Greek weather records

Data shown for 2021. Updated every 20 minutes for PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this year, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between -27.8º and 39.1ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 66.9º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tavg Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Ppn
Plora/IrakleioCreteNOA13214.23-1.638.840.476.4
Nicosia (Cyprus)CyprusNOA13415.212.237.835.61476.2
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA4014.841.637.736.1259.2
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA5414.46-0.437.738.175.0
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11515.392.837.534.7206.4
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13714.853.137.434.3223.6
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA9514.312.437.334.9219.8
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA1215.153.637.333.7210.4
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA19613.84-1.237.238.4104.6
Vamvakou/LarisaThessalyNOA14810.45-14.237.151.3219.8
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11014.481.337.135.8107.8
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13311.42-6.437.043.4240.0
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA14813.06-1.536.938.4352.6
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA24014.521.436.635.2323.0
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24514.451.136.635.5317.8
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA31113.530.736.435.7188.0
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA34912.561.336.234.9285.0
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9812.31-4.536.240.7156.4
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8515.493.336.232.9232.4
East IrakleioCreteNOA3515.291.536.134.6172.8
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA41812.890.136.035.9288.4
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3015.93.835.932.1171.6
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5515.453.435.932.582.2
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA9614.46-2.035.637.6156.6
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA3813.53-1.235.636.8115.8
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6516.534.235.431.2125.8
Asi Gonia/ChaniaCreteNOA38013.460.835.434.6743.0
SpartaPeloponneseNOA20412.23-4.235.439.6199.6
LarisaThessalyNOA8211.59-5.835.441.2217.8
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1016.494.435.230.8154.4
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA17512.72-2.935.238.185.6
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA015.873.835.231.4125.4
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA43012.37-0.335.135.4328.4
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12011.66-5.834.940.7195.8
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA47113.27-0.434.835.2266.6
Chania/centreCreteNOA715.142.934.831.9199.6
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24510.79-5.734.740.4321.2
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA40512.78-0.234.734.9379.0
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA3499.06-10.434.745.1313.4
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA29011.27-5.334.639.9143.6
VolosThessalyNOA5213.32-2.234.636.8141.4
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25014.962.734.431.7156.4
Agioi Theodoroi/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA3713.62-0.934.335.2100.6
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA18412.29-3.734.338379.6
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43013.44-0.334.234.5193.8
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12814.682.134.132127.2
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12511.26-9.433.943.3249.4
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA53513.040.333.833.5279.6
KarditsaThessalyNOA9110.67-11.333.845.1282.4
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA5813.04-1.133.734.8484.6
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA6514.33-0.733.734.4282.4
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA14913.23-0.733.734.4122.0
Vathia Longa/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3039.62-8.833.742.5271.2
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9014.510.033.633.6129.2
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4513.8-1.133.634.7136.6
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1629.6-7.233.640.8333.6
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA20913.17-0.833.634.4108.2
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1015.934.833.528.7103.6
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1013.86-1.133.434.5103.2
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA64012.42-2.133.435.5237.2
TrikalaThessalyNOA16311.34-6.833.440.2347.6
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA23811.24-6.533.439.9297.4
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16114.81.833.431.6187.0
Mouzaki/KarditsaThessalyNOA17510.24-8.433.341.7333.5
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5013.7-0.833.334.179.8
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA6112.8-5.133.338.4304.6
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA515.93.333.330200.0
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA8209.89-6.833.240465.2
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA18412.62-2.733.235.919033.6
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA5512.61-1.933.235.1579.8
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5514.08-0.733.133.8107.8
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA71510.31-6.833.139.9639.0
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA43211.22-5.733.138.8380.8
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA2613.58-2.433.135.53515.0
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA46511.32-1.833.134.9163.6
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5810.1-7.232.940.1195.8
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8514.69-0.532.933.496.8
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16013.81.732.931.2192.6
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13614.05-0.532.933.4116.6
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10712.38-3.132.936260.8
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA35010.72-6.532.839.3379.8
SpataAtticaNOA14412.78-2.732.835.5101.8
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16214.40.832.832128.0
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA5659.03-6.332.739401.0
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7514.07-1.032.733.745.4
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA2214.540.732.732389.4
VariAtticaNOA4513.76-0.232.732.982.4
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA316.13.732.72966.6
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23514.112.132.730.6105.6
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12514.15-1.032.733.786.0
TripolisPeloponneseNOA6509.15-9.232.641.8216.4
KantzaAtticaNOA22113.12-1.232.633.8105.8
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23513.19-0.532.633.1124.6
University of Thessaly/VolosThessalyNOA911.69-3.232.635.897.2
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3714.921.532.631.1231.4
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2314.99-0.732.533.258.0
Ano Korydallos/AthensAtticaNOA14713.88-1.932.534.4109.8
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1014.261.632.430.8545.0
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA3614.57-1.832.434.2285.6
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3915.844.232.428.2224.6
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA22112.25-3.132.335.4165.8
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22813.910.632.331.7356.4
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA513.51-1.232.333.5408.2
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA50510.23-4.232.336.5265.6
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27312.93-0.832.233112.4
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA7212.83-1.432.233.6483.2
Faraggi, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA5798.41-8.432.140.561.8
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1314.540.632.131.597.0
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA3510.87-6.632.138.7172.8
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA5107.75-17.332.149.4294.6
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA80111.24-2.432.134.5337.0
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA18213.1-1.832.133.9141.4
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA513.341.132.131617.0
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18314.52.032.03066.8
SkopelosThessalyNOA6013.591.232.030.8312.8
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3515.233.331.928.6149.6
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA77011.08-2.031.933.9221.4
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4013.16-1.831.933.7509.0
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA939.72-7.031.938.9292.2
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA839.42-7.331.839.1314.4
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA25511.54-4.131.835.9139.8
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA7512.61-1.731.833.5604.4
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA313.84-1.531.833.3371.4
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA78510.3-5.031.836.8420.8
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3012.54-0.531.732.2197.2
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA35712.48-1.331.73324.2
Therma/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA299.88-6.231.737.9145.2
PiraeusAtticaNOA4014.46-0.631.732.391.2
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA515.253.231.728.5360.4
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA60011.21-4.731.736.42.2
TatoiAtticaNOA28310.9-4.231.735.9177.4
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3515.063.231.628.4262.8
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA6669.79-5.831.637.4475.2
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA3210.04-7.731.639.3206.6
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA3408.58-8.531.640.1942.4
PalliniAtticaNOA15612.91-1.531.633.1116.0
Velvento/Kozani (agro)Western MacedoniaNOA3709.18-9.031.640.6246.4
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24512.97-1.231.432.6117.0
DrosiaAtticaNOA36512.1-2.131.433.5144.6
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA214.1-0.531.431.967.0
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA5709.44-7.731.439.1238.4
ThermopylaeCentral Continental GreeceNOA911.4-4.931.336.2201.8
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA76510.26-4.031.335.3450.8
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9515.353.131.328.2213.4
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA215.993.931.327.457.2
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3010.93-7.031.238.2212.6
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1268.24-10.331.241.5351.2
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA44510.06-5.131.236.3396.8
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3015.883.931.127.2133.2
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA1679.7-6.831.137.9265.2
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2514.720.131.13178.6
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA34512.19-4.231.135.3187.4
Pefkali/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA5514.672.131.129120.6
MarkopouloAtticaNOA10413.480.331.030.7106.2
Palaeokoundouras/MandraAtticaNOA39210.69-3.730.934.6140.8
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA411.15-4.630.935.5205.6
Alpha Estate/Amyntaio, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6207.73-10.630.941.5267.4
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20013.03-1.630.932.5154.2
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA14311.93-1.130.932334.0
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA515.73.630.927.3102.8
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1213.870.130.930.8598.6
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6257.78-16.330.847.1244.0
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8538.29-7.930.838.7470.2
SkiathosThessalyNOA1813.942.230.828.6324.0
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3412.41-4.930.835.7181.2
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1214.592.330.828.5154.6
ViliaAtticaNOA52310.24-4.730.835.5227.4
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA919.76-6.230.837276.4
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7818.47-7.830.738.5416.2
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4514.5-0.530.731.2106.0
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1610.58-4.630.735.3299.6
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6547.9-9.930.740.6183.0
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA33613.13-1.730.732.4243.8
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1513.571.130.629.5127.8
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6510.08-6.030.636.6236.0
KalamataPeloponneseNOA515.182.330.628.3274.6
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA1013.66-2.030.632.6316.0
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13012.29-1.930.632.5250.0
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA878.88-9.130.639.7147.0
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1215.564.630.626100.8
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1512.76-1.330.631.9348.6
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA229.2-9.430.539.9295.2
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1114.021.130.529.4101.8
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA1159.72-6.730.437.1267.2
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA659.89-5.530.435.9220.2
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6427.36-15.330.445.7174.0
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8014.772.430.428136.2
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA6509.12-6.230.436.61213.0
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA7408.38-17.530.347.8723.8
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1613.07-3.130.333.41870.8
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24211.71-0.630.330.9634.6
Paralia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA314.39-0.230.330.5356.0
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA213-1.430.231.6337.6
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA1209.34-7.430.237.6281.2
MalakasaAtticaNOA36510.73-4.730.234.9242.8
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1111.7-1.830.232177.8
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA416.16.730.223.569.6
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA2911.21-3.630.233.8216.8
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6477.77-12.330.242.5246.4
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA213.26-0.630.130.7423.0
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10137.38-9.930.140467.4
Xirolimni/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6897.64-16.130.146.2264.0
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA515.282.830.127.3291.8
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA3213.740.730.129.4295.0
OroposAtticaNOA712.48-2.230.132.3152.2
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA510.72-2.530.132.6156.8
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA5010.06-6.930.137270.8
AiginaAtticaNOA714.51.230.028.853.2
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA54011.53-1.830.031.8291.4
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA5858.53-6.930.036.9778.8
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2415.473.129.926.858.0
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA814.582.529.927.4109.4
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA614.450.829.929.184.6
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA2511.27-2.129.932288.2
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7738.34-7.729.937.6577.4
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA7711.82-1.929.931.8574.6
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA4759.14-7.729.937.6744.8
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA5157.98-8.729.838.5959.2
Koilada/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6606.92-19.929.849.7185.8
Patras/centreWestern GreeceNOA11214.010.929.828.9246.6
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA14011.52-5.129.834.9189.2
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA6507.8-10.929.840.7228.2
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8708.52-6.029.735.7505.0
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6376.43-19.429.749.1213.6
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA6613.780.329.729.4370.2
SpetsesAtticaNOA315.163.629.726.1115.4
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA9708.9-6.329.736522.6
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9013.70.729.628.9147.2
KonitsaEpirusNOA5309.39-7.229.636.8652.8
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5906.41-15.729.645.3292.4
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4509.51-4.129.633.7427.2
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6066.85-20.429.650207.8
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA49510.8-3.329.532.8118.8
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1614.682.029.527.5141.4
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2211.99-3.129.532.6288.0
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA2909.03-8.229.437.6242.8
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1015.13.629.425.889.4
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA7005.93-12.829.442.2566.6
Dasochori/GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA7377.95-11.229.440.6265.8
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA359.16-11.229.440.6413.4
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA5011.79-2.429.331.7739.6
Neos Kafkasos/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA5946.07-25.129.354.4189.8
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA51011.44-2.729.332402.4
Kato Achaia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3415.41.729.327.629.0
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3213.920.429.328.9198.6
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA29011.65-4.629.333.9410.0
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8013.961.629.227.6344.8
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1611.19-4.529.233.7157.0
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2615.763.829.225.40.0
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2313.610.829.228.4175.6
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA192140.829.228.486.8
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7607.15-11.529.140.6219.6
LavrioAtticaNOA314.330.629.128.572.6
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA5010.87-5.429.134.5165.0
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1215.452.929.026.1289.4
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1210.43-5.029.034151.6
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA1210.65-4.529.033.5152.2
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16313.510.828.928.1246.4
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7214.841.328.827.549.8
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA36510.05-5.428.834.2146.8
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1915.253.928.824.9102.2
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA8408.11-8.228.8379746.2
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA6758.88-7.228.836932.4
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA610.94-3.828.832.6282.4
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA12508.27-5.328.834.1406.6
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA512.32-2.128.730.8154.6
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA8806.73-17.228.745.9316.6
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA6238.18-10.428.739.1184.4
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA214.37-0.928.629.5106.0
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA614.051.728.626.9313.6
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA8508.13-7.328.535.8184.4
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2513.83-0.728.529.257.4
Myriki/EvrytaniaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10455.97-9.828.438.2460.2
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA27810.13-4.128.432.5303.6
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6907.03-10.728.439.1291.2
HydraAtticaNOA215.174.128.324.264.0
Mesovouno/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7816.12-19.928.248.1199.4
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA5808.84-7.628.235.8185.0
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10948.33-6.228.234.4553.0
Xanemos/SkiathosThessalyNOA3612.911.528.126.6216.8
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1159.94-6.727.934.6177.6
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA615.033.227.924.790.8
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9258.31-4.827.932.7548.6
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1013.981.827.826433.4
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA9407.53-8.627.836.4989.6
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA511.28-3.227.730.966.2
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA8878.83-4.927.732.6206.8
Kedros/ArtaEpirusNOA9208.31-7.027.734.71110.2
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA512.87-0.427.728.1538.8
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA10777.37-7.327.434.7279.6
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA7607.94-7.127.434.51094.8
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA12567.31-7.927.335.2317.8
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA7406.38-16.527.343.8251.6
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2314.081.527.325.8212.8
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA8408.52-7.127.234.3613.4
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12504.95-16.927.144314.0
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA9028.62-4.627.131.7556.2
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA60010.35-2.727.129.8219.8
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9206.95-10.226.937.1778.6
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA479.73-7.826.834.6237.8
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA414.032.426.824.4155.0
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2014.983.326.723.4109.4
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10697.87-8.826.635.4351.2
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA9606.83-10.426.6371413.2
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9012.07-2.526.529339.2
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA109.9-5.326.331.6302.2
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9606.36-10.126.336.4536.0
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA10244.53-16.225.842696.2
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA10806.82-10.625.836.41141.2
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA12305.97-9.825.735.5150.6
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA11704.41-13.925.739.6728.4
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5013.651.125.524.4220.8
Koutsoufliani/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA12945.21-15.625.140.7263.8
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA31011.792.225.122.9111.8
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA11803.94-17.124.641.7275.8
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA7607.99-6.323.930.2242.6
Karavostasi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA417.312.623.310.70.0
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA15102.94-17.623.240.8381.8
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA9455.67-12.923.136445.8
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA15883.63-12.622.935.5938.2
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA12404.4-12.322.835.1733.4
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA15151.94-16.222.238.4506.4
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA14512.17-0.321.321.677.8
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA19501.23-14.719.634.3167.8
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA17801.32-15.918.834.7479.2
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA12403.64-9.917.427.3497.6
Kleisoura/KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA11603.03-12.716.128.8311.2
Vathistalos/Mt. ParnassosCentral Continental GreeceNOA1780-0.52-27.813.140.9185.0
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA2090-3.46-18.710.329305.2
Paou Monastery/MagnesiaThessalyNOA149-8.11.41.41.6