Greek weather records

Data shown for 1/3/2024 for available NOA stations. Updated every 20 minutes. Temperatures are displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm, wind speed in kph.
So far today, recorded temperatures around Greece have ranged between -0.5º and 22.3ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 22.8º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Tavg Avg. wind speed Peak gusts Precipitation (mm)
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1017.522.34.820.315.857.90.2
Kalamata (west)PeloponneseNOA1020.221.81.621.028.456.30.0
KalamataPeloponnesePWS3820.221.81.621.214.248.30.0
KalamataPeloponneseNOA520.221.71.521.130.370.80.0
Nisaki/KalamataPeloponnesePWS1820.521.30.820.918.259.50.0
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA14817.821.13.319.917.459.50.0
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1318.220.92.719.714.753.10.0
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA3614.420.96.517.813.557.90.0
Malia/IrakleioCretePWS2516.020.84.818.10.00.00.0
Vrachnaiika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1513.320.47.117.07.743.513.2
Lousakies/ChaniaCretePWS19915.120.45.318.917.562.80.8
Sisi/LasithiCreteNOA615.320.3517.95.735.40.0
Elafonisi/ChaniaCreteNOA6716.420.13.718.619.357.91.6
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16115.419.94.517.530.066.00.4
Paralia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA313.819.75.917.212.951.515.6
Patras/port (south)Western GreeceNOA1413.219.76.516.617.674.013.4
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22812.019.77.715.813.872.49.0
Nerokourou/ChaniaCreteNOA6716.919.72.818.42.222.50.0
Drapanias Kissamou/ChaniaCreteNOA4514.419.65.217.45.827.40.8
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA518.119.61.518.87.735.40.0
Cretan Malia Park/IrakleioCreteNOA414.019.65.617.13.730.60.0
RethymnoCreteNOA5015.819.63.818.14.740.20.0
Patras/South PortWestern GreeceNOA213.319.56.216.610.766.014.2
Prosfygika/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA3113.419.56.116.56.549.912.8
Zymvragou/ChaniaCreteNOA29615.219.44.216.65.946.70.4
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA5817.319.3218.416.056.30.0
Kakopetros/ChaniaCreteNOA46213.419.25.815.86.056.30.8
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA517.719.11.418.528.256.30.6
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA4014.518.94.416.14.616.10.0
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3517.918.80.918.318.646.70.0
Ovria/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA6112.718.86.116.114.048.313.2
KastellorizoSouthern Aegean IslesNOA516.518.82.317.814.433.80.0
Tympaki/IrakleioCretePWS2517.518.81.318.28.533.80.0
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1917.318.81.517.89.538.60.0
VolosThessalyNOA5216.318.72.417.511.137.00.0
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11517.018.71.717.913.556.30.0
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3717.218.61.417.819.849.90.0
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13715.818.62.817.06.337.00.0
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA47114.718.63.915.918.249.90.0
Embaros/IrakleioCretePWS43016.718.41.717.227.067.60.0
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA6514.018.44.416.49.753.10.0
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1016.718.41.717.512.753.10.0
Gialova/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS516.318.3217.410.940.20.0
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA24017.018.31.317.639.774.00.0
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1217.418.20.817.816.745.10.0
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1615.718.22.516.88.329.00.0
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3517.218.2117.522.782.10.0
Pylos/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA516.418.21.817.311.937.00.0
Agios Andreas/RethymnoCreteNOA21616.818.21.417.619.157.90.0
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA214.418.03.617.012.538.60.0
Plaka/LasithiCreteNOA4716.618.01.417.323.151.50.0
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1015.618.02.417.36.335.40.0
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3016.817.91.117.219.551.50.0
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2317.117.90.817.417.045.10.0
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2617.617.90.317.815.440.20.0
Chania/centreCreteNOA714.617.93.316.23.017.70.0
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA017.417.90.517.722.157.90.0
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1216.917.9117.220.556.30.0
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8516.317.91.617.017.553.10.0
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA317.317.80.517.731.480.50.0
Mohos/IrakleioCretePWS40013.817.8415.713.262.80.0
Petrokefali/IrakleioCreteNOA5415.917.81.916.86.229.00.0
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2417.317.80.517.518.061.20.0
SifnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA516.917.70.817.327.470.80.0
Makra Siva/IrakleioCreteNOA9615.917.71.816.817.446.70.0
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA513.117.74.615.75.730.62.0
Pineios Dam/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA5712.817.74.915.012.954.714.2
Argyroupoli/RethymnoCreteNOA24516.717.7117.127.180.50.0
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1017.117.70.617.318.554.70.0
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA43014.417.63.216.39.943.50.4
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA40515.517.62.116.48.641.80.0
Arkalochori/IrakleioCretePWS39515.917.61.716.56.015.20.2
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA517.217.60.417.414.959.50.0
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA217.217.60.417.317.253.10.0
SkopelosThessalyNOA6016.417.51.116.815.343.50.0
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA616.117.41.316.723.751.50.2
Neapoli/LasithiCreteNOA26515.217.42.216.424.964.40.0
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA613.717.43.715.712.143.514.4
University of Thessaly/VolosThessalyNOA915.517.41.916.320.443.50.2
Plora/IrakleioCreteNOA13215.517.41.916.28.140.20.0
LavrioAtticaNOA316.617.40.817.015.246.70.0
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6516.817.40.617.116.948.30.0
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3016.317.3116.711.545.10.0
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2016.417.30.916.911.738.60.0
ArgostoliIonian IslesNOA612.017.35.313.56.048.317.6
Gavdos/ChaniaCretePWS2517.117.30.217.220.040.20.0
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9516.417.30.916.823.253.10.0
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA64013.217.34.115.53.732.20.0
Psari Forada/IrakleioCretePWS4517.017.20.217.131.449.90.0
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA216.417.10.716.76.727.40.0
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2314.817.12.316.23.420.90.0
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA3214.017.13.115.64.619.30.0
Agriana/IrakleioCretePWS9014.217.12.915.82.924.10.0
Armenoi/RethymnoCreteNOA37015.117.1216.218.361.20.0
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12814.217.12.915.76.024.11.0
HydraAtticaNOA216.017.11.116.52.525.71.2
Moschato/AthensAtticaNOA2016.317.10.816.71.817.70.0
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA27814.117.02.915.24.837.00.0
Charavgi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA27711.317.05.713.97.748.37.8
Roustika/RethymnoCreteNOA31516.017.0116.518.461.20.0
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA516.617.00.416.815.743.50.0
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA816.616.90.316.729.354.70.0
Piraeus/PortAtticaNOA2016.416.90.516.77.125.70.0
Ano Viannos/IrakleioCretePWS54515.916.9116.121.754.70.0
Episkopi/IrakleioCretePWS34015.416.91.516.215.157.90.0
LavrioAtticaPWS2016.316.90.616.66.832.20.0
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2516.316.90.616.73.720.90.0
Nessonas/LarisaThessalyNOA9213.816.8315.68.032.20.4
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA313.016.83.814.715.451.526.2
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA512.716.84.114.26.235.425.0
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9016.016.80.816.51.919.30.0
Peza/IrakleioCreteNOA30515.116.81.716.010.743.50.0
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1114.316.82.515.56.438.60.0
Aigalaio/AthensAtticaPWS5015.916.80.916.43.216.10.0
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA516.216.80.616.47.427.40.0
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7216.416.80.416.620.454.70.0
Nea Artaki/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2616.216.80.616.78.029.00.0
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2315.916.70.816.35.522.50.0
Xanemos/SkiathosThessalyNOA3615.816.70.916.416.548.30.0
Noesis/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA5413.916.72.815.57.927.40.2
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5015.916.70.816.217.345.10.0
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4515.816.70.916.34.022.50.0
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA19615.116.71.615.69.238.60.0
Souda/ChaniaCreteNOA613.916.62.715.31.517.70.0
SpetsesAtticaNOA316.116.60.516.317.848.31.4
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2515.816.60.816.44.424.10.0
Loutraki/CorinthPeloponneseNOA3015.216.61.415.98.641.80.8
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA6111.816.54.714.612.051.511.6
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24515.016.41.415.626.966.00.0
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA2612.716.43.714.48.049.916.2
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5515.716.40.716.14.029.00.0
VariAtticaNOA4514.816.41.615.57.127.40.2
VlychadaAtticaNOA6815.116.41.316.06.220.90.0
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1213.716.42.714.716.661.27.2
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25015.316.41.115.863.3123.90.0
RafinaAtticaNOA2515.416.4115.93.629.00.0
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA415.716.40.715.919.643.50.6
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12515.616.40.816.06.633.80.0
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1614.516.31.815.58.633.80.2
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1012.716.33.613.84.541.86.6
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3214.416.31.915.25.930.60.0
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5515.416.30.915.928.253.10.0
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA18411.616.34.714.413.756.314.6
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA2213.316.3315.07.233.812.2
Asi Gonia/ChaniaCreteNOA38015.116.31.215.712.146.70.0
Kordelio/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA3714.816.31.515.68.925.70.2
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5015.616.30.716.03.530.60.0
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA14515.416.30.916.07.324.10.0
Geraki/LaconiaPeloponnesePWS33014.016.32.315.212.135.41.0
Limiko/Porto RaftiAtticaNOA6012.216.34.113.64.127.40.0
Vokos Hill/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS6015.716.30.616.02.619.30.0
Kallithea/Harokopeio UniversityAtticaNOA3715.016.31.315.71.824.10.0
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9014.816.31.515.53.816.10.0
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4515.516.20.715.87.922.50.0
Psachna/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA5014.616.21.615.35.524.10.0
Derveni/CorinthiaPeloponnesePWS513.916.22.315.13.010.72.0
Karavostasi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA411.916.14.213.13.649.934.0
OroposAtticaNOA714.316.11.815.412.030.60.0
Stylida/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA5514.416.11.715.311.627.40.0
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7515.416.10.715.72.517.70.0
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1613.216.12.915.07.425.70.0
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA53511.316.14.814.34.427.42.8
Profitis Ilias/IrakleioCretePWS35014.116.1215.113.562.80.0
Sagaiika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA2612.216.13.914.06.946.716.0
AiginaAtticaNOA715.216.00.815.66.033.80.2
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13615.316.00.715.74.030.60.0
Neapoli/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS11215.616.00.415.80.09.70.0
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16313.715.92.214.82.630.60.0
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA14313.515.92.414.44.027.40.0
Agia Triada/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2913.215.82.614.26.124.10.4
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA2914.715.81.115.415.938.60.0
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA612.115.83.714.86.522.50.0
Therissos/ChaniaCreteNOA56510.815.8513.84.619.30.0
Pefkali/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA5514.615.81.215.25.927.42.0
Dexameni/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS9013.615.82.214.44.824.10.0
MetamorfosiAtticaNOA14814.915.80.915.37.527.40.0
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8014.415.81.414.814.540.20.6
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA29013.115.82.714.36.824.10.0
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA613.415.82.415.119.351.512.4
Kampoi/ChaniaCreteNOA55513.415.72.314.55.027.40.0
Agioi Theodoroi/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA3714.415.71.315.35.127.40.4
Kato Achaia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3412.215.73.514.00.720.97.0
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3014.815.70.915.32.319.30.2
Perigiali/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA3813.615.72.114.76.730.62.0
Eptapyrgio/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA17513.315.72.414.69.832.20.4
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16215.315.70.415.519.151.50.0
Aigio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3714.615.6115.08.440.20.6
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA9514.015.61.614.85.617.70.0
Tragana/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2713.315.62.314.03.414.50.0
Ano Korydallos/AthensAtticaNOA14715.115.60.515.46.024.10.0
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA33613.815.61.814.716.241.80.6
KitsiAtticaNOA7814.615.6115.15.727.40.0
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13014.715.60.915.33.119.30.0
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA213.415.62.214.53.49.70.0
Makrykapa/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA17312.615.6313.66.024.10.0
ThermopylaeCentral Continental GreeceNOA913.415.52.114.78.825.70.0
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11014.615.50.914.913.937.03.2
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1512.115.53.413.95.930.623.0
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA17513.815.51.714.75.240.22.0
Skala/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA913.615.41.814.33.716.11.0
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA18214.815.40.615.13.622.50.0
Apidia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA27013.015.42.414.38.143.52.0
Chaidari (hill)AtticaNOA17814.615.40.814.97.024.10.0
KalyviaAtticaPWS15013.715.41.714.44.833.80.0
Mesochorio/IrakleioCretePWS30014.615.40.814.836.777.20.0
MarkopouloAtticaNOA10413.415.4214.12.620.90.0
Cape Paximada/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS22014.415.4114.922.240.20.0
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA779.915.45.511.49.443.524.2
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18315.115.40.315.323.762.80.0
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1213.715.31.614.43.816.10.0
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA413.815.31.514.71.39.70.4
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA34513.315.3214.423.669.20.0
Thiva/Nea OdosCentral Continental GreeceNOA10813.715.31.614.44.720.90.0
Patras/centreWestern GreeceNOA11212.315.3313.916.261.212.6
ChaidariAtticaNOA15114.415.30.914.97.820.90.0
Chalandritsa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA36210.815.34.513.014.048.34.0
LarisaThessalyNOA8214.315.3114.70.00.4
Chalki/LarisaThessalyNOA7513.215.32.114.28.127.40.2
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA1012.515.32.813.42.719.321.4
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1015.115.30.215.10.53.20.0
FyliAtticaNOA14814.115.31.214.76.422.50.0
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA5511.915.33.413.45.733.816.2
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3413.715.21.514.30.011.30.0
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA513.715.21.514.52.111.30.8
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1212.415.22.813.88.840.27.0
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20014.615.20.614.915.135.40.0
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA31014.515.20.714.820.393.30.2
Toplou Monastery/LasithiCreteNOA22014.715.20.514.928.062.80.0
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA51010.015.15.112.420.766.014.4
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23514.715.10.414.916.161.20.0
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1513.415.11.714.210.530.64.0
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9814.115.1114.514.933.80.0
Asteri/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA812.615.12.513.54.016.10.4
Acharnes/AthensAtticaPWS13014.415.10.714.74.524.10.0
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA5012.215.02.813.44.622.59.2
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA211.915.03.113.32.59.70.0
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9014.615.00.414.72.49.70.0
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA14914.214.90.714.55.624.10.0
Angelokastro/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA7911.814.93.113.112.248.322.4
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA80110.914.9413.38.654.70.0
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA7512.614.92.313.63.635.412.6
Assos/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA2913.214.91.714.16.829.02.4
Agia Paraskevi/LesvosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA9210.814.94.112.40.99.70.0
Stavros/IthacaIonian IslesPWS10112.714.92.213.44.048.33.2
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA41813.114.91.813.818.259.50.0
PalliniAtticaNOA15613.914.80.914.42.016.10.2
TaktikoupoliAtticaNOA1513.514.81.314.32.516.10.8
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA18413.114.81.714.18.233.80.2
Chalastra/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA512.814.8214.04.214.50.2
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43013.814.8114.446.982.10.0
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23514.114.80.714.53.625.70.2
Pallini/CGSAtticaNOA25514.114.70.614.37.025.70.0
VarybobiAtticaNOA27512.214.72.513.35.633.80.0
Krieza/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12011.214.73.512.11.822.50.0
Dendra, Tyrnavos/LarisaThessalyNOA7512.614.72.113.55.919.30.6
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA7212.314.62.313.25.729.024.6
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8010.914.63.712.29.448.323.6
Platanoulia/LarisaThessalyNOA8312.714.61.913.44.519.31.8
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA20913.514.61.114.22.319.30.0
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10712.014.62.613.05.827.42.6
Koromilia/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS50913.114.61.514.03.533.80.0
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA45012.314.52.213.86.835.40.0
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4012.814.51.713.410.641.814.0
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreecePWS14512.114.52.413.01.111.30.2
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24513.414.51.114.03.729.00.0
Proskynites/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA13211.114.43.312.63.112.90.0
Agia/ChaniaCretePWS3812.114.42.313.42.414.50.0
Vrilissia/2AtticaNOA23113.214.41.213.85.527.40.0
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA77012.414.31.913.220.266.00.0
KifisiaAtticaNOA31513.614.30.714.06.130.60.0
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA14012.114.22.113.02.917.70.0
TatoiAtticaNOA28312.314.21.913.32.420.90.0
Cavo D'Oro/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA38613.414.20.813.716.349.90.0
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA22112.714.21.513.45.019.30.0
Marousi/OursoulinesAtticaNOA25112.414.21.813.61.619.30.0
Cavo D'Oro, EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS38613.414.20.813.716.349.90.0
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA5012.314.21.913.50.216.115.4
Menidi/AitoloakarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA19711.414.22.812.610.337.012.8
SpataAtticaNOA14412.614.11.513.11.717.70.0
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA76511.814.12.312.86.843.50.2
Thiva/BoeotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA25513.114.1113.66.629.00.0
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA510.914.13.212.16.737.016.6
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA669.614.14.511.419.053.113.0
DrosiaAtticaNOA36512.014.12.112.92.625.70.0
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA1213.014.11.113.70.01.611.0
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA3813.014.0113.52.612.98.2
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6511.814.02.213.03.016.10.0
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2211.413.92.512.51.36.40.0
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA8311.013.92.912.35.524.10.0
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA43211.413.92.512.512.145.17.4
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9310.113.93.812.17.019.30.0
Iliolousto/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA8611.313.92.612.62.216.10.4
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA698.413.85.411.02.29.70.0
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA35712.713.81.113.13.732.20.0
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12511.913.81.912.51.616.12.8
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5811.813.71.912.76.220.90.0
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA3511.713.7212.910.425.73.2
Mouries/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA17111.013.72.712.39.825.70.2
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA46513.313.70.413.620.566.00.0
Istiaia/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA5512.313.61.313.11.79.70.0
Nea Santa/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA11912.113.61.512.86.827.40.6
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27312.713.60.913.24.017.70.2
Agios StefanosAtticaNOA38212.313.61.312.82.624.10.0
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA71511.913.61.712.68.737.00.0
Karditsa/townThessalyNOA12111.013.52.512.51.519.39.2
Spathovouni/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA17011.713.41.712.44.120.95.6
TrikalaThessalyNOA16310.413.4312.56.119.315.2
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA82011.713.41.712.66.730.60.0
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12012.113.41.312.62.916.10.2
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6511.413.31.912.24.317.70.0
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA78110.313.3312.00.01.0
KantzaAtticaNOA22112.313.3112.70.16.40.2
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA512.413.30.912.83.08.00.0
Agia Varvara/IrakleioCretePWS59012.313.3112.88.735.40.0
KarditsaThessalyNOA9110.813.22.412.54.733.87.8
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1112.913.20.313.14.816.11.0
Potamoi/LasithiCreteNOA86511.913.21.312.37.335.40.0
Psathi Megalopoli/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA41010.713.22.512.012.241.86.2
Aigies/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA4711.913.21.312.72.812.90.6
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA16712.313.10.812.77.424.10.2
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA29010.913.12.212.17.524.10.0
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13312.213.10.912.55.414.50.2
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA50511.613.11.512.39.530.61.0
Kalamonas/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS1711.113.1211.80.00.00.0
Oraiokastro/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS24011.313.11.812.28.529.00.4
Gynaikokastro/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA7512.113.1112.72.519.30.2
Krokees/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA24111.213.01.812.13.514.50.2
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA5010.712.92.211.61.99.70.4
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA60010.612.92.311.76.037.00.2
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA11510.812.92.112.12.011.30.0
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9110.712.92.211.81.19.70.0
Palaeokoundouras/MandraAtticaNOA39211.812.91.112.30.812.90.0
AmfissaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16811.712.81.112.12.511.34.0
Mouzaki/KarditsaThessalyNOA1759.912.82.911.81.620.913.2
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3011.712.7112.12.712.916.8
DionysosAtticaPWS50011.912.70.812.31.017.70.0
Therma/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA2910.112.72.611.03.112.90.0
Kaisareia/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA3809.112.63.511.99.356.33.6
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1611.512.61.112.03.69.70.0
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA2511.712.60.912.21.09.70.0
ViliaAtticaNOA52311.012.61.611.711.143.50.2
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA8711.912.60.712.23.414.50.2
VeroiaCentral MacedoniaNOA15811.412.51.111.82.014.512.0
Amfikaia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24510.612.41.811.11.516.15.0
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA29011.812.30.512.12.114.51.2
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA2389.612.32.711.60.316.128.4
Palaeo Skylitsi/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA411.212.31.111.61.914.54.8
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA49511.812.30.512.113.641.80.2
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA60011.812.30.512.020.664.40.0
Smokovo/KarditsaThessalyNOA44410.312.21.911.03.122.50.2
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA6508.312.23.910.012.757.920.0
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA1159.912.22.311.02.911.30.2
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1010.112.22.111.20.04.80.0
DionysosAtticaNOA57511.412.10.711.89.032.20.0
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA56511.212.10.911.75.329.00.0
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA58011.112.00.911.720.246.70.0
Voutsaras/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA54510.112.01.910.619.540.25.4
Elassona/LarisaThessalyNOA28210.412.01.611.02.814.56.6
Kofoi/MagnesiaThessalyNOA50010.611.91.311.310.340.22.0
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7738.411.83.410.03.735.46.2
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA125010.011.81.811.118.056.30.0
SpartiPeloponneseNOA20410.811.70.911.41.111.31.6
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA76010.111.71.610.88.238.62.0
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA84010.611.71.111.211.348.30.8
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA12010.911.40.511.14.419.315.8
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1628.011.43.49.30.811.30.0
TripolisPeloponneseNOA65010.411.30.910.810.633.80.6
Eleousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA4759.111.32.210.48.325.716.6
Mystras/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA24610.811.30.511.10.39.71.2
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA5158.611.22.610.02.543.515.8
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA7859.911.21.310.55.832.21.6
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA3408.911.22.310.23.724.117.0
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA3499.611.21.610.22.927.44.4
Achladokastro/AetoloakarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA7637.611.13.59.85.956.314.8
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA5709.911.11.210.34.517.70.2
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA6669.311.11.810.20.114.51.4
Dikaia/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA757.611.03.49.41.98.00.0
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA4758.911.02.110.14.740.225.6
Lepiana/ArtaEpirusNOA6008.210.92.79.25.040.223.2
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3659.710.91.210.20.74.815.0
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA8807.410.83.48.69.140.20.0
Kedros/ArtaEpirusNOA9206.710.84.18.82.622.522.0
Kitrini Limni/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6647.810.8310.016.737.02.6
Vathia Longa/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA30310.410.80.410.50.211.37.2
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA35010.310.80.510.51.48.08.8
Isoma/KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA5659.110.71.69.83.617.70.0
Kleidonia/IoanninaEpirusNOA4207.910.72.89.50.427.416.8
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA5858.510.72.29.57.046.719.8
Maniaki/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA5278.910.71.89.47.430.68.0
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA44010.010.60.610.31.69.76.0
Neos Kafkasos/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA5948.710.51.89.712.737.09.2
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA9708.910.51.69.710.754.74.6
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA6238.010.42.49.53.424.111.8
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA5108.410.429.51.019.313.4
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6067.710.32.69.44.646.77.4
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA7607.210.33.18.92.025.711.2
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA7007.210.239.02.022.517.0
KonitsaEpirusNOA5306.810.23.48.93.832.221.6
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8708.410.21.89.29.532.211.4
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6427.810.22.49.16.438.66.2
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA6508.810.21.49.415.253.17.2
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA228.010.12.19.11.012.90.0
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1267.310.12.88.90.09.70.0
Pesta/IoanninaEpirusNOA7207.810.12.39.04.938.621.6
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA357.710.02.39.05.016.10.0
Nicosia (Cyprus)CyprusNOA1347.09.92.98.20.59.70.0
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10138.29.91.78.99.645.113.2
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8538.89.91.19.35.529.013.6
Mesovouno/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7817.99.81.98.82.348.38.8
Xirolimni/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6897.19.62.58.77.649.95.8
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6479.19.50.49.313.837.05.0
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA6757.59.528.66.332.223.0
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10948.39.41.18.85.737.08.4
Ptolemaida (sewage processing plant)Western MacedoniaPWS5907.39.42.18.60.833.87.8
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10698.39.318.818.670.80.6
Zotiko/IoanninaEpirusNOA6859.19.30.29.25.832.20.2
Mt. Parnassos/LivadiCentral Continental GreeceNOA11107.79.31.68.419.554.70.4
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6377.99.31.48.60.820.911.0
Florina (west)Western MacedoniaNOA6967.39.328.53.024.112.8
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA7406.69.22.68.03.422.58.4
Krini/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7509.09.20.29.13.617.74.2
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA8406.69.22.67.93.733.821.8
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA8878.49.20.88.817.143.56.2
Dasochori/GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA7376.09.23.28.311.732.216.8
Perithori/Nevrokopi (Drama)Eastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5785.69.13.57.32.012.90.0
Alpha Estate/Amyntaio, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6208.18.90.88.519.541.89.0
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA7406.78.92.27.92.733.813.6
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5905.78.83.17.12.811.30.0
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9205.48.83.47.41.632.227.8
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9258.18.80.78.50.817.70.0
Vevi/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA7718.08.70.78.49.933.810.0
Ochyro/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5527.68.617.92.714.50.0
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6908.08.50.58.32.224.135.2
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA9606.18.32.27.31.924.123.8
Komnina/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA8007.18.117.51.316.113.4
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9604.37.93.66.52.030.621.4
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA10804.67.83.26.52.622.516.4
Pezoula/KarditsaThessalyNOA8915.37.82.57.12.533.828.6
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA9405.37.72.46.614.048.319.0
Myriki/EvrytaniaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10455.07.62.66.87.829.00.0
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA10776.87.50.77.116.453.136.4
Volakas/Nevrokopi (Drama)Eastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA8595.97.21.36.62.217.70.0
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA10243.37.23.95.80.717.725.8
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA12305.96.80.96.314.245.10.0
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA12565.36.71.45.932.674.04.0
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA11703.96.62.75.55.035.441.6
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12505.36.61.36.15.751.519.2
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA11803.66.02.45.28.341.812.6
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA12402.35.93.64.53.024.122.2
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA12401.45.74.34.05.633.830.8
Mt. Parnassos/VathistalosCentral Continental GreeceNOA17802.84.92.13.524.369.210.2
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA15883.74.60.94.232.091.711.8
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA15103.24.213.78.338.613.2
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA15153.14.113.77.424.10.0
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA19501.73.21.52.045.6127.110.0
Mt. Parnassos/SesiCentral Continental GreeceNOA20801.92.00.11.927.859.50.0
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA1780-0.31.720.615.543.523.6
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA2090-0.40.00.4-0.37.845.118.8
Kritsa/LasithiCretePWS27000.00.00.0
RafinaAtticaPWS2200.00.00.0
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA31100.0
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3900.0