Greek weather records

Data shown for 2022. Updated every 20 minutes for PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this year, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between -30.2º and 21.5ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 51.7º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tavg Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Ppn
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA1206.37-6.221.527.751.2
Chania/centreCreteNOA713.692.721.318.61.0
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1258.37-4.320.825.161.6
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA9611.18-0.820.721.590.4
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA2388.14-2.720.723.447.6
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA307.27-4.920.625.5102.8
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA5411.83-0.620.521.159.6
Souda/ChaniaCreteNOA610.850.820.419.630.8
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA013.886.820.313.546.0
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA4012.042.720.317.652.8
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA168.92-1.120.321.447.8
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA512.984.620.315.70.6
SkiathosThessalyNOA1811.33.920.216.3195.6
SpartaPeloponneseNOA2048.8-3.220.223.455.8
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA5010.140.120.220.127.8
OroposAtticaNOA79.7-0.720.120.848.8
Palaeo Skylitsi/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA46.2-5.320.125.478.6
KalamataPeloponneseNOA512.744.220.115.975.0
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1207.46-3.320.023.338.0
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA309.481.520.018.536.8
Makra Siva/IrakleioCreteNOA9612.331.319.918.689.2
Agioi Theodoroi/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA3710.76-0.619.920.566.2
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1210.151.019.918.929.6
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA988.22-2.419.922.329.8
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3513.056.719.813.1139.6
Paralia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA312.636.119.813.711.0
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA759.92-1.419.821.224.0
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA9510.861.819.81880.4
Krokees/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA2418.97-2.619.822.455.0
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3410.08-2.919.822.710.8
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA48.12-2.419.822.225.8
Angelokastro/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA799.48-2.219.721.917.6
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA507.56-4.619.724.3691.8
SkopelosThessalyNOA6011.244.319.715.4137.8
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA513.766.819.712.996.8
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6514.146.819.712.9118.6
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA311.01-1.219.720.915.6
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA612.234.219.715.520.2
Platanoulia/LarisaThessalyNOA836.28-5.319.624.952.0
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1336.37-3.819.623.440.6
Vamvakou/LarisaThessalyNOA1486.77-3.519.623.1106.4
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1011.460.619.61977.6
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1013.847.719.611.966.8
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13711.324.419.615.237.4
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8011.771.819.617.810.0
KastellorizoSouthern Aegean IslesNOA514.449.319.610.3157.0
Ovria/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA6111.36-0.119.519.66.0
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA611.813.319.516.240.0
Mouzaki/KarditsaThessalyNOA1757.48-4.219.523.799.6
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA1211.823.619.515.938.0
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA7710.03-0.919.420.315.6
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA210.51-0.319.419.728.4
StylidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA558.14-4.119.423.548.4
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9010.561.819.417.657.0
Gortys/IrakleioCreteNOA18511.612.419.41782.4
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA3611.97-1.219.420.6114.2
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5513.230.119.319.274.6
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1510.8-0.319.319.615.2
VariAtticaNOA4510.472.719.316.648.2
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3657.32-2.619.321.9117.2
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9011.193.319.31653.2
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1408.5-2.319.321.646.4
VolosThessalyNOA5210.46-0.119.319.4143.8
Nicosia (Cyprus)CyprusNOA13412.042.719.316.620.8
East IrakleioCreteNOA3512.513.519.315.834.2
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3013.528.119.211.166.0
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA1011.47-0.219.219.4158.8
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA33610.580.319.218.929.2
Agia Triada/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA298.84-0.419.219.650.4
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA210.890.719.218.558.6
Vathia Longa/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3035.82-4.219.223.452.6
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1913.214.619.214.649.6
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA612.94.719.214.510.8
TaktikoupoliAtticaNOA158.87-2.319.221.528.8
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11011.272.319.216.946.4
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA3211.32.219.217132.8
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA589.88-0.819.220135.8
PiraeusAtticaNOA4011.523.919.215.352.8
Plora/IrakleioCreteNOA13213.25-0.319.119.413.6
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA412.545.419.113.770.8
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA389.990.119.11960.8
SpetsesAtticaNOA312.575.719.113.446.8
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA511.592.119.11721.4
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA7211.446.519.112.612.6
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9513.127.019.112.1169.4
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2511.864.219.114.954.6
Sagaiika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA2610.940.219.118.98.6
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1849.7-2.319.121.4116.0
Kordelio/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA378.98-1.519.120.628.6
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA2610.84-2.519.121.635.6
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2311.311.919.117.293.2
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9255.02-5.319.124.4172.8
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1013.617.719.111.418.8
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8512.353.919.015.144.2
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA225.11-6.919.025.97.2
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20010.031.619.017.445.8
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA22121.619.017.458.0
HydraAtticaNOA212.786.818.912.134.2
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA1488.47-2.218.921.176.6
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3913.126.318.912.635.8
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4510.912.418.916.548.2
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA211.523.918.91546.8
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2616.3413.218.95.75.2
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4511.994.318.914.633.6
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1213.245.618.813.2102.0
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA513.996.918.811.939.4
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3013.096.218.812.646.8
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3506.96-2.718.821.515.4
Xanemos/SkiathosThessalyNOA3610.543.118.815.7103.4
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA213.615.818.81374.8
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1010.892.718.816.172.2
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2413.326.518.812.390.0
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2219.180.118.818.754.0
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5510.863.118.815.755.2
ThermopylaeCentral Continental GreeceNOA97.8-1.718.820.561.2
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA414.8610.018.88.842.0
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2311.563.418.815.443.0
Gynaikokastro/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA757.02-3.218.82223.2
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16011.643.918.814.9116.4
AiginaAtticaNOA711.724.718.71436.4
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA5707.03-3.518.722.273.0
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1110.972.018.716.760.4
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12810.991.218.717.573.6
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5010.542.118.716.640.8
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA513.145.618.713.1151.8
KarditsaThessalyNOA916.69-2.418.721.1113.8
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA314.366.318.712.4155.6
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA356.82-4.718.723.430.2
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA618.33-4.718.723.452.6
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA1758.76-3.318.621.911.2
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1079.720.518.618.170.0
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA6007.43-2.718.621.3363.2
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1211.231.418.617.2173.6
Mouries/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA1716.22-5.318.623.925.0
Faraggi, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA5792.58-8.418.62774.2
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3513.36.018.612.6240.6
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22811.262.618.61633.6
MarkopouloAtticaNOA10410.320.918.617.780.0
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3712.744.218.614.4173.0
Kato Achaia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA349.91-1.918.620.59.2
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA355.46-8.118.526.618.6
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA6511.980.918.517.6115.6
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5011.823.918.514.673.6
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1011.52.118.516.4137.2
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA5103.32-9.018.527.519.6
LavrioAtticaNOA311.362.718.415.752.0
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA229.02-1.218.419.653.0
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8511.533.518.414.946.8
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA559.76-1.018.419.43.8
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA18411.665.418.4130.0
SifnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA513.065.318.413.194.8
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA513.476.118.412.3177.2
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1510.710.118.318.244.4
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1213.446.018.312.3165.6
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7511.263.318.31544.8
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1312.364.418.313.980.4
Noesis/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA548.28-1.918.320.229.6
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA1499.891.618.216.654.6
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12511.022.318.215.949.2
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6254.16-7.118.225.333.4
SpataAtticaNOA1449.47-0.218.218.468.8
Limiko/Porto RaftiAtticaNOA609.21-2.818.22154.2
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1013.26.218.21267.6
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA812.424.418.213.886.0
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA3499.252.418.215.872.2
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA168.48-0.618.218.862.8
KantzaAtticaNOA2219.470.218.21850.4
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA2906.43-4.518.222.746.2
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA14511.042.818.215.4112.6
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA2099.711.818.116.346.4
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6063.15-8.218.126.338.8
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3210.993.918.114.265.0
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA59.771.118.11796.0
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13610.993.218.114.940.0
Therma/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA296.68-2.818.120.945.4
Psathi Megalopoli/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA4106.61-5.018.123.128.4
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1625.75-7.618.125.718.2
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6474.22-7.818.025.82.0
Ano Korydallos/AthensAtticaNOA14711.042.617.915.347.9
LarisaThessalyNOA827.63-2.317.920.241.4
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA19611.371.417.916.579.8
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA6666.76-4.317.922.21.2
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1309.960.217.917.795.6
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24511.043.617.914.388.0
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA127.47-3.617.921.587.8
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18312.355.617.912.323.2
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4010.170.217.917.733.0
Pefkali/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA5511.964.017.913.948.4
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2558.45-0.717.918.645.8
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2012.515.117.912.833.6
TrikalaThessalyNOA1637.89-2.217.920.187.8
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA10805.06-4.317.822.114.8
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16112.535.317.812.530.2
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16310.793.417.814.479.0
University of Thessaly/VolosThessalyNOA98.84-1.617.819.487.6
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27310.031.817.81662.8
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA7403.16-9.917.827.736.4
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA3494.41-5.817.823.6129.0
Alpha Estate/Amyntaio, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6203.96-7.217.82558.0
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA298.3-1.917.819.7133.8
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA875.41-6.717.824.540.0
Dendra, Tyrnavos/LarisaThessalyNOA755.74-5.817.823.653.4
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4459.013.817.713.95.6
MalakasaAtticaNOA3657.95-0.717.718.466.6
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8011.974.717.71342.0
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA4328.11-3.717.721.440.2
Xirolimni/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6894.33-8.817.726.543.6
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19211.143.617.61443.0
Apidia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA2708.36-3.317.620.946.8
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2311.763.217.614.4115.2
PalliniAtticaNOA1569.931.817.615.871.4
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA510.590.217.617.432.0
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7214.128.017.69.634.0
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA58.22-0.417.61825.8
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6904.31-6.517.52482.2
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4507.24-0.417.517.9201.0
Pedino/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA1296.1-5.817.523.321.0
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2456.39-5.417.522.951.6
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6423.67-7.117.524.645.8
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA3405.32-8.317.425.722.6
Elassona/LarisaThessalyNOA2826.21-5.417.422.858.4
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA31110.473.417.41496.6
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA2359.952.017.415.450.0
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA2459.911.617.415.854.6
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6544.17-6.817.424.232.6
Mesovouno/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7812.81-10.617.42864.4
Smokovo/KarditsaThessalyNOA4446.14-6.117.323.492.8
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2511.143.017.314.346.0
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3458.66-1.417.318.771.2
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA5857.19-3.217.320.534.6
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA18210.071.917.215.348.4
KonitsaEpirusNOA5305.54-3.317.220.56.2
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25011.845.117.212.122.4
Neos Kafkasos/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA5942.06-11.917.229.126.6
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA9604.27-6.817.22471.6
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2429.40.917.216.3101.0
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA909.91-2.417.119.537.4
Palaeokoundouras/MandraAtticaNOA3928.06-1.617.118.768.6
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA2905.83-6.317.023.315.6
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA1676.38-5.616.922.5201.0
Velvento/Kozani (agro)Western MacedoniaNOA3705.34-4.416.921.3147.2
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1156.42-4.916.921.817.4
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA8803.65-13.716.930.6134.6
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA9406.50.416.816.48.6
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16211.965.016.811.868.0
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA325.92-5.116.821.928.8
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23511.935.616.811.227.8
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA5109.130.016.816.844.8
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA668.46-1.716.718.424.2
Asi Gonia/ChaniaCreteNOA38010.633.116.713.6401.2
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA4719.862.316.714.4130.6
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA6234.76-5.316.72212.4
TripolisPeloponneseNOA6505.08-7.716.724.430.2
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA506.65-4.316.620.927.0
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA4755.83-7.616.624.212.8
Patras/centreWestern GreeceNOA1129.522.616.61423.0
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA6504.87-6.816.623.4163.4
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA696.63-5.916.622.57.4
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA585.08-4.416.62122.4
TatoiAtticaNOA2837.87-0.816.617.438.2
Dasochori/GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA7375.02-7.716.624.364.2
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA934.84-5.816.522.331.2
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2908.84-1.916.518.4105.6
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA258.01-1.216.517.7196.0
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA1156.28-3.516.419.920.2
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1263.57-9.016.425.413.8
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA8508.963.116.413.3295.0
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA31010.173.216.413.2138.4
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43010.33.116.313.2157.4
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA4308.94-0.316.316.6192.2
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA1439.010.816.315.5181.8
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1611.744.816.311.52.0
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5057.67-1.316.217.5173.4
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA7406.47-3.016.119.114.2
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA914.87-5.516.121.611.8
Koutsoufliani/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA12945.60.416.115.736.4
DrosiaAtticaNOA3658.480.116.11674.8
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA8405.93-4.116.120.231.6
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA4059.742.016.114.1207.2
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA5155.45-8.216.024.28.8
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA106.6-4.815.920.77.8
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA3579.071.015.914.953.8
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA655.34-4.115.92043.2
Agios StefanosAtticaNOA3828.330.315.915.658.0
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA5359.141.015.914.9190.2
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA7657.04-2.915.918.872.2
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6371.31-12.815.928.752.8
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA126.81-4.215.920.155.4
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA655.16-3.715.819.520.6
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA67.36-2.115.817.970.4
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA7003.12-8.415.824.252.8
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA2787.22-3.015.818.8223.4
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA6507.772.615.713.149.2
ViliaAtticaNOA5237.5-1.115.716.8101.0
Kedros/ArtaEpirusNOA9205.97-2.815.718.560.6
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA167.38-3.515.619.1110.2
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA11800.08-11.515.627.154.0
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA8876.11-3.215.618.853.4
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7603.64-6.715.622.354.4
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA5655.89-4.115.519.683.0
Myriki/EvrytaniaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10453.67-7.415.522.963.6
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA2409.631.115.314.216.2
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA836.23-0.215.215.412.6
St. Nicolaos, Trapeza/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA7757.04-2.415.217.617.2
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA7857.58-2.715.217.972.4
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10695.46-5.115.120.231.0
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA7606.11-2.915.11848.2
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA4189.122.915.012.158.2
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA8405.83-2.815.017.861.6
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA117.73-2.715.017.718.0
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA12403.52-7.114.9225.8
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA5806.43-3.614.918.5142.0
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8706.14-4.214.919.133.4
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA4957.76-30.214.945.170.4
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11510.525.514.99.41.0
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA4658.77-0.214.81599.8
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA7605.99-3.214.81881.0
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7735.21-5.314.72011.2
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA12402.44-9.314.72425.8
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA8206.75-2.314.717207.0
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA6408.010.114.714.6136.0
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA9025.02-5.214.619.821.6
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10133.92-8.514.623.126.2
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA9706.21-2.814.617.425.4
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9604.35-4.214.418.644.8
Kleisoura/KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA11602.57-9.714.424.131.0
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA57.96-1.014.315.3111.8
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7814.98-7.114.321.426.0
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA8016.78-0.814.315.1122.0
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA11701.69-12.014.126.144.6
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA7707.580.814.013.2111.0
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8535.21-5.913.719.641.0
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA7156.91-1.213.714.9356.8
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12501.35-15.713.629.377.2
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6007.370.813.412.6210.6
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10945.68-3.713.31757.8
Volakas/Nevrokopi (Drama)Eastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA8593.13-6.913.320.220.2
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA15101.21-13.113.326.461.2
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA10774.47-5.913.11926.8
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9204.29-5.312.818.113.8
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA10242.07-10.912.523.45.0
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA12563.29-6.312.418.713.8
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA12303.02-7.112.219.363.0
Perithori/Nevrokopi (Drama)Eastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5781.86-8.611.920.531.8
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA1515-0.32-12.411.824.223.0
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA54001.011.810.870.4
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5901.93-9.211.720.910.2
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA6755.551.311.410.13.2
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA15881.09-8.811.420.225.2
Vathistalos/Mt. ParnassosCentral Continental GreeceNOA1780-1.67-21.611.232.82.8
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA9454.09-4.310.915.28.0
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1950-0.58-11.310.421.717.6
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA1780-0.3-11.39.620.925.2
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA2090-2.09-14.27.221.458.8
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA125065.86.10.30.2