Greek weather records

Data shown for 2021. Updated every 20 minutes for PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this year, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between -27.8º and 47.1ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 74.9º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tavg Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Ppn
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA8714.42-9.147.156.2170.2
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12516.85-9.446.355.7287.2
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA9619.72-2.046.148.1173.2
StylidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA5518.9-4.645.950.5156.4
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11019.191.345.844.5120.0
SpartaPeloponneseNOA20417.47-4.245.749.9221.4
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA3818.47-1.245.646.8126.2
Makra Siva/IrakleioCreteNOA9619.25-0.345.345.679.0
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA5418.94-0.445.245.677.2
Agioi Theodoroi/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA3718.63-0.945.146123.6
Dendra, Tyrnavos/LarisaThessalyNOA7525.617.845.037.224.2
LarisaThessalyNOA8217.04-5.844.950.7253.6
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4518.82-1.144.845.9155.2
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA14918.42-0.744.745.4163.8
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA17517.75-2.944.647.591.2
TatoiAtticaNOA28315.91-4.244.548.7194.8
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA25516.87-4.144.548.6169.0
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8019.832.444.542.1141.2
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13316.8-6.444.450.8317.0
Krokees/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA24117.37-2.844.447.2186.0
Platanoulia/LarisaThessalyNOA8315.97-7.644.351.9190.0
Pefkali/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA5519.482.144.242.1175.4
TaktikoupoliAtticaNOA1517.83-2.444.146.5155.4
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA520.143.344.140.8203.2
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA14016.84-5.144.149.2196.6
Agia Triada/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2919.42-4.244.048.2176.0
TrikalaThessalyNOA16316.97-6.844.050.8378.8
VolosThessalyNOA5218.44-2.243.946.1169.4
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12016.77-5.843.949.7251.6
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9019.430.043.943.9189.4
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA20917.78-0.843.844.6138.0
Elassona/LarisaThessalyNOA28215.53-9.343.753352.4
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1018.9-1.143.744.8140.4
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3017.62-0.543.744.2220.0
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA23816.82-6.543.750.2349.8
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA34517.4-4.243.647.8198.4
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA35015.76-6.543.550395.0
Psathi Megalopoli/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA41014.87-7.343.550.8341.4
AiginaAtticaNOA719.081.243.442.279.4
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA18218.14-1.843.445.2163.0
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12819.282.143.341.2164.6
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA6117.4-5.143.348.4349.4
Angelokastro/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA7922.152.643.240.621.4
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10718.11-3.143.246.3337.2
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20018.44-1.643.244.8184.0
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4519.17-0.543.243.7122.4
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13718.993.143.240.1227.4
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA5517.68-1.943.245.1639.4
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA43215.45-5.743.248.9471.2
Plora/IrakleioCreteNOA13218.74-1.643.144.781.4
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6521.254.243.138.9125.8
SpataAtticaNOA14417.59-2.743.145.8155.4
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA416.78-4.643.047.6241.4
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1619.4-3.143.046.11901.6
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13017.23-1.943.044.9280.6
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA2516.48-2.142.945329.6
KantzaAtticaNOA22117.74-1.242.944.1114.6
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24515.99-5.742.948.6386.4
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA29016.27-5.342.948.2155.0
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13618.99-0.542.943.4170.6
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA1218.793.642.939.3212.6
Vathia Longa/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA30314.75-8.842.951.7332.2
TripolisPeloponneseNOA65013.99-9.242.852250.4
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23518.27-0.542.843.3140.2
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8519.62-0.542.843.3113.0
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA34917.481.342.741.4295.0
Apidia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA27016.81-3.942.746.6108.4
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA419.452.442.740.3161.8
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA019.843.842.738.9130.6
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA66614.65-5.842.748.5518.8
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA22117.23-3.142.745.8202.6
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9817.47-4.542.747.2196.6
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA2218.740.742.742416.4
Ano Korydallos/AthensAtticaNOA14718.72-1.942.644.5150.5
Kato Achaia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3421.51.742.640.930.6
OroposAtticaNOA717.63-2.242.644.8172.4
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12518.78-1.042.643.6122.2
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24517.87-1.242.643.8130.8
Mouzaki/KarditsaThessalyNOA17515.8-8.442.651354.4
Chania/centreCreteNOA719.022.942.639.7207.0
VariAtticaNOA4518.52-0.242.642.8100.4
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2518.970.142.542.497.8
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA9518.652.442.540.1223.8
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2519.49-0.742.543.271.2
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA34914.12-10.442.452.8382.4
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA18417.11-2.742.445.119033.8
Gortys/IrakleioCreteNOA18519.070.742.441.794.8
Gynaikokastro/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA7515.97-6.242.448.6243.8
HydraAtticaNOA219.274.142.338.279.4
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA7217.81-1.442.343.7503.8
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9018.290.742.341.6215.0
Nicosia (Cyprus)CyprusNOA13419.872.242.340.11484.6
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2320.71-0.742.34371.6
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27317.94-0.842.243157.6
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA14817.21-1.542.243.7356.4
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7519.66-1.042.243.275.4
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5518.78-0.742.242.9166.4
Vamvakou/LarisaThessalyNOA14815.52-14.242.256.4302.0
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA33618.17-1.742.143.8267.2
PalliniAtticaNOA15617.59-1.542.143.6125.8
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA5817.21-1.142.043.1493.8
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5018.7-0.842.042.8676.2
PiraeusAtticaNOA4019.29-0.642.042.6104.6
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA58514.7-6.942.048.9819.8
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA57015.08-7.741.949.6340.6
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA5015.09-6.941.948.8315.6
Acharnes/AthensAtticaPWS13029.7821.941.9200.2
Patras/centreWestern GreeceNOA11218.740.941.941249.8
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA318.46-1.541.943.4375.6
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA1017.89-2.041.943.9322.0
Palaeokoundouras/MandraAtticaNOA39215.83-3.741.945.6239.0
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA3218.520.741.941.2302.2
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA515.57-2.541.844.3198.2
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA12613.32-10.341.852.1482.4
KonitsaEpirusNOA53014.45-7.241.849703.0
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1615.83-4.641.846.4342.8
MalakasaAtticaNOA36516-4.741.846.5262.6
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA49515.72-3.341.845.1136.2
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA24018.511.441.840.4330.4
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA19618.26-1.241.843105.6
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3416.91-4.941.846.7197.6
Ioannina (centre)EpirusPWS51226.615.541.726.272.4
Mouries/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA17120.29-0.341.742161.8
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA4018.511.641.740.1261.4
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3020.013.941.637.7136.6
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9314.8-7.041.648.6486.4
ThermopylaeCentral Continental GreeceNOA916.56-4.941.646.5253.4
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA517.06-2.141.643.7236.6
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2317.910.841.640.8185.0
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA3516.45-6.641.648.2203.8
Souda/ChaniaCreteNOA628.9719.141.522.40.0
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9115.09-6.241.447.6351.4
Agios StefanosAtticaNOA38216.53-1.841.443.2144.8
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1018.821.841.439.6436.8
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6515.29-6.041.347.3306.2
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA29014.45-8.241.349.5302.4
DrosiaAtticaNOA36516.31-2.141.343.4157.0
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1020.64.441.336.9155.0
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA74014.51-17.541.358.8741.6
Smokovo/KarditsaThessalyNOA44418.07-2.841.344.1170.8
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA18416.61-3.741.244.9380.4
Pedino/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA12921.17-2.641.243.8128.8
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA6618.140.341.240.9375.0
MarkopouloAtticaNOA10418.220.341.240.9126.0
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA35717.36-1.341.142.446.2
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1616.21-4.541.145.6171.4
University of Thessaly/VolosThessalyNOA916.78-3.241.144.3114.2
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA51013.06-17.341.158.4441.6
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA2916.34-3.641.144.7262.2
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA67514.46-7.241.048.2977.6
Therma/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA2915.42-6.241.047.2193.2
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA5016.23-5.440.846.2213.0
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA16714.9-6.840.847.6323.4
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA3215.57-7.740.848.5246.4
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA56513.92-6.340.847.1414.4
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA517.15-1.240.842414.6
Geraki/LaconiaPeloponnesePWS33029.0320.940.819.90.0
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA2214.63-9.440.750.1405.2
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA47514.3-7.740.748.4842.4
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1518.321.140.739.6165.4
Aigalaio/AthensAtticaPWS5031.0325.240.715.50.0
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA12014.66-7.440.748.1433.0
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA619.050.840.739.9120.6
Drosia/PatrasWestern GreecePWS3129.5222.940.717.80.0
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1117.79-1.840.742.5181.2
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA3618.99-1.840.742.5290.2
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA44515.58-5.140.645.7423.2
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22818.460.640.640368.0
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4017.74-1.840.642.4534.2
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA519.333.240.637.4367.2
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16018.181.740.638.9199.4
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA16214.6-7.240.547.7393.0
ViliaAtticaNOA52315.33-4.740.545.2273.6
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA51512.85-8.740.549.22361.0
KarditsaThessalyNOA9116.08-11.340.551.8320.4
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3016.52-7.040.447.4264.8
Paralia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA318.58-0.240.440.6365.8
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA11515.21-6.740.447.1311.4
SifnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA519.153.240.437.286.6
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA34013.55-8.540.448.9974.6
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA31117.820.740.439.7195.0
KastellorizoSouthern Aegean IslesNOA520.535.540.434.9125.8
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1618.952.040.438.4154.2
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA517.431.140.339.2621.2
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16317.880.840.339.5271.0
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA2617.87-2.440.342.73517.0
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3216.890.440.239.8211.8
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA53517.230.340.239.9292.2
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA36515.56-5.440.245.6229.0
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3519.653.340.236.9151.0
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA1216.01-4.540.244.7190.8
SpetsesAtticaNOA319.493.640.236.6119.8
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24216.96-0.640.240.8674.6
Velvento/Kozani (agro)Western MacedoniaNOA37014.53-9.040.149.1329.8
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA8313.92-7.340.147.4410.4
FyliAtticaPWS36028.2619.940.120.20.0
Agriana/IrakleioCretePWS9027.2821.040.0190.0
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA5016.88-2.440.042.4746.0
Faraggi, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA57914.05-8.440.048.4121.6
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2216.61-3.139.943356.0
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2019.283.339.936.6112.0
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6514.97-5.539.945.4284.8
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5815.92-7.239.947.1319.8
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA519.823.639.836.2109.2
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA7716.39-1.939.841.7576.8
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1118.591.139.838.7115.6
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1518.04-1.339.841.1349.6
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA217.66-0.639.840.4440.8
Asi Gonia/ChaniaCreteNOA38017.970.839.839758.4
SkiathosThessalyNOA1819.022.239.837.6363.4
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA517-0.439.740.1545.4
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA94011.67-8.639.748.31034.8
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1317.610.639.739.1110.2
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA78515.17-5.039.744.7462.4
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3919.464.239.735.5246.8
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA618.041.739.738314.4
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA3514.4-11.239.650.8536.4
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA62513.24-16.339.655.9360.6
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2419.293.139.636.560.0
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA40516.96-0.239.639.8384.6
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA45015.14-4.139.543.6461.0
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA85313.35-7.939.547.4631.6
KalamataPeloponneseNOA519.222.339.537.2285.6
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA65012.95-10.939.450.3304.4
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA11515.24-6.739.446.1280.0
Koilada/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA66012.1-19.939.459.3229.4
DionysosAtticaPWS50026.6718.939.420.50.6
DrosiaAtticaPWS39027.2320.339.419.10.4
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA31019.12.239.437.2115.6
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA6518-0.739.340288.4
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA78113.39-7.839.347.1470.8
Dasochori/GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA73713.32-11.239.350.5319.2
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5519.63.439.235.882.6
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA60019.67-4.739.243.933.2
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2318.281.539.237.7239.6
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA41817.360.139.139302.4
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA29016.19-4.639.143.7449.4
Arkalochori/IrakleioCretePWS39525.2915.639.123.50.0
Cavo D'Oro, EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS38625.1120.039.119.11.6
Episkopi/IrakleioCretePWS34025.5920.439.118.70.2
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA64212.94-15.339.154.4238.2
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA59011.63-15.739.154.8389.8
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA615.56-3.839.042.8388.8
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA43016.62-0.339.039.3351.4
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8018.51.639.037.4346.2
Embaros/IrakleioCretePWS43025.9613.939.025.10.0
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA319.453.739.035.376.6
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16218.560.838.938.1136.8
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA516.83-3.238.942.192.4
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA65412.99-9.938.948.8260.4
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA14316.81-1.138.940378.0
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11519.122.838.936.1211.8
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA64713.05-12.338.851.1351.4
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA101312.09-9.938.848.7553.6
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6915.29-7.838.846.6348.6
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA218.76-0.538.839.385.0
Neos Kafkasos/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA59412.23-25.138.863.9298.0
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24518.511.138.837.7325.8
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8519.263.338.735.4239.4
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA84013.18-8.238.746.99848.8
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3518.843.238.735.5266.8
St. Nicolaos, Trapeza/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA77514.79-4.738.743.4244.2
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA65014.56-6.238.744.91251.6
Alpha Estate/Amyntaio, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA62013.26-10.638.749.3361.8
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA47117.37-0.438.739.1269.4
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2619.533.838.734.90.0
East IrakleioCreteNOA3518.921.538.737.2190.8
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA46516.13-1.838.640.4173.2
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA76514.93-4.038.642.6522.4
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA219.17-0.938.639.5136.6
LavrioAtticaNOA318.690.638.437.883.6
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA219.593.938.434.557.4
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA76013.87-6.338.444.7268.6
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA51016.58-2.738.441.1436.8
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19218.270.838.337.591.6
Agia Varvara/IrakleioCretePWS59025.3916.538.321.80.4
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA87013.55-6.038.344.3580.8
Derveni/CorinthiaPeloponnesePWS529.1522.138.316.20.0
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1215.39-5.038.343.3211.2
Mesovouno/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA78111.57-19.938.358.2256.6
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA58013.2-7.638.245.8303.4
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA217-1.438.239.6372.2
Kedros/ArtaEpirusNOA92013.32-7.038.145.11179.2
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18318.562.038.136.178.4
Xirolimni/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA68913.29-16.138.154.2375.2
Xanemos/SkiathosThessalyNOA3617.481.538.136.6262.4
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23517.62.138.136105.8
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9519.053.138.135213.4
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA64016.92-2.138.040.1248.4
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA71514.66-6.838.044.8674.0
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA88714.11-4.937.942.8211.4
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA8809.86-17.237.855335.8
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA69012.36-10.737.848.5396.4
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7219.021.337.836.551.4
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1217.930.137.837.7598.6
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA60611.97-20.437.858.2249.2
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA84013.91-7.137.844.9683.8
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5018.491.137.836.7238.8
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA62313.35-10.437.848.2241.8
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA76012.73-7.137.744.81191.2
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA97013.7-6.337.643.9587.2
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA90214.45-4.637.642.2601.4
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA77015.36-2.037.639.6226.4
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA50515.23-4.237.641.8314.6
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25018.552.737.634.9161.8
Myriki/EvrytaniaCentral Continental GreeceNOA104511.4-9.837.547.3484.4
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA77313-7.737.445.1634.6
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA60015.7-2.737.440.1225.6
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43018.22-0.337.437.7194.2
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA818.292.537.334.8116.4
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA27815.04-4.137.341.4334.0
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA70011.19-12.837.350.1621.6
Akrata/AchaiaWestern GreeceMETAR1428.4422.737.214.50.0
SkopelosThessalyNOA6017.981.237.236335.0
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16118.431.837.135.3189.0
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA92512.47-4.837.141.9634.4
Galatsi/AthensAtticaPWS15536.334.937.12.20.0
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9016.93-2.536.939.4406.0
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA63711.89-19.436.956.3317.6
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA85013.19-7.336.944.2229.0
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA94510.62-12.936.849.7449.8
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1219.072.936.833.9294.8
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1018.151.636.735.1548.8
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1218.172.336.734.4158.2
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA7516.27-1.736.738.4604.4
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3019.553.836.732.9185.0
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA519.022.836.733.9292.6
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3718.91.536.735.2234.6
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA109413.15-6.236.742.9614.8
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1019.44.836.631.8116.4
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA619.623.236.433.292.2
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA76012.29-11.536.347.8323.0
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA10249.63-16.236.252.4779.4
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12509.41-16.936.253.1373.4
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA80115.29-2.436.238.6349.6
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA108012-10.636.146.71226.8
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA96011.57-10.136.046.1674.6
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1918.863.935.932103.8
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1014.09-5.335.841.1360.6
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1218.284.635.731.1101.0
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA92011.94-10.235.745.9841.6
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA107712.23-7.335.743304.2
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA74010.91-16.535.752.2334.2
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA419.266.735.72970.4
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA82013.48-6.835.642.4483.2
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA11709.28-13.935.649.5788.0
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA106912.87-8.835.444.2405.4
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA96011.55-10.435.245.61581.4
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA54013.8-1.835.237300.4
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA14514.1-0.334.73577.8
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1018.483.634.430.891.4
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA12409.12-12.334.346.6788.2
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA123010.84-9.833.643.4158.4
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA125012.35-5.333.338.6412.2
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA124012.91-9.933.343.2591.2
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA11808.54-17.132.449.5413.4
Koutsoufliani/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA12949.73-15.632.448348.2
Karavostasi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA419.729.932.422.50.0
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA15888.43-12.631.944.5987.6
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA15107.94-17.631.649.2515.4
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA15156.81-16.230.446.6617.8
Ano Viannos/IrakleioCretePWS54522.4616.129.913.80.0
Vathistalos/Mt. ParnassosCentral Continental GreeceNOA17805.52-27.829.857.6255.2
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA17806.14-15.928.544.4574.6
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA12568.74-7.928.035.9377.0
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA19503.33-14.727.342174.8
AvlonasAtticaPWS16511.23-1.024.625.693.2
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA20902.32-18.723.141.8333.0
Mt. Parnassos/SesiCentral Continental GreeceNOA208017.516.518.72.20.0
Kleisoura/KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA11603.03-12.716.128.8311.2
Paou Monastery/MagnesiaThessalyNOA149-8.11.41.41.6