Greek weather records

Data shown for 2022. Updated every 20 minutes for PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this year, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between -28.6º and 47.7ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 76.3º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tavg Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Ppn
RafinaAtticaPWS2224.5614.747.73350.8
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13315.73-18.142.160.2309.6
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9816.99-12.341.653.9230.0
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA17517.41-5.041.446.488.6
Agioi Theodoroi/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA3718.55-2.441.443.8162.4
Platanoulia/LarisaThessalyNOA8316.13-8.741.350242.8
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA3818.07-3.741.244.9164.8
Agia Triada/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2917.49-4.141.145.2307.0
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12016.03-12.841.153.9241.6
Angelokastro/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA7917.51-5.241.046.2331.6
LarisaThessalyNOA8216.81-5.740.946.6243.0
Thiva/Nea OdosCentral Continental GreeceNOA10816.51-14.740.655.3236.6
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA23816.56-5.740.646.3367.6
StylidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA5516.91-6.840.647.4245.8
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA14016.38-5.640.646.2265.0
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4518.87-0.640.441159.6
Mouzaki/KarditsaThessalyNOA17515.69-6.940.347.2483.4
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24515.34-8.140.348.4329.6
Dendra, Tyrnavos/LarisaThessalyNOA7515.48-9.340.349.6288.4
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10718.01-3.740.243.9382.6
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12516.03-7.240.247.4386.8
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4018.21-2.640.242.8359.0
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA5517.68-2.540.242.7436.8
Nicosia (Cyprus)CyprusNOA13419.491.840.238.4127.2
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA5418.68-1.240.141.3207.8
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8018.580.340.139.8102.6
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA25516.38-5.440.045.4230.2
Apidia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA27016.92-5.340.045.3187.6
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12818.790.340.039.7191.4
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20017.52-1.440.041.4363.4
Pefkali/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA5519.350.640.039.4140.0
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA5016.63-7.339.947.21015.2
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9019.490.539.939.4208.2
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA29015.53-14.839.954.7187.0
Kato Achaia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3417.37-4.439.844.2224.0
Makra Siva/IrakleioCreteNOA9618.74-0.939.840.7286.0
TaktikoupoliAtticaNOA1517.52-4.839.844.6169.2
Krokees/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA24117.62-3.939.843.7177.8
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA7218.19-1.239.740.9316.6
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3017.41-2.739.742.4290.6
TrikalaThessalyNOA16316.79-5.639.645.2491.4
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA417.19-4.439.644306.6
Vamvakou/LarisaThessalyNOA14815.53-8.739.648.3318.4
Gynaikokastro/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA7516.15-5.839.545.3281.8
SpartaPeloponneseNOA20417.03-5.339.444.7259.8
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11018.21-0.639.440182.2
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA14918.38-1.039.340.3219.0
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA66614.29-5.839.345.13.2
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13619.190.139.339.2180.2
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA2218.91-1.339.240.5327.8
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA35015.12-6.139.245.3340.8
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA1017.99-3.739.242.9388.2
Elassona/LarisaThessalyNOA28215.21-8.639.247.8390.4
KonitsaEpirusNOA53013.72-8.439.247.6283.8
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13017.17-2.939.242.1482.8
ThermopylaeCentral Continental GreeceNOA916.21-7.939.247.1280.0
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA58514.26-7.239.146.3567.8
Ovria/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA6118.31-2.139.141.2231.2
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1018.85-0.739.139.8157.8
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA43215.56-7.839.146.9344.4
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA47514.52-9.639.048.6468.0
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA34013.52-11.239.050.2530.0
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA22116.74-3.339.042.3232.0
Plora/IrakleioCreteNOA13221.24-0.338.939.221.6
Vathia Longa/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA30314.1-9.238.948.1329.6
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3016.78-8.338.947.2379.4
Gortys/IrakleioCreteNOA18517.78-1.238.940.1278.4
Patras/centreWestern GreeceNOA11218.090.738.838.1276.8
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA519.783.338.735.4364.0
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA20917.58-1.238.739.9164.2
Mouries/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA17115.41-8.838.747.5347.8
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6520.713.038.735.7348.0
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA5015.73-7.838.646.4243.2
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA74013.25-7.738.646.3407.4
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA2516.25-2.538.541494.6
TripolisPeloponneseNOA65013.09-12.538.450.9264.4
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA9615.36-3.938.442.3315.6
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1018.97-1.238.439.6449.4
KalamataPeloponneseNOA519.181.438.437378.2
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA34516.18-4.738.443.1352.6
Palaeokoundouras/MandraAtticaNOA39215.82-4.838.443.2219.8
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA51012.76-12.638.451352.6
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA6115.12-7.638.345.9224.0
AiginaAtticaNOA7191.238.337.173.6
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1518.37-1.838.340.1172.2
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA619.01-1.438.339.7127.4
KarditsaThessalyNOA9115.85-8.238.346.5457.4
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA3516.52-7.738.346234.4
VolosThessalyNOA5218.3-1.938.340.2475.2
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA19617.7-2.338.240.5292.0
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA318.49-3.338.241.5218.6
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2519.270.938.237.3149.2
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22818.20.038.238.2308.4
Pedino/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA12915.35-8.238.246.4303.2
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA18416.52-4.138.242.3388.4
OroposAtticaNOA717.27-2.738.140.8218.8
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA34913.87-8.438.146.55672.0
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA3215.62-9.238.147.3298.6
PiraeusAtticaNOA4018.920.438.137.7138.2
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA12014.89-7.738.045.7407.4
VariAtticaNOA4518.51-0.438.038.495.0
Noesis/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA5416.89-5.338.043.3256.0
Palaeo Skylitsi/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA414.16-9.237.947.1296.4
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA019.453.937.934236.2
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1617.23-2.737.940.6352.4
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4519.730.437.937.595.6
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12518.8-0.337.838.1201.6
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA5017.5-0.937.838.7310.8
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA218.80.337.837.5115.4
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA3514.5-10.437.748.1336.4
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA44515.74-5.837.743.5228.0
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA29014.78-8.637.646.2332.8
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1217.58-2.137.639.7268.4
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA517.81-0.237.637.8282.0
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA63711.81-13.737.651.3245.8
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3519.11.437.636.2473.8
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA2617.68-5.337.642.9240.4
Neos Kafkasos/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA59412.31-17.137.654.7181.0
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23517.8-0.437.638179.2
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8519.40.137.637.5121.0
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA3218.150.537.637.1336.4
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2319.320.237.637.4117.2
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24517.64-1.137.538.6197.2
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1015.06-6.837.544.3216.4
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA29016.04-3.537.541323.6
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3416.56-6.337.443.7247.2
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA16215.35-7.637.445268.8
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA33618.04-1.937.439.3179.4
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA7717.37-2.337.439.7287.6
Paralia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA318.87-2.337.439.7227.4
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2518.17-0.137.437.5106.0
Faraggi, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA57910.43-13.137.350.4262.8
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA7517.7-3.337.340.6382.0
Kordelio/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA3717.75-3.337.340.6249.0
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA34919.220.437.336.9245.4
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7518.97-0.137.337.4110.2
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5518.870.137.337.2153.4
Psathi Megalopoli/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA41013.59-9.537.346.8330.2
Therma/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA2915.37-6.337.343.6261.4
Ano Korydallos/AthensAtticaNOA14718.25-1.237.238.4111.1
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1518.27-4.737.241.9241.0
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27317.82-0.937.238.1177.0
Smokovo/KarditsaThessalyNOA44414.5-9.637.246.8408.2
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5018.55-0.137.237.3120.2
Sagaiika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA2617.94-4.137.241.3234.6
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16317.610.237.136.9413.6
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA14517.85-0.737.137.8231.4
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA65414.61-8.637.145.7166.2
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA2214.75-8.137.045.1285.2
KalamataPeloponnesePWS3825.3819.237.017.826.2
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3019.362.536.934.4329.0
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA517.63-2.036.938.9313.6
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1116.66-2.936.939.8125.6
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA618.521.236.935.7223.6
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA18416.44-5.336.942.2375.0
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1615.45-3.236.940.1316.6
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8018.460.036.936.9284.8
KastellorizoSouthern Aegean IslesNOA520.274.536.932.4361.2
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA8714.07-10.736.847.5337.0
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA418.752.136.834.7175.8
TatoiAtticaNOA28316.34-4.136.840.9215.4
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA64212.66-9.936.846.7313.2
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA18216.58-1.236.737.9176.4
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA12613.42-12.336.749403.0
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1615.48-6.536.743.2392.6
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA36515.62-5.336.742486.4
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA2916.33-5.636.742.3424.4
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA11515.21-7.436.644322.8
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA35716.79-1.336.637.9312.8
Limiko/Porto RaftiAtticaNOA6016.99-4.336.640.9121.2
SpataAtticaNOA14416.94-1.936.638.5178.8
SpetsesAtticaNOA318.462.736.633.9136.6
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA78111.89-13.636.650.2216.0
KantzaAtticaNOA22117.25-1.736.638.3191.8
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA1216.17-5.736.642.3407.8
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA24016.83-0.736.637.3576.2
PalliniAtticaNOA15618.16-0.936.537.4178.0
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2318.54-0.236.536.7154.4
ViliaAtticaNOA52315.02-5.736.542.2345.6
Agios StefanosAtticaNOA38215.86-2.436.438.8266.6
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA11515.25-6.136.442.5209.6
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13718.051.336.435.1364.4
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1118.130.936.335.4169.2
Souda/ChaniaCreteNOA618.010.136.336.2298.2
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9015.84-2.436.338.7188.2
IoanninaEpirusMETAR75023.9615.136.321.244.8
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9115.21-7.636.243.8302.2
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9316.28-10.536.246.7405.8
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA94012.92-9.336.245.5532.2
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA14816.19-2.936.239.1535.4
MarkopouloAtticaNOA10417.45-1.436.237.6208.4
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA519.221.736.134.4299.6
Xirolimni/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA68912.9-11.236.147.3264.2
Koilada/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA66021.667.936.128.273.6
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA40516.07-0.436.136.5741.2
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5814.94-9.636.145.7448.6
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA43015.73-2.036.138.1694.4
MalakasaAtticaNOA36515.44-4.336.140.4448.8
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA516.85-1.036.137.1341.6
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA3617.47-3.236.139.3317.6
Acharnes/AthensAtticaPWS13026.1919.136.016.927.6
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA85313.13-9.736.045.7448.8
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA49515.41-3.436.039.4225.8
Dasochori/GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA73711.01-10.736.046.7396.2
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA41816.7-1.935.937.8207.8
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA84013.22-5.935.941.8643.8
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1019.633.435.932.5362.4
Aigalaio/AthensAtticaPWS5027.3721.935.9141.6
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9018.30.435.935.5208.4
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA76012.27-10.235.946.1305.2
Manesis/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS21524.7316.335.819.57.4
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA16713.98-7.635.843.4567.8
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA57014.38-6.635.842.4403.8
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1218.29-1.935.837.7505.6
DrosiaAtticaNOA36516.3-1.935.837.7247.0
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA64712.76-12.135.847.9292.8
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA516.75-2.435.838.2293.4
Mesovouno/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA78110.91-13.335.749287.8
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA5159.97-10.535.746.2309.2
Koromilia/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS50923.3615.035.720.78.2
SifnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA518.692.135.633.5277.6
HydraAtticaNOA219.533.535.632.1103.8
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6515.12-7.235.642.8393.8
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA618.322.335.633.3231.8
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA518.92.735.632.9434.0
East IrakleioCreteNOA3517.991.235.634.4301.8
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA5816.42-1.335.536.8782.0
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA62513-9.535.545277.4
Lachos/IthacaIonian IslesPWS4925.4817.135.518.411.0
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA51016.19-1.635.537.1373.8
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5517.64-1.135.436.5224.0
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA8314.58-10.635.446437.2
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2216.82-1.235.436.6238.2
Valaneio/CorfuIonian IslesPWS17525.0616.335.419.120.4
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6915.05-7.735.443.1181.6
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA6517.54-1.135.436.5371.6
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA9517.30.635.434.8540.0
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA45014.73-3.135.438.5902.2
Derveni/CorinthiaPeloponnesePWS525.8619.735.415.75.6
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA616.12-4.135.439.5501.4
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA76013.74-6.935.342.2256.0
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1018.742.735.332.6170.2
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3517.971.135.334.2279.8
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA60014.68-6.435.341.7747.4
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA6614.64-2.735.338216.6
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA65014.56-6.435.341.7784.8
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9518.511.735.333.6525.6
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3217.240.535.334.8427.8
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA70010.95-12.835.348.1312.4
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA78514.88-4.335.339.6491.8
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16017.33-0.335.235.5317.8
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA518.983.235.232748.2
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA56513.62-6.635.241.8417.4
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1218.813.135.232.1366.8
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA101311.85-12.035.147.1279.8
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2418.51.335.133.8217.0
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA87012.83-6.835.141.9384.6
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA59011.32-15.035.150.1293.6
St. Nicolaos, Trapeza/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA77514.03-5.135.040.1122.0
Alpha Estate/Amyntaio, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA62013.01-10.135.045.1322.8
Vokos Hill/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS6026.7821.434.913.58.2
Xanemos/SkiathosThessalyNOA3616.8-0.934.935.8436.6
Tympaki/IrakleioCretePWS2525.1816.934.9180.0
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25018.081.434.933.5190.8
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA47116.5-0.234.935.1614.6
Velvento/Kozani (agro)Western MacedoniaNOA37014.02-7.234.942.1436.2
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11518.470.934.934287.2
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8519.220.734.834.1320.8
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16121.675.334.829.583.4
Oraiokastro/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS24023.3416.634.818.265.2
SkiathosThessalyNOA1818.030.134.834.7710.4
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA216.46-2.434.837.2135.6
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA31116.54-1.734.836.5438.4
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6514.74-8.034.842.8314.6
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7218.870.834.834130.8
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA88713.72-7.034.841.8236.6
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA31016.64-1.634.836.4400.4
University of Thessaly/VolosThessalyNOA916.85-2.834.737.5372.6
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43017.38-0.934.735.6497.2
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA84013.52-6.434.741.1391.0
Chania/centreCreteNOA719.031.834.732.9323.2
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA76013.24-6.134.740.8681.2
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA62313.39-9.434.744.1182.4
Kedros/ArtaEpirusNOA92013.43-6.634.641.2643.8
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3018.822.034.632.6334.4
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA60612.2-10.634.645.2373.8
Asi Gonia/ChaniaCreteNOA38017.030.034.634.61567.2
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA76514.51-4.234.638.8460.4
Achladokastro/AetoloakarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA76318.1-3.334.537.8227.0
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA77312.78-9.934.544.4287.2
Stavros/IthacaIonian IslesPWS10125.5318.134.516.49.8
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1318.16-0.234.534.7215.8
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA96011.78-8.734.443.1426.4
Agriana/IrakleioCretePWS9024.1418.134.416.330.0
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1215.36-4.234.438.6298.6
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24216.65-1.434.435.8610.6
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA14319.29-1.834.436.2403.0
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA12182.234.332.1324.0
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA50514.95-3.534.337.81209.6
LavrioAtticaNOA318.280.534.333.8143.4
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA92013.4-7.934.342.2480.2
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA64015.71-1.534.335.8508.4
Malia/IrakleioCretePWS2524.9720.334.213.97.6
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA106911.42-7.834.242214.6
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16217.650.834.233.4241.0
SkopelosThessalyNOA6017.630.834.233.4563.0
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19217.10.334.133.8140.6
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA69012.38-10.734.144.8473.2
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2317.690.634.133.5271.8
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA217.25-1.134.135.2294.8
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA71513.75-7.134.141.21481.0
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24517.58-0.134.134.2610.6
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA515.79-2.934.137401.4
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA216.50.034.134.172.6
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA513.81-2.334.036.3159.4
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA94511.44-9.633.943.5134.4
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18317.571.033.932.9214.6
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA96011.11-10.233.944.1985.2
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA4017.65-0.233.834363.8
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5017.620.233.833.6417.4
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2620.53.233.830.623.8
Kardamitsia/IoanninaEpirusPWS50521.7613.533.820.30.0
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA97013.09-5.533.739.2410.2
Akrata/AchaiaWestern GreeceMETAR1425.4619.933.713.83.2
Myriki/EvrytaniaCentral Continental GreeceNOA104511.28-9.533.743.2364.0
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1017.61-0.433.734.1352.0
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA53515.71-0.833.634.4734.0
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3718.51-0.133.633.7342.6
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA67511.87-6.733.540.2317.2
Kritsa/LasithiCretePWS27025.417.733.415.70.2
Psari Forada/IrakleioCretePWS4525.6321.233.312.10.0
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA74011.42-14.233.347.5332.2
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2017.721.133.232.1199.0
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA65012.81-10.333.243.5551.0
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23517.10.533.232.7192.4
Lepiana/ArtaEpirusMETAR60020.512.533.120.6161.8
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA108011.98-9.133.142.2597.4
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA60014.99-3.233.036.2598.0
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA88010.83-14.532.847.3486.0
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA102411-14.032.846.8316.4
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA46514.88-2.032.734.7371.8
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA58014.13-6.332.739485.4
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA817.520.332.732.4278.2
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1918.011.332.731.4128.8
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA92512.03-6.332.638.9959.6
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA90210.71-7.332.639.9408.4
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3918.62.632.630305.4
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA80113.87-3.632.536.1742.2
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA77014.62-1.732.534.2419.2
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA27814.83-3.532.335.8774.8
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA85012.35-6.432.238.6557.0
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1217.950.832.131.3218.0
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA218.231.832.130.3233.4
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA82012.39-8.032.140.1981.2
Perithori/Nevrokopi (Drama)Eastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA57811.27-13.932.146517.4
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1017.691.431.930.5250.0
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA318.471.931.930350.4
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA12409.68-12.831.744.5559.4
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA109412.66-6.331.738625.8
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA418.122.731.729137.2
Cape Paximada/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS22023.2818.731.612.93.2
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA124010.44-12.931.444.3537.0
Profitis Ilias/IrakleioCretePWS35023.3417.231.414.23.0
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12508.53-17.931.449.3392.6
Mohos/IrakleioCretePWS40022.0616.231.315.19.6
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA10778.72-8.531.339.8232.6
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA54020.451.031.230.2205.4
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA125611.06-7.831.138.9302.8
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA11809.53-16.331.047.3356.0
Ano Viannos/IrakleioCretePWS5452417.930.9133.2
Kleisoura/KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA11608.82-13.230.643.8342.4
Embaros/IrakleioCretePWS43022.510.830.319.56.2
Zeriki/BoeotiaCentral Continental GreecePWS85018.668.530.221.752.0
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA11708.42-14.330.244.5620.2
Arkalochori/IrakleioCretePWS39522.1813.130.1172.8
Agia Varvara/IrakleioCretePWS59022.0513.630.016.43.6
Episkopi/IrakleioCretePWS34022.2717.729.912.29.0
Volakas/Nevrokopi (Drama)Eastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA8598.73-13.929.943.8269.2
Selakano/LasithiCretePWS88021.6813.129.316.22.4
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA125014.43-4.729.334342.4
Cavo D'Oro, EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS38621.0417.429.211.80.6
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1617.020.929.228.338.8
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA12309.82-8.828.937.7370.0
Koutsoufliani/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA12949.55-15.228.643.8375.2
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA15107.33-18.128.246.3443.0
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA15887.74-11.927.239.1514.2
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA15155.7-15.126.341.4390.0
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA17806.92-16.425.441.8273.0
Vathistalos/Mt. ParnassosCentral Continental GreeceNOA17805.67-28.625.45440.6
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA19505.61-16.124.440.5201.6
Galatsi/AthensAtticaPWS15516.7311.823.611.86.4
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA20901.31-19.819.739.5258.8
Mt. Parnassos/SesiCentral Continental GreeceNOA208014.69.417.98.50.0