Greek weather records

Data shown for 2021. Updated every 20 minutes for PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this year, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between -27.8º and 47.1ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 74.9º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tavg Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Ppn
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA8715.47-9.147.156.2380.4
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12517.61-9.446.355.7563.6
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA9620.69-2.046.148.1372.6
StylidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA5519.33-4.645.950.5365.6
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11020.231.345.844.5258.8
SpartaPeloponneseNOA20418.51-4.245.749.9433.2
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA3819.5-1.245.646.8327.0
Makra Siva/IrakleioCreteNOA9620.39-0.345.345.6137.4
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA5420.13-0.445.245.6126.4
Agioi Theodoroi/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA3719.79-0.945.146266.6
Dendra, Tyrnavos/LarisaThessalyNOA7520.84-0.545.045.5233.6
LarisaThessalyNOA8217.97-5.844.950.7438.4
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4519.94-1.144.845.9328.6
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA14919.47-0.744.745.4395.0
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA17518.96-2.944.647.5219.8
KalamataPeloponneseNOA520.552.344.642.3605.6
TatoiAtticaNOA28316.72-4.244.548.7473.6
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA25517.63-4.144.548.6332.8
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8020.642.444.542.1193.6
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13317.47-6.444.450.8574.6
Krokees/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA24118.43-2.844.447.2415.8
Platanoulia/LarisaThessalyNOA8316.82-7.644.351.9408.8
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10718.91-3.144.247.3574.6
Pefkali/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA5520.432.144.242.1284.8
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA521.413.344.140.8310.4
TaktikoupoliAtticaNOA1518.99-2.444.146.5320.4
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA14017.91-5.144.149.2379.2
Agia Triada/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2919.79-4.244.048.2380.4
TrikalaThessalyNOA16317.73-6.844.050.8709.6
VolosThessalyNOA5219.32-2.243.946.1346.6
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12017.61-23.843.967.7484.6
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9020.340.043.943.9484.2
Elassona/LarisaThessalyNOA28216.36-9.343.853.1635.8
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA20918.6-0.843.844.6346.4
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1020-1.143.744.8585.2
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3018.74-0.543.744.2374.2
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA23817.45-6.543.750.2782.6
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA1019.15-2.043.745.7998.4
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA34518.21-4.243.647.8386.2
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20019.29-1.643.645.2327.6
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA35016.31-6.543.550724.2
Psathi Megalopoli/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA41016.08-7.343.550.8544.2
AiginaAtticaNOA720.21.243.442.2207.6
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA18219.14-1.843.445.2323.6
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12820.322.143.341.2420.2
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA6118.4-5.143.348.4771.2
Angelokastro/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA7921.382.643.240.6844.0
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13719.983.143.240.1290.6
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA5518.67-1.943.245.11260.2
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4520.15-0.543.243.7272.2
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA43216.6-5.743.248.9721.6
Plora/IrakleioCreteNOA13219.88-1.643.144.7153.2
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6522.654.243.138.9260.6
SpataAtticaNOA14418.19-2.743.145.8328.6
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13018.07-1.943.044.9493.6
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA417.67-4.643.047.6479.4
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1619.99-3.143.046.12022.8
Vathia Longa/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA30315.57-8.842.951.7570.0
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA2517.49-2.142.945863.6
KantzaAtticaNOA22118.78-1.242.944.1177.0
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24516.65-5.742.948.6776.2
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA29017.13-5.342.948.2345.2
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13620.04-0.542.943.4418.2
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA1219.793.642.939.3366.8
TripolisPeloponneseNOA65014.84-9.242.852485.2
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23519.14-0.542.843.3357.6
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8520.6-0.542.843.3302.0
Apidia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA27018.19-3.942.746.6202.2
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA34918.731.342.741.4367.2
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA420.542.442.740.3305.8
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA021.133.842.738.9244.6
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA66615.51-5.842.748.5560.8
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA22118.11-3.142.745.8359.0
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9818.27-4.542.747.2383.0
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA2219.970.742.742922.2
Ano Korydallos/AthensAtticaNOA14719.45-1.942.644.5323.5
Kato Achaia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3421.11.742.640.9485.4
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24519.511.142.641.5440.8
OroposAtticaNOA718.72-2.242.644.8286.8
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12519.88-1.042.643.6341.4
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24518.88-1.242.643.8306.2
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA5818.21-1.142.643.7688.6
Mouzaki/KarditsaThessalyNOA17516.75-8.442.651705.4
Chania/centreCreteNOA720.172.942.639.7302.4
Nicosia (Cyprus)CyprusNOA13421.322.242.640.41502.2
VariAtticaNOA4519.55-0.242.642.8157.2
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2520.230.142.542.4282.0
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA9519.472.442.540.1353.8
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2520.12-0.742.543.2213.0
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA34914.53-10.442.452.8611.4
Gortys/IrakleioCreteNOA18520.180.742.441.7513.0
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA18418.28-2.742.445.119472.0
Gynaikokastro/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA7516.93-6.242.448.6499.8
HydraAtticaNOA220.544.142.338.2139.2
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3021.23.942.338.4187.2
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA7219.09-1.442.343.7936.0
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9019.360.742.341.6400.6
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2321.41-0.742.343204.6
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8520.323.342.238.9350.2
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27318.89-0.842.243367.4
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA14818.07-1.542.243.7565.6
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7520.61-1.042.243.2215.2
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5519.83-0.742.242.9441.0
Vamvakou/LarisaThessalyNOA14816.23-14.242.256.4508.0
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA33619.75-1.742.143.8321.8
PalliniAtticaNOA15618.65-1.542.143.6338.8
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5019.73-0.842.042.8858.4
PiraeusAtticaNOA4020.44-0.642.042.6283.2
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA58515.78-6.942.048.91567.4
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA57015.59-7.741.949.6543.8
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA5016.09-6.941.948.8563.2
Acharnes/AthensAtticaPWS13029.7821.941.9200.2
Patras/centreWestern GreeceNOA11219.820.941.941567.0
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA319.6-1.541.943.4928.4
Palaeokoundouras/MandraAtticaNOA39216.63-3.741.945.6285.8
KarditsaThessalyNOA9116.72-11.341.953.2536.2
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA3219.570.741.941.2399.2
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3418.29-4.941.846.7532.8
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA516.69-2.541.844.3489.2
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA12614.01-10.341.852.1748.0
KonitsaEpirusNOA53015.68-7.241.8491086.0
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1616.96-4.641.846.4614.8
MalakasaAtticaNOA36517.08-4.741.846.5268.2
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3020.693.841.838244.0
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA24019.281.441.840.4376.4
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA49516.76-3.341.845.1337.6
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA19619.36-1.241.843194.2
Souda/ChaniaCreteNOA622.247.641.834.263.2
Noesis/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA5417.79-3.841.845.6327.4
Mouries/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA17118.93-0.341.742435.8
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA4019.61.641.740.1369.0
Ioannina (centre)EpirusPWS51226.615.541.726.272.4
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9315.55-7.041.648.6714.8
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1519.441.141.640.5302.2
ThermopylaeCentral Continental GreeceNOA917.57-4.941.646.5424.8
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA518.24-2.141.643.7646.6
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2319.030.841.640.8221.8
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA3517.16-6.641.648.2391.4
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA16715.68-6.841.448.2598.0
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9115.92-6.241.447.6582.0
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA47515.39-7.741.449.11330.2
Agios StefanosAtticaNOA38217.04-1.841.443.2219.2
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1019.971.841.439.61352.4
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6515.92-6.041.347.3626.2
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA29015.44-8.241.349.5559.6
DrosiaAtticaNOA36517.03-2.141.343.4288.0
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1021.734.441.336.9252.0
Asi Gonia/ChaniaCreteNOA38018.840.841.340.51190.0
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA74014.08-17.541.358.81210.4
Smokovo/KarditsaThessalyNOA44417.69-2.841.344.1398.4
Therma/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA2916.26-6.241.247.4470.8
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA18417.87-3.741.244.9618.2
MarkopouloAtticaNOA10419.220.341.240.9234.0
Pedino/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA12919.57-2.641.243.8344.8
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA6619.410.341.240.9763.6
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA35718.19-1.341.142.4308.2
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA44516.2-5.141.146.2739.0
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1617.31-4.541.145.6403.4
University of Thessaly/VolosThessalyNOA917.83-3.241.144.3255.4
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA14517.03-0.341.141.4114.6
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA51013.89-17.341.158.4679.8
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA2917.33-3.641.144.7533.6
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA67515.39-7.241.048.21554.6
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3520.993.341.037.7204.8
East IrakleioCreteNOA3519.981.540.939.4244.0
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA5017.09-5.440.846.2576.0
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA56514.74-6.340.847.1614.4
Paralia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA319.69-0.240.841723.8
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA3216.3-7.740.848.5457.4
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA518.72-1.240.842578.6
Geraki/LaconiaPeloponnesePWS33029.0320.940.819.90.0
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA2215.6-9.440.750.1514.4
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5520.873.440.737.3184.4
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA12015.18-7.440.748.1729.2
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA620.240.840.739.9235.0
Aigalaio/AthensAtticaPWS5031.0325.240.715.50.0
Drosia/PatrasWestern GreecePWS3129.5222.940.717.80.0
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA3620.08-1.840.742.5584.2
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1118.18-1.840.742.5349.8
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22819.450.640.640734.4
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4019.14-1.840.642.4867.4
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA520.633.240.637.4457.8
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16019.261.740.638.9257.0
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA16215.63-7.240.547.7625.0
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA51514.02-8.740.549.22946.6
ViliaAtticaNOA52316.31-4.740.545.2435.0
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA521.073.640.436.8164.8
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3017.22-7.040.447.4532.6
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA11516.04-6.740.447.1486.4
SifnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA520.293.240.437.2114.0
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA34014.55-8.540.448.91566.0
KastellorizoSouthern Aegean IslesNOA522.215.540.434.9157.0
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1619.572.040.438.4161.0
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA31118.870.740.439.7262.0
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA45016.12-4.140.344.4778.2
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA518.831.140.339.21070.8
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA2619.02-2.440.342.74175.2
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16318.940.840.339.5470.8
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3218.480.440.239.8477.0
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA53517.980.340.239.9430.0
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA36516.3-5.440.245.62447.6
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA1216.94-4.540.244.7481.8
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24217.7-0.640.240.81164.0
SpetsesAtticaNOA320.683.640.236.6295.4
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA8314.73-7.340.147.4676.4
Velvento/Kozani (agro)Western MacedoniaNOA37015.4-9.040.149.1501.2
FyliAtticaPWS36028.2619.940.120.20.0
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11520.142.840.137.3264.0
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA5018.46-2.440.042.41067.0
Agriana/IrakleioCretePWS9027.2821.040.0190.0
Faraggi, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA57914.44-8.440.048.4186.8
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1518.57-1.339.941.2940.6
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2217.79-3.139.943549.6
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2020.13.339.936.6153.0
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6515.71-5.539.945.4604.6
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5816.33-7.239.947.1589.4
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA65413.78-9.939.949.8496.0
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA7717.8-1.939.841.71138.0
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1119.711.139.838.7211.2
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA218.72-0.639.840.4574.8
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8019.711.639.838.2754.0
SkiathosThessalyNOA1819.922.239.837.6733.8
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA619.471.739.738573.8
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA62514.03-16.339.756609.8
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA518.23-0.439.740.11149.4
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA517.77-3.239.742.9227.4
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25019.532.739.737209.8
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA94013.42-8.639.748.31464.4
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1319.250.639.739.1382.0
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA78516.74-5.039.744.7619.4
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3920.564.239.735.5354.2
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA40517.98-0.239.639.8525.8
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA3515.41-11.239.650.8694.2
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2420.293.139.636.5102.0
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA71515.6-6.839.646.4932.8
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA41818.370.139.539.4355.0
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA85314.31-7.939.547.4951.2
Neos Kafkasos/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA59413.12-25.139.564.6509.4
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA65013.76-10.939.450.3570.8
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA46516.89-1.839.441.2220.6
Koilada/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA66013.26-19.939.459.3335.0
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA11516.29-6.739.446.1483.8
DionysosAtticaPWS50026.6718.939.420.50.6
DrosiaAtticaPWS39027.2320.339.419.10.4
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA31019.412.239.437.2174.4
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16119.151.839.337.5409.0
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA84014.41-8.239.347.510305.0
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA87014.68-6.039.345.3921.6
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA6519.3-0.739.340633.2
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA78114.49-7.839.347.1628.6
Dasochori/GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA73714.09-11.239.350.5548.6
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA60018.69-4.739.243.9120.0
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3519.973.239.236326.4
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1219.270.139.239.11068.8
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2319.211.539.237.7418.4
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA29017.21-4.639.143.7624.4
Arkalochori/IrakleioCretePWS39525.2915.639.123.50.0
Cavo D'Oro, EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS38625.1120.039.119.11.6
Episkopi/IrakleioCretePWS34025.5920.439.118.70.2
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA64213.27-15.339.154.4450.4
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA59012.4-15.739.154.8581.8
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA616.73-3.839.042.8741.2
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA43017.54-0.339.039.3482.0
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA320.453.739.035.3105.8
Embaros/IrakleioCretePWS43025.9613.939.025.10.0
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16219.550.838.938.1178.8
Alpha Estate/Amyntaio, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA62014.13-10.638.949.5567.4
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA14317.79-1.138.940545.2
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA64713.67-12.338.851.1638.8
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA101312.85-9.938.848.7914.8
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6916.31-7.838.846.6558.2
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA220.04-0.538.839.3313.6
St. Nicolaos, Trapeza/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA77515.67-4.738.743.4417.0
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA65015.79-6.238.744.91758.2
Xirolimni/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA68913.86-16.138.754.8628.6
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA47118.46-0.438.739.1307.8
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2620.593.838.734.931.4
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18319.482.038.636.6101.8
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA76515.94-4.038.642.6904.8
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA219.85-0.938.639.5217.0
SkopelosThessalyNOA6018.991.238.537.3605.8
LavrioAtticaNOA319.830.638.437.8171.8
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9017.96-2.538.440.9617.6
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA220.643.938.434.575.2
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA76014.84-6.338.444.7472.4
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA51017.61-2.738.441.1880.6
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19219.260.838.337.5108.2
Agia Varvara/IrakleioCretePWS59025.3916.538.321.80.4
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA63712.94-19.438.357.7547.2
Derveni/CorinthiaPeloponnesePWS529.1522.138.316.20.0
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1216.29-5.038.343.3411.0
Mesovouno/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA78112.46-19.938.358.2410.0
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA58014.44-7.638.245.8579.8
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA217.93-1.438.239.6500.0
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA62314.48-10.438.248.6444.0
Kedros/ArtaEpirusNOA92014.45-7.038.145.11622.8
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9520.433.138.135411.6
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA76014.01-7.138.145.21810.8
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA84014.89-7.138.145.21181.6
Xanemos/SkiathosThessalyNOA3618.551.538.136.6522.0
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23518.832.138.136116.4
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA64017.47-2.138.040.1397.0
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1220.162.938.035.1777.8
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA76013.11-11.538.049.5604.2
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1020.584.838.033.2163.4
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA88714.63-4.937.942.8383.0
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA88011.45-17.237.855591.0
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA69013.05-10.737.848.5776.0
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7219.951.337.836.582.6
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA60612.57-20.437.858.2489.8
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA7517.71-1.737.839.51084.2
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5019.311.137.836.7439.4
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43019.26-0.337.738333.0
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA70012.28-12.837.750.51012.0
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA97014.76-6.337.643.9983.6
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA90214.91-4.637.642.21180.0
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1019.131.637.636607.0
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA77016.55-2.037.639.6228.2
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA50515.91-4.237.641.81544.8
Myriki/EvrytaniaCentral Continental GreeceNOA104512.45-9.837.547.3835.4
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA77313.98-7.737.445.11115.0
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA60016.76-2.737.440.1283.8
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA819.412.537.334.8136.2
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA27815.99-4.137.341.4591.4
Akrata/AchaiaWestern GreeceMETAR1428.4422.737.214.50.0
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3720.151.537.235.7282.6
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA92513.24-4.837.141.91112.2
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA85014.85-7.337.144.4381.4
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA620.683.237.133.9488.8
Galatsi/AthensAtticaPWS15536.334.937.12.20.0
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA80116.09-2.437.139.5476.8
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA82014.33-6.837.043.8561.2
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA106913.78-8.836.945.7690.8
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA102410.71-16.236.953.11339.6
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA94512.09-12.936.949.8802.8
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA420.466.736.930.2116.2
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA74011.83-16.536.853.3617.4
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA109414.13-6.236.742.91061.8
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1219.222.336.734.43804.6
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1919.873.936.732.8134.6
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA520.012.836.733.9350.8
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA96012.81-10.136.446.5944.4
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1219.414.636.331.7138.0
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA125010.29-16.936.253.1732.2
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA108013.16-10.636.146.71721.0
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA124010.46-12.335.848.11184.0
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1014.16-5.335.841.1490.4
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA92013.03-10.235.8461315.0
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA96012.46-10.435.846.22583.8
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA107713.02-7.335.743541.6
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA117010.21-13.935.649.51366.4
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA54015.35-1.835.237373.8
Sagaiika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA2620.566.435.128.7546.4
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1019.263.634.430.8116.8
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA124013.31-9.934.244.11024.6
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA125610.95-7.933.841.7693.8
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA123011.77-9.833.643.4385.4
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA125013.54-5.333.338.6528.0
Koutsoufliani/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA129410.59-15.633.148.7709.6
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA11809.43-17.132.950510.6
Karavostasi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA419.729.932.422.50.0
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA15889.44-12.631.944.51505.6
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA15108.81-17.631.649.2876.2
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA15157.87-16.230.446.6788.8
Ano Viannos/IrakleioCretePWS54522.4616.129.913.80.0
Vathistalos/Mt. ParnassosCentral Continental GreeceNOA17806.27-27.829.857.6435.4
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA17807.68-15.928.944.8839.8
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA19505.41-14.727.342561.8
Ovria/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA6116.248.526.618.1170.8
AvlonasAtticaPWS16511.23-1.024.625.693.2
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA20903.64-18.723.141.8624.0
Mt. Parnassos/SesiCentral Continental GreeceNOA208010.3-1.118.719.80.0
Kleisoura/KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA11603.1-12.716.128.8311.4
Paou Monastery/MagnesiaThessalyNOA149-8.11.41.41.6