Greek weather records

Data shown for 2022. Updated every 20 minutes for PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this year, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between -28.6º and 37.5ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 66.1º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tavg Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Ppn
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12010.72-12.837.550.3202.6
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA411.81-4.437.441.8185.4
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9811.75-12.337.349.6173.2
Plora/IrakleioCreteNOA13215.94-0.337.137.421.4
Thiva/Nea OdosCentral Continental GreeceNOA10811.12-14.737.051.7211.2
LarisaThessalyNOA8211.89-5.737.042.7173.2
Platanoulia/LarisaThessalyNOA8310.62-8.736.845.5183.4
Gortys/IrakleioCreteNOA18513.23-1.236.838278.4
Nicosia (Cyprus)CyprusNOA13414.711.836.835117.2
SpartaPeloponneseNOA20412.07-5.336.742176.8
StylidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA5511.6-6.836.643.4167.2
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11013.76-0.636.637.2161.6
Gynaikokastro/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA7510.47-5.836.642.4172.2
Dendra, Tyrnavos/LarisaThessalyNOA7510.17-9.336.645.9203.6
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13310.25-18.136.454.5246.0
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA29010.26-14.836.451.2172.4
Vamvakou/LarisaThessalyNOA14810.19-8.736.345292.0
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA25511.11-5.436.341.7196.8
Palaeo Skylitsi/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA410.45-9.236.245.4224.4
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6515.93.036.233.2342.0
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA9613.62-3.936.140315.6
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA34913.430.436.135.7245.2
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA14913.07-1.036.037182.8
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA879.1-10.735.946.6176.8
TrikalaThessalyNOA16311.39-5.635.841.4354.8
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA20912.9-1.235.837145.6
Palaeokoundouras/MandraAtticaNOA39210.39-4.835.840.6203.4
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3011.38-8.335.844.1273.6
KarditsaThessalyNOA9110.84-8.235.443.6343.4
Pedino/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA1299.7-8.235.443.6156.6
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA18212.79-1.235.336.5164.0
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA24012.53-0.735.336551.4
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA3511.24-7.735.343122.8
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA17511.61-5.035.240.286.2
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA414.42.135.233.1169.0
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA5512.61-2.535.237.7260.0
Souda/ChaniaCreteNOA613.410.135.135297.6
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA23811.29-5.735.140.8251.4
Mouzaki/KarditsaThessalyNOA17510.37-6.935.142427.8
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20012.65-1.435.136.5243.2
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA5011.33-7.335.042.3899.0
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9014.180.535.034.5192.2
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24510.05-8.135.043.1265.0
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13613.950.135.034.9146.6
Kordelio/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA3712.22-3.334.938.2119.6
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3509.9-6.134.840.9277.6
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA19612.74-2.334.837.1292.0
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA22111.82-3.334.838.1206.8
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA31112.56-1.734.836.5435.4
OroposAtticaNOA712.13-2.734.737.4187.0
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1113.240.934.733.8158.6
TaktikoupoliAtticaNOA1512.21-4.834.739.5163.0
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3012.31-2.734.737.4232.6
Psathi Megalopoli/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA4109.35-9.534.744.2229.4
Agia Triada/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2912.14-4.134.638.7211.2
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA3613.55-3.234.637.8296.4
Makra Siva/IrakleioCreteNOA9613.9-0.934.535.4286.0
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA5413.92-1.234.535.7207.8
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA6669.38-5.834.540.33.2
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA6513.5-1.134.535.6359.2
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA619.79-7.634.442216.0
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA2909.3-8.634.443131.0
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA11510.5-6.134.440.5111.4
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA9512.930.634.433.8535.6
Pefkali/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA5513.990.634.433.8125.2
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA14011.1-5.634.339.9224.6
TatoiAtticaNOA28311.14-4.134.338.4197.4
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA43210.73-7.834.342.1248.8
Elassona/LarisaThessalyNOA2829.84-8.634.242.8287.6
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1513.22-1.834.236148.6
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1268.32-12.334.246.5206.6
Mouries/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA17110-8.834.243213.8
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12510.93-7.234.241.4264.8
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13713.541.334.232.9364.4
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA3210.33-9.234.243.4161.6
Noesis/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA5411.51-5.334.239.5145.2
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA4759.16-9.634.143.7365.4
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA18411.73-5.334.139.4317.8
Therma/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA2910.08-6.334.140.4167.0
Apidia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA27011.31-5.334.039.3133.8
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA513.51-2.334.036.3158.8
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6257.94-9.534.043.5135.4
Vathia Longa/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3039.15-9.234.043.2253.8
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2313.44-0.234.034.2149.8
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA35711.71-1.333.935.2288.8
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA29011.04-3.533.937.4305.2
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA7211.96-1.233.935.1215.0
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23512.71-0.433.934.3164.8
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6427.45-9.933.943.8167.2
KonitsaEpirusNOA5308.88-8.433.842.2239.0
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4513.5-0.633.834.4147.4
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4012.94-2.633.836.4243.2
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA14513.02-0.733.834.5226.2
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA3213.30.533.833.3331.8
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA5107.5-12.633.846.4233.8
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA5010.35-7.833.741.5164.8
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA34511.04-4.733.738.4308.2
Krokees/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA24111.79-3.933.737.6147.8
Angelokastro/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA7912.29-5.233.638.8258.2
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA14811.46-2.933.636.5535.2
Limiko/Porto RaftiAtticaNOA6011.9-4.333.637.9107.2
Agioi Theodoroi/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA3713.18-2.433.535.9155.2
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA3498.53-8.433.541.9300.0
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA514.751.733.431.7299.6
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9310.66-10.533.443.9142.8
Ovria/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA6113.32-2.133.435.5183.4
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA1209.71-7.733.441.1267.0
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA589.89-9.633.443188.8
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10712.78-3.733.337298.6
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12813.820.333.333167.4
DrosiaAtticaNOA36510.48-1.933.335.2213.4
Smokovo/KarditsaThessalyNOA4449.35-9.633.342.9287.8
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16013.38-0.333.333.6315.6
AiginaAtticaNOA714.161.233.23270.0
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1628.9-7.633.240.8182.4
PalliniAtticaNOA15612.94-0.933.234.1153.8
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA613.93-1.433.234.6121.0
Patras/centreWestern GreeceNOA11213.760.733.232.5236.2
SpataAtticaNOA14412.29-1.933.235.1147.2
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA7512.61-3.333.236.5282.8
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA40511.75-0.433.233.6737.6
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA45010.05-3.133.236.3773.6
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA211.770.533.232.772.6
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8013.740.333.232.978.2
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA18412.37-4.133.237.3270.0
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27312.55-0.933.134157.4
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA515.063.333.129.8358.6
Agios StefanosAtticaNOA38210.87-2.433.135.5224.6
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA53511.5-0.833.133.9733.6
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24513.19-0.133.133.2605.4
Neos Kafkasos/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA5946.84-17.133.150.2113.0
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA6237.82-9.433.142.5117.2
Kato Achaia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3412.04-4.433.037.4144.0
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA41810.52-1.933.034.9200.8
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12513.65-0.333.033.3142.4
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA015.023.933.029.1236.0
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA1211-5.733.038.7266.0
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8514.240.133.032.9112.0
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24512.57-1.133.034.1183.4
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8514.470.732.932.2316.4
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA3408.4-11.232.944.1410.0
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA3812.66-3.732.936.6151.0
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1015.13.432.929.5359.6
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA4013.71-0.232.933.1363.6
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA5812.15-1.332.834.1778.0
Asi Gonia/ChaniaCreteNOA38012.810.032.832.81539.4
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13012.17-2.932.835.7423.2
Velvento/Kozani (agro)Western MacedoniaNOA3709.42-7.232.840279.6
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA33612.83-1.932.734.6135.0
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA919.82-7.632.740.3131.6
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA313.53-3.332.736153.0
KalamataPeloponneseNOA514.771.432.731.3297.2
MalakasaAtticaNOA36510.4-4.332.737350.0
MarkopouloAtticaNOA10412.95-1.432.734.1176.0
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA359.1-10.432.643261.0
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3412.34-6.332.638.9163.8
Xirolimni/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6897.68-11.232.643.8146.0
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA212.13-2.432.635127.2
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA44510.43-5.832.638.4155.8
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6067.06-10.632.643.2155.0
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA36510.48-5.332.637.9327.2
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA31012.18-1.632.634.2393.2
VolosThessalyNOA5213.13-1.932.634.5326.2
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11513.850.932.631.7287.0
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5013.26-0.132.532.6110.2
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA43011.16-2.032.534.5693.8
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1611.98-2.732.535.2246.0
TripolisPeloponneseNOA6508.11-12.532.444.9205.2
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA5158.23-10.532.442.9292.4
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA839.37-10.632.443155.6
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA1013.17-3.732.436.1378.8
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16312.910.232.432.2353.2
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA5658.58-6.632.439370.0
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43012.52-0.932.433.3495.0
SpetsesAtticaNOA314.362.732.429.7136.2
Sagaiika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA2612.92-4.132.436.5181.4
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22813.190.032.432.4270.8
KastellorizoSouthern Aegean IslesNOA516.014.532.427.9345.4
Dasochori/GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA7377.9-10.732.443.1224.2
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2013.91.132.331.2189.6
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA659.91-8.032.340.3161.8
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA613.711.232.331.1185.4
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7816.88-13.632.345.9209.0
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA514.423.232.229747.0
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA229.22-8.132.240.3173.2
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2210.92-1.232.233.4206.2
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6376.51-13.732.245.9173.2
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA47112.22-0.232.232.4613.4
KantzaAtticaNOA22112.06-1.732.233.9137.4
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5906.33-15.032.247.2139.2
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA2911.1-5.632.237.8336.2
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5513.770.132.232.1139.0
East IrakleioCreteNOA3513.911.232.231301.6
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA2214.14-1.332.133.4309.8
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1512.31-4.732.136.8198.4
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1013.45-0.732.132.8136.6
Faraggi, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA5795.82-13.132.145.2203.0
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3514.721.432.130.7473.6
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA2613.02-5.332.037.3213.2
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA7608.47-6.932.038.9217.8
Ano Korydallos/AthensAtticaNOA14713.45-1.231.933.1101.9
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7737.73-9.931.941.8259.4
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16116.055.331.926.682.6
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA7712.05-2.331.934.2241.2
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1212.92-2.131.934240.0
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7607.06-10.231.942.1157.6
SifnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA514.432.131.829.7277.6
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA60010.38-3.231.835579.6
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA212.73-1.131.832.9282.8
Koilada/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA66020.8512.131.819.70.0
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA699.68-7.731.839.5142.4
ViliaAtticaNOA5239.81-5.731.837.5312.0
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA49510.31-3.431.835.2206.0
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2314.140.231.831.6103.8
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA5709.67-6.631.738.3324.2
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3714.3-0.131.731.8342.6
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18313.461.031.730.7214.4
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23513.130.531.731.2191.8
Perithori/Nevrokopi (Drama)Eastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5786.14-13.931.745.6219.2
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA9407.92-9.331.640.9377.2
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19212.950.331.431.1133.0
Chania/centreCreteNOA714.731.831.429.6323.2
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA511.24-2.431.433.8133.4
Mesovouno/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7816.09-13.331.344.6138.2
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16213.510.831.330.5237.6
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6510.05-7.231.338.5189.2
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA5012.29-0.931.332.2254.4
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA2510.93-2.531.333.8465.0
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7513.81-0.131.331.4103.8
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA64011.14-1.531.332.8508.2
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA78510.04-4.331.335.6376.6
Paralia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA314.12-2.331.233.5174.6
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA7406.61-14.231.245.4204.0
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA7159-7.131.238.31450.6
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25014.291.431.229.8188.8
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA514.822.731.228.5430.0
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9012.950.431.230.8195.4
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA54017.491.031.230.2204.8
HydraAtticaNOA214.873.531.127.699.0
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3014.772.031.129.1334.2
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1013.81-1.231.132.3411.2
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8538.07-9.731.140.8312.4
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA513.23-0.231.131.3230.4
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA813.720.331.130.8278.2
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6477.77-12.131.143.2133.0
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA46510.61-2.031.033371.4
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA7659.8-4.230.935.1348.8
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3014.952.530.828.3322.6
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7214.40.830.830130.4
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4514.330.430.830.488.2
SkiathosThessalyNOA1813.350.130.730.6576.4
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA8208.62-8.030.738.7954.4
VariAtticaNOA4513.5-0.430.63183.2
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1610.7-6.530.637.1271.0
ThermopylaeCentral Continental GreeceNOA911.01-7.930.638.5220.0
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA5859.5-7.230.637.8459.2
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5514.52-1.130.531.6224.0
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3914.632.630.527.9296.6
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA7006.05-12.830.543.3195.0
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10136.59-12.030.442.4184.2
LavrioAtticaNOA313.560.530.429.9124.8
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1213.47-1.930.432.3444.2
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1914.281.330.429.1128.8
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA51011.13-1.630.432318.6
SkopelosThessalyNOA6013.160.830.329.5461.0
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8708.51-6.830.337.1304.8
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA6509.39-6.430.236.6640.6
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8013.280.030.230.2268.0
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9257.57-6.330.236.5821.2
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA214.441.830.128.3233.4
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA8878.48-7.030.137.1196.4
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA8019.67-3.630.133.7731.0
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA6507.79-10.330.040.3411.2
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA614.322.330.027.7195.2
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA1679.34-7.629.937.5467.8
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA6009.66-6.429.936.3612.4
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9208.01-7.929.937.8322.8
Alpha Estate/Amyntaio, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6207.5-10.129.940142.2
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1210.24-4.229.934.1181.8
PiraeusAtticaNOA4014.060.429.929.5125.8
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA109.78-6.829.836.6181.2
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA7608.2-6.129.835.9535.8
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA77010.26-1.729.731.4419.2
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA1213.962.229.727.5324.0
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA6610.57-2.729.732.4191.4
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9514.451.729.728522.6
Myriki/EvrytaniaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10456.28-9.529.739.2249.0
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA9026.98-7.329.636.9284.4
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA5808.97-6.329.635.9303.0
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA8408.35-5.929.635.5433.8
University of Thessaly/VolosThessalyNOA911.72-2.829.632.4208.6
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2414.451.329.628.3214.8
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1014.141.429.628.2246.6
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA414.892.729.626.9137.2
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA8408.19-6.429.535.9323.2
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1159.44-7.429.436.8130.8
Xanemos/SkiathosThessalyNOA3612.61-0.929.430.3327.4
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2514.320.929.428.5145.0
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1214.783.129.426.3361.8
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24211.18-1.429.430.8522.8
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1014.842.729.426.7170.0
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA9708-5.529.334.8313.4
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2313.260.629.328.7211.0
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5013.090.229.329.1279.4
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1013.35-0.429.329.7343.8
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3212.150.529.328.8390.8
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA610.89-4.129.333.4313.6
Kedros/ArtaEpirusNOA9208.5-6.629.335.9320.0
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA8806.39-14.529.243.7308.4
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA10807.04-9.129.238.3478.4
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA512.09-1.029.230.2235.6
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1610.81-3.229.132.3222.8
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA315.031.929.127.2350.4
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA213.840.329.028.7108.4
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2615.883.229.025.823.6
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3514.541.128.927.8277.2
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5059.95-3.528.832.3986.6
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA1439.77-1.828.830.6314.4
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA9456.04-9.628.738.3112.8
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA9606.4-10.228.738.9742.2
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9606.73-8.728.637.3343.4
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA7407.95-7.728.636.3320.0
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1111.77-2.928.631.5124.6
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10948.03-6.328.634.9404.4
Volakas/Nevrokopi (Drama)Eastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA8594.89-13.928.442.3165.2
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA2789.87-3.528.331.8709.8
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA510.81-2.928.331.2290.4
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1214.050.828.227.4218.0
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA8507.91-6.428.134.5465.0
Kleisoura/KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA11605.33-13.227.740.9253.2
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12503.64-17.927.745.6307.6
St. Nicolaos, Trapeza/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA7758.64-5.127.632.7118.8
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA11804.24-16.327.643.9190.6
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA10242.93-14.027.641.6109.6
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9011.21-2.427.429.8159.4
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA12305.21-8.827.336.1268.2
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA12508.78-4.727.332342.0
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1313.91-0.227.327.5184.2
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA11703.85-14.327.241.5428.6
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA12405.55-12.927.140348.4
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2512.34-0.127.127.2100.8
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA10776.75-8.527.035.5221.6
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA6758.61-6.726.833.5258.6
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA512.36-2.026.828.8294.6
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA12566.51-7.826.834.6201.0
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6906.49-10.726.737.4255.8
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA12404.69-12.826.439.2406.2
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA15102.51-18.126.144.2243.0
Koutsoufliani/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA12944.71-15.225.740.9214.6
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1612.920.925.424.533.4
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10696.49-7.825.132.9181.6
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA15882.98-11.923.835.7463.0
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA15151.11-15.123.138.2218.2
Vathistalos/Mt. ParnassosCentral Continental GreeceNOA17800.78-28.622.250.819.0
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA17801.62-16.421.638267.8
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA19501.08-16.120.536.6162.6
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6543.42-8.619.628.239.0
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA2090-1.63-19.819.138.9195.4
Mt. Parnassos/SesiCentral Continental GreeceNOA208014.69.417.98.50.0
Paou Monastery/MagnesiaThessalyNOA149-17-15.7-15.70.0