Greek weather records

Data shown for 2024. Updated every 20 minutes for PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this year, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between -19.8º and 67.7ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 87.5º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tavg Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Ppn
RafinaAtticaPWS2217.241.267.766.551.6
Cavo D'Oro/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA38612.732.849.246.4161.2
Nicosia (Cyprus)CyprusNOA13415.054.733.729119.8
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreecePWS14512.99-1.933.135127.8
TrikalaThessalyNOA16312.07-2.332.735163.6
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA9514.694.832.627.8233.8
Neo Monastiri/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA11711.45-4.332.536.8108.2
Chania/centreCreteNOA715.524.732.527.8195.0
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12011.84-3.532.435.9170.2
Stylida/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA5512.3-3.432.335.775.8
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1016.698.332.32487.6
KarditsaThessalyNOA9111.39-5.632.237.8141.6
LarisaThessalyNOA8212.35-2.632.234.887.2
Psachna/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA5012.940.332.231.9192.4
Tragana/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2712.84-0.332.132.4123.6
Platanoulia/LarisaThessalyNOA8311.04-5.232.137.3101.4
Dendra, Tyrnavos/LarisaThessalyNOA759.99-6.232.138.399.4
Nerokourou/ChaniaCreteNOA6716.075.132.127255.0
Farsala/LarisaThessalyNOA13010.63-5.732.037.7102.0
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1339.89-5.231.937.1126.8
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3013.10.731.931.2135.0
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA411.85-4.131.835.9120.0
Fodele/IrakleioCretePWS6016.627.931.723.811.0
Loutraki/CorinthPeloponneseNOA3014.632.631.729.1180.2
Vamvakou/LarisaThessalyNOA14811.57-3.931.735.639.6
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA878.91-8.331.639.9169.8
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA3813.410.231.631.4216.4
Palaeo Skylitsi/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA410.34-6.831.638.4142.2
Thiva/Nea OdosCentral Continental GreeceNOA10812.16-3.131.634.7186.6
Gonnoi/LarisaThessalyNOA11111.46-4.331.535.8104.6
VolosThessalyNOA5214.180.831.430.692.4
Nea Artaki/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2613.832.631.428.8171.4
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9812.51-2.231.433.6132.2
Chalki/LarisaThessalyNOA7511.33-3.431.334.775.4
Souda/ChaniaCreteNOA614.23.431.327.9171.2
Agriana/IrakleioCretePWS9015.165.531.325.8126.4
Kaisareia/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA3809.73-7.431.238.6155.2
Dikaia/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA759.28-7.931.239.1114.2
Pyrgela/Argolis (1980-now)PeloponneseHNMS1212.18-2.731.233.9144.2
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA3510.78-4.931.236.1135.0
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11014.433.631.227.6182.8
Thiva/BoeotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA25512.18-0.931.132191.6
TaktikoupoliAtticaNOA1512.91-2.231.133.3149.6
Agia/ChaniaCretePWS3813.912.031.129.1212.8
Skyros Airport (1955-now)Central Continental GreeceHNMS2213.933.731.127.4353.1
Amfikaia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24510.58-4.131.135.2226.2
Istiaia/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA5512.09-1.631.132.7206.2
Kordelio/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA3712.93-1.031.032100.8
Eptapyrgio/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA17512.2-1.431.032.4131.4
Chalastra/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA511.67-4.231.035.2120.0
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20013.61.930.929194.0
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA5107.97-11.930.942.8112.8
Nessonas/LarisaThessalyNOA9210.62-6.230.937.1107.8
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA4014.723.730.927.2211.4
VlychadaAtticaNOA6814.462.530.928.4148.0
Gortys/IrakleioCreteNOA18513.892.530.928.4142.2
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA5512.62-0.830.931.7233.6
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13013.492.930.928153.2
AiginaAtticaNOA714.894.230.826.698.6
Elassona/LarisaThessalyNOA28210.54-4.530.835.3161.6
Maniaki/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA5276.83-13.830.844.6113.4
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5810.21-8.130.838.9117.0
Xylokeriza/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA8813.29-1.530.832.3106.2
Elefthero/GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA6047.98-13.130.843.997.4
Makrykapa/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA17312.07-0.630.831.4451.0
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA5013.081.230.829.6337.8
Larisa Airport (1955-now)ThessalyHNMS7210.24-6.030.836.898.5
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA16210.41-5.030.835.892.2
VeroiaCentral MacedoniaNOA15811.93-1.730.732.4202.4
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12511.91-3.930.734.685.0
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA6111.49-4.430.735.1258.0
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA35010.74-3.830.734.5175.2
Serres (1971-now)Central MacedoniaHNMS3410.63-4.530.735.295.8
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3011.22-6.730.737.4246.6
Assos/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA2912.670.230.730.5136.6
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA23812.08-3.230.733.9217.2
SpartiPeloponneseNOA20412.14-2.430.633253.4
Malia/IrakleioCretePWS2516.096.330.624.3140.4
Agia Triada/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2912.91-1.630.632.284.6
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA229.54-7.030.537.599.4
Spathovouni/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA17010.94-4.230.534.7176.2
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA329.27-6.730.437.161.6
Noesis/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA5412.51-2.030.432.4106.6
Astros/Arcadia (1974-now)PeloponneseHNMS15.361.430.429209.7
Sisi/LasithiCreteNOA615.856.930.423.5129.4
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA939.86-7.730.438.1135.6
Karditsa/townThessalyNOA12112.46-2.230.432.6157.8
Therma/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA2910.32-6.730.437.1105.8
Prosfygika/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA3114.633.430.427266.6
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA3498.69-7.330.337.6134.6
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA7213.050.230.330.1238.4
Eretria/LarisaThessalyNOA29814.543.330.32719.0
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA29010.64-4.830.335.1116.4
Mouzaki/KarditsaThessalyNOA17511.4-4.630.334.9196.0
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA14813.280.230.330.1296.2
Plora/IrakleioCreteNOA13214.06-0.830.331.182.8
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA11511.58-4.830.335.1160.0
Cretan Malia Park/IrakleioCreteNOA415.166.330.324122.8
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3413.13-2.630.332.9230.6
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA43210.95-4.730.234.9311.4
Gynaikokastro/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA7510.89-5.230.235.4144.6
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1268.44-9.730.239.9217.2
Vathia Longa/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3039.48-7.130.237.3163.6
Neos Kafkasos/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA5947.58-19.830.250104.6
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA5011.07-3.930.234.1188.4
Iliolousto/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA8610.46-6.330.236.5141.2
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9014.122.230.127.9111.0
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA22112.870.730.129.4130.0
Ovria/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA6113.982.130.128188.4
Kallithea/Harokopeio UniversityAtticaNOA3714.422.330.127.8103.4
PalliniAtticaNOA15614.032.630.127.5135.8
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13714.273.930.126.2174.0
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16314.244.330.125.8180.8
Konitsa (1975-now)EpirusHNMS54210.69-5.930.136308.4
Neraida/LarisaThessalyNOA24111.28-3.430.133.576.4
Acharnes/AthensAtticaPWS13013.280.430.029.6149.6
Kalamonas/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS1710.33-6.230.036.2158.8
Drapanias Kissamou/ChaniaCreteNOA4514.663.230.026.8195.4
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9110.12-5.430.035.4142.6
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA359.62-6.730.036.7146.0
Irakleio Airport (1955-now)CreteHNMS3915.354.830.025.2132.7
Angelokastro/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA7912.35-3.330.033.3230.0
Menidi/AthensAtticaPWS13019.6810.930.019.10.6
SpataAtticaNOA14413.26-1.730.031.7106.6
Skala/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA913.60.229.929.7189.8
Paralia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA314.471.329.928.6331.0
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA2613.48-2.029.931.9903.4
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA614.832.829.927.1114.0
KonitsaEpirusNOA5309.69-5.029.934.9456.2
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA31112.62.629.927.3194.0
Mystras/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA24612.11-3.429.933.3346.2
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA1209.73-8.229.938.1162.4
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA20913.442.129.927.8104.8
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA7513.3-0.629.930.5315.8
ThermopylaeCentral Continental GreeceNOA911.96-4.129.93484.2
Proti/SerresCentral MacedoniaPWS3259.88-5.529.935.4115.0
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA5010.83-3.729.933.6115.0
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA17512.85-2.529.932.4151.6
Riza/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA8012.56-2.329.932.2175.2
Neapoli/LasithiCreteNOA26514.655.329.824.5244.2
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11514.994.829.825201.8
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA839.83-7.429.837.2125.8
Ptolemaida (sewage processing plant)Western MacedoniaPWS5907.37-17.429.847.2154.2
Profitis Ilias/IrakleioCretePWS35013.422.729.827.1333.0
VarybobiAtticaNOA27512.4-1.029.830.8151.0
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2315.134.429.825.4101.4
Koromilia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA48510.1-6.629.836.4160.8
Vrachnaiika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1514.762.929.826.9221.0
Nea Santa/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA11910.46-5.829.835.6138.4
Aigies/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA4712.71-1.229.831227.0
Paliouria/GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA4779.47-15.729.845.522.0
Patras/centreWestern GreeceNOA11214.413.829.826310.6
Pallini/CGSAtticaNOA25513.42.929.726.8143.2
Stefania/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA4613.671.229.728.5203.0
Roustika/RethymnoCreteNOA31514.293.529.726.2263.2
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA511.8-0.729.730.490.0
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA34512.350.129.729.6219.6
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA44011.31-1.729.731.4219.0
Mesochorio/IrakleioCretePWS30013.382.129.727.6138.6
Makra Siva/IrakleioCreteNOA9614.580.729.72995.2
Velvento/Kozani (agro)Western MacedoniaNOA37016.76.829.722.90.4
Ptolemaida Va Construction Site/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6568.54-11.729.741.466.2
Perigiali/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA3812.880.529.629.1121.8
Vouzi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4329.72-5.929.635.5146.4
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6427.92-11.929.641.5130.4
FyliAtticaNOA14813.16-0.729.630.3125.0
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6258.13-12.829.642.458.4
Skopia/LarisaThessalyNOA44510.67-3.429.633116.4
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13614.584.029.625.6139.2
MarkopouloAtticaNOA10413.990.629.629136.8
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA24013.040.629.629513.2
Petrokefali/IrakleioCreteNOA5414.080.929.628.771.4
Thessaloniki Airport (1959-now)Central MacedoniaHNMS411.39-3.629.533.1104.4
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS8811.44-6.129.535.6105.7
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA516.426.629.522.9191.6
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA19613.640.529.529123.6
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA14913.151.129.528.4150.4
Alpha Estate/Amyntaio, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6208.64-8.929.538.4144.4
TatoiAtticaNOA28311.67-1.929.531.4195.8
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1014.311.929.527.6194.4
VariAtticaNOA4514.492.029.527.5102.4
Florina (west)Western MacedoniaNOA6968.16-11.929.541.4164.2
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA14012.01-1.929.531.4174.4
Asteri/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA813.15-1.129.430.5123.4
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4514.462.429.427113.4
Pineios Dam/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA5713.290.329.429.1193.6
Patras/South PortWestern GreeceNOA214.443.729.425.7239.6
Agios Andreas/RethymnoCreteNOA21613.440.429.429302.0
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24514.133.329.426.1306.8
Kato Achaia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3413.08-0.129.429.5171.2
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA9408.31-3.129.432.5455.6
East IrakleioCreteNOA3514.893.329.426.1156.2
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA35712.461.829.427.6187.4
KantzaAtticaNOA22112.92-1.029.430.4139.4
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA4759.35-6.929.436.3494.6
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA514.333.929.325.4344.6
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10713.250.429.328.998.4
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24215.673.829.325.5163.8
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA313.390.029.329.3255.8
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6516.897.929.321.4104.4
Patras/port (south)Western GreeceNOA1414.494.129.325.2235.6
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9014.993.029.326.3114.6
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1014.732.629.326.766.0
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA18412.52-1.829.331.1219.4
RethymnoCreteNOA5015.584.729.324.6228.6
Komnina/Kozani (2)Western MacedoniaNOA7508.43-7.429.236.6130.2
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23513.452.829.226.4171.4
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8515.14.729.224.599.4
Tatoi Airport (1956-now)AtticaHNMS23511.76-3.329.232.5167.4
Elefsina Airport (1958-now)AtticaHNMS3013.850.029.229.2509.6
OroposAtticaNOA713.16-0.429.229.695.2
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12814.482.729.226.5187.0
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA6238.74-7.729.236.9104.2
Volos (port)ThessalyNOA2013.821.829.227.459.4
Edessa (1975-now)Central MacedoniaHNMS31411.09-2.529.231.7116.5
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA2214.792.429.226.8174.6
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6377.58-18.229.247.4130.0
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA11510.75-4.929.234.1108.2
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA1013.13-1.829.130.9251.4
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6067.96-16.629.145.7151.8
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27313.042.229.126.9161.2
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA46511.653.029.126.1490.6
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1015.665.729.123.495.0
Plaka/LasithiCreteNOA4715.975.329.123.8168.0
Psari Forada/IrakleioCretePWS4516.777.329.121.849.2
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA659.83-5.829.134.956.2
Toplou Monastery/LasithiCreteNOA22014.865.629.123.588.6
University of Thessaly/VolosThessalyNOA912.70.229.128.950.0
Mouries/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA17110.15-6.729.135.8150.8
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7514.784.129.125104.4
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA40513.092.229.126.9565.2
Apidia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA27012.23-1.829.130.9204.0
Smokovo/KarditsaThessalyNOA44410.2-5.829.134.9118.4
KifisiaAtticaNOA31513.042.129.026.9156.0
Kavala Airport (1956-now)Eastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS510.84-4.629.033.696.6
Samos Airport (1978-now)Northern Aegean IslesHNMS614.413.229.025.8130.0
Lachos/IthacaIonian IslesPWS4913.943.128.925.873.2
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3015.715.328.923.692.4
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1612.73-1.228.930.1166.4
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4013.611.828.927.1256.6
Neapoli/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS11215.413.728.925.293.4
MetamorfosiAtticaNOA14813.721.128.927.8112.8
Peza/IrakleioCreteNOA30512.140.128.928.8213.2
Agioi Theodoroi/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA3714.011.828.927.1120.8
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA18213.592.628.926.3129.4
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA41812.551.828.927.1345.6
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA7711.89-0.728.929.6399.0
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5014.362.128.926.885.6
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA3614.261.728.927.2135.0
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1513.73.928.925132.6
Nisaki/KalamataPeloponnesePWS1815.294.228.924.7238.8
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA513.39-1.228.930.1196.4
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA415.616.428.922.5122.0
KastellorizoSouthern Aegean IslesNOA517.097.928.921157.6
Argyroupoli/RethymnoCreteNOA24513.93.528.825.3546.4
Athens International Airport (1974-now)AtticaHNMS7213.55-3.928.832.7127.6
Embaros/IrakleioCretePWS43012.15-0.828.829.6339.6
Kalamata (west)PeloponneseNOA1014.020.828.8281414.2
Agios Georgios, Deskati/GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA7698.27-8.328.837.1186.8
Zakynthos Airport (1982-now)Ionian IslesHNMS413.560.028.828.8179.5
Chaidari (hill)AtticaNOA17813.882.728.826.1137.6
Tympaki/IrakleioCretePWS2514.773.428.825.4107.2
KalamataPeloponneseNOA515.125.928.822.9224.4
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA5158.62-8.528.837.3552.0
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1010.6-2.828.831.682.8
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1213.271.528.827.3301.2
KitsiAtticaNOA7814.092.128.826.793.8
ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS3713.241.428.827.4105.8
Krokees/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA24112.34-0.328.829.1203.8
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA6669.57-3.228.832375.6
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA3408.59-8.628.837.4522.6
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA43013.042.428.726.3245.4
MalakasaAtticaNOA36511.19-0.828.729.5200.8
Arkalochori/IrakleioCretePWS39512.07-0.428.729.1320.8
Pagrati/AthensAtticaPWS16020.5815.128.713.60.0
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA44510.38-2.728.731.4207.2
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8014.356.328.722.4273.0
Messini/Kalamata Airport (1956-now)PeloponneseHNMS813.10.428.728.3386.0
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA2912.09-1.728.730.4198.4
Kivotos/GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA6779.63-6.328.735137.8
Palaeokoundouras/MandraAtticaNOA39211.25-1.928.730.6175.4
Oraiokastro/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS24011.16-2.328.731131.4
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA5812.59-0.828.729.5426.8
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA6509.92-1.828.730.5480.6
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA214.221.728.727215.2
ChaidariAtticaNOA15114.142.828.725.9129.8
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1513.57-1.628.730.3190.0
Aigio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3714.573.328.725.4134.0
Aigalaio/AthensAtticaPWS5015.174.328.724.4112.2
Ioannina Airport (1956-now)EpirusHNMS4839.31-7.628.736.3352.7
KalyviaAtticaPWS15013.852.728.625.9105.6
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8515.314.728.623.9190.8
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16012.854.828.623.8123.6
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA29010.04-5.428.634111.6
Asi Gonia/ChaniaCreteNOA38013.211.628.627854.0
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25015.138.628.62033.0
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24513.342.428.626.2173.2
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA614.474.028.624.6275.4
Pefkali/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA5514.424.328.624.3158.0
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6477.79-8.728.637.3148.8
SkiathosThessalyNOA1814.614.228.624.4327.0
KalamataPeloponnesePWS3815.176.328.622.3236.6
Nees Pagases/MagnesiaThessalyNOA1312.81-1.328.629.970.0
Vrilissia/2AtticaNOA23115.015.828.622.8105.0
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA16710.43-3.828.632.4138.6
Lepiana/ArtaEpirusNOA6009.77-1.128.529.6660.6
SkopelosThessalyNOA6014.344.528.524204.8
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1114.422.128.526.4118.2
Kampoi/ChaniaCreteNOA55511.480.228.528.3521.2
Charavgi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA27712.21-0.828.529.3211.6
AmfissaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16812.02-3.328.531.8219.8
Sagaiika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA2613.34-1.128.529.6192.4
Marousi/OursoulinesAtticaNOA25112.06-0.228.528.7149.0
Limiko/Porto RaftiAtticaNOA6012.88-3.428.531.9104.2
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12514.523.728.424.7128.4
Menidi/AitoloakarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA19712.37-0.328.428.7257.8
Chania Airport (1958-now)CreteHNMS15014.45.028.423.4203.1
Gialova/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS513.33-0.228.428.6245.0
Ano Viannos/IrakleioCretePWS54513.352.628.425.8282.0
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA513.260.728.427.7298.6
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA45010.03-0.128.428.5504.0
Ochyro/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5526.22-12.728.441.1144.0
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA6508.63-6.628.435211.2
Kastelli/Irakleio (1976-now)CreteHNMS33712.771.228.427.2253.4
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3915.875.528.422.9173.6
Psathi Megalopoli/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA4109.24-6.228.434.6222.2
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1112.01-3.228.431.6215.8
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6510.32-6.128.334.4169.6
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8014.544.128.324.2147.8
DrosiaAtticaNOA36511.46-0.128.328.4205.0
Mohos/IrakleioCretePWS40012.913.328.325200.2
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA33614.44.428.323.9133.6
Rousospiti/RethymnoCreteNOA36213.792.328.326291.4
Desfina/Phokida (1961-now)Central Continental GreeceHNMS9.94-6.628.334.90.0
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA214.834.428.323.9112.0
Krieza/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12012.83-2.428.330.7138.8
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22813.944.628.323.7278.0
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA18412.33-1.428.329.7315.4
Eleousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA4759.08-7.828.336.1442.0
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA47112.871.228.327.1418.8
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5514.683.328.325106.4
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA615.155.528.322.8221.0
Zymvragou/ChaniaCreteNOA29613.93.628.224.6265.0
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA017.056.628.221.6152.0
Elafonisi/ChaniaCreteNOA6716.236.128.222.18440.8
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA6514.260.928.227.3213.6
Armenoi/RethymnoCreteNOA37012.370.228.228407.4
Episkopi/IrakleioCretePWS34013.143.028.225.2210.6
Koilada/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6606.79-15.728.143.863.2
Piraeus/PortAtticaNOA2015.164.628.123.5104.6
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA611.66-0.728.128.8191.0
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA8408.41-1.928.130571.6
Vokos Hill/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS6014.794.128.124118.0
Kritsa/LasithiCretePWS27014.753.828.124.3278.8
Kleidonia/IoanninaEpirusNOA42011.631.828.126.371.2
LavrioAtticaNOA314.741.628.126.5105.4
Geraki/LaconiaPeloponnesePWS33013.141.528.126.6184.6
ArgostoliIonian IslesNOA614.492.628.125.5192.4
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA1211.41-3.328.131.4189.6
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA14514.25.628.122.5238.0
Ano Korydallos/AthensAtticaNOA14714.322.928.125.2112.9
TripolisPeloponneseNOA6508.55-7.228.035.2187.6
Chalandritsa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA36212.02-0.128.028.1200.4
Kerkyra Airport (1955-now)Ionian IslesHNMS113.721.228.026.8299.1
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5906.76-10.628.038.699.0
LavrioAtticaPWS2014.775.128.022.9107.4
Xirolimni/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6898.23-11.628.039.6141.0
Melissia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA51311.16-1.028.029212.6
Amygdalies/GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA7998.87-7.627.935.5180.8
Zeli/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA50112.824.027.923.970.8
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2515.124.727.923.2120.2
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA5858.44-3.227.931.1696.4
Elliniko/Athens (1955-now)AtticaHNMS1016.910.527.817.35.7
Stavros/IthacaIonian IslesPWS10114.57.127.820.7160.2
Andravida Airport (1959-now)Western GreeceHNMS1012.59-2.327.830.1200.9
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA5659.48-3.627.831.4256.8
Proskynites/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA13211.1-1.927.829.7103.4
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3015.96.827.821194.2
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3214.463.427.824.4161.2
Pylos/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA515.095.727.822.1128.6
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA7409.09-1.927.829.7483.2
Dasochori/GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA7378.84-7.727.835.5211.6
Lousakies/ChaniaCretePWS19914.515.027.822.8224.4
Koromilia/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS50911.570.327.727.4340.6
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA515.816.427.721.3129.2
Therissos/ChaniaCreteNOA56511.650.527.727.2578.2
Derveni/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA513.864.927.722.8101.6
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA7007.24-8.027.735.7293.6
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2015.156.627.721.1108.6
Kofoi/MagnesiaThessalyNOA50011.33-0.327.728174.6
DionysosAtticaPWS50011.480.627.727.1225.4
Mesovouno/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7816.96-15.427.743.1154.6
Aktio Airport (1971-now)Western GreeceHNMS313.540.627.727.1182.6
Derveni/CorinthiaPeloponnesePWS514.014.927.722.8102.4
Kakopetros/ChaniaCreteNOA46212.362.527.725.2412.0
RafinaAtticaNOA2514.45-0.227.627.8129.6
Agia Varvara/IrakleioCretePWS59011.09-0.427.628335.2
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16114.954.827.622.8174.0
SpetsesAtticaNOA315.546.627.621115.0
Agia Paraskevi/LesvosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA9212.03-1.127.628.7270.2
Zotiko/IoanninaEpirusNOA68510.28-1.627.629.2568.0
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4515.034.227.623.4113.4
Argostoli Airport (1970-now)Ionian IslesHNMS2514.683.427.624.2180.0
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA60011.110.927.526.6256.6
Pesta/IoanninaEpirusNOA7209.38-1.627.529.1350.4
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA36511.12-2.127.429.5188.0
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA310133.327.424.1350.0
ViliaAtticaNOA52310.57-0.827.428.2408.6
Alexandroupolis Airport (1951-now)Eastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS310.93-4.627.432103.7
Perithori/Nevrokopi (Drama)Eastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5786.99-9.627.437225.2
Voutsaras/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA54510.73-2.727.430.1364.8
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1612.1-0.627.428109.0
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7607.21-8.827.436.286.2
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7818.38-5.927.333.2212.8
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA7407.12-14.927.342.2172.2
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA29012.28-0.627.327.9236.8
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2314.263.227.324.1221.0
Pyrgos/IrakleioCretePWS30018.0710.727.316.60.0
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2212.790.327.32767.0
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1915.66.327.32187.0
Agios StefanosAtticaNOA38211.671.127.326.2175.8
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA49511.471.127.326.2206.2
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA512.370.727.226.5311.6
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16214.594.827.222.4142.4
SifnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA515.766.527.220.7102.4
Isoma/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA5658.91-6.727.233.9180.6
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA213.661.027.226.2265.4
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA2512.160.427.226.8185.0
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3515.687.927.119.2129.8
Xanemos/SkiathosThessalyNOA3613.893.427.123.7250.2
Anavra/MagnesiaThessalyNOA7629.14-3.827.130.9191.0
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9258.13-2.927.029.9665.8
Mytilini Airport (1955-now)Northern Aegean IslesHNMS414.181.027.026208.8
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA3214.123.127.023.9189.2
Gavdos/ChaniaCretePWS2516.527.226.919.798.0
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1210.95-3.526.930.4179.8
Selakano/LasithiCretePWS8809.8-1.826.928.7411.4
DionysosAtticaNOA57510.96-0.326.927.2128.8
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA215.677.126.919.8105.8
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9012.95-1.126.928138.0
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA213.840.426.926.5294.8
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA6759.31-3.826.830.6532.0
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA7609.25-1.626.828.4139.2
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5014.174.426.822.4264.8
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6910.67-2.926.829.7107.6
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA14313.582.426.724.3188.6
PiraeusAtticaNOA4014.496.526.720.268.6
Syros Airport (1991-now)Southern Aegean IslesHNMS7015.836.826.719.982.1
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA60012.262.826.723.957.6
Kitrini Limni/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6646.55-14.726.641.3145.8
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1014.584.626.622323.0
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3715.326.426.620.2167.2
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA64011.320.826.625.8532.4
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43013.254.626.521.9273.8
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA513.22.926.523.6180.2
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA57010.72-1.826.528.3118.0
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA515.465.226.421.2436.4
HydraAtticaNOA215.467.626.418.8114.2
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA78510.12-1.126.427.5485.0
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8538.56-5.026.431.4359.4
Limnos Airport (1955-now)Northern Aegean IslesHNMS312.28-0.226.426.6130.8
Agios Achilleios/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA8547.78-3.826.430.2107.8
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2314.85.026.321.3110.0
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1214.081.026.325.3208.0
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9207.65-4.726.331521.4
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA8807.29-10.926.337.2166.2
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA50511.490.426.325.9311.8
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1215.585.826.320.5114.0
Mesorrougi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA10109.46-1.326.227.5169.6
Rhodes Airport (1955-now)Southern Aegean IslesHNMS1116.298.626.217.6197.5
Krini/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7509.7-2.326.228.5369.6
Dexameni/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS9011.980.626.225.6196.0
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1314.594.026.222.2173.0
Tripolis Airport (1957-now)PeloponneseHNMS6517.92-6.626.232.8163.2
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA11804.81-13.226.139.3173.4
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2514.593.726.122.492.8
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA51011.812.626.123.5306.8
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA53511.561.526.124.6424.4
Pournarokastro/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA65911.080.226.125.9290.6
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2415.77.326.118.8118.2
Kedros/ArtaEpirusNOA9208.65-1.626.127.7564.2
Vevi/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA7717.55-12.126.038.1156.6
Nedousa/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS7239.960.026.026410.0
Potamoi/LasithiCreteNOA86510.360.225.925.7818.6
Karavostasi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA413.151.125.924.8263.4
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA76510.17-0.725.926.6329.4
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3515.727.125.918.8185.4
Cape Paximada/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS22013.362.825.923.1116.4
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19214.14.125.921.884.4
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA7609.53-1.225.827238.8
Pezoula/KarditsaThessalyNOA8917.45-5.625.831.4456.4
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9607.23-3.925.829.7313.6
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8708.73-3.125.828.9369.2
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1215.867.625.818.2135.4
Kos Airport (1981-now)Southern Aegean IslesHNMS12515.146.025.819.8182.5
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5515.142.725.823.1224.8
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA515.476.925.718.8189.6
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA416.356.325.719.441.4
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1611.04-2.425.728.1153.6
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA9987.41-4.925.630.5259.4
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA80110.39-0.225.625.8371.2
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA7159.53-4.825.630.41073.4
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9515.747.725.517.8243.0
Myriki/EvrytaniaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10456.85-4.425.529.9125.8
Valaneio/CorfuIonian IslesPWS17513.724.725.420.7462.4
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA315.768.725.416.7203.0
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA10807.43-4.325.429.7748.6
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6907.82-8.825.434.2280.2
Chios Airport (1973-now)Northern Aegean IslesHNMS515.233.225.422.253.2
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23514.345.825.319.593.2
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA58010.11-1.925.327.2163.6
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1015.57.525.317.865.0
Achladokastro/AetoloakarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA7639.83-0.525.325.8329.0
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA9457.28-5.825.331.1258.6
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA8409.11-2.225.327.5346.6
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA8208.99-2.125.327.4566.8
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA10245.79-10.125.335.4458.8
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10136.47-7.625.232.8264.4
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA8879.14-1.625.226.8266.2
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18314.685.125.220.1107.6
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA1214.036.225.219125.0
Kozani (1955-now)Western MacedoniaHNMS6258.5-2.825.127.9146.6
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2616.117.125.118114.6
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7738.26-5.125.130.2328.4
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA9027.05-2.025.127.1170.0
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA12405.88-7.625.032.6383.8
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA7709.830.324.924.6314.0
St. Nicolaos, Trapeza/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA77510.12-0.924.825.7120.8
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA27811.36-0.624.725.3543.6
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7215.155.424.719.3128.4
Volakas/Nevrokopi (Drama)Eastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA8596.99-8.724.733.4167.6
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA9708.93-1.424.726.1430.8
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA814.895.624.518.9159.6
Kastoria Airport (1980-now)Western MacedoniaHNMS6607.73-6.024.430.4132.9
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA6610.4-1.624.325.9231.2
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA9607.3-5.724.330653.0
Mt. Parnassos/LivadiCentral Continental GreeceNOA11106.65-6.624.230.8215.4
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10698.23-2.824.227216.2
Deskati/GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA7807.63-7.624.131.7115.8
Skiathos Airport (1986-now)ThessalyHNMS814.836.024.01822.0
Karpathos Airport (1990-now)Southern Aegean IslesHNMS1115.597.024.01746.1
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12504.94-11.523.735.2224.4
Mykonos Airport (1989-now)Southern Aegean IslesHNMS12214.86.223.617.4126.6
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10948.3-2.423.425.8448.8
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA11707.9-2.423.325.7184.6
Manesis/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS21512.182.222.720.51138.2
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA12405.47-6.422.629498.0
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA12507.61-2.422.625629.0
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA10777.55-3.722.426.1390.0
Astypalaia Airport (1977-now)Southern Aegean IslesHNMS5015.059.822.212.494.1
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1614.176.422.115.732.2
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA12565.94-4.722.026.7370.4
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA12306.1-4.321.625.9186.4
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA15103.44-12.521.534231.4
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA54011.012.121.419.3261.8
Moschato/AthensAtticaNOA2013.283.721.117.485.6
Kapeleto/IIleiaWestern GreecePWS2911.18-0.320.821.12.4
Zireia/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA15204.43-9.920.730.6427.2
Komnina/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA8005.64-8.920.229.1154.6
Chalkiades/LarisaThessalyNOA2717.74-2.820.22337.6
Florina (1961-now)Western MacedoniaHNMS6177.29-18.220.138.329.6
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA15152.67-10.819.930.7160.6
Farangi/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA5794.24-11.319.73139.8
Icaria Airport (1995-now)Northern Aegean IslesHNMS2014.617.019.512.594.7
Leros Airport (1986-now)Southern Aegean IslesHNMS1114.828.119.411.395.9
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA15883.9-6.719.326548.0
Paros Airport (1987-now)Southern Aegean IslesHNMS3313.495.719.213.5134.9
Anilio ski centre/IoanninaEpirusNOA16602.78-9.918.928.8333.8
Lamia (1970-now)Central Continental GreeceHNMS14312.58.318.810.558.6
Vounasa/GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA15303.19-8.818.727.557.0
Mt. Parnassos/VathistalosCentral Continental GreeceNOA17801.89-17.818.236244.6
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA17801.78-10.918.129362.8
KastelorizoSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS113.68.517.79.23.5
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA19501.41-9.115.824.9180.0
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA2090-0.37-13.215.328.5253.6
Mt. Parnassos/SesiCentral Continental GreeceNOA20800.23-19.214.433.6128.2
Iraklis/Mt. ParnassosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2250-0.14-12.413.726.10.0
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA8509.277.212.55.324.0
Blesivo/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA15452.26-4.111.315.482.4
Mt. Parnassos/LiakouraCentral Continental GreeceNOA2457-4.14-14.58.122.6563.2