Greek weather records

Data for 25/4/2017 for available NOA and PWS stations shown. Updated every 20 minutes. Temperatures are displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm, wind speed in kph.
So far today, recorded temperatures around Greece have ranged between -0.3º and 24.6ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 24.9º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Tavg Avg. wind speed Peak gusts Precipitation (mm)
KarditsaThessalyNOA916.424.618.213.01.422.50.0
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2557.724.316.614.25.225.70.0
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2454.523.51912.51.019.30.0
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA5011.723.311.616.21.925.70.0
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA7210.623.312.715.51.520.90.0
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1613.223.19.916.810.630.60.0
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA969.822.612.815.51.620.90.0
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4010.822.511.715.99.032.20.0
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3504.122.418.311.91.324.10.0
TrikalaThessalyNOA1636.822.415.613.51.620.90.0
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20011.322.31115.68.443.50.0
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1510.922.311.415.89.437.00.0
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1848.822.213.413.90.119.30.0
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA310.422.211.815.62.217.70.0
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA1499.322.012.715.04.422.50.0
AiginaAtticaNOA711.921.91015.95.824.10.0
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA325.121.916.812.00.919.30.0
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA104.921.91712.91.620.90.0
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4510.121.911.815.85.530.60.0
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA612.021.99.916.18.533.80.0
LarisaThessalyNOA829.221.912.714.21.120.90.0
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA369.421.712.314.54.325.70.0
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA933.721.71811.85.632.20.0
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA347.721.71413.81.419.30.0
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA513.221.68.416.79.835.40.0
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA126-0.321.621.98.91.622.50.0
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA915.021.516.512.43.122.50.0
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA615.921.515.613.11.820.90.0
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1210.821.410.615.23.519.30.0
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA158.621.412.814.42.520.90.0
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA611.521.49.916.212.241.80.0
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA013.821.37.517.45.917.70.0
KalamataPeloponneseNOA512.721.38.615.83.712.90.0
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1010.921.310.415.45.629.00.0
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA309.221.312.114.44.332.20.0
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA166.821.314.513.66.429.00.0
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23510.821.210.415.11.619.30.0
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4456.721.114.412.44.330.60.0
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3011.721.19.416.03.817.70.0
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA226.921.114.213.33.720.90.0
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2219.121.11214.35.529.00.0
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA474.221.116.911.65.820.90.0
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA511.221.09.816.20.812.90.0
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1847.120.913.813.40.017.70.2
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13612.520.98.416.13.122.50.0
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA872.920.91810.70.514.50.0
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5011.820.8916.03.722.50.0
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA2387.120.613.512.73.022.50.0
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7812.620.6189.81.035.40.0
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA1485.220.615.412.92.920.90.2
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA223.320.517.211.03.727.40.0
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3109.620.410.814.62.620.90.0
Nea MakriAtticaNOA909.420.41114.52.220.90.0
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA389.120.311.214.34.025.70.0
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA654.920.315.411.65.025.70.0
DrosiaAtticaNOA3657.720.312.613.15.025.70.0
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA3498.820.311.512.82.222.50.0
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA18210.720.39.615.06.029.00.0
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA4057.220.313.112.42.317.70.2
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA958.320.31214.19.235.40.0
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2313.320.3716.54.724.10.0
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11012.220.38.115.94.227.40.0
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24511.120.39.214.83.325.70.0
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA5101.620.218.69.92.625.70.0
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4512.820.27.416.23.917.70.0
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA46.920.213.313.32.825.70.0
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6253.520.216.710.55.635.40.0
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA5152.620.117.511.42.919.30.2
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3010.720.19.415.24.520.90.0
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23513.120.1716.115.349.90.0
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27310.820.09.214.86.129.00.0
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6423.919.91611.13.129.00.0
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA168.519.911.414.28.446.70.0
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3210.819.8914.610.337.00.0
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2310.719.89.115.07.224.10.0
East IrakleioCreteNOA358.719.811.113.97.320.90.0
ViliaAtticaNOA5236.319.713.412.35.835.40.0
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16211.319.68.315.23.917.70.0
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9514.919.64.716.87.125.70.0
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3713.019.66.616.110.530.60.0
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8510.119.59.415.12.524.10.0
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1013.619.45.815.712.629.00.0
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA49510.119.49.313.82.920.90.0
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA119.619.39.714.48.524.10.0
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA7857.219.312.112.22.224.10.0
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3911.719.37.615.05.316.10.0
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA313.619.35.716.45.522.50.0
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2410.619.18.514.84.120.90.0
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10131.119.1189.51.520.90.0
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16011.619.17.514.65.224.10.0
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18312.119.06.915.27.022.50.0
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2613.818.95.116.211.332.20.0
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA5707.818.911.112.32.630.60.0
SpetsesAtticaNOA312.918.9615.76.324.10.0
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA408.618.810.213.66.922.50.2
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA9707.218.711.511.71.119.30.0
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA413.418.75.316.00.03.20.0
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8532.918.715.810.02.422.50.0
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA59.318.69.313.15.925.70.0
Kinidaros/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA4109.318.69.315.73.020.90.0
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5900.118.618.57.62.230.60.0
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8705.718.612.911.04.322.50.0
DonousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1314.718.63.916.216.132.20.0
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16311.018.67.614.35.624.10.0
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA1677.818.510.713.38.233.80.0
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA810.718.57.814.86.727.40.0
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA514.418.4416.011.430.60.0
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4508.318.31013.71.011.30.0
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3511.718.36.614.85.617.70.0
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA7400.918.317.48.61.519.30.0
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA213.418.24.815.79.532.20.0
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7603.818.214.410.72.927.40.0
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA5652.418.115.79.81.622.50.0
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA67.918.010.112.26.119.30.0
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA4655.817.912.111.73.217.70.2
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1913.617.94.315.411.333.80.0
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA7152.317.915.610.03.827.40.2
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6543.917.91410.15.433.80.0
VolosThessalyNOA5210.717.97.212.91.919.30.0
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7212.817.8515.314.337.00.0
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA124.517.713.210.74.322.50.0
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA60010.917.76.813.73.625.70.0
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7512.617.75.114.21.19.70.0
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA8200.917.616.79.32.120.90.4
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25012.217.65.414.68.919.30.0
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA8407.317.610.311.33.630.60.0
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA1212.517.44.915.74.027.40.0
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10945.217.312.110.41.622.50.0
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA584.016.812.88.61.414.50.0
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA10776.316.710.411.25.319.30.0
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA6009.116.77.612.54.638.60.0
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA12566.216.610.410.45.430.60.0
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5013.016.63.614.75.032.20.0
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10696.316.410.110.64.720.90.0
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2427.816.38.512.11.814.50.0
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA8019.115.86.712.73.119.30.0
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5409.915.75.812.86.527.40.0
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3658.015.47.410.80.59.70.0
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA2787.215.38.19.95.520.90.0
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5058.714.86.111.64.219.30.0
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA6506.712.65.99.213.438.60.0
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6905.212.37.18.21.117.70.0
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA15151.310.08.74.82.114.50.0
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA19501.17.76.63.99.135.40.0