Greek weather records

Data shown for 2022. Updated every 20 minutes for PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this year, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between -28.6º and 47.7ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 76.3º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tavg Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Ppn
RafinaAtticaPWS2224.5614.747.73350.8
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13312.9-18.142.160.2286.4
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9814.29-12.341.653.9216.4
Platanoulia/LarisaThessalyNOA8313.24-8.741.350213.8
Agia Triada/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2914.66-4.141.145.2260.6
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12013.28-12.841.153.9215.8
LarisaThessalyNOA8214.47-5.740.946.6213.6
Thiva/Nea OdosCentral Continental GreeceNOA10813.67-14.740.655.3227.2
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA14013.48-5.640.646.2231.6
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24512.53-8.140.348.4305.8
Dendra, Tyrnavos/LarisaThessalyNOA7512.52-9.340.349.6256.8
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10715.24-3.740.243.9358.2
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12513.38-7.240.147.3353.2
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20015.03-1.440.041.4277.0
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA5013.93-7.339.947.2948.6
StylidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA5514.08-6.839.846.6194.6
Agioi Theodoroi/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA3715.61-2.439.742.1162.4
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3014.65-2.739.742.4267.8
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA414.3-4.439.644264.8
SpartaPeloponneseNOA20414.42-5.339.444.7237.6
TrikalaThessalyNOA16313.94-5.639.244.8413.2
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13014.5-2.939.242.1446.8
ThermopylaeCentral Continental GreeceNOA913.46-7.939.247.1247.6
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA35012.37-6.139.145.2323.6
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA22114.11-3.339.042.3214.2
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA25513.62-5.438.944.3207.2
Plora/IrakleioCreteNOA13218.53-0.338.939.221.4
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3013.93-8.338.947.2326.4
Gortys/IrakleioCreteNOA18515.46-1.238.940.1278.4
Makra Siva/IrakleioCreteNOA9616.11-0.938.739.6286.0
Mouzaki/KarditsaThessalyNOA17512.86-6.938.745.6464.6
Vamvakou/LarisaThessalyNOA14812.72-8.738.647.3304.2
Vathia Longa/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA30311.52-9.238.647.8299.0
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA29012.81-14.838.653.4181.0
TaktikoupoliAtticaNOA1514.57-4.838.643.4168.2
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11015.1-0.638.639.2163.8
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA2513.29-2.538.541492.6
TripolisPeloponneseNOA65010.31-12.538.450.9231.6
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA5416.09-1.238.439.6207.8
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA9615.36-3.938.442.3315.6
KalamataPeloponneseNOA516.51.438.437307.0
Palaeokoundouras/MandraAtticaNOA39212.91-4.838.443.2211.6
Krokees/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA24114.44-3.938.442.3167.4
Gynaikokastro/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA7513.09-5.838.444.2207.4
KarditsaThessalyNOA9113.32-8.238.346.5403.6
VolosThessalyNOA5215.54-1.938.340.2357.2
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA19615.03-2.338.240.5292.0
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8015.640.338.237.983.6
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA5514.84-2.538.240.7391.2
OroposAtticaNOA714.53-2.738.140.8190.0
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA23813.78-5.738.043.7310.6
Noesis/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA5413.99-5.338.043.3198.6
Palaeo Skylitsi/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA412.41-9.237.947.1285.6
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA517.183.337.934.6359.2
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA3815.13-3.737.941.6160.6
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1614.43-2.737.940.6297.8
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA3513.76-7.737.945.6193.2
Nicosia (Cyprus)CyprusNOA13416.781.837.936.1127.2
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA6112.3-7.637.745.3222.8
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA17514.47-5.037.742.788.2
Elassona/LarisaThessalyNOA28212.37-8.637.746.3336.8
Apidia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA27013.91-5.337.642.9143.8
Pedino/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA12912.32-8.237.645.8213.2
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA14915.54-1.037.538.5199.4
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA33615.2-1.937.439.3159.2
Pefkali/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA5516.450.637.436.8136.8
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12816.010.337.337186.6
Kordelio/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA3714.78-3.337.340.6234.0
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA34916.240.437.336.9245.2
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13616.450.137.337.2169.8
Psathi Megalopoli/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA41011.46-9.537.346.8310.0
Angelokastro/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA7914.65-5.237.242.4320.4
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27315.05-0.937.238.1169.4
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA5012.93-7.837.245220.2
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16315.10.237.136.9365.8
Therma/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA2912.58-6.337.143.4230.6
Kato Achaia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3414.49-4.437.041.4192.2
KalamataPeloponnesePWS3825.3819.237.017.826.2
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA3212.7-9.237.046.2266.6
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA7214.27-1.236.938.1284.0
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1612.3-3.236.940.1268.4
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA51010.05-12.636.949.5288.4
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA12012.13-7.736.844.5353.4
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA416.442.136.834.7175.6
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA20915.33-1.236.838158.6
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA5014.7-0.936.837.7287.2
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9016.650.536.836.3194.6
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA2216.26-1.336.738326.4
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA18215.23-1.236.737.9166.4
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA8711.69-10.736.647.3242.0
AiginaAtticaNOA716.421.236.635.470.4
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA35714.11-1.336.637.9292.8
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1515.55-1.836.638.4164.0
SpataAtticaNOA14414.55-1.936.638.5178.2
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4515.99-0.636.637.2148.4
KantzaAtticaNOA22114.47-1.736.638.3174.4
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA24014.61-0.736.637.3571.8
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6517.933.036.533.5342.4
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA1015.36-3.736.440.1383.8
Agios StefanosAtticaNOA38213.23-2.436.438.8230.8
TatoiAtticaNOA28313.56-4.136.440.5204.4
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA2913.49-5.636.442383.8
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3414.4-6.336.342.6166.8
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1015.92-0.736.337139.4
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1215.15-2.136.338.4262.0
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1016.17-1.236.337.5434.8
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1612.49-6.536.342.8350.4
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA1213.44-5.736.342357.0
IoanninaEpirusMETAR75023.9615.136.321.244.8
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA18414.63-4.136.340.4385.6
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9313.31-10.536.246.7318.2
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA47511.63-9.636.245.8433.4
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA14813.68-2.936.239.1535.2
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA34911-8.436.244.6394.2
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4015.3-2.636.238.8338.8
MarkopouloAtticaNOA10415.24-1.436.237.6188.0
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8516.620.136.236.1113.4
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA40513.78-0.436.136.5737.6
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA43013.28-2.036.138.1694.2
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA2615.21-5.336.141.4240.2
MalakasaAtticaNOA36512.76-4.336.140.4356.4
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23515.09-0.436.136.5171.2
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24514.93-1.136.037.1191.2
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA016.923.936.032.1236.2
Smokovo/KarditsaThessalyNOA44411.78-9.636.045.6377.2
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA66611.51-5.836.041.83.2
Acharnes/AthensAtticaPWS13026.1919.136.016.913.8
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA36512.93-5.336.041.3426.4
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5812.1-9.636.045.6370.0
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA41813.98-1.935.937.8202.8
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1115.490.935.935162.2
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA11512.92-6.135.942190.2
VariAtticaNOA4515.8-0.435.936.395.0
Aigalaio/AthensAtticaPWS5027.3721.935.9140.8
Limiko/Porto RaftiAtticaNOA6014.26-4.335.940.2111.0
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA43212.87-7.835.943.7330.6
Manesis/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS21524.7316.335.819.57.4
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA16711.73-7.635.843.4517.2
DrosiaAtticaNOA36513.54-1.935.837.7223.4
Souda/ChaniaCreteNOA615.590.135.835.7297.6
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1017.183.435.832.4362.4
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA49512.57-3.435.839.2211.8
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5516.050.135.835.7140.2
PiraeusAtticaNOA4015.750.435.835.4134.4
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA513.8-2.435.838.2232.8
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA30172.535.733.2322.8
PalliniAtticaNOA15615.37-0.935.736.6171.8
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA29011.81-8.635.744.3215.6
Mouries/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA17112.46-8.835.744.5251.2
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4516.820.435.735.392.8
Koromilia/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS50923.3615.035.720.78.2
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA7714.5-2.335.637.9277.8
Ovria/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA6115.56-2.135.637.7225.4
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12516.01-0.335.635.9193.6
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA315.81-3.335.638.9207.6
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2516.580.935.634.7146.2
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA515.25-0.235.635.8247.8
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2316.490.235.635.4113.4
East IrakleioCreteNOA3515.781.235.634.4301.8
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA5814.3-1.335.536.8778.0
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA616.19-1.435.536.9126.4
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA216.140.335.535.2112.8
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13715.671.335.534.2364.4
Lachos/IthacaIonian IslesPWS4925.4817.135.518.411.0
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1515.18-4.735.440.1236.8
Valaneio/CorfuIonian IslesPWS17525.0616.335.419.120.4
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA9514.950.635.434.8535.6
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5015.7-0.135.435.5110.8
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA45011.95-3.135.438.5834.8
Derveni/CorinthiaPeloponnesePWS525.8619.735.415.75.6
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA34513.45-4.735.440.1315.6
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA58511.61-7.235.342.5538.6
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1016.612.735.332.6170.0
Ano Korydallos/AthensAtticaNOA14715.78-1.235.336.5103.2
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3516.441.135.334.2279.8
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9112.25-7.635.342.9246.2
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA60011.92-6.435.341.7638.0
Patras/centreWestern GreeceNOA11215.590.735.334.6264.2
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA7514.91-3.335.338.6344.4
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2514.58-0.135.335.4102.0
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7516.16-0.135.335.4105.4
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16015.24-0.335.235.5316.6
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA62510.39-9.535.244.7203.2
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1215.7-1.935.237.1476.0
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA56510.92-6.635.241.8377.6
KonitsaEpirusNOA53011.35-8.435.243.6272.8
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9015.40.435.234.8197.0
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA516.473.235.131.9747.0
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA11512.17-7.435.142.5285.2
Neos Kafkasos/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA5949.48-17.135.152.2138.8
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA16211.93-7.635.042.6256.8
HydraAtticaNOA216.993.535.031.5103.6
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA514.74-2.035.037308.0
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA44512.85-5.835.040.8189.6
Alpha Estate/Amyntaio, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA62010.17-10.135.045.1229.4
Vokos Hill/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS6026.7821.434.913.58.2
Xanemos/SkiathosThessalyNOA3614.78-0.934.935.8351.8
Tympaki/IrakleioCretePWS2525.1816.934.9180.0
SpetsesAtticaNOA316.022.734.932.2136.4
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1113.23-2.934.937.8125.6
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25016.081.434.933.5189.4
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA47114.23-0.234.935.1613.4
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8015.690.034.934.9277.8
Velvento/Kozani (agro)Western MacedoniaNOA37011.87-7.234.942.1380.8
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11516.040.934.934287.0
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8516.720.734.834.1320.4
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA3511.53-10.434.845.2318.6
Oraiokastro/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS24023.3416.634.818.265.2
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA57012.06-6.634.841.4377.4
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA214.18-2.434.837.2135.2
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA31114.24-1.734.836.5436.4
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA88710.86-7.034.841.8218.4
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA2211.71-8.134.742.8236.6
Chania/centreCreteNOA716.761.834.732.9323.2
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA514.09-1.034.735.7319.4
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16118.85.334.629.383.4
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3016.642.034.632.6334.2
Paralia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA316.28-2.334.636.9217.0
Asi Gonia/ChaniaCreteNOA38014.790.034.634.61551.0
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA18413.88-5.334.639.9354.8
Sagaiika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA2615.19-4.134.638.7231.0
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6549.25-8.634.643.297.4
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA31014.23-1.634.636.2400.4
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA3615.32-3.234.637.8315.4
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA516.741.734.532.8299.6
Stavros/IthacaIonian IslesPWS10125.5318.134.516.49.8
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA6515.51-1.134.535.6368.2
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22815.410.034.534.5300.2
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA8311.79-10.634.445364.6
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2213.73-1.234.435.6225.4
University of Thessaly/VolosThessalyNOA914.09-2.834.437.2254.6
Agriana/IrakleioCretePWS9024.1418.134.416.315.0
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6511.84-8.034.442.4222.8
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1315.75-0.234.434.6194.0
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24213.84-1.434.435.8536.0
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA14315.09-1.834.436.2366.4
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA1215.892.234.332.1324.0
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA50512.29-3.534.337.81014.4
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA34010.79-11.234.345.5493.2
ViliaAtticaNOA52312.23-5.734.340335.4
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA64013.38-1.534.335.8508.2
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6429.96-9.934.344.2247.2
Malia/IrakleioCretePWS2524.9720.334.213.97.6
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1011.92-6.834.241204.4
LavrioAtticaNOA315.740.534.233.7141.2
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16215.470.834.233.4239.2
St. Nicolaos, Trapeza/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA77511.22-5.134.239.3122.0
SkopelosThessalyNOA6015.250.834.233.4493.0
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6512.26-7.234.241.4355.6
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA12610.63-12.334.246.5358.4
Faraggi, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA5797.66-13.134.247.3223.8
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA615.791.234.233208.8
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7818.56-13.634.247.8216.0
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3214.180.534.233.7396.8
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19214.920.334.133.8134.6
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6909.42-10.734.144.8346.6
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA71511.24-7.134.141.21450.6
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA64710.23-12.134.146.2196.8
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA76010.94-6.934.040.9241.6
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA513.78-2.334.036.3159.4
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6378.81-13.734.047.7204.8
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2315.68-0.234.034.2154.4
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA29013.33-3.533.937.4317.2
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6069.5-10.633.944.5277.8
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18315.341.033.932.9214.6
KastellorizoSouthern Aegean IslesNOA517.84.533.929.4346.4
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10139.04-12.033.845.8252.2
SifnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA516.382.133.831.7277.6
Xirolimni/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA68910.27-11.233.845198.4
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA7409.98-7.733.841.5360.2
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA4015.58-0.233.834363.8
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1212.46-4.233.838255.4
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA14514.75-0.733.834.5230.0
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA3215.190.533.833.3334.6
Kardamitsia/IoanninaEpirusPWS50521.7613.533.820.30.0
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA62310.52-9.433.843.2153.0
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA84010.67-5.933.739.6577.2
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA85310.29-9.733.743.4429.4
Akrata/AchaiaWestern GreeceMETAR1425.4619.933.713.81.6
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1015.34-0.433.734.1352.0
Mesovouno/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7818.56-13.333.646.9208.4
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA51013.37-1.633.635.2345.2
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA214.8-1.133.434.5285.6
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA84010.62-6.433.439.8363.0
Kritsa/LasithiCretePWS27025.417.733.415.70.2
Psari Forada/IrakleioCretePWS4525.6321.233.312.10.0
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA76511.91-4.233.337.5415.6
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24515.22-0.133.333.4607.2
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3716.22-0.133.333.4342.6
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA67511.34-6.733.239.9304.0
SkiathosThessalyNOA1815.420.133.233.1623.0
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA65011.65-6.433.239.6727.2
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA65010.15-10.333.243.5490.6
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA214.160.033.233.272.6
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23514.930.533.232.7192.2
Lepiana/ArtaEpirusMETAR60020.512.533.120.6161.8
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA5158.56-10.533.143.6294.4
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA53513.41-0.833.133.9734.0
Koilada/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA66020.858.833.124.369.2
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5015.120.233.132.9287.2
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA513.17-2.933.136366.2
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9012.62-2.433.135.5175.2
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7216.420.832.932.1130.8
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA613.23-4.132.937453.6
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA78512.22-4.332.937.2478.2
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA60012.48-3.232.836598.0
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7609.54-10.232.843254.0
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA58011.31-6.332.739363.4
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA815.480.332.732.4278.2
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1916.051.332.731.4128.8
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA516.722.732.730434.0
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9259.76-6.332.638.9867.4
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA46512.48-2.032.634.6371.8
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10697.83-7.832.640.4194.2
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3916.482.632.630296.6
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA616.32.332.630.3229.4
Kedros/ArtaEpirusNOA92010.73-6.632.539.1523.6
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA80111.66-3.632.536.1738.8
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA77012.29-1.732.534.2419.2
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA87010.63-6.832.539.3374.6
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2015.761.132.431.3191.0
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43014.63-0.932.433.3497.2
Myriki/EvrytaniaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10458.65-9.532.441.9342.8
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA7008.37-12.832.445.2278.2
Dasochori/GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA7379.33-10.732.443.1341.0
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA8808.68-14.532.346.8435.0
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA94010.22-9.332.341.6490.6
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9609.09-8.732.341394.4
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6912.09-7.732.340164.4
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3516.391.432.330.9473.8
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA6612.19-2.732.234.9208.0
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA85010.87-6.432.238.6499.0
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5908.63-15.032.247.2263.4
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1216.030.832.131.3218.0
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA216.181.832.130.3233.4
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA82010.46-8.032.140.1973.2
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA77310.01-9.932.041.9279.2
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2416.291.331.930.6217.0
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA7409.01-14.231.946.1255.2
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1015.781.431.930.5249.2
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA316.651.931.930350.4
Perithori/Nevrokopi (Drama)Eastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5788.43-13.931.945.8432.6
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2315.310.631.831.2225.2
Achladokastro/AetoloakarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA76315.15-3.331.735205.4
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA416.442.731.729137.2
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA97010.46-5.531.637.1377.0
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5515.85-1.131.632.7224.0
Cape Paximada/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS22023.2818.731.612.93.2
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA76010.44-6.131.637.7651.6
Profitis Ilias/IrakleioCretePWS35023.3417.231.414.23.0
Mohos/IrakleioCretePWS40022.0616.231.315.19.6
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA10778.72-8.531.339.8232.6
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA54019.51.031.230.2205.4
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA92010.6-7.931.139435.0
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA9028.67-7.331.038.3348.8
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA27812.1-3.530.934.4742.6
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA10809.31-9.130.940574.8
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9516.221.730.929.2525.6
Ano Viannos/IrakleioCretePWS5452417.930.9131.6
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1216.633.130.927.8364.2
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA10247.36-14.030.944.9199.0
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2617.863.230.827.623.8
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12505.89-17.930.848.7347.0
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA9458.56-9.630.339.9122.8
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA109410.11-6.330.336.6546.6
Embaros/IrakleioCretePWS43022.510.830.319.56.2
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA9608.59-10.230.340.5903.6
Zeriki/BoeotiaCentral Continental GreecePWS85018.668.530.221.752.0
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA11706.11-14.330.244.5552.6
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA12568.8-7.830.137.9265.8
Arkalochori/IrakleioCretePWS39522.1813.130.1171.4
Agia Varvara/IrakleioCretePWS59022.0513.630.016.41.8
Episkopi/IrakleioCretePWS34022.2717.729.912.29.0
Selakano/LasithiCretePWS88021.6813.129.316.22.4
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA125011.69-4.729.334342.0
Kleisoura/KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA11607.44-13.229.242.4308.8
Cavo D'Oro, EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS38621.0417.429.211.80.6
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA12407.79-12.929.142439.6
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA12407.02-12.828.941.7475.2
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA12307.35-8.828.937.7331.2
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA11806.84-16.328.745264.8
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1614.720.928.727.833.4
Volakas/Nevrokopi (Drama)Eastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA8596.1-13.928.442.3191.0
Koutsoufliani/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA12947.07-15.227.843301.0
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA15104.82-18.126.744.8331.2
Vathistalos/Mt. ParnassosCentral Continental GreeceNOA17803.11-28.625.45434.4
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA15885.05-11.925.337.2510.0
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA19503.22-16.124.440.5168.2
Galatsi/AthensAtticaPWS15516.7311.823.611.86.4
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA15153.47-15.123.538.6321.0
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA17804.16-16.423.239.6273.0
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA20900.01-19.819.739.5200.4
Mt. Parnassos/SesiCentral Continental GreeceNOA208014.69.417.98.50.0