Greek weather records

Data shown for 2022. Updated every 20 minutes for PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this year, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between -67.8º and 42.6ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 110.4º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tavg Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Ppn
Pallini/CGSAtticaNOA25517.72-1.442.644329.8
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13316.38-18.142.160.2508.8
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9817.66-12.341.653.9353.6
Agioi Theodoroi/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA3719.31-2.441.443.8274.2
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA17518.23-5.041.446.4145.0
Platanoulia/LarisaThessalyNOA8316.48-8.741.350350.4
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA3818.8-3.741.244.9326.8
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12016.73-12.841.153.9416.8
Agia Triada/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2918.19-4.141.145.2471.8
Angelokastro/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA7918.14-5.241.046.2536.0
LarisaThessalyNOA8217.33-5.740.946.6379.0
Psachna/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA5018.14-1.940.842.7434.2
AmfissaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16818.16-6.340.747440.0
Thiva/Nea OdosCentral Continental GreeceNOA10817.36-14.740.655.3383.6
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA14017.23-5.640.646.2375.4
StylidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA5517.69-6.840.647.4379.6
Mystras/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA24617.47-6.240.646.8721.0
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA23817.17-5.740.646.3600.4
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4519.62-0.640.441255.2
Larisa AirportThessalyHNMS7216.72-10.040.450.4460.6
KonitsaEpirusHNMS54215.29-5.340.445.7360.9
Tragana/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2718.03-6.240.446.6480.2
SpartaPeloponneseNOA20417.62-5.340.345.6548.0
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24515.91-8.140.348.4684.8
Mouzaki/KarditsaThessalyNOA17516.24-6.940.347.2714.2
Dendra, Tyrnavos/LarisaThessalyNOA7515.35-9.340.349.6355.2
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA5518.29-2.540.242.7716.2
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4018.97-2.640.242.8788.4
Nicosia (Cyprus)CyprusNOA13420.541.840.238.4187.8
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12516.54-7.240.247.4501.0
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11019.22-0.640.240.8362.6
Istiaia/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA5517.13-7.140.247.3473.6
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10718.5-3.740.243.9538.6
Elefsina AirportAtticaHNMS3019.56-2.040.242.2305.5
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA5419.31-1.240.141.3338.4
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8019.50.340.139.8182.4
Chalki/LarisaThessalyNOA7516.51-7.940.148383.2
Asteri/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA818.53-3.240.143.3525.8
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12819.610.340.039.7420.6
Apidia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA27017.75-5.340.045.3368.8
Pefkali/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA5520.180.640.039.4287.6
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA25517.14-5.440.045.4417.8
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20018.45-1.440.041.4460.2
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA417.7-4.439.944.3498.0
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9020.070.539.939.4365.4
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA5017.09-7.339.947.21310.6
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA29016.18-14.839.954.7332.8
Loutraki/CorinthPeoponneseNOA3018.95-2.639.942.5229.4
Krokees/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA24117.92-3.939.843.7337.4
Makra Siva/IrakleioCreteNOA9619.5-0.939.840.7476.2
Makrykapa/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA17316.97-2.839.842.6966.4
Gynaikokastro/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA7516.74-5.839.845.6553.6
TaktikoupoliAtticaNOA1518.4-4.839.844.6367.0
Kato Achaia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3418.08-4.439.844.2410.4
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3018.31-2.739.742.4414.0
Aigies/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA4718.01-3.739.743.4517.8
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA7218.71-1.239.740.9591.8
Skala/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA919.15-3.339.743395.6
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA1018.53-3.739.743.4749.4
TrikalaThessalyNOA16317.37-5.639.645.2670.8
Vamvakou/LarisaThessalyNOA14816.24-8.739.648.3449.8
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA14919.12-1.039.340.3319.0
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA66614.79-5.839.345.1320.6
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13619.880.139.339.2322.8
Krieza/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12017.43-2.539.341.8491.2
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA2219.57-1.339.240.5627.2
KonitsaEpirusNOA53014.41-8.439.247.6482.2
ThermopylaeCentral Continental GreeceNOA917.03-7.939.247.1393.2
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13017.85-2.939.242.1674.2
Elassona/LarisaThessalyNOA28215.81-8.639.247.8649.4
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA35015.79-6.139.245.3591.4
Ovria/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA6119.07-2.139.141.2420.4
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA43216.18-7.839.146.9682.2
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA58514.61-7.239.146.31112.2
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1019.61-0.739.139.8302.0
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA24017.81-0.739.139.8757.6
Astros/ArcadiaPeloponneseHNMS19.99-2.239.041.2455.0
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA22117.46-3.339.042.3372.2
Zakynthos AirportIonian IslesHNMS419.651.039.038256.5
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA47514.98-9.639.048.6854.8
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA34013.94-11.239.050.21021.4
Plora/IrakleioCreteNOA13221.1-0.338.939.253.4
Gortys/IrakleioCreteNOA18518.79-1.238.940.1385.0
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3017.18-8.338.947.2694.0
Vathia Longa/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA30314.72-9.238.948.1547.8
Patras/centreWestern GreeceNOA11218.820.738.838.1648.0
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA520.783.338.735.4451.8
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6521.683.038.735.7561.0
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA20918.22-1.238.739.9294.0
Mouries/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA17115.81-8.838.747.5573.4
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA74014.22-7.738.646.3817.4
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1617.98-2.738.641.3475.4
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA5016.15-7.838.646.4404.2
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA020.283.938.634.74047.4
Kalamata AirportPeloponneseHNMS818.96-3.138.541.6618.5
SpetsesAtticaNOA319.672.738.535.8313.4
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA2517.08-2.538.541830.2
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA51013.23-12.638.451528.4
KalamataPeloponneseNOA520.091.438.4371326.0
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1019.72-1.238.439.6688.6
Kordelio/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA3718.44-3.338.441.7386.4
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA34516.95-4.738.443.1545.2
Palaeokoundouras/MandraAtticaNOA39216.55-4.838.443.2357.4
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA9615.36-3.938.442.3315.6
AiginaAtticaNOA719.861.238.437.2213.6
TripolisPeloponneseNOA65013.73-12.538.450.9500.2
Psathi Megalopoli/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA41014.72-9.538.447.9608.0
VolosThessalyNOA5219.02-1.938.340.2646.0
Ioannina AirportEpirusHNMS48314.65-10.438.348.7643.3
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA6116.32-7.638.345.9532.6
Perigiali/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA3818.25-4.438.342.7300.6
Pedino/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA12915.96-8.238.346.5511.0
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA3516.91-7.738.346453.2
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1519.16-1.838.340.1289.0
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA620.05-1.438.339.7128.2
KarditsaThessalyNOA9116.35-8.238.346.5617.8
Kleidonia/IoanninaEpirusNOA42014.45-9.638.247.8846.8
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22818.960.038.238.2556.0
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA319.24-3.338.241.5443.6
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA19618.48-2.338.240.5404.8
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA29015.31-8.638.246.8545.0
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA18417.47-4.138.242.3675.6
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA219.740.338.237.9193.0
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2520.110.938.237.3355.6
Therma/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA2915.9-6.338.144.4376.4
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA34914.4-8.438.146.55890.8
PiraeusAtticaNOA4019.860.438.137.7235.8
OroposAtticaNOA718.07-2.738.140.8266.4
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA3216.12-9.238.147.3441.4
Noesis/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA5417.65-5.338.043.3368.6
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA12015.16-7.738.045.7684.8
VariAtticaNOA4519.13-0.438.038.4184.6
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA18218.03-1.237.939.1226.6
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA3618.25-3.237.941.1503.8
Palaeo Skylitsi/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA414.82-9.237.947.1463.4
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4520.40.437.937.5231.6
Cretan Malia Park/IrakleioCreteNOA419.411.737.936.2391.4
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA12613.92-12.337.950.2601.4
SpataAtticaNOA14417.66-1.937.939.8294.6
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA5018.4-0.937.838.7688.4
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA515.14-2.337.840.1431.4
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA2618.25-5.337.843.1298.0
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2519.05-0.137.837.9167.6
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12519.56-0.337.838.1343.6
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA3515.23-10.437.748.1472.2
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2320.090.237.737.5459.0
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA44516.04-5.837.743.5540.8
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9316.54-10.537.648.1560.4
Corfu AirportIonian IslesHNMS118.99-2.037.639.6471.7
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23518.49-0.437.638345.8
Neos Kafkasos/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA59412.85-17.137.654.7357.8
Oraioi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3018.02-2.337.639.9481.2
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA63712.36-13.737.651.3444.2
Tatoi AirportAtticaHNMS23517.72-4.537.642.1492.2
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA518.43-0.237.637.8574.2
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA3219.030.537.637.1462.0
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3520.011.437.636.2578.0
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8520.140.137.637.5234.0
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1218.34-2.137.639.7627.4
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1015.93-6.837.544.3295.6
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24518.38-1.137.538.6351.4
Kastelli/IrakleioCreteHNMS33717.42-3.837.541.3755.4
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA8714.65-10.737.548.2532.4
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA29016.92-3.537.541443.8
Vrachnaiika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1519.13-1.637.539.1408.2
Peza/IrakleioCreteNOA30516.26-1.937.439.3580.2
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3416.85-6.337.443.7460.6
TatoiAtticaNOA28316.99-4.137.441.5363.8
Elliniko/AthensAtticaHNMS1018.23-0.837.438.2145.0
KastellorizoSouthern Aegean IslesNOA521.494.537.432.9564.4
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1319.05-0.237.437.6409.0
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA16215.97-7.637.445448.8
Paralia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA319.55-2.337.439.7424.8
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA33618.81-1.937.439.3299.4
Patras/South PortWestern GreeceNOA219.410.537.436.9400.2
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA7717.94-2.337.439.7629.2
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5519.730.137.337.2266.4
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7519.7-0.137.337.4248.8
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA11516.17-7.437.344.7374.8
Farangi/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA57911.13-13.137.350.4355.8
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA7518.35-3.337.340.6716.8
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA34919.380.437.336.9388.2
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA1216.85-5.737.343782.2
Limiko/Porto RaftiAtticaNOA6017.85-4.337.241.5189.6
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA2215.38-8.137.245.3429.6
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA11515.96-6.137.243.3289.0
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5019.27-0.137.237.3275.2
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1518.4-4.737.241.9392.0
Samos AirportNorthern Aegean IslesHNMS620.070.037.237.2135.1
Ano Korydallos/AthensAtticaNOA14718.87-1.237.238.4204.9
Sagaiika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA2618.7-4.137.241.3423.6
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5815.61-9.637.246.8572.8
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9115.85-7.637.244.8444.2
Smokovo/KarditsaThessalyNOA44415.16-9.637.246.8578.0
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27318.53-0.937.238.1356.4
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA14518.86-0.737.137.8327.6
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA65414.78-8.637.145.7315.2
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16318.40.237.136.9545.6
MarkopouloAtticaNOA10418.42-1.437.138.5322.8
Mesochorio/IrakleioCretePWS30019.17.937.129.2106.0
Thessaloniki AirportCentral MacedoniaHNMS417.16-8.037.045482.1
Patras/port (south)Western GreeceNOA1419.40.337.036.7401.4
KalamataPeloponnesePWS3821.8210.137.026.9374.6
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA2917.05-5.637.042.6702.0
Tripolis AirportPeloponneseHNMS65115.27-12.737.049.7482.7
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3020.242.536.934.4580.8
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA518.37-2.036.938.9781.0
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1616.72-3.236.940.1493.8
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA619.41.236.935.7588.2
VarybobiAtticaNOA27517.67-2.636.939.5211.6
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA18417.1-5.336.942.2750.4
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8019.331.036.935.91228.6
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1116.47-2.936.939.8470.7
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6515.88-7.236.844489.4
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA419.652.136.834.75444.6
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA64213.19-9.936.846.7479.6
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA8315.13-10.636.847.4578.2
Mytilini AirportNorthern Aegean IslesHNMS419.16-0.436.837.2272.6
HydraAtticaNOA220.493.536.833.3202.4
Aktio AirportWestern GreeceHNMS318.65-2.036.838.8485.2
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA31117.52-1.736.838.5633.4
ArgostoliIonian IslesNOA619.331.236.835.6620.6
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA36516.16-5.336.742812.2
Arkalochori/IrakleioCretePWS39518.995.836.730.982.8
Kitrini Limni/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA66414.36-12.536.749.2357.2
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1616.31-6.536.743.2548.4
Zymvragou/ChaniaCreteNOA29617.940.336.736.4707.8
PalliniAtticaNOA15618.93-0.936.737.6377.6
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA78113.26-13.636.650.2454.6
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2217.75-1.236.637.8352.6
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA35717.22-1.336.637.91121.8
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9019.080.436.636.2308.8
Rhodes AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS1120.531.836.634.8579.1
KantzaAtticaNOA22117.96-1.736.638.3256.4
Chania (south)CreteNOA6720.352.736.633.9579.2
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA49516.33-3.436.539.9404.6
ViliaAtticaNOA52315.86-5.736.542.2540.0
Athens International AirportAtticaHNMS7218.72-3.036.539.5556.2
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2319.21-0.236.536.7264.4
Argostoli AirportIonian IslesHNMS2519.671.436.535.1440.1
Embaros/IrakleioCretePWS43018.211.836.434.6172.2
Agios StefanosAtticaNOA38216.6-2.436.438.8395.4
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6515.49-8.036.444.4456.2
Voutsaras/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA54516.76-2.436.438.8954.4
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13718.881.336.435.1503.4
Souda/ChaniaCreteNOA618.770.136.436.3410.2
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA616.87-4.136.440.5710.6
SerresCentral MacedoniaHNMS3415.56-0.436.436.8336.5
IoanninaEpirusMETAR75017.832.236.334.1314.6
Xirolimni/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA68913.4-11.236.347.5438.2
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9016.67-2.436.338.7289.2
MalakasaAtticaNOA36516.27-4.336.340.6574.0
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1119.080.936.335.4266.8
Andravida AirportWestern GreeceHNMS1018.31-5.036.341.3402.4
Florina (west)Western MacedoniaNOA69612.96-12.836.249432.2
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA94013.13-9.336.245.5873.4
Prosfygika/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA3122.378.236.228193.4
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA14816.82-2.936.239.1838.6
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA43016.37-2.036.138.11021.4
Profitis Ilias/IrakleioCretePWS35019.549.036.127.1159.0
DrosiaAtticaNOA36516.98-1.936.138341.8
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA40517.04-0.436.136.51142.8
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA520.141.736.134.4394.8
Koilada/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA66020.231.136.13576.0
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA517.71-1.036.137.14891.0
Dasochori/GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA73711.97-10.736.046.7591.8
Acharnes/AthensAtticaPWS13021.356.436.029.6113.2
Alexandroupolis AirportEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS316.37-9.036.045504.8
Kos AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS12519.852.036.034439.8
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA85313.79-9.736.045.7915.0
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA41817.58-1.935.937.8434.4
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA76012.82-10.235.946.1547.8
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1020.513.435.932.5464.2
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA84013.99-5.935.941.81048.4
Aigalaio/AthensAtticaPWS5022.8410.235.925.797.4
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16121.935.335.930.6147.8
DionysosAtticaNOA57515.47-3.835.939.710018.4
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA517.4-2.435.838.2433.6
Manesis/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS21526.1816.335.819.57.4
Asi Gonia/ChaniaCreteNOA38017.80.035.835.82201.2
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA57015.3-6.635.842.4558.0
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA64713.36-12.135.847.9542.6
University of Thessaly/VolosThessalyNOA917.6-2.835.838.6557.2
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA16714.62-7.635.843.4845.8
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1219.01-1.935.837.7866.6
Velvento/Kozani (agro)Western MacedoniaNOA37014.7-7.235.843445.0
LavrioAtticaNOA319.250.535.735.2228.2
Maniaki/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA52711.65-9.835.745.5124.0
Koromilia/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS50918.275.035.730.7497.4
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA51511.68-10.535.746.2719.4
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA519.943.235.732.5991.0
Mesovouno/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA78111.66-13.335.749483.8
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA519.662.735.632.9531.0
Chrysoupolis/Kavala AirportEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS516.81-7.035.642.6301.7
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2419.451.335.634.3285.0
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA619.392.335.633.3534.8
East IrakleioCreteNOA3518.791.235.634.4449.4
SifnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA519.662.135.633.5323.8
Ano Viannos/IrakleioCretePWS54520.778.935.626.7147.0
Irakleio AirportCreteHNMS3920.81.435.634.2327.4
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA5816.94-1.335.536.81207.2
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA51016.93-1.635.537.1706.6
Lachos/IthacaIonian IslesPWS4921.079.535.526971.6
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA62513.15-9.535.545381.0
Valaneio/CorfuIonian IslesPWS17523.3414.335.421.181.8
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA6518.45-1.135.436.5791.4
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA9518.220.635.434.8756.0
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5519.04-1.135.436.5286.8
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA45015.32-3.135.438.51202.0
Kapeleto/IIleiaWestern GreecePWS2919.334.835.430.61211.6
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6915.77-7.735.443.1306.0
Chios AirportNorthern Aegean IslesHNMS518.77-2.235.437.6324.7
Derveni/CorinthiaPeloponnesePWS521.269.735.425.785.6
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS8814.45-4.235.439.6349.8
Kardamitsia/IoanninaEpirusPWS50518.665.335.430.1243.6
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3218.420.535.334.8540.4
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA60015.56-6.435.341.7932.2
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA65015.07-6.435.341.71536.4
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1019.472.735.332.6232.8
Kakopetros/ChaniaCreteNOA46216.22-1.635.336.9817.4
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9519.621.735.333.6711.2
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA70011.53-12.835.348.1634.8
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3519.171.135.334.2309.0
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA78515.46-4.335.339.6961.4
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA76014.5-6.935.342.2376.6
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA53516.47-0.835.336.11031.2
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA6615.62-2.735.338357.6
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16018.32-0.335.235.5388.2
Mohos/IrakleioCretePWS40019.139.035.226.2151.2
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA56514.4-6.635.241.8522.6
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1219.733.135.232.1450.2
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA87013.47-6.835.141.9651.6
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA59011.82-15.035.150.1409.8
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA101312.29-12.035.147.16566.2
Isoma/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA56513.85-11.435.046.4464.8
Alpha Estate/Amyntaio, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA62013.96-10.135.045.1448.8
Limnos AirportNorthern Aegean IslesHNMS317.46-1.035.036426.4
Mykonos AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS12219.520.435.034.6245.1
St. Nicolaos, Trapeza/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA77514.84-5.135.040.1233.6
Xanemos/SkiathosThessalyNOA3617.93-0.934.935.8764.4
Tympaki/IrakleioCretePWS2524.2111.434.923.56.4
Kampoi/ChaniaCreteNOA55515.16-4.134.9391124.2
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA47117.33-0.234.935.1857.6
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25018.811.434.933.5248.0
Vokos Hill/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS6021.699.434.925.5106.0
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11519.30.934.934413.8
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA217.33-2.434.837.2279.4
SkiathosThessalyNOA1818.960.134.834.71094.0
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA31017.43-1.634.836.4530.6
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA60612.83-10.634.845.4567.8
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7219.70.834.834132.0
Krini/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA75018.662.934.831.9381.6
Therissos/ChaniaCreteNOA56515.78-3.334.838.11233.2
Oraiokastro/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS24017.983.534.831.3251.8
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA96012.74-8.734.843.5621.0
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA88714.55-7.034.841.8328.0
Myriki/EvrytaniaCentral Continental GreeceNOA104512.04-9.534.844.3661.6
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA62313.88-9.434.844.2254.6
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8519.860.734.834.1491.0
Chania/centreCreteNOA719.721.834.732.9460.8
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA84014.27-6.434.741.1760.4
Lepiana/ArtaEpirusNOA60014.59-6.034.740.71270.8
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43018.04-0.934.735.6623.2
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA218.22-1.134.735.8451.4
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA76013.89-6.134.740.81323.0
Skiathos AirportThessalyHNMS824.4612.034.622.6138.2
Kedros/ArtaEpirusNOA92014.07-6.634.641.21126.4
LavrioAtticaPWS2020.5310.334.624.390.2
Kastoria AirportWestern MacedoniaHNMS66012.06-8.634.643.2414.2
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3019.722.034.632.61983.4
Ochyro/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA55215.14-4.934.639.5470.0
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA76515.3-4.234.638.8618.6
Kritsa/LasithiCretePWS27020.9910.834.623.8187.8
Achladokastro/AetoloakarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA76317.61-3.334.537.8559.0
Stavros/IthacaIonian IslesPWS10121.0210.834.523.7174.8
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA77313.41-9.934.544.4630.4
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA102410.98-14.034.448.4800.6
Agriana/IrakleioCretePWS9021.4310.934.423.5153.6
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA99812.44-9.234.443.6760.6
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA14319.4-1.834.436.2668.4
Siteia/LasithiCreteHNMS11415.781.434.433588.2
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24216.92-1.434.435.8610.8
Episkopi/IrakleioCretePWS34019.1-67.834.4102.2137.4
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1215.58-4.234.438.6357.4
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA419.372.734.431.7158.2
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA64016.15-1.534.335.8997.0
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2318.610.634.333.7403.6
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA1218.942.234.332.1545.6
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA50515.64-3.534.337.81946.8
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA92013.62-7.934.342.2837.2
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA319.521.934.232.3384.8
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA106912.53-7.834.242479.0
Chania AirportCreteHNMS15018.831.034.233.2578.8
Malia/IrakleioCretePWS2521.83-67.834.2102119.2
SkopelosThessalyNOA6018.590.834.233.4884.0
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16218.640.834.233.4388.6
Nisaki/KalamataPeloponnesePWS1821.259.234.124.9328.4
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA69012.89-10.734.144.8859.0
RafinaAtticaNOA2518.550.334.133.8299.2
Neapoli/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS11220.729.134.12579.6
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19218.110.334.133.8223.4
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA217.540.534.133.6184.4
Syros AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS7019.750.434.133.7642.7
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA71514.38-7.134.141.22006.2
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA516.54-2.934.137606.4
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24518.4-0.134.134.2779.8
KozaniWestern MacedoniaHNMS62512.69-1.834.035.8523.6
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA96011.69-10.233.944.11667.0
Agia Varvara/IrakleioCretePWS59018.246.133.927.8146.4
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA94512.09-9.633.943.51919.0
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2620.883.233.930.743.0
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18318.51.033.932.9270.0
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA108012.58-9.133.842.91046.4
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA4018.59-0.233.834568.6
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5018.490.233.833.6635.8
Geraki/LaconiaPeloponnesePWS33019.165.833.828175.4
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA80114.67-3.633.837.41056.2
Karpathos AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS1118.473.133.830.7334.3
Skyros AirportCentral Continental GreeceHNMS2217.210.233.833.6486.5
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2018.781.133.732.6283.8
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA97014.02-5.533.739.2783.0
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA82013.13-8.033.741.71197.2
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1018.47-0.433.734.1454.2
Potamoi/LasithiCreteNOA86513.92-4.533.738.21092.0
Perithori/Nevrokopi (Drama)Eastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA57811.78-13.933.747.6794.2
Mt. Parnassos/LivadiCentral Continental GreeceNOA111011.64-12.733.746.4616.0
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3719.5-0.133.633.7503.6
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA67512.2-6.733.540.2641.6
Psari Forada/IrakleioCretePWS4523.0913.933.319.465.6
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA74011.79-14.233.347.5624.8
Lousakies/ChaniaCretePWS19919.7111.433.321.9143.0
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA235180.533.232.7246.4
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA90212.41-7.333.240.5539.6
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA65013.4-10.333.243.5833.8
Lepiana/ArtaEpirusPWS60016.392.233.130.9667.6
Karavostasi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA417.815.733.027.3199.2
ZakynthosIonian IslesPWS1523.9312.533.020.532.3
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA60015.9-3.233.036.2734.2
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA219.231.832.931.1301.2
KalyviaAtticaPWS15019.528.432.924.580.0
Ymittos/AthensAtticaPWS1222414.432.818.46.6
ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS3722.6112.832.82094.4
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA88011.54-14.532.847.3803.4
Selakano/LasithiCretePWS88018.254.232.728.5229.0
DionysosAtticaPWS50016.786.232.726.5113.0
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA818.530.332.732.4370.0
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA46515.71-2.032.734.7456.6
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA58014.86-6.332.739833.4
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA124011.13-12.932.745.6901.0
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1919.021.332.731.4197.4
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA92512.88-6.332.638.91489.2
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3919.572.632.630399.0
Kalamonas/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS1716.061.632.631100.0
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA77015.21-1.732.534.2582.2
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA27815.66-3.532.335.81335.8
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA124010.41-12.832.345.1950.0
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1218.950.832.231.4287.4
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA85014.14-6.432.238.6643.8
Proti/SerresCentral MacedoniaPWS31016.082.932.029.182.2
Gavdos/ChaniaCretePWS2523.3615.231.916.725.8
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1018.761.431.930.5359.4
Volakas/Nevrokopi (Drama)Eastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA8599.55-13.931.945.8401.8
Proti/SerresCentral MacedoniaPWS32515.551.631.830.253.6
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA11709.11-14.331.7461018.4
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA109413.32-6.331.7381036.2
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceHNMS14321.418.131.713.62.7
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12509.31-17.931.749.6586.8
Cape Paximada/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS22019.558.831.622.874.4
Zeriki/BoeotiaCentral Continental GreecePWS85017.61.231.630.490.0
Nedousa/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS72315.893.831.527.7314.8
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA107710.71-8.531.339.8384.4
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA54019.221.031.330.3339.8
Kleisoura/KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA11609.76-13.231.344.5561.8
RafinaAtticaPWS2215.471.231.23055.2
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA125611.77-7.831.138.9655.8
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA11809.97-16.331.047.3584.0
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1618.010.930.729.858.4
Cavo D'Oro, EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS38618.217.930.322.4152.2
Gialova/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS524.9217.430.312.90.4
Blesivo/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA154510.37-10.930.341.2529.4
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA125014.2-4.730.034.7797.2
Paros AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS3316.451.029.828.8184.1
Leros AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS1119.228.629.821.295.5
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaHNMS6177.28-2.629.532.1100.9
Dexameni/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS9017.945.129.224.147.6
Anilio ski centre/IoanninaEpirusNOA16607.04-16.328.945.2831.8
KastelorizoSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS117.636.728.922.24.8
Chalastra/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA514.894.428.924.5118.8
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA123010.8-8.828.937.7504.0
Koutsoufliani/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA129410.15-15.228.643.8806.0
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA15107.84-18.128.246.3780.6
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA15888.66-11.928.1401022.6
Icaria AirportNorthern Aegean IslesHNMS2016.261.427.626.2353.5
Astypalaia AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS5019.2713.227.514.3103.0
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA17807.68-16.427.343.7437.0
Desfina/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceHNMS19.415.826.510.75.2
Milos AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS15.710.026.316.32.4
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA15156.67-15.126.341.4615.2
Vathistalos/Mt. ParnassosCentral Continental GreeceNOA17806.08-28.625.554.182.0
Pyrgela/ArgolisPeloponneseHNMS1211.110.624.523.961.1
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA19506.32-16.124.440.5476.0
Galatsi/AthensAtticaPWS15516.7311.823.611.86.4
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA20903.38-19.822.942.7694.0
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS22816.7910.822.211.422.7
Proskynites/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA13212.143.620.917.358.6
Mt. Parnassos/SesiCentral Continental GreeceNOA20803.61-12.417.930.3177.8