128.310.222.20.0
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1220.428.37.923.40.0
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA515.128.313.2200.0
Kedros/ArtaEpirusNOA92011.228.317.1171.0
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1020.328.27.923.10.0
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA519.428.28.822.70.0
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA3499.728.218.516.612.0
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6910.828.217.417.74.2
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA6759.328.218.916.32.8
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA109411.728.116.416.80.0
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA14316.928.111.221.20.4
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9016.728.111.421.11.4
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA5010.428.117.7182.0
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA2910.828.017.219.10.0
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1613.328.014.719.30.8
Lepiana/ArtaEpirusPWS60011.128.016.917.83.2
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA1212.528.015.519.60.0
Lepiana/ArtaEpirusNOA60011.128.016.917.83.2
Thessaloniki AirportCentral MacedoniaHNMS412.627.915.321.71.8
Leros AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS1122.227.95.725.43.0
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA515.427.912.520.90.0
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA125610.127.917.815.90.0
Derveni/CorinthiaPeloponnesePWS517.827.910.122.70.0
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA65011.527.916.416.92.0
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaHNMS61710.327.817.518.10.2
Mytilini AirportNorthern Aegean IslesHNMS420.027.87.824.14.3
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA60012.927.814.918.90.0
Xanemos/SkiathosThessalyNOA3618.227.89.621.70.0
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA76010.627.717.116.81.2
Neos Kafkasos/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA5945.927.621.714.118.8
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA220.427.67.223.40.0
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA616.527.611.122.80.0
Paros AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS3324.127.63.525.81.0
ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS3715.027.512.520.83.8
Astypalaia AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS5023.827.53.726.53.0
Kastoria AirportWestern MacedoniaHNMS66012.727.514.818.81.2
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA515.227.412.220.27.0
Mesovouno/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7815.327.422.113.18.8
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA74010.827.416.616.70.0
Velvento/Kozani (agro)Western MacedoniaNOA37010.327.417.117.17.8
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA1206.827.420.617.12.2
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA84011.327.31616.81.8
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3412.327.31518.40.0
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA11512.927.314.418.60.6
Limnos AirportNorthern Aegean IslesHNMS314.627.212.6222.6
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7607.627.119.514.56.2
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1614.927.112.220.11.2
Chrysoupolis/Kavala AirportEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS512.827.014.2200.0
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA50513.627.013.418.60.0
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA41821.326.85.523.80.0
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA8806.026.820.8142.2
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA27813.426.813.419.22.0
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA6239.726.817.115.20.0
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA12307.926.718.814.70.0
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA7403.926.622.712.919.2
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA7717.626.6921.20.0
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6549.326.617.315.40.6
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA9607.626.518.914.30.2
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6375.826.420.613.89.2
Mouries/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA1717.826.418.616.51.8
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA516.626.39.720.10.0
Kakopetros/ChaniaCreteNOA46214.826.311.518.70.0
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9207.226.319.114.17.4
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA5809.726.316.6170.0
Corfu AirportIonian IslesHNMS115.226.21121.82.3
Icaria AirportNorthern Aegean IslesHNMS2022.526.13.624.50.0
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA36512.626.013.418.17.6
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1620.426.05.623.20.0
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA85015.425.910.519.60.0
Alpha Estate/Amyntaio, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6208.025.817.815.18.8
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA10808.525.717.214.50.8
Isoma/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA5655.925.719.815.22.0
Ochyro/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5520.925.424.512.21.0
Skiathos AirportThessalyHNMS818.625.46.822.80.0
Ioannina AirportEpirusHNMS4837.125.418.318.30.7
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA6508.725.316.615.22.8
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9609.225.316.114.46.6
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6476.925.218.314.46.6
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2519.025.26.221.70.0
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA94010.225.114.915.611.2
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA10242.824.922.1114.2
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5902.324.822.512.80.8
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA15886.324.818.512.72.6
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43016.624.88.220.20.0
Perithori/Nevrokopi (Drama)Eastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5784.924.519.613.41.4
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA12407.124.417.312.813.4
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA87012.824.211.4170.0
Blesivo/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA15459.223.714.514.30.0
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA6613.123.410.318.10.0
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA12405.923.417.512.84.2
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA11804.023.319.311.11.8
KozaniWestern MacedoniaHNMS62513.422.89.419.50.0
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6907.322.715.414.32.8
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA15100.722.621.99.34.4
Vathistalos/Mt. ParnassosCentral Continental GreeceNOA1780-2.522.625.110.30.0
Anilio ski centre/IoanninaEpirusNOA16603.522.619.110.33.0
Koutsoufliani/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA12943.121.218.110.88.8
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA9457.121.214.113.50.2
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA19503.520.416.910.20.0
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA11705.219.914.79.70.0
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA17802.519.617.19.60.0
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA15151.519.317.88.30.4
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1214.217.2315.20.0
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA2090-1.915.1175.315.4
RafinaAtticaPWS221.21.2000.0